Similar lots by type
-
#243
Een lot van porselein bestaande uit 3 borden, 19e eeuws, Petrus Regout, decor ‘Ruth & Boaz’. Toegevoegd een visschaal, France Porcelaine.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#30
“Antwerpen grondplan”. Een houtgravure op papier, 19e eeuw, handgekleurd.
"Antwerp city map". A wood engraving on paper, 19th century, hand-colored.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 57.00 €Dim. 38 x 53 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#178
Een lot van 4 vintage aardewerken voorraadpotjes met metalen deksel.
A lot of 4 vintage ceramic storage jars with metal lids.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 19,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#29
Een vintage geglazuurde keramische vaas, gesigneerd Lilse Potterie F. Celik Handwerk.
A vintage glazed ceramic vase, signed Lilse Potterie F. Celik Handwerk.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. h 28.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#84
Een keramieken kom in Art Deco stijl, onderaan met monogram.
A ceramic bowl in Art Deco style, marked with a monogram at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 26.00 €Dim. 10 x Ø 21,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#74
Een 19e eeuws petit point Gobelin afkomstig van de rugleuning van een stoel.
A 19th-century petit point Gobelin originating from the backrest of a chair.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#171
Een grote koperen bassin met handvaten.
A large copper basin with handles.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 42.00 €Dim. Ø 52, h 19 cm -
#235
Een lot kunstglas, waaronder een schaaltje met blauw en groen, gesigneerd Max Verboeket, Maastricht. Een blauw kommetje van Costa Boda en een potje rood in de massa.
A lot of art glass, including a dish in blue and green, signed by Max Verboeket, Maastricht. A blue bowl by Costa Boda and a red jam pot.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 12, 6, 8,5 cm -
#196
Een Zuid-Amerikaans gesculpteerd houten beeld van een drager.
A South American carved wooden sculpture of a carrier.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#45Tiziano Galli
“De mijnwerker”, een Italiaans porseleinen beeld gemerkt: Minatore, scultore Tiziano Galli, fatto-a-mano, made in Italy. Enkele kleine beschadigingen en een gelijmd deel.
"The miner", an Italian porcelain sculpture marked: Minatore, sculptor Tiziano Galli, handmade, made in Italy. Some minor damages and a glued part.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#220Nipole Japan
“Nipole 35mm Slide Viewer”. Een vintage diakijker in originele doos.
"Nipole 35mm Slide Viewer". A vintage slide viewer in original box.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 12 x 11 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#17
Een paar gipsen bustes van een jonkvrouw en heer. Schilfertje aan de neus.
A pair of plaster busts of a noblewoman and nobleman. Flake on the nose.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#11Limoges
Een lot Limoges porselein, bestaande uit een schrijfsetje met meerkleurig floraal decor en 2 inktpotjes. En een vaasje met floraal decor en vergulde lijnen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of Limoges porcelain, consisting of a writing set with multicolored floral decoration and 2 inkwells. And a vase with floral decoration and gilded lines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 24.00 €Dim. 24 & 6,5 x 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#101D. Desmedt
“De val van Ikaros”. Een houtdruk op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 19/50. Verso getiteld, beschreven en gesigneerd.
"The fall of Icarus". A woodcut on paper. Signed and numbered 19/50 at the bottom outside the plate. Titled, described, and signed on the verso.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 42.00 €Dim. 36 x 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#2
Een lot van oude foto’s en postkaarten, hoofdzakelijk Duitsland.
A lot of old photos and postcards, mainly from Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Estimate: € 10 / 20 -
#118
Een paar gepatineerd zamakken beelden van eenden.
A pair of patinated zamak sculptures of ducks.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 18.00 €Dim. 30 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#126
Een lot van 2 vintage houten spaander dozen, afkomstig uit een klooster.
A lot of 2 vintage wooden chip boxes, originating from a monastery.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 20 x 44 & 11 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#155
Een massief houten opvouwbare Dagobert stoel.
A solid wood folding Dagobert chair.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 86 x 65 x 53 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50