Other lots in this auction
-
#309Vic DoomsPeriod: 1912 - 1994“Winterlandschap bij Latem”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 14/50.
"Winter landscape near Latem." Lithograph. Signed and numbered 14/50.No longer availableDim. 29 x 38.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#38Een lot van drie Art Deco sets boekensteunen. Waarvan één van onyx, één marmer en een houten set.
A lot of three Art Deco sets of bookends. One made of onyx, one of marble, and one wooden set.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#238Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen coupe, blauw in de massa. Gesigneerd, en gemerkt P.U.
A cut crystal coupe, blue in color. Signed and marked P.U.No longer availableDim. 7,5 x 38 x 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#211Capo di MonteEen groep in meerkleurig porselein voorstellend 2 vissende zwervers, gemerkt Sartori, Capo Di Monte. Op houten sokkel. Minieme schade.
A group in polychrome porcelain depicting 2 fishing beggars, marked Sartori, Capo Di Monte. On wooden base. Minimal damage.No longer availableDim. 35 x 47 x 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#479Een lot van 3 design hanglampen met gechromeerde kap en roostertjes.
A lot of 3 designer pendant lamps with chrome-plated shade and grilles.No longer availableDim. Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#419Een paar bijzettafeltjes met dubbel niveau glazen blad en kunststoffen poten.
A pair of side tables with double-level glass tops and plastic legs.No longer availableDim. 45 x 63 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#545Een lot van 2 ‘Dame-Jeanne’s’ in rieten mand afkomstig van een oude apothekerij. Dragen het label: 10 liters alcohol. De flessen zijn leeg.
A lot of 2 'Dame-Jeanne' bottles in a wicker basket originating from an old apothecary. They bear the label: 10 liters of alcohol. The bottles are empty.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#219Tony Agostini“Schildersezels”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 139/150.
"Painter's easels". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 139/150.No longer availableDim. 56 x 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#208Een beeld van een putti met hond en kikker in brons op granieten sokkel.
A sculpture of a putto with a dog and frog in bronze on a granite base.No longer availableDim. 20 x 21 x 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#596Een antieke massief eikenhouten ballustrade.
An antique solid oak balustrade.No longer availableDim. 100 x 82 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#206Een grote antieke massief eikenhouten koffer. 18e eeuws.
A large antique solid oak chest. 18th century.No longer availableDim. 61.5 x 115 x 74 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#2Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Rede van Antwerpen - sleepboot”, een ets, getiteld, genummerd en gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Romain Malfliet, 39/100.
"Speech of Antwerp - tugboat," an etching, titled, numbered, and signed outside the plate. Romain Malfliet, 39/100.No longer availableDim. 21.5 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


