Similar lots by type
-
#59Lot van drie houten wandelstokken, waarvan 1 met een benen handvat.
Lot of three wooden walking sticks, one with a bone handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 90 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#129Een paar verzilverde kandelaartjes. Met bloemvormige voet.
A pair of silver-plated candle holders. With flower-shaped base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 13 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#63Een antieke houten naaidoos met marquetterie. De kussentjes zijn geherstoffeerd.
An antique wooden sewing box with marquetry. The cushions have been reupholstered.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 29.5 x 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#53Een oude gesculpteerde massief eikenhouten ornament op metalen presenteersokkel.
An old carved solid oak ornament on metal display base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 39 x 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#91Een verzilverd metalen theeset bestaande uit een theepot, een melkkannetje en een suikerpot.
A silver-plated metal tea set consisting of a teapot, a creamer, and a sugar bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 28.5 x 12.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#86EsteEen Italiaanse geglazuurd keramische haan met florale decoratie. Gemerkt ESTE.
An Italian glazed ceramic rooster with floral decoration. Marked ESTE.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#85Een gevarieerd lotje porselein, biscuit en geglazuurd aardewerk bestaande uit een coupe, 2 vaasjes en 2 beeldjes. Toegevoegd een porseleinen set gemerkt H&C Chodau bestaande uit een langwerpige schaal, een klein schaaltje en drie potjes waarvan 1 met (beschadigd) deksel.
A varied lot of porcelain, biscuit, and glazed earthenware consisting of a bowl, 2 vases, and 2 figurines. Also included is a porcelain set marked H&C Chodau, comprising a rectangular dish, a small dish, and three jars, one of which with a damaged lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12x21x14 cm (coupe)Estimate: € 15 / 25 -
#75Een antiek tinnen bord en theepot, beide gemerkt. 2,4 kg samen.
An antique pewter plate and teapot, both marked. 2.4 kg together.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#67Een replica vuursteen pistool.
A replica flintlock pistol.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 45 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#61Een Braziliaans dienblad met vlindervleugels.
A Brazilian tray with butterfly wings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x 38 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#89Murano glaspasta clown met gitaar. Schade aan de strik.
Murano glass clown with guitar. Damage to the bow.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 29 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#68Maria Innocentia HummelEen set van 2 Hummeltjes, Apple Tree Boy nr 142/1 en Apple Tree Girl nr 141/1.
A set of 2 Hummel figurines, Apple Tree Boy no. 142/1 and Apple Tree Girl no. 141/1.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#107Een houten hangbord in reliëf, met twee ruiters en het opschrift; DEAUVILLE.
A wooden hanging plaque in relief, depicting two riders and the inscription; DEAUVILLE.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53/69 cmEstimate: € 20 / 35 -
#114Een bronzen groengepatineerde Fo-Hond.
A bronze green-patinated Fu dog.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#80Een verzilverd metalen koffieset bestaande uit een koffie- en een theepot, een melkkannetje, een suikerpot en een dienblad.
A silver-plated metal coffee set consisting of a coffee pot, a teapot, a creamer, a sugar bowl, and a tray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#69Een set van 2 verzilverd metalen kandelaars met olielamp-inzet.
A set of 2 silver-plated metal candlesticks with oil lamp inserts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 (zonder olielamp)Estimate: € 10 / 20 -
#55WiskemannEen lot van 12 verzilverd metalen kannetjes, gemerkt Wiskemann, en toegevoegd 6 verzilverd metalen borden, de borden en een deel kannetjes met opschrift ‘Patisserie Anselmo’.
A lot of 12 silver-plated metal jugs, marked Wiskemann, accompanied by 6 silver-plated metal plates, with the plates and some of the jugs inscribed 'Patisserie Anselmo'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#54Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van een slang, stijgend rond een boom.
A sculpted wooden statue of a snake coiling around a tree.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#113Een lot van 19e eeuwse boeken (12 x Franstalig en 1 x Nederlandstalig). Voornamelijk met een religieus onderwerp, ook enkele reisverhalen.
A lot of 19th-century books (12 in French and 1 in Dutch). Mainly focused on religious topics, with some travel stories as well.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19/12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#95LimogesEen antiek porseleinen theeserviesje met handbeschilderd floraal decor, gemerkt Limoges France. Bestaande uit een theepot, een melkkannetje, 7 koppen en 7 schoteltjes.
An antique porcelain tea set with hand-painted floral decoration, marked Limoges France. Consisting of a teapot, a creamer, 7 cups, and 7 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#88Een lot van drie Japanse gelakte doosjes met vogel & visdecor. Waarvan 1 met 12 sakeschaaltjes. We voegen er een beschadigde rond doosje aan toe.
A lot of three Japanese lacquered boxes with bird & fish decoration. One includes 12 sake cups. We are adding a damaged round box to the lot.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#52Een groep uit kunsthars met 2 putti op marmeren voet.
A group in synthetic resin with 2 putti on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 40 x 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#87Een lot van vier kleine houten voorraaddoosjes.
A lot of four small wooden storage boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 16 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#57Een oude wassen madonna in houten vitrine.
An old wax Madonna in a wooden display case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 39 x 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#23CapodimonteEen meerkleurig beeld van een schoenmaker in porselein, gemerkt Capodimonte. Toegevoegd een meerkleurig beeld van een meisje in biscuit.
A multicolored porcelain figure of a shoemaker, marked Capo Di Monte. Also included is a multicolored biscuit figure of a girl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#43Lot van 2 glazen kannen en 1 kruik, met gescharnierd deksel. Toegevoegd 1 rood geslepen vaasje.
Lot of 2 glass jugs and 1 pitcher, with hinged lid. Added 1 red cut glass vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#110Bernard De PooterPeriod: 1883 - 1970“Landschap met waterpartij”. Olieverf op doek, getekend B. De Pooter.
"Landscape with Water Feature". Oil on canvas, signed B. De Pooter.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/42 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#16Een blauw geglazuurde aardewerken cache-pot, hand made in France. Kleine schilfer.
A blue glazed terracotta cache-pot, hand made in France. Small chip.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22.5 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#32Een oude glazen snoepbokaal, gemerkt ‘Drops Antoine’.
An old glass candy jar, marked 'Drops Antoine'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#14HermleKoetsiersklok van het merk Hermle. Oude stijl.
Coachman clock by the brand Hermle. Antique style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 35, B 15, D 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#77“Les Guides Bleus.” Voor: ‘Hollande (1950)’ & ‘Paris (1960)’ - Francis Ambiêre), Bavière Autriche (1934 - met ‘Changements et Nouveautés 1952, bijgevoegd later met roze paginas).
"The Blue Guides." For: 'Holland (1950)' & 'Paris (1960)' by Francis Ambrière), Bavaria Austria (1934 - with 'Changes and New Features 1952, later added with pink pages).No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#30A. D’enneryEen set van 2 boeken, De Twee Weezen door A. D’ennery.
A set of 2 books, The Two Orphans by A. D'ennery.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4 x 27.5 x 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#24Compagnie Maritime BelgeEen lotje van de Compagnie Maritime Belge, bestaande uit een metalen flesopener, een notaboekje en een kaartenetui waarin 2 sets speelkaarten eveneens van de CMB.
A lot from the Belgian Maritime Company, consisting of a metal bottle opener, a notebook, and a card holder containing 2 sets of playing cards also from the CMB.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 30 cm (flesopener)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#146Een Japanse prent, geschilderd op zijde.
A Japanese print, painted on silk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#33Een lot van twee kristallen asbakken waarvan 1 getekend; Val St. Lambert.
A lot of two crystal ashtrays, one signed; Val St. Lambert.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#60Val St-LambertTwee vazen van geslepen kristal, blauw gekleurd in de massa. De ene cilindrisch ( H. 22.5 cm), de andere met een golfbeweging op de buik en een verbredende rand (23 cm, met schilfers boven en onderaan).
Two vases made of cut crystal, blue colored throughout. One cylindrical (H. 22.5 cm), the other with a wavy pattern on the body and a widening rim (23 cm, with chips at the top and bottom).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 22, Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120

