• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een 19e eeuws zwartgelakt kogeldoosje “Bataille de Montebello”, van de tweede Italiaanse onafhankelijksoorlog nabij Lombardije.

A 19th-century black lacquered bullet box "Battle of Montebello", from the second Italian War of Independence near Lombardy.
Dim. 5,5 x 8,5 x 2 cm
SKU: 2801250033.
Auction day: 28 January 2025 19:00
Catalogue #33
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #489

    ”Stilleven met fazant”. Olieverf op doek. Kleine letsels.

    "Still life with pheasant". Oil on canvas. Small damages.
    Dim. 60 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #84
    Wim Nefkens

    “Schaapskudde ten velde”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Wim Nefkens.

    "Sheep herd in the field," a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Wim Nefkens.
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #193

    An Art Deco 3-piece clock set porcelain mantelpiece, decorated with swallows. Clock marked "Made in France".
    Dim. h: 28 en 9,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #569
    Vic Gentils

    “De hovaardigheid”. Gravure. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1970 buiten de plaat.

    "The Vanity". Engraving. Signed and dated 1970 outside of the plate.
    Dim. 17 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #421

    Een ‘Laughing Buddha.” met gewaad versierd met bloemen en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A 'Laughing Buddha' with robe decorated with flowers and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 160
  • #240

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met peridot met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,20 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with peridot with a total weight of approximately 3.20 ct.
    Dim. 2,30 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #511

    Een lot van twee vintage sodaflessen, met gedraaide binnenkant: Heuillard Amiens (Fles: Alphonse Heullard Amiens) & Dassonville Frêre Halluin (Fles: Brossette Royon). Beide met kleine schilferschade.

    A lot of two vintage soda bottles, with twisted interior: Heuillard Amiens (Bottle: Alphonse Heullard Amiens) & Dassonville Frêre Halluin (Bottle: Brossette Royon). Both with minor chipping.
    Dim. h 30 & 32 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #420

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,74 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.74 ct.
    Dim. 5,45 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #333
    Luba

    Een houtgesculpteerd vogelmasker, Luba, Democratische Republiek Congo.

    A wooden-carved bird mask, Luba, Democratic Republic of Congo.
    Dim. h 24.5 x b 13 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #4

    “Portret van een edelman”, waterverf op papier in kader met oud glas.

    "Portrait of a nobleman", watercolor on paper in frame with old glass.
    Dim. 32 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #589
    M. Dukin

    “De vissers”. Eglomisé. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1980 Molve.

    "The Fishermen". Eglomisé. Signed and dated 1980 Molve.
    Dim. 29 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #362
    Koen Van Mechelen

    “T-Shirt versierd met een haan”. Gesigneerd en met stempel. Maat XL (lady).

    "T-shirt decorated with a rooster". Signed and stamped. Size XL (lady).
    Dim. 67.5 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60

Veiling van 28 & 29 Januari 2025

28 January 2025 19:00
29 January 2025 19:00