Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 19de eeuwse klassieke staande klok.

Een 19de eeuwse klassieke staande klok.

A 19th century classic grandfather clock.
Dim. h 217 cm
SKU: 1712240554.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #554
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #85
    Tecnotempo

    Een polshorloge Tecnotempo - GMT "Dual Time Zone" 20ATM WR - Limited Edition uit 100 stuks, nieuwstaat in originele verpakking. Japans uurwerk Seiko NH34 met handleiding en officiële garantie.

    A wristwatch Tecnotempo - GMT "Dual Time Zone" 20ATM WR - Limited Edition of 100 pieces, new in original packaging. Japanese Seiko NH34 movement with manual and official warranty.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #87

    Een Duitse sabel uit W.O.I.

    A German sabre WWI.
    No longer available
    Dim. 93 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #269
    Reys

    “Havenzicht te Gravelines”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd Reys en gedateerd 1937.

    "Harbor View in Gravelines", a painting, mixed media on paper. Signed by Reys and dated 1937.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #594
    Halga Paris Limoges

    Een lot van 3 Frans porseleinen dekselvazen op schotel met verguld en meerkleurig floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 3 French porcelain covered vases on saucer with gilded and multi-color floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 & ... & 18 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #486
    Heriz

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 385x276 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #415

    Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet diamanten oude slijp in zilver gezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with old cut diamonds in silver, with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,35 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #289

    “Marktscène te Rome”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek (herdoekt), draagt handtekening.

    "Market scene in Rome", a painting, oil on canvas (re-lined), signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #234
    Armand Apol

    “Hoevezicht bij beek, met koe en eenden.” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1917.

    "Farm view by stream, with cow and ducks." Pastel on paper. Signed and dated 1917.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #327
    Rico

    Een vintage wereldbol, Nova Edizione Rico Firenze, made in Italy, schaal 1:35.000.000 uit 1977, verlicht.

    A vintage globe, Nova Edizione Rico Firenze, made in Italy, scale 1:35,000,000 from 1977, illuminated.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 x Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #529

    Een verguld messingen luchter met floraal decor, glazen centrale coupe en drie blakers.

    A gilded brass chandelier with floral decoration, a glass central bowl, and three candle holders.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #133

    Een paar kandelaars van verguld brons, gedragen door meerkleurig porseleinen papegaaien.

    A pair of gilt bronze candlesticks, supported by multicolored porcelain parrots.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #86

    Een donker eikenhouten commode met 1 lade en 1 deurtje onderaan, en een linnenpers bovenop. Mechanisme van gedraaid hout, messing en smeedijzer. XIXde eeuw.

    A dark oak chest of drawers with 1 drawer and 1 door at the bottom, and a linen press on top. Mechanism made of turned wood, brass, and wrought iron. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 175 x 49 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling 13 & 14 December van 10.00u tot 17.00u

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More