Other lots in this auction
-
#255Val Saint LambertEen karaf met 5 borreltjes van verschillende kleuren kristal, Val Saint Lambert. Schilferschade aan de voet van het groene en een barst in het blauwe glaasje.
A decanter with 5 shot glasses of different colored crystal, Val Saint Lambert. Flakes at the base of the green one and a crack in the blue glass.No longer availableDim. h 36 en h 7 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#119“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 79 x 69 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#163Een lot zilveren bestek, bestaande uit 13 grote vorken en 1 kleine, 13 grote lepels en 1 kleine, gemerkt “VK” (Van Kempen en Begeer) met Leeuw II (835‰), en bijgevoegd een soeplepel.
A set of silver cutlery, comprising 13 large forks and 1 small, 13 large spoons and 1 small, marked "VK" (Van Kempen en Begeer) with Lion II (835‰), and includes a soup ladle.No longer availableDim. 1820g - 835‰Estimate: € 900 / 1100 -
#162‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.
‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#292Een ovale geslepen spiegel in vergulde lijst met strikornamenten.
An oval cut mirror in a gilded frame with bow ornaments.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#247Steiff, GermanyEen beer, Steiff club edition 2008, nr 420955, bruin.
A bear, Steiff club edition 2008, no. 420955, brown.No longer availableDim. l 31 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#324Dirk StallaertEen schets van een halve plaat voor een album van Nero. Gesigneerd in potlood.
A half-page sketch for a Nero album. Signed in pencil.No longer availableDim. 20 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#320Een zilveren armband met oorbellen in filigraanwerk. Gemerkt 925.
A silver bracelet with filigree earrings. Marked 925.No longer availableDim. 26,20 gEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#171Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken kruik met gesculpteerd gelaat. Peru.
A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic jar with sculpted face. Peru.No longer availableDim. 29 x 19 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#442Jozef (Jef) Gastmans“WINTER 880801-0-”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, bovenaan gesigneerd “Antoon 88”, onderaan getiteld.
"WINTER 880801-0-". A painting, oil on canvas, signed "Antoon 88" at the top, titled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#479Een tweeloops geweer - A Marseille. 11-Gauge. Midden tot laat 19e eeuw.
A double-barreled gun - A Marseille. 11-Gauge. Mid to late 19th century.No longer availableDim. L: 120cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#420Een 18 kt witgouden ring met gedreven motief.
An 18 kt white gold ring with embossed motif.No longer availableDim. 4,95 g brutEstimate: € 250 / 300

