Similar lots by type
-
#205Een zilveren sigarettendoos, gemerkt ‘Sterling 925’, met houten inzet en een foto ‘125 jahre Kölnische Rückversicherungs-Gesellschaft.
A silver cigarette case, marked 'Sterling 925', with wooden inlay and a photo '125 years Kölnische Rückversicherungs-Gesellschaft'.No longer availableDim. 3.5 x 17 x 10 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#524Dictionnaire historique par F.X. De Feller bestaande uit 8 delen, 1789-1793. In gelezen staat.
Historical dictionary by F.X. De Feller, consisting of 8 volumes, 1789-1793. In used condition.No longer availableDim. 14 x 20 x 5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#115Een laat 19e eeuwse gefineerd houten tea-caddy. Binnenin ontbreken enkele delen alsook sleutel manco.
A late 19th-century veneered wooden tea caddy. Some parts missing inside, key absent.No longer availableDim. 18 x 30 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#587Een antiek massief houten borduurwerk/weefgetouw.
An antique solid wood embroidery/loom frame.No longer availableDim. 107 x 108 x 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#583Een groen geschilderd houten vogelkooitje met metalen tralies waarin 4 imitatievogeltjes.
A green painted wooden birdcage with metal bars containing 4 imitation birds.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29 x 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#475Cartier ParisEen vergulde aansteker, gemerkt Cartier Paris, in origineel doosje, met papieren.
A gilded lighter, marked Cartier Paris, in original box, with papers.No longer availableDim. l 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#581Een grote decoratieve koperen vogelkooi met hierin 6 kleurrijke vogeltjes.
A large decorative copper birdcage with 6 colorful birds inside.No longer availableDim. h 69 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#175Een set van 2 19e eeuwse Franse porseleinen cache-pots met vergulde leeuwenkoppen geflankeerd.
A pair of 19th century French porcelain cache-pots with gilt lion head handles.No longer availableDim. h 16.5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#405Jaeger-LeCoultre, Swiss MadeEen ovaal tafelklokje van deels verguld metaal, zichtbaar uurwerk. Gemerkt op kast en werk. Af te stellen.
An oval table clock of partly gilded metal, visible movement. Marked on case and movement. Adjustable.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 12 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#586Een set van 2 massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde zuilen.
A set of 2 solid oak carved columns.No longer availableDim. 75 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#277Een vaas in meerkleurig barbotine aardewerk, floraal organische decoratie met meerdere kleine beschadigingen.
A vase in multi-colored barbotine earthenware, floral organic decoration with several small damages.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#305Een lot van 4 oude stempels met monogrammen.
A lot of 4 old stamps with monograms.No longer availableDim. l 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#496Oude kist voor stijfsel van 'Amidon Heumann Antwerpen'. Met aan de binnenkant van het deksel nog resten van de originele papieren reclame.
Old box for starch from 'Amidon Heumann Antwerp'. With remnants of the original paper advertisement on the inside of the lid.No longer availableDim. 35/45 cm, H 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#539Een grote Cassis Cornuta, beter bekend als de helmschelp.
A large Cassis Cornuta, better known as the horned helmet shell.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#105Armand marseille dollEen antieke pop met het hoofd in biscuit, gemerkt A.M. (Armand Marseille) Germany, nr 352.
An antique doll with a bisque head, marked A.M. (Armand Marseille) Germany, no. 352.No longer availableDim. l 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#273Een kinderzeteltje in romantische stijl, roze stoffen bekleding met florale motieven.
A children's armchair in romantic style, pink fabric upholstery with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 49 x 93 x 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#366Oud Steiff knuffelkonijn. Knop in oor aanwezig. Schade aan mond en zichtbare slijtagesporen.
Old Steiff stuffed bunny. Button in ear present. Damage to mouth and visible signs of wear.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#266Antiek armstoeltje met kamerpot. Gescharnierd deksel en deurtje achteraan.
Antique armchair with chamber pot. Hinged lid and door at the back.No longer availableDim. H 77, B 51, D 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#485UnderwoodEen schrijfmachine, Underwood No5, made in USA. Eerste helft van de vorige eeuw. Met bijhorende beschadigde beschermhoes.
A typewriter, Underwood No5, made in the USA. First half of the previous century. With accompanying damaged protective cover.No longer availableDim. 24 x 39 x 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#346Zeer grote Indische bruidskoffer op wielen. Bekleed met beschilderd metaal en versierd met koperen rosetten en banden.
Very large Indian bridal chest on wheels. Covered with painted metal and decorated with copper rosettes and bands.No longer availableDim. H 104, B 137, D 75 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#256Een roze tweezit met fijne gebloemde bekleding.
A pink two-seater with delicate floral upholstery.No longer availableDim. H 83, B 151, D 79 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#577Een antieke geel koperen gieter, met ouderdomssporen.
An antique yellow copper watering can, showing signs of age.No longer availableDim. 35 x 84 x 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#325Een art-nouveau vaas, aardewerk met tinnen druivenranken. Onderaan gemerkt met een gekroonde B en een molen. Meerdere bakfouten.
An Art Nouveau vase, pottery with pewter grapevines. Marked at the bottom with a crowned B and a windmill. Several firing flaws.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#192Een lot van 5 kandelaars waarvan 2 ‘heilig hart’ sets in persglas met losse schaaltjes, toegevoegd een koperen kandelaar uit de 19e eeuw.
A lot of 5 candle holders, including 2 sets of 'sacred heart' in pressed glass with separate dishes, along with a 19th-century copper candle holder added.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75
Other lots in this auction
-
#2015 stuks Chinees porselein met een blauw op wit decor van flora. Bestaande uit 3 borden, een schaal en een kommetje.
5 pieces of Chinese porcelain with a blue on white floral decoration. Consisting of 3 plates, a dish, and a small bowl.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#27Een paar ovale wandmedaillons in wit marmer, met in bas-reliëf de beeltenis van keizers Augustus en Julius.
A pair of oval wall medallions in white marble, depicting in bas-relief the portraits of emperors Augustus and Julius.No longer availableDim. 46/35 cmEstimate: € 750 / 1000 -
#258Vijf stuks verzilverd metaal bestaande uit 2 tafellampjes en 3 kandelaars.
Five pieces of silver-plated metal consisting of 2 table lamps and 3 candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 28 cm (kandelaar)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#337Märklin HOEen Märklin elektrische locomotief, DB 111 136-8. HO spoor.
A Märklin electric locomotive, DB 111 136-8. HO gauge.No longer availableDim. l 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#35319e eeuws vaasje van blauw-wit Chinees aardewerk met bruine glazuur. Hals manko.
19th century vase of blue and white Chinese earthenware with brown glaze. Neck chipped.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 6 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#409L. Oosterlinck“Molen in de sneeuw” en “Vissersboot op volle zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Een paar.
"Windmill in the Snow" and "Fishing Boat at Sea". Oil on canvas. Signed. Pair.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#35Een barok buffet van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout. Boven een geslepen spiegel geflankeerd door twee panelen met penen op de stijlen. Onderaan twee grotere paneeldeuren, twee kleine deuren en drie laden.
A baroque buffet of carved oak. Above a cut glass mirror flanked by two panels with finials on the pillars. Below, two large panel doors, two small doors, and three drawers.No longer availableDim. H 200, B 185, D 62 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#257Lot van 4 Westerwald aardewerken schenkkannen en een vaas met een herstelling aan de basis.
Lot of 4 Westerwald earthenware jugs and a vase with a repair at the base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#532William & Annet Brand & van EgmondEen design luchter door William Brand & Annet van Egmond van draadstaal en glas.
A design chandelier by William Brand & Annet van Egmond made of wire steel and glass.No longer availableDim. h 75 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#505Antiek sierbord van Delfts blauw-wit aardewerk. Met Aziatisch decor, niet gemerkt. Heeft twee grote herstellingen aan de rand.
Antique decorative plate of Delft blue and white pottery. Featuring an Asian design, unmarked. Has two major repairs to the edge.No longer availableDim. Ø 35Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#476Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt.
A hand-knotted Oriental carpet.No longer availableDim. 160/75 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#520Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met telkens één grote parel.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with one large pearl each.No longer availableDim. 8 g goudEstimate: € 900 / 1000



