Other lots in this auction
-
#155Dingens Barometers
Een contrabarometer op houten paneel. Model K216.ACN, door Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.
A contrabarometer on wooden panel. Model K216.ACN, by Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. 109 x 35cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#664
Een celadonkleurige schemerlamp met kap.
A celadon colored table lamp with shade.No longer availableDim. 78 x Ø53cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#448
Een theebus van celadonkleurig Chinees porselein.
A celadon-coloured Chinese porcelain tea caddy.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 90/120 -
#351Viertasca
Giuseppe Armani. "Adelaar met gespreide vleugels". Groot sculptuur van veelkleurige biscuit. Gemerkt Edizione Limitata 114/1000. Met label en op houten sokkel.
Giuseppe Armani. "Eagle with Spread Wings". Large sculpture of multicolored biscuit. Marked Edizione Limitata 114/1000. With label and on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. H. 52 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#568
Een in arduin gesculpteerd beeld van een olifant.
A bluestone sculpture of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 46 x 55 x 27 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#129
“Boeren landschap.” Olieverf op paneel. Hollandse school, 19de eeuw. Recente volledige restauratie.
“Peasant landscape.” Oil paint on panel. Dutch school, 19th century. Recent full restoration.No longer availableDim. 43 x 62 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#284
Een paar gebeeldhouwde en deels gepolychromeerde zuiltjes.
A pair of sculpted and partly polychromed columns.No longer availableDim. h: 57 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#475
Een Engelse mahoniehouten breakfront boekenkast in 2 delen met 4 deuren en 2 laden .
An English mahogany breakfront bookcase in two parts with four doors and two drawers.No longer availableDim. 201 x 110 x 38 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#450
Een halssnoer met twee rijen zoetwaterparels.
A necklace with two rows of freshwater pearls.No longer availableDim. l: 31 cmEstimate: € 350/400 -
#580
Een 18 karaats geelgouden broche in de vorm van een pluim.
An 18 ct yellow gold broach in the shape of a feather.No longer availableDim. 4,73 gEstimate: € 160/200 -
#615
Een rond Chinees bijzettafeltje met snijwerk en marmeren blad, kan restauratiewerk gebruiken.
A round Chinese side table with carving and marble top, could use some restoration work.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#324
“Oriëntaals straatzicht.” Olieverf op paneel. Beschadigd paneel, gebogen.
“Oriental street view.” Oil paint on panel. Damaged panel, bent.No longer availableDim. 102 x 126 cmEstimate: € 40/60