Similar lots by type
-
#29Een vintage geglazuurde keramische vaas, gesigneerd Lilse Potterie F. Celik Handwerk.
A vintage glazed ceramic vase, signed Lilse Potterie F. Celik Handwerk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#74Een 19e eeuws petit point Gobelin afkomstig van de rugleuning van een stoel.
A 19th-century petit point Gobelin originating from the backrest of a chair.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#84Een keramieken kom in Art Deco stijl, onderaan met monogram.
A ceramic bowl in Art Deco style, marked with a monogram at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x Ø 21,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#243Een lot van porselein bestaande uit 3 borden, 19e eeuws, Petrus Regout, decor ‘Ruth & Boaz’. Toegevoegd een visschaal, France Porcelaine.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#178Een lot van 4 vintage aardewerken voorraadpotjes met metalen deksel.
A lot of 4 vintage ceramic storage jars with metal lids.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#30“Antwerpen grondplan”. Een houtgravure op papier, 19e eeuw, handgekleurd.
"Antwerp city map". A wood engraving on paper, 19th century, hand-colored.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 53 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90
Other lots in this auction
-
#13“In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.
"In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#214Een meerkleurig Imari porseleinen schaal.
A multi-colored Imari porcelain bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#208Een paar porseleinen Satsuma vazen met figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt. 1 vaas met restauratie aan de voet.
A pair of porcelain Satsuma vases with figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom. 1 vase has restoration at the base.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#145Jana Reinerova“Abstract gevelzicht.” Litho op papier. Genummerd 27/100. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Abstract facade view." Lithograph on paper. Numbered 27/100. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 11 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#67Paul HellerPeriod: 1935Een vaas in Booms glas met gouden accenten, ontworpen door Paul Heller. Schilferschade aan de rand.
A vase in Booms glass with golden accents, designed by Paul Heller. Flake damage to the rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 x Ø 19.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#81Een houten notenkraker in de traditionele vorm van een soldaat.
A wooden nutcracker in the traditional form of a soldier.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53,5 cm -
#146Jaak GorusPeriod: 1901-1981“Huisjes te St-Anne”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 40/45.
“Houses in St-Anne.” An etching on paper, signed and numbered 40/45 at the bottom outside of the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14,5 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#240Een lot van 2 oude oorlogskranten; “Liller kriegszeitung, 20 apr 1917” & “Der Champagne-Kamerad, 31 dec 1916”.
No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#44MuranoEen clown met trompet in Murano glaspasta.
A clown with trumpet in Murano glass paste.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#87Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met floraal decor, onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with floral decoration, marked on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#159Een Chinese wijze in speksteen.
A Chinese sage in soapstone.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#163Een massief eikenhouten bijzettafeltje met gesculpteerde delen.
A solid oak side table with sculpted details.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 x Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25

