Similar lots by type
-
#176Een lot van twee statieven, waarvan één met standaard aansluiting.
A lot of two tripods, one with a standard connection.No longer availableDim. l 120 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#307Een lot van 4 Chinese beelden in terracotta. De dansende dame mist een arm.
A lot of 4 Chinese terracotta statues. The dancing lady is missing an arm.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#388Maleville a GourdonEen comtoise klok, Maleville a Gourdon, met meerkleurige Dinanderie en bewegend deel in de slinger.
A comtoise clock, Maleville a Gourdon, with multi-colored Dinanderie and a moving element in the pendulum.No longer availableDim. 48 x 39 x 17 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#556Sanchez“Maria met kind”. Een vintage polychroom aardewerken wandbeeldje. Verso gesigneerd “Sanchez”, voor Perignem of Amphora.
"Maria with child". A vintage polychrome earthenware wall sculpture. Signed on the back "Sanchez", possibly by Perignem or Amphora.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#106LongwyEen piëdestal in Chinoiserie, gesculpteerd hout en 2 tegels gemerkt Longwy. Restauratie aan één poot.
A Chinoiserie pedestal, carved wood with 2 tiles marked Longwy. Restoration to one leg.No longer availableDim. 76 x 46 x 46 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#473Een lot van 2 vazen in blauw wit decor, porselein en aardewerk.
A pair of 2 vases in blue and white decor, porcelain and earthenware.No longer availableDim. h 31.5 cmEstimate: € 125 / 25 -
#533SèvresEen set van 2 biscuit vaasjes met een decor van bloemen en verguld bronzen ornamenten en voet. Aan beide vaasjes is er schade aan de bloemen. Onderaan dragen ze het merkteken van Sèvres.
A set of 2 biscuit vases with a floral decor and gilded bronze ornaments and base. Both vases have damage to the flowers. They bear the Sèvres mark at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#595BequetEen lot van meerkleurig keramiek, H. Bequet, bestaande uit 2 muurvaasjes (met schade) en een dekselvaas.
A lot of multicolored ceramic by H. Bequet, consisting of 2 wall vases (with damage) and a lidded vase.No longer availableDim. h 33 (dekselvaas)Estimate: € 15 / 25 -
#208“Peerdevisser”, een beeld in meerkleurig Vlaams aardewerk. Toegevoegd een boerinnetje.
"Peerdevisser", a sculpture in multicolored Flemish earthenware. Accompanied by a female farmer.No longer availableDim. 35 x 30 x 10.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#357Een vintage geglazuurd keramisch kruisbeeld, niet gemerkt.
A vintage glazed ceramic crucifix, unmarked.No longer availableDim. 28 x 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#553Een lot van 2 koperen vijzels met stamper, waarvan 1 replica, gemerkt met tekst “Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607”.
A lot of 2 copper mortars with pestle, 1 of which is a replica, marked with the text "Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607".No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#145SekuritEen zware rechthoekige patrijspoort in massief messing met hierin een foto van een driemaster. Met Sekurit glas.
A heavy rectangular porthole in solid brass containing a photo of a three-master ship. With Sekurit glass.No longer availableDim. 47 x 63 x 9 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#85Een grote Delftse vaas met florale motieven, gemerkt onderaan: Koninklijke Goedewaagen.
A large Delft vase with floral motifs, marked at the bottom: Royal Goedewaagen.No longer availableDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#135Een gepolychromeerd beeld van een engel in hout op sokkel, een arm, een vleugel en een deeltje van de sokkel manco. 18e eeuws.
A polychrome wooden sculpture of an angel on a pedestal, missing an arm, a wing, and part of the pedestal. 18th century.No longer availableDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#215Favaro CecchettoEen geglazuurd polychroom aardewerken beeld van een gezeten jongedame met bloemenkleed en een boek. Onderaan gemerkt Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy en nummer 1915.
A glazed polychrome terracotta sculpture of a seated young lady with a flower dress and a book. Marked Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy, with number 1915.No longer availableDim. 32 x 38 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#547Steiff, GermanyEen beer, Steiff Teddybär, 1909 replica, nr 406508, paars.
A bear, Steiff Teddy bear, 1909 replica, no. 406508, purple.No longer availableDim. l 35 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#395Panamarenko“Vliegend werk”. Een kunstwerk als bouwpakket, uitgegeven in 2004 ter gelegenheid van de tentoonstelling ‘Te land, ter zee en in de lucht’ in het Vlaams parlement.
"Flying work". An artwork as a DIY kit, issued in 2004 on the occasion of the exhibition 'By land, by sea and in the air' at the Flemish Parliament.No longer availableDim. 7 x 53 x 54 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#265Een aardewerken kinderhoofdje in terracotta kleur op rechthoekige sokkel. Gesigneerd.
A terracotta colored clay child's head on rectangular base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#157Een lot van 3 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor man’s silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een vaas en twee kandelaars.
A lot of 3 pieces of mercury glass, also known as poor man’s silver. Consisting of a vase and two candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#511Een houten paard op sokkel, rood en zwart geschilderd. Aziatische oorsprong.
A wooden horse on a pedestal, painted red and black. Asian origin.No longer availableDim. 31.5 x 25 x 9 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#206Een antieke gietijzeren haardplaat afkomstig uit een kasteel, mogelijks gerelateerd aan de leerlooiersgilde. Met afbeeldingen van engelenhoofdjes, ambachten en een koningin? 17e/18e eeuws.
An antique cast iron fireback from a castle, possibly related to the tanners' guild. Featuring images of angel heads, crafts, and a queen? 17th/18th century.No longer availableDim. h 196 x b 52 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#352“De vier seizoenen”, een meergelaagd allegorisch reliëf in hout gemonteerd tussen plexiglazen platen. Amerikaanse origine.
"The four seasons", a multi-layered allegorical wooden relief mounted between plexiglass plates. American origin.No longer availableDim. 120 x 285 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#378Een Chinees sierzwaard met een decor van draken, zeer zwaar bronzen uitvoering.
A Chinese ceremonial sword with dragon design, very heavy bronze construction.No longer availableDim. l 93.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#588Een set van 2 vazen in Nanking aardewerk.
A set of 2 vases in Nanking earthenware.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#344“Mijnheer pastoor”, een portret in gemengde techniek, gesigneerd Marie-Louise ...
"Mr. Pastor," a portrait in mixed media, signed by Marie-Louise ...No longer availableDim. 12.5 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#532DresdenEen groep in porselein voorstellend een jonkvrouw en heer met kapper aan de kaptafel. Onderaan gemerkt Dresden.
A group in porcelain depicting a noblewoman and gentleman with a hairdresser at the dressing table. Marked Dresden at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 x 35 x 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#134Twaalf affiches van Galerij De Zwarte Panter te Antwerpen. Voor Camiel van Breedam, Iris Clert(1972), Ibens - Lemmens (1972-1973), André Goezu, Jan Van Riet, Broniatowski, Patrick Conrad, Szukalski - Benoit, Alain Denis, Paul Snoek (1973), Bervoets - Pas - Goossens, Walter Goossens (1974)
,No longer availableDim. 90 x 60 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#166Een Vlaamse massief eikenhouten tafel, verlengbaar, met bolpoten.
A Flemish solid oak table, extendable, with turned legs.No longer availableDim. 74 x 180 x 90 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#182Jos Stockbroeckx“Boszicht in herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Forest view in autumn." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 48,8 x 38,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#12Clement Pardon“Zomerbloemen.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd. Gedateerd 06/10/1960.
"Summer Flowers." Oil on canvas, signed. Dated 06/10/1960.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#365Hager WiesnerEen lot van 10 stapelstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame, gestoffeerde zitting en houten armleuning. Gemerkt.
A set of 6 stacking chairs with chromed metal frame, upholstered seat, and wooden armrests. Marked.No longer availableDim. 82 x 55 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#512“Compositie”. Geweven voorstelling.
"Composition. Woven depiction."No longer availableDim. 100 x 75 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#244Henrik Van Leeuwen“Gebed bij ontbijt.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Prayer at Breakfast." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#185Antiek armzeteltje met mooie geweven bekleding.
Antique elbow chair with beautiful woven upholstery.No longer availableDim. hoogte 84 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#409Ben BaertenPeriod: °1946“Naïef Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1975.
"Naive Village Scene". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1975.No longer availableDim. 43 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#269H. of M. De Maeyer“Lüneburgerheide.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1949.
"Lüneburgerheide." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1949.No longer availableDim. 44 x 49 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140

