#442Jozef (Jef) Gastmans“WINTER 880801-0-”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, bovenaan gesigneerd “Antoon 88”, onderaan getiteld.
"WINTER 880801-0-". A painting, oil on canvas, signed "Antoon 88" at the top, titled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#402Een ronde geslepen spiegel in grote bronskleurige kader, vermoedelijk kunststof.
A round cut mirror in a large bronze-colored frame, presumably plastic.No longer availableDim. Ø44cm(spieg) - Ø90cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#599Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met familiaal tafereel en floraal decor.
#32Kamagurka“Zwembad”, een screenprint van Cowboy Henk, Kama & Seele.
#677Lot boeken over koken, wijn en whisky. W.o. “Les Grands Vins de Bordeaux”, Ed. Dussaut (2 versies). Dominé, Römer, Ditter, “Culinaria, Europese specialiteiten”. 2 delen in een huls. Ed. Könemann 1995. Joe Claerk, Stuart Derrick, “Whisky”. Met apart proefnotitieboek in huls. Ed. Paragon 2015. Als nieuw. Larousse Ménager en andere.
Lot of books on cooking, wine, and whisky. Including "Les Grands Vins de Bordeaux", Ed. Dussaut (2 versions). Dominé, Römer, Ditter, "Culinaria, European specialties". 2 volumes in a sleeve. Ed. Könemann 1995. Joe Claerk, Stuart Derrick, "Whisky". With separate tasting notes book in sleeve. Ed. Paragon 2015. Like new. Larousse Ménager and others.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
A vintage chronograph, circa 1950s. With 18kt yellow gold bezel and expandable wristband.No longer availableDim. Bruto : 62,40 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
A vintage part of a set of dishes, Winterling Marktleuthen. With blue and gilded rim. 50 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 60