Similar lots by type
-
#112BergenEen polychroom art-deco vaas, gemerkt Bergen en genummerd 814/2.
A polychrome Art Deco vase, marked Bergen and numbered 814/2.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#246T. G. Green & Co.“Old Canterbury”. Een Engels aardewerken schenkkan. Kleine schilfer aan de tuit.
"Vieux Cantorbéry". Une verseuse en faïence anglaise. Petit éclat au bec.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 16 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#15Een lot van 11 misalen en dergelijke, enkele vroeg 20ste eeuws, enkele 19e eeuws.
A lot of 11 missals and similar items, some early 20th century, some 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#114Een Vlaams aardewerken tabakspot met opschrift ‘Tabak’ met restauratie aan het deksel.
A Flemish earthenware tobacco jar with the inscription 'Tabak' with restoration to the lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#30Een lot van 5 kaders, 4 met oude reclames en 1 ovalen kader met een Italiaans aardewerken koppeltje.
A lot of 5 frames, 4 with vintage advertisements and 1 oval frame with an Italian pottery couple.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 26 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#247Een anieke mijnwerkerslamp.
An antique miner's lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#58Grasso CataniaEen terracotta beeldje van een man met ezel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A terracotta statue of a man with a donkey. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11,5 x 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#244Paul SerstéEen lot van 2 kinderhoofdjes waarvan een houten beeldje gesigneerd Patrick op sokkel en een terracotta hoofdje getekend P Sersté, Belgium, eveneens op sokkel.
A lot of 2 child's heads, one wooden sculpture signed Patrick on a pedestal, and a terracotta head signed P Sersté, Belgium, also on a pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#17Société Céramique MaestrichtEen blauw-wit Maastrichts aardewerken bord met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A blue and white Maastricht earthenware plate with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#40Een Egyptisch aardewerken beeldje leeuw sarcofaag met herstelschade.
An Egyptian terracotta figurine of a lion sarcophagus with restoration damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#162Een lot van 2 Chinese Satsuma vazen met divers decor. 1 met opening boven en onderaan, vermoedelijk als staande lamp deco.
A lot of 2 Chinese Satsuma vases with assorted decorations. 1 with opening at the top and bottom, possibly for use as a standing lamp decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 & 41cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#233Delfts blauw Chemkefa.Een bord van Delfts plateel met een blauw-wit decor van “De man met de tulband” naar Rembrandt in het decor. Gemerkt. Minieme randschilfer.
Une assiette en faïence de Delft à décor bleu et blanc de "L'homme au turban" d'après Rembrandt dans le décor. Marqué. Éclat de bord minimal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 39,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#88SantonEen lot van 4 handgemaakte aardewerken Santon beeldjes. Gemerkt S. Jouqlas.
A lot of 4 handmade earthenware Santon figurines. Marked S. Jouqlas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#87Een lot van 6 porselein varia. Bestaande uit een theekannetje, kopje, potje en enkele schoteltjes.
A lot of 6 porcelain variations. Consisting of a teapot, cup, pot, and several saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#23A. Camos, ValaurisEen aardewerken sierschotel met een meerkleurig decor van een vis. Haarscheur.
An earthenware decorative dish with a multi-coloured decor of a fish. Hairline crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#254Een lotje van twee porseleinen potjes, één met bloemen in relïef, de andere met een Frans decor.
A pair of porcelain jars, one with embossed flowers, the other with a French design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#8Een porseleinen schenkkan gemerkt Staffordshire, toegevoegd een majolica dekselpot.
A porcelain jug marked Staffordshire, accompanied by a majolica lidded pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#31Een paar vintage aardewerken tafellampjes met verticale swirl lijnen in het reliëf.
A pair of vintage ceramic table lamps with vertical swirl lines in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x Ø34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#177Een balustervaas van meerkleurig Canton porselein.
Vase balustre en porcelaine de Canton.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 62 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#294Een vintage clownspop met groen geruite jas.
A Vintage clown doll with a green checked coat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 77 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#185Een Oosterse kelim van wol. Handgeweven.
An Oriental wool kilim. Handwoven.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 168 x 113 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#133Een Perzisch karpet van wol. Handgeknoopt. Versierd met kleine mirhabs in de rand.
A Persian wool carpet. Hand-knotted. Decorated with small mihrabs in the border.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 130x90 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#258Veertien verschillende vergulde schakelkettingen sommige met hangers.
Fourteen different gilded chain necklaces, some with pendants.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#204Les Cordes‘Fantasia 49’ Een fantasiehalssnoer in rose kunststof.
'Fantasia 49' A fantasy necklace made of pink plastic.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#142Mori BocharaEen handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol.
A hand-knotted oriental rug made of wool.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 113 x 76 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#27Een bureauset bestaande uit een loupe en een briefopener.
A desk set consisting of a magnifying glass and a letter opener.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#111Een rode, met bloemen gedecoreerde Chinees porseleinen theepot. Onderaan gemerkt.
A red, flower-decorated Chinese porcelain teapot. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#190Een Oosters handgeknoopt tapijt.
An oriental hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 160 x 100cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#28Drie schotels van blauw en wit aardewerk met diverse decors, naar Delfts voorbeeld. Omstreeks 1900.
Three blue and white earthenware dishes with various decorations, after the Delft style. Circa 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 5 / 75 -
#126Een grote Satsuma balustervaas met vergulde details.
A large Satsuma baluster vase with gilded details.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 61 x Ø23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75

