Other lots in this auction
-
#130Een art-deco vaas in geglazuurd aardewerk met een heide-decor met een hert. Gemerkt St. Ghislain, Made in Belgium.
An art-deco vase in glazed earthenware with heather décor featuring a deer. Marked St. Ghislain, Made in Belgium.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#141“Moeder met kind”. Een vintage religieus beeldje uit gips.
“Mother with child”. A vintage religious statue made of plaster.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#60Een lot blauw-wit Chinees porselein theeservies. Lichte schilfer aan rand tasje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of blue and white Chinese porcelain tea set. Slight chip on edge of one cup. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#15Een zamakken eekhoorn op arduinen sokkel.
A zinc squirrel on a blue stone pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#120Een varia lot ethnische artefacten en beeldjes, diverse origines; Afrikaans, Zuid-Amerikaans, Aziatisch etc.
A variety lot of ethnic artifacts and figurines, various origins; African, South American, Asian, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#101Een schakbord met schaakstukken, beide in lapis-lazuli en kwarts vervaardigd.
A chessboard with chess pieces, both made of lapis lazuli and quartz.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#173Een bas-reliëf in polyhars voorstellend 3 kindjes. In vergulde kader.
A low relief in polyresin depicting 3 children. In a gilded frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#136Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd kisteje met afbeelding van St. Cecilia. Begin 20e eeuw.
A polychrome wooden carved box with image from St. Cecilia. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 25 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#200Mosa Maastricht“Lange Lijs”, een paar theetasjes met schoteltje in blauw-wit Chinoiserie, Mosa porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Lange Lijs", a pair of tea cups with saucers in blue and white Chinoiserie, Mosa porcelain. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#248Een aardewerken wapenschild plaquette met opschrift; “Vlaanderen die Leu”.
An earthenware coat of arms plaque with the inscription "Vlaanderen die Leu".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#256Een zilverkleurige porseleinen vaas.
A silver-colored porcelain vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#107Een lot varia internationale luciferdoosjes.
A lot of various international matchboxes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20

