Similar lots by type
-
#74Een 19e eeuws petit point Gobelin afkomstig van de rugleuning van een stoel.
A 19th-century petit point Gobelin originating from the backrest of a chair.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
Een 19e eeuwse massief eiken deur.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 180 x 60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#144Een 19e eeuwse massief eiken deur.
A 19th-century solid oak door.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 180 x 60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#64Een groen keramische art deco asbak voor een pijp, onderaan gemerkt VB en genummerd 1078.
A green ceramic art deco pipe ashtray, marked VB at the bottom and numbered 1078.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6 x 16 x 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#93Een lot van 6 stuks vintage aardewerk en porselein bestaande uit een zittende Mexicaan, een giraf, een vogeltje, een huislijk tafereel, een bord en een schaal.
A lot of 6 pieces of vintage earthenware and porcelain consisting of a seated Mexican figurine, a giraffe, a bird, a domestic scene, a plate, and a bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#107Een kleurenlitho, omstreeks 1900, onleesbaar getiteld en gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
A color lithograph, circa 1900, illegibly titled and signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#29Een vintage geglazuurde keramische vaas, gesigneerd Lilse Potterie F. Celik Handwerk.
A vintage glazed ceramic vase, signed Lilse Potterie F. Celik Handwerk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#178Een lot van 4 vintage aardewerken voorraadpotjes met metalen deksel.
A lot of 4 vintage ceramic storage jars with metal lids.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#135Een vaas in geglazuurd barbotine aardewerk met een meerkleutig decor van bloemen. Ca. 1900.
A vase in glazed barbotine earthenware with a multicolored floral decor. Circa 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#41Een aardewerken beeldje van een ijsbeer op een metalen steun, vermoedelijk boekenhouder.
A terracotta statue of a polar bear on a metal stand, presumably a bookend.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#130RaynalEen lot van 2 oude poppen waarvan één van het Franse merk Raynal, de ogen liggen los in het hoofdje en er is schade aan het linkerbeen, het tweede popje draagt een stempeltje in de nek.
A lot of 2 old dolls, one of which is from the French brand Raynal. The eyes are loose in the head and there is damage to the left leg, the second doll has a stamp in the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 47 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#126Een meerkleurig aardewerken craquelé beeldje van een paard.
A multicolored earthenware crackle figurine of a horse.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#44“Dame in zithouding”. Een Art Deco keramieken craquelée beeldje. Restauratie breuk aan de rugzijde.
"Lady seated." An Art Deco cracked ceramic figurine. Restoration break on the back side.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#77Tassen, bekende ontwerpen uit de 20ste eeuw, een boek door Claire Wilcox.
Bags, famous designs from the 20th century, a book by Claire Wilcox.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#94Een lot van 4 Doornikse borden decor ‘à la mouche’.
A lot of 4 Tournai plates with 'à la mouche' decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 20 -
#26Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot, niet gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar, unmarked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#213Een set van 2 Afrikaanse bustes. De dame heeft een schade aan de neus.
A set of 2 African busts. The lady has damage to the nose.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#37Een vintage Agfa-Werk AG camera en flash in origineel lederen tassen.
A vintage Agfa-Werk AG camera and flash in original leather cases.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#8Havenzicht, poster.
Harbor view, poster.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#188Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen met decor met personages.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with decoration featuring figures.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#111J.V.“Poort”, een set van 2 fotoprints van een roestige metalen poort, gemonogrammeerd J.V.
"Gate", a set of 2 photo prints of a rusty metal gate, monogrammed J.V.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 69 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#38Een grote porseleinen Imari schaal.
A large porcelain Imari bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#269Een vintage aardewerken crucifix in Perignem stijl.
A vintage terracotta crucifix in the style of Perignem.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#108“Heidelandschap met bomen”, gemengde techniek op board, gesigneerd Daems en gedateerd ‘77.
"Heath landscape with trees", mixed media on board, signed Daems and dated '77.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 55 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#131Een kader met hierin fragmenten van op zijde geborduurde bloemen, Chinees werk.
A frame containing fragments of silk embroidered flowers, Chinese work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 77 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

