Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 19e eeuws porseleinen beeldje/solifleur voorstellend een meisje met hond.
Een 19e eeuws porseleinen beeldje/solifleur voorstellend een meisje met hond.

Een 19e eeuws porseleinen beeldje/solifleur voorstellend een meisje met hond.

A 19th-century porcelain figurine/solifleur depicting a girl with a dog.
9
h 14.5 cm
Estimate: 1020
Catalogue #9
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #190

    “Honor Patria”. Een beeld van een krijger in zamak op marmeren voetstuk. Het beeld is op meerdere plaatsen gerestaureerd. Naar de oudheid.

    "Honor Patria". A statue of a warrior in zamak on a marble base. The statue has been restored in several places. In the style of antiquity.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 62 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #249

    Een balustervaas van veelkleurig Chinees porselein met een Canton decor.

    A baluster vase of multi-colored Chinese porcelain with Canton decoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #224

    Een beeld van de heilige moeder en kind met hoofden en handen van was, in display-case. Midden vorige eeuw.

    A sculpture of the holy mother and child with heads and hands in wax, in a display case. Mid-20th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 35 x 47 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #247

    Een set van 2 Japanse Satsuma vazen.

    A set of 2 Japanese Satsuma vases.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #197

    “Ridderbuste”. Een gerestaureerd beeld in terracotta. Gemerkt ‘Van De Velde - Sint Niklaas Waas’ en genummerd 114.

    "Knight bust". A restored terracotta sculpture. Marked 'Van De Velde - Sint Niklaas Waas' and numbered 114.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #264
    Hertel-Jacob

    Een lot porseleinen servies, 23-stuks, borden, kommen en schaaltjes. Onderaan gemerkt “Hertel-Jacob, Rehau, Bavaria”.

    A lot of porcelain dinnerware, 23 pieces, plates, bowls, and dishes. Marked "Hertel-Jacob, Rehau, Bavaria" on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #244

    Een lampenvoet van porselein en koper.

    A lamp base in porcelain and copper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #248

    Een set van 2 Chinese vazen, famille rose. De ene met figuren in het decor, de andere met fauna en flora.

    A set of 2 Chinese vases, famille rose. One decorated with figures, the other with flora and fauna.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #255

    Een vaas van Chinees porselein met een decor van spelende kinderen. Gebarsten aan de hals.

    A vase of Chinese porcelain with a decoration of playing children. Cracked at the neck.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 63 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #251

    Een balustervaas van Chinees porselein met Cantondecor.

    A baluster vase of Chinese porcelain with Canton decor.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 62 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #196

    Een Zuid-Amerikaans gesculpteerd houten beeld van een drager.

    A South American carved wooden sculpture of a carrier.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #250

    Een recente vaas van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor van vogels in cartouches.

    A recent vase of Chinese porcelain with a multi-colored decor of birds in cartouches.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 61 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #246

    Een grote goudkleurige Boeddha spaarpot/offerblok in gegoten composiet.

    A large gold-colored Buddha piggy bank/offering box in cast composite.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 45 x b 42 x d 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #238

    Een persglazen kandelaar met een vis in frostglass. De losse coupe bovenaan heeft schilfers.

    A pressed glass candlestick with a fish in frost glass. The detachable cup on top has flake damage.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #229

    “La Danse”. Een bruin gepatineerd zamak beeldje.

    "The Dance". A brown patinated zamak statue.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #297

    Een lot Satsuma porselein, bestaande uit een theepot, 2 dekselpotjes met fo hondjes versierd en een zittend Boeddha beeldje.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #299

    Een lot Satsuma porselein, bestaande uit een 4 dekselpotjes.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #237

    Een lot van 3 stuks oud zamak bestaande uit een tafelklok, een beeld genaamd ‘les cerises’ par Rousseau en een beeld van een dame getekend Henri.

    A lot of 3 pieces of old zamak including a table clock, a sculpture titled 'les cerises' by Rousseau, and a sculpture of a lady signed Henri.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #295

    Een lot van 12 porseleinen borden, made in China.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 20.5 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #286
    Wedgewood

    Een lot van 12 borden gemerkt ‘Stratford’, Wedgewood.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #259

    Een dekselvaas in Imari porselein. Het deksel is beschadigd/gelijmd.

    A lidded vase in Imari porcelain. The lid is damaged/repaired.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #292
    Limoges France Authentique

    Een lot van 2 porseleinen sierborden met vergulde details.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 24,5 & Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #241

    Een set van 2 Chinese vazen met houten sokkeltjes.

    A set of 2 Chinese vases with wooden bases.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #223

    Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van Petrus. Bruin geverfd.

    A sculpted solid wooden statue of Saint Peter. Painted brown.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 33.5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15

Other lots in this auction

  • #144

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, meerkleurig met floraal decor en vogels versierd.

    A Chinese porcelain vase, multicolored with floral decor and decorated with birds.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #8

    Twee sets vazen in Vlaams aardewerk, van elke set is één van de vazen bovenaan gebarsten.

    Two sets of vases in Flemish earthenware, one vase in each set has a crack at the top.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 49 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #28

    Een set van twee polychrome beelden in Capodimonte stijl, Italiaans werk.

    A set of two polychrome statues in the Capodimonte style, Italian work.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #252

    Een plaasteren Onze Lieve Vrouw met Jezus en een engeltje op marmeren voetje. Hoofd gelijmd.

    A plaster sculpture of Our Lady with Jesus and an angel on a marble base. Head glued.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #163

    Een aardewerken asbak en twee diverse aardewerken borden.

    A terracotta ashtray and two assorted terracotta plates.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #291

    Een uit eikenhout gesculpteerde wandnis.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 61 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #193

    Een oude aarden vaas met 4 oren. Zware restauratie aan de hals. Vermoedelijk Mediterraans.

    An old earthenware vase with 4 handles. Heavy restoration on the neck. Presumably Mediterranean.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #86
    Lempereur & Bernard

    Een koperen olielamp. Bovenaan gemerkt L&B.

    A copper oil lamp. Marked at the top with L&B.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #287
    GULDSM.AKT.BOL

    Een verzilverde samovar, onderaan gemerkt.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #240

    Een lot van 3 kristallen asbakken waarvan 2 gemerkt Val Saint Lambert. Alledrie met kleine schilferschade.

    A lot of 3 crystal ashtrays, 2 of which are marked Val Saint Lambert. All three with minor chips.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 6 x 22.5 x 22.5 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #134
    Capo di Monte

    Een geglazuurd aardewerken klok, Italiaans werk, onderaan gemerkt Capodimonte.

    A glazed earthenware clock, Italian work, marked Capo Di Monte at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #257

    Een lampenvoet in geglazuurd aardewerk, Chinese stijl met een beschildering van een vliegende kraanvogel. Frans werk.

    A glazed ceramic lamp base in Chinese style with a painting of a flying crane. French work.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 52 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
View all auction items ›

Online Only Varia 20 Mei 2024

Op Maandag 20 Mei wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday May 20th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

20 May 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 May 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More