Other lots in this auction
-
#124Eugène Flametz“Stilleven met perziken”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1879.
Still life with peaches. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1879.No longer availableDim. 26 x 40 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#438Een paar Chinees porseleinen blauw en witte gemberpotten
A pair of Chinese blue and white porcelain ginger jarsNo longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#543Een vintage stoomtrein, spoor O, met tender, met opschrift ‘George The Fifth’.
A vintage steam train, gauge O, with tender, with the inscription 'George The Fifth'.No longer availableDim. l 25 cl (loc)Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#230Mont BlancEen zilveren armband in originele doos. 925‰. Gemerkt.
A silver bracelet in original box. 925‰. Marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#293Een messingen Art Deco tafellamp met opaalglazen kap en pegels.
A brass Art Deco table lamp with opal glass shade and drops.No longer availableDim. 59 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#352Hilde Geukens“Vrouw met duif”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1980.
"Woman with dove". Mixed media. Signed and dated 1980.No longer availableDim. 84 x 38.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#51“Heilig Hart van Jezus”, een meerkleurig processieornament in blik gemonteerd op houten sokkel.
"Sacred Heart of Jesus", a multicolored procession ornament in tin mounted on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 68 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#589M. Dukin“De vissers”. Eglomisé. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1980 Molve.
"The Fishermen". Eglomisé. Signed and dated 1980 Molve.No longer availableDim. 29 x 34 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#90Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hartvormige hanger bezet met een briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with a heart-shaped pendant set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.50 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 12,30 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#561Een Chinese siervaas in tin en koper.
A Chinese vase in pewter and copper.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#566Een wassen groep heiligen in een eikenhouten vitrinekastje.
A wax group of saints in an oak display case.No longer availableDim. 57 x 41 x 27.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#404Philippe Starck Aleph"Olly Tango". Een lot van 6 design stoelen met verchroomd metalen buisstructuur en wit gelakte plywood kuip. Onderaan gestempeld: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Ontwerp door Philippe Starck 1994, voor Aleph / Italië. Enkele verfschilfers aanwezig.
"Olly Tango". A lot of 6 design chairs with chrome metal tube structure and white lacquered plywood shell. Stamped at the bottom: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Designed by Philippe Starck in 1994, for Aleph / Italy. Some paint flakes present.No longer availableDim. 90 x 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300


