Other lots in this auction
-
#10Een 18 kt geelgouden zegelring.
An 18 kt yellow gold signet ring.No longer availableDim. 1,78 g brutEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#404Willy LambillotteEen schets van “Arme Lambil” met opdracht “bien amicalement”.
A sketch of "Poor Lambil" with dedication "bien amicalement".No longer availableDim. 23 x 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#434“Le Picador”. Een litho op papier, onderaan in de plaat gesigneerd. Naar het werk van Dali. Vermoedelijke uitgave S.P.A.D.E.M., 1983, Caligula.
"The Picador." A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom of the plate. After the work of Dali. Presumed edition by S.P.A.D.E.M., 1983, Caligula.No longer availableDim. 89 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#78Christofle FranceEen miniatuur tafelklokje van verzilverd metaal en zwarte lak, Lodewijk XVI-inspiratie. Gekeurd.
A miniature table clock made of silver-plated metal and black lacquer, inspired by Louis XVI style. Marked.No longer availableDim. H. 7,5 x 12,5Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#643PunkinEen reproductie naar een originele pop van Dehetre. Vol porselein.
A reproduction of an original doll by Dehetre. Made of porcelain.No longer availableDim. H: 55 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#213DelvauxEen vintage lederen Delvaux schoudertas, model Brillant, binnen met label gemerkt.
A vintage leather Delvaux shoulder bag, Brillant model, labeled inside.No longer availableDim. 21 x 25 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#368“Legong danseres”, een massief gesculpteerd houten beeld uit Bali, barst achteraan.
"Legong dancer," a solid wood sculpted statue from Bali, has a crack at the back.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#620Een 14 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,06 ct.
A 14 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.06 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,28 gEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#509Een meerkleurig Tibetaans of Chinese, helmvormige trouwhoed. Versierd met diverse kralen, cabochons uit kopal en gestoffeerde voering. Op metalen staander.
A multicolored Tibetan or Chinese helmet-shaped wedding hat. Decorated with various beads, kopal cabochons, and upholstered lining. On a metal stand.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#225Een eikenhouten vitrinekast met afgeronde kanten en een geslepen glazen deur, 11 glazen leggers.
An oak display cabinet with rounded edges and a beveled glass door, 11 glass shelves.No longer availableDim. 195 x 96 x 42 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#490Een parelhalssnoer met verschillende kleuren groen en verzilverd slot.
A pearl necklace with various shades of green and a silver clasp.No longer availableDim. L:35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#93CartierEen kristallen wijnkaraf met stop. In oorspronkelijke doos. Zilveren montuur, gekeurd 925/1000.
A crystal wine decanter with stopper. In original box. Silver frame, hallmarked 925/1000.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200

