Similar lots by type
-
#190“Honor Patria”. Een beeld van een krijger in zamak op marmeren voetstuk. Het beeld is op meerdere plaatsen gerestaureerd. Naar de oudheid.
"Honor Patria". A statue of a warrior in zamak on a marble base. The statue has been restored in several places. In the style of antiquity.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#249Een balustervaas van veelkleurig Chinees porselein met een Canton decor.
A baluster vase of multi-colored Chinese porcelain with Canton decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#224Een beeld van de heilige moeder en kind met hoofden en handen van was, in display-case. Midden vorige eeuw.
A sculpture of the holy mother and child with heads and hands in wax, in a display case. Mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 47 x 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#247Een set van 2 Japanse Satsuma vazen.
A set of 2 Japanese Satsuma vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#197“Ridderbuste”. Een gerestaureerd beeld in terracotta. Gemerkt ‘Van De Velde - Sint Niklaas Waas’ en genummerd 114.
"Knight bust". A restored terracotta sculpture. Marked 'Van De Velde - Sint Niklaas Waas' and numbered 114.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#264Hertel-JacobEen lot porseleinen servies, 23-stuks, borden, kommen en schaaltjes. Onderaan gemerkt “Hertel-Jacob, Rehau, Bavaria”.
A lot of porcelain dinnerware, 23 pieces, plates, bowls, and dishes. Marked "Hertel-Jacob, Rehau, Bavaria" on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#244Een lampenvoet van porselein en koper.
A lamp base in porcelain and copper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#248Een set van 2 Chinese vazen, famille rose. De ene met figuren in het decor, de andere met fauna en flora.
A set of 2 Chinese vases, famille rose. One decorated with figures, the other with flora and fauna.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#255Een vaas van Chinees porselein met een decor van spelende kinderen. Gebarsten aan de hals.
A vase of Chinese porcelain with a decoration of playing children. Cracked at the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 63 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#251Een balustervaas van Chinees porselein met Cantondecor.
A baluster vase of Chinese porcelain with Canton decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#196Een Zuid-Amerikaans gesculpteerd houten beeld van een drager.
A South American carved wooden sculpture of a carrier.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#250Een recente vaas van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor van vogels in cartouches.
A recent vase of Chinese porcelain with a multi-colored decor of birds in cartouches.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#246Een grote goudkleurige Boeddha spaarpot/offerblok in gegoten composiet.
A large gold-colored Buddha piggy bank/offering box in cast composite.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 x b 42 x d 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#238Een persglazen kandelaar met een vis in frostglass. De losse coupe bovenaan heeft schilfers.
A pressed glass candlestick with a fish in frost glass. The detachable cup on top has flake damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#229“La Danse”. Een bruin gepatineerd zamak beeldje.
"The Dance". A brown patinated zamak statue.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#297Een lot Satsuma porselein, bestaande uit een theepot, 2 dekselpotjes met fo hondjes versierd en een zittend Boeddha beeldje.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#299Een lot Satsuma porselein, bestaande uit een 4 dekselpotjes.
No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#237Een lot van 3 stuks oud zamak bestaande uit een tafelklok, een beeld genaamd ‘les cerises’ par Rousseau en een beeld van een dame getekend Henri.
A lot of 3 pieces of old zamak including a table clock, a sculpture titled 'les cerises' by Rousseau, and a sculpture of a lady signed Henri.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#295Een lot van 12 porseleinen borden, made in China.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 20.5 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#286WedgewoodEen lot van 12 borden gemerkt ‘Stratford’, Wedgewood.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#259Een dekselvaas in Imari porselein. Het deksel is beschadigd/gelijmd.
A lidded vase in Imari porcelain. The lid is damaged/repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#292Limoges France AuthentiqueEen lot van 2 porseleinen sierborden met vergulde details.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 24,5 & Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#241Een set van 2 Chinese vazen met houten sokkeltjes.
A set of 2 Chinese vases with wooden bases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#223Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van Petrus. Bruin geverfd.
A sculpted solid wooden statue of Saint Peter. Painted brown.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15
Other lots in this auction
-
#144Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, meerkleurig met floraal decor en vogels versierd.
A Chinese porcelain vase, multicolored with floral decor and decorated with birds.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#8Twee sets vazen in Vlaams aardewerk, van elke set is één van de vazen bovenaan gebarsten.
Two sets of vases in Flemish earthenware, one vase in each set has a crack at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#28Een set van twee polychrome beelden in Capodimonte stijl, Italiaans werk.
A set of two polychrome statues in the Capodimonte style, Italian work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#252Een plaasteren Onze Lieve Vrouw met Jezus en een engeltje op marmeren voetje. Hoofd gelijmd.
A plaster sculpture of Our Lady with Jesus and an angel on a marble base. Head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#163Een aardewerken asbak en twee diverse aardewerken borden.
A terracotta ashtray and two assorted terracotta plates.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#291Een uit eikenhout gesculpteerde wandnis.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 61 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#193Een oude aarden vaas met 4 oren. Zware restauratie aan de hals. Vermoedelijk Mediterraans.
An old earthenware vase with 4 handles. Heavy restoration on the neck. Presumably Mediterranean.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#86Lempereur & BernardEen koperen olielamp. Bovenaan gemerkt L&B.
A copper oil lamp. Marked at the top with L&B.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#287GULDSM.AKT.BOLEen verzilverde samovar, onderaan gemerkt.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#240Een lot van 3 kristallen asbakken waarvan 2 gemerkt Val Saint Lambert. Alledrie met kleine schilferschade.
A lot of 3 crystal ashtrays, 2 of which are marked Val Saint Lambert. All three with minor chips.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6 x 22.5 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#134Capo di MonteEen geglazuurd aardewerken klok, Italiaans werk, onderaan gemerkt Capodimonte.
A glazed earthenware clock, Italian work, marked Capo Di Monte at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#257Een lampenvoet in geglazuurd aardewerk, Chinese stijl met een beschildering van een vliegende kraanvogel. Frans werk.
A glazed ceramic lamp base in Chinese style with a painting of a flying crane. French work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30


