Other lots in this auction
-
#640Een ronde zilveren poederdoos met spiegel. Londen, met Engelse keuren. KLD: Kigu Ltd. Londen 1951-1977.
A round silver powder box with mirror. London, with English hallmarks. KLD: Kigu Ltd. London 1951-1977.No longer availableDim. Ø 9 cm Bruto: 148 gEstimate: € 100 / 130 -
#165Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met centrale briljanten gezamenlijk 0,64 ct. GVS1 en briljanten gezamenlijk 0,16 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with central brilliant-cut diamonds totaling 0.64 ct GVS1 and brilliant-cut diamonds totaling 0.16 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,83 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#303“Dame met vogel”, een meerkleurig art-deco beeld, vermoedelijk brons op een marmeren sokkel.
"Lady with bird", a multi-colored art-deco sculpture, presumably bronze on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#149Meullemans“Marine”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Marine" - A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#15R.H. Marijnissen“Schilderijen Echt, Fraude, Vals. Moderne onderzoekingsmethodeen van de schilderijenexpertise”. In4°, linnen band. Ed. Elsevier Brussel-Amsterdam 1985. Met stofomslag. Zeer goede staat.
"Paintings Genuine, Fraud, Fake. Modern research methods of painting expertise." In 4°, cloth binding. Pub. Elsevier Brussels-Amsterdam 1985. With dust jacket. Very good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#307Een Art-Nouveau Album met oude postkaarten van rond de vorige eeuwwisseling.
An Art Nouveau album with old postcards from around the turn of the previous century.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#241OlympusEen vintage camera Olympus-Pen met lederen draagtasje.
A vintage camera Olympus-Pen with leather carrying case.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#185Een 18 kt geelgouden met filigraan bewerkte broche bezet met een saffier van +- 1 ct. en fijne pareltjes.
An 18 kt yellow gold filigree brooch set with a approximately 1 ct. sapphire and fine pearls.No longer availableDim. 4,10 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#699Een fleurige vintage hanglamp in veelkleurig gesmeed metaal met 4 lichtpunten.
A colorful vintage pendant lamp in multicolored wrought metal with 4 light points.No longer availableDim. h 62 x Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#46His Master’s Voice“Model 127”. Een His Master’s Voice grammofoonspeler in houten kast met bijbehorende plaat.
"Model 127." A His Master's Voice gramophone player in a wooden cabinet with accompanying record.No longer availableDim. 36 x 52 x 43 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#497Een paar Chinese voorraadpotten van blauw en wit porselein, versierd met lang leven symbolen.
A bronze sculpture inspired by the work of Rodin.No longer availableDim. H. 24 cm x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#537Gepatineerde smeedijzeren 17e / 18e eeuwse Neurenberger-geldkist, ook Armada genoemd, met 1 sleutel, sluiting met 6 schoten, aan de binnenzijde van het deksel een zeer groot slot. Met bijpassende houten sokkel.
Patinated wrought iron 17th/18th century Nuremberg money chest, also known as Armada, with 1 key, closure with 6 bolts, a very large lock on the inside of the lid. With matching wooden base.No longer availableDim. 37 x 65 x 39 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500

