Other lots in this auction
-
#27ElldeeEen 101-delig verzilverd metalen bestek, gemerkt Elldee bestaande uit 12 grote vorken, 11 dessertvorken, 12 visvorken, 11 grote messen, 12 dessertmessen, 12 vismessen, 12 soeplepels, 11 koffielepels en 8 stuks serveerbestek.
A 101-piece silver-plated metal cutlery set, marked Elldee, including 12 large forks, 11 dessert forks, 12 fish forks, 11 large knives, 12 dessert knives, 12 fish knives, 12 soup spoons, 11 coffee spoons, and 8 pieces of serving utensils.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#385Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,24 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#160Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met één centrale diamant in princess geslepen, diamanten baguettes en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,10 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with one central princess-cut diamond, diamond baguettes, and brilliants with a total weight of approximately 1.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,60 gEstimate: € 1500 / 1600 -
#79Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903-1983“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Hoevezicht". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 66 x 94 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#647Een oude Afrikaanse houten vijzel met stenen stamper, toegevoegd een houten schaal.
An old African wooden mortar with stone pestle, accompanied by a wooden bowl.No longer availableDim. h 16.5 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#11NAO by LladroEen tafellampje in meerkleurig porselein met de voorstelling van een fluitspelende jongen met schaapjes, NAO by Lladro, 1987.
A table lamp in multicolored porcelain depicting a boy playing the flute with sheep, NAO by Lladro, 1987.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#309Danny VlaminckPeriod: 1959 - ....“Stilleven met aardbeien”, ssn schilderij, olieverf op paneel in licht vergulde kader, gesigneerd D. Vlaminck en gedateerd ‘89.
"Still Life with Strawberries", a painting, oil on panel in a lightly gilded frame, signed D. Vlaminck and dated '89.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#295Een vintage canapé met gestoffeerde zitting en 2 bijhorende kussentjes. Gesteund op 4 houten pootjes.
A vintage sofa with upholstered seat and 2 matching cushions. Supported by 4 wooden legs.No longer availableDim. 85 x 160 x 90 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#69Jaak GorusPeriod: 1901-1981Een lot van 3 etsen op papier, waarvan 1 ingekaderd en 2 persoonlijke wenskaarten. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
A lot of 3 etchings on paper, 1 framed and 2 personal greeting cards. Signed outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 16 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#346Een rond vintage salontafeltje uit metaal en hout met bolle bodem.
A round vintage coffee table made of metal and wood with a curved bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x Ø 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#563Een perzikvormige zalfdoos van Chinees porselein naar famille-noire voorbeeld. Onderaan gemerkt.
A peach-shaped ointment box made of Chinese porcelain in famille-noire style. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23 x 32 x 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#317VBEen inktpothouder in verzilverd metaal op groen marmeren sokkel met 4 gelaatsuitdrukkingen. Gemonogrammeerd VB.
An inkwell holder in silver-plated metal on a green marble base with 4 facial expressions. Monogrammed VB.No longer availableDim. 15 x 18 x 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


