Other lots in this auction
-
#300Jacob Zech Original“St.Augustine”. Een polshorloge-chronograph VD53 met quartzwerk en lederen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking. Nieuwstaat.
"St. Augustine". A wristwatch chronograph VD53 with quartz movement and leather strap. In original packaging. Mint condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#420Een 18 kt witgouden ring met gedreven motief.
An 18 kt white gold ring with embossed motif.No longer availableDim. 4,95 g brutEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#593Mont BlancEen zwart lederen handtasje, gemerkt Mont Blanc.
A black leather handbag, marked Mont Blanc.No longer availableDim. 13 x 22 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#551Beranger SarreguéminesEen 38-delig Frans porseleinen servies, onderaan gemerkt “Beranger Terre de fer”. Bestaande uit 23 borden, 6 diepe borden, 1 groot rond bord en 2 medium, 1 groot ovaal en 2 medium borden, 1 schoteltje, 1 saus kom en 1 terrine met deksel. Enkele randschilfertjes.
A 38-piece French porcelain dinner service, marked "Beranger Terre de fer". Consisting of 23 plates, 6 soup bowls, 1 large round plate, 2 medium plates, 1 large oval plate, 2 medium plates, 1 saucer, 1 sauce boat, and 1 tureen with lid. Some minor chips on the edges.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#183S.F.B.J. Paris 10Een antieke pop, S.F.B.J. Paris 10 gemerkt, porselein hoofd, echt haar, oorbellen in gepiercete oren en scharnierende kniegewrichten. Met originele kledij en parasol. Circa 1900.
An antique doll, marked S.F.B.J. Paris 10, porcelain head, real hair, pierced ears with earrings, and hinged knee joints. Complete with original clothing and parasol. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#632Een Murano vaas van groen glas.
A Murano vase made of green glass.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#89August CostenoblePeriod: 1894-1976“Quai vert automne”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan en verso gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd.
"Quai vert automne". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and titled at bottom and on the verso, dated.No longer availableDim. 58 x 49 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#453Een Japanse bronzen jardinière, Meiji periode, met draken, vogels en leeuwen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Japanese bronze jardinière, Meiji period, decorated with dragons, birds, and lions. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 24 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#273Een verguld bronzen schouwklokje met violist en hondje.
A gilded bronze mantel clock with violinist and dog.No longer availableDim. 25 x 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#305Een massief polychroom gesculpteerd houten beeld van een priester, mist beide armen. Naar oud voorbeeld.
A solid wooden polychrome sculpted statue of a priest, missing both arms. In the style of an old example.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#538Silver CrossEen vintage poppenwagen uit de jaren ‘60. Zeer goede staat.
A vintage doll's pram from the 1960s. Very good condition.No longer availableDim. 90 x 93 x 46 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#245Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct. en smaragd met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.80 ct. and emeralds totaling approximately 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 11 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1500

