Similar lots by type
-
#179Een lot van 2 handspiegeltjes, 1 houtgesculpteerd en 1 in messing naar art-nouveau voorbeeld.
A lot of 2 handheld mirrors, one wood carved and one in brass in the Art Nouveau style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 30 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#173Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse beeldjes. Een bronzen dame, een man in hout en een damesbuste in hout.
A lot of 3 African figurines. A bronze lady, a wooden man, and a wooden bust of a lady.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#243Een paar houten piëdestals.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x Ø21cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#248Een lot Afrikaans varia, bestaande uit een pop, 5 balletjes, een bekertje en een potje waarvan het onderstel met schade.
No longer availableOnline only -
#142Een lot van 3 processielampen waarvan 2 op een houten staander, deze 2 ontbreken beide hun afdekkap en 1 mist zijn glazen inzetstuk.
A lot of 3 procession lamps, 2 of which are on a wooden stand. Both of these are missing their covers, and one is missing its glass insert.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 161 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#138Een 19e eeuwse bidstoel met een versleten gobelin zitting met de afbeelding van het Lam Gods en bovenop de leuning de afbeelding van een apostel.
A 19th-century prayer chair with a worn tapestry seat depicting the Lamb of God and an apostle image on the backrest.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 86 x 45 x 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#53Een kerkelijke kaarsendover op lange stok met koperen kapje en pin.
A church candle extinguisher on a long stick with a copper cap and pin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 134cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#50Een lot van 5 Hollandse en andere porseleinen tegels. Verschillende uitvoeringen en decor.
A lot of 5 Dutch and other porcelain tiles. Various designs and decorations.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 13cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#246Een lot van 3 houten opbergkoffertjes met slotje, handvat en koperen strips belegd.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 16 x 30cm grootsteEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#119QuimperEen set van 2 borden met muziekspelers/dansers, Henriot Quimper.
A set of 2 plates with musicians/dancers, Henriot Quimper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#130Een paar koperen petroleum lampen met glazen bol en hoftafereel in reliëf. Barst in 1 bol en 1 bovenaan in glazen wiekglas.
A pair of copper oil lamps with glass globe and court scene in relief. Crack in 1 globe and 1 in the top of the glass wick holder.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#188Een karafje met 5 borrelglaasjes in blauw glas met een geemailleerd bloemdecor.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#143Een koperen paraplubak met in reliëf een decor van een breugeliaanse koninklijke feestdis.
A copper umbrella stand with a relief decoration depicting a Bruegelian royal feast.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 60.5 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#619“Nieuwsgierig Aagje”. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 48 x b 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#235Een houten gesculpteerd paneel met gelaat in het decor.
No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#139Een oud vliegenkastje achteraf in ecru geschilderd en goudbeschilderd beslag.
An old fly cabinet painted in ecru with gold-painted hardware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 90 x 81 x 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#236“Jezus aan het kruis”. Een messing reliëf beeld onder convex glas in ovalen houten kader met gesculpteerd florale details.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51 x 43cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#105Een uit gepatineerd donkerhouten gesculpteerde buste.
A patinated dark wooden sculpted bust.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#144Internationale Camera ActiengesellschaftEen antieke slide projector type “Skioptikon” gemerkt ICA Dresden uit hout en metaal.
An antique slide projector type "Skioptikon" marked ICA Dresden, made of wood and metal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 57 x 90 x 34cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#52WilescoEen vintage Wilesco stoommachine, de schoorsteen ontbreekt.
A vintage Wilesco steam engine, the chimney is missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 36 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#66Een lot van 4 Afrikaanse houten beeldjes.
A lot of 4 African wooden figurines.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#133Een piëdestal van bordeauxrood aardewerk, onderaan op meerdere plaatsen schilferschade.
A Bordeaux red faience pedestal, with multiple areas of flaking damage at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 88 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#115Een antieke koperen bedpan met Adam en Eva tafereel in het reliëf.
An antique copper bedpan with a relief depicting Adam and Eve.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#232Een lot van 3 hout gesculpteerde gordijnrail ornamenten.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20cmEstimate: € 20 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
Een koperen cache-pot. Barst in het handvat.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x Ø30cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#32Bequet, QuaregnonEen lot van 2 porseleinen dekselvazen, blauw-wit met vergulde details. Waarvan 1 gemerkt Bequet.
A pair of porcelain lidded vases, blue and white with gilded details. One of them marked Bequet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#38Een bronzen beeldje van een moeder met kind, niet gesigneerd.
A bronze statue of a mother with child, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#109Een houten tafeltje met gefineerd blad en gesculpteerde voet. 2 laden manco.
A wooden table with a veneered top and carved foot. 2 drawers missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68 x 128 x 81cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#125CapodimonteEen Capodimonte porseleinen beeldje van een landloper op een bankje. Restauratieschade thv het bankje.
Capodimonte porcelain figurine of a vagrant on a bench. Restoration damage at the bench.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#65Een paar boekensteunen uit gesculpteerd hout met twee krijgers.
A pair of bookends made of carved wood featuring two warriors.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#170Een peper- en zoutvatje in een chromé boot. In art-deco stijl. Het zoutvatje in gescheurd.
A salt and pepper shaker set in a chrome boat. In Art Deco style. The salt shaker is cracked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 7 x l 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#8Een lot van 3 hardcover kunstboeken. Titels; “Edward Hopper” door Sherry Marker, “Egon Schiele” door Ludwig Schmidt, “Vincent van Gogh, zijn leven - zijn werk” door Hans Bronkhorst.
A lot of 3 hardcover art books. Titles: "Edward Hopper" by Sherry Marker, "Egon Schiele" by Ludwig Schmidt, "Vincent van Gogh, his life - his work" by Hans Bronkhorst.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#84MizukoEen Japans porseleinen schoteltje. Onderaan gemerkt “Mizuko Japan”.
A Japanese porcelain saucer. Marked "Mizuko Japan" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø18cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#225Een lot van 8 porseleinen sierborden, waarvan de grootste Ø30cm. 3 types, Chinees en Frans, onderaan gemerkt.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø30cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#176Een veelkleurige Chinese craquelé bonbonnière met het decor van een draak en een krijger op het deksel.
A multicolored Chinese crackleware bonbonnière with a dragon and warrior decoration on the lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 14 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#118Een kristallen vaasje, Val Saint Lambert. Kleurloos en groen in de massa met 2 minieme stukjes schilferschade aan de rand.
A crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert. Colorless and green in the mass with 2 tiny chips on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16.5 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

