Een 19de eeuwse klassieke staande klok.

A 19th century classic grandfather clock.
Dim. h 217 cm
SKU: 1712240554.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #554
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #100

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden broche bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 1 ct. en met saffier baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 0,60 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold brooch set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct. and with baguette sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.
    Dim. 8,27 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #259
    Alfons II Van Beurden
    Period: 1878-1961

    “Oeverlandschap met bootjes en molen”. Een tekening, pastel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Rural landscape with boats and windmill." A drawing, pastel on paper, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 34 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #347
    Alberani Vecchiotti

    Dim. h 69 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #650
    Dupont Paris

    Een balpen van verguld metaal met Chinese lak. In oorspronkelijk etui met certificaat. Aangekocht in 1992.

    A ballpoint pen made of gold-plated metal with Chinese lacquer. In original case with certificate. Purchased in 1992.
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #352
    Volkstedt - Rudolstadt

    “Ten dans”, een porceleinen beeldje, gemerkt Volkstedt Rudolstadt. Kleine schade aan het kleed.

    "Ten dancer," a porcelain figurine, marked Volkstedt Rudolstadt. Small damage to the garment.
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #312

    “Gevacolor”, een vintage reclame voor Gevaert film, op karton.

    "Gevacolor", a vintage advertisement for Gevaert film, on cardboard.
    Dim. 60 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #428

    Een paar meerkleurig Chinees porseleinen Fo-honden. Bijgevoegd een Chinees porseleinen Fenix beeldje.

    A pair of multicolored Chinese porcelain Foo dogs. Also included is a Chinese porcelain Phoenix figurine.
    Dim. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #239
    Floris Jespers

    “Bloemenstilleven met klaprozen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life with poppies." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 57 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 260
  • #274
    Duval

    “Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Duval.

    "Flower still life", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Duval.
    Dim. 70 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #71

    ‘Eva’. Vergulden bronzen beeld op groen marmeren sokkel. Draagt handtekening Seffner. Fer. Gladenbeck Berlin.

    'Eva'. Gilt bronze statue on green marble pedestal. Signed by Seffner. Fer. Gladenbeck Berlin.
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #449

    Still life with grapes and peaches. Oil on canvas (repainted). Monogrammed and attributed to Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).
    Dim. 35 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #392

    Een keramieken vaas met geometrisch patroon in het decor, in precolumbiaanse stijl.

    A ceramic vase with a geometric pattern in the decoration, in Pre-Columbian style.
    Dim. 14 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00