Other lots in this auction
-
#640Een ronde zilveren poederdoos met spiegel. Londen, met Engelse keuren. KLD: Kigu Ltd. Londen 1951-1977.
A round silver powder box with mirror. London, with English hallmarks. KLD: Kigu Ltd. London 1951-1977.No longer availableDim. Ø 9 cm Bruto: 148 gEstimate: € 100 / 130 -
#650Dupont ParisEen balpen van verguld metaal met Chinese lak. In oorspronkelijk etui met certificaat. Aangekocht in 1992.
A ballpoint pen made of gold-plated metal with Chinese lacquer. In original case with certificate. Purchased in 1992.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#278Amphora, CzechoslovakiaEen vintage aardewerken vaas met meerkleurig Egyptisch tafereel in Art Deco stijl. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage ceramic vase with a multicolored Egyptian scene in Art Deco style. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#578Maria Innocentia HummelEen lot van 14 porseleinen Goebel beeldjes voor de kerstsl. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 14 porcelain Goebel figurines for the Christmas season. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 16 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#644Een Chinees diep bord van blauw en wit porselein in de geest van de Wanli Kraak schotels.
A Chinese deep plate of blue and white porcelain in the style of Wanli Kraak dishes.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#230Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met een diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
A 14kt white gold ring set with approximately 0.80 ct of diamonds.No longer availableDim. 4,05 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#336Een enkelzit in gesculpteerd hout en gestreepte stoffen bekleding.
A single seat in carved wood with striped fabric upholstery.No longer availableDim. 86 x 66 x 70 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#550Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht resp. 0,74 ct. & 0,82 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with white and black brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.74 ct. & 0.82 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,9 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#294Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903-1983“Steegje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Alleyway." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#76Een notelaar houten gebombeerde vitrinekast met gebogen glas en bezet met bronsbeslag. Binnenin met 3 verdiepen en gestoffeerde bekleding.
A walnut wood bombe display cabinet with curved glass and bronze mounts. Interior with 3 shelves and upholstered lining.No longer availableDim. 161 x 31 x 64 mEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#495Paul SerstéEen terracotta buste van een jongenshoofd op houten sokkel. Onderaan gesigneerd “P. Sestré”.
A terracotta bust of a boy's head on a wooden base. Signed on the bottom "P. Sestre”.No longer availableDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#194Een lot van een Italiaanse speer en hellebaard in Zwitserse Garde stijl. 1 met speerpunt en 1 met lange punt en halfmaanvormig mes.
A lot of an Italian spear and halberd in Swiss Guard style. 1 with spear point and 1 with long point and crescent-shaped blade.No longer availableDim. 234 & 224 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600


