• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een 19e eeuws zwartgelakt kogeldoosje “Bataille de Montebello”, van de tweede Italiaanse onafhankelijksoorlog nabij Lombardije.

A 19th-century black lacquered bullet box "Battle of Montebello", from the second Italian War of Independence near Lombardy.
Dim. 5,5 x 8,5 x 2 cm
SKU: 2801250033.
Auction day: 28 January 2025 19:00
Catalogue #33
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #494

    “Volkse taferelen in verticaal dorpszicht” Gemengde techniek op papier. Toegeschreven aan De Coninck René (uit familiebezit).

    "Folk scenes in vertical village view" Mixed media on paper. Attributed to De Coninck René (from family collection).
    Dim. 93 x 66,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #1

    Een glazen murano toekan.

    A glass Murano toucan.
    Dim. 13 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #345

    Een massief houtgesculpteerde salontafel in Chinese stijl met glazen bladen.

    A solid wood sculpted coffee table in Chinese style with glass shelves.
    Dim. 44 x 152 x 51
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #429
    Jos Pebbaert

    “Geometrisch abstract.” een paar werken in gemengde techniek.

    "Geometric abstract." A couple of works in mixed media.
    Dim. 115 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #521

    Een grote Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met oud Engelse jachttaferelen gedecoreerd. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A large Chinese porcelain lidded vase decorated with old English hunting scenes. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #402

    Een vergulde houten ronde butlerspiegel.

    A gilt wooden round butler's mirror.
    Dim. Ø 80 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #236

    Een 19e eeuwse mahoniehouten stoel met lederen zitting in Louis Philippe stijl.

    A 19th-century mahogany chair with leather seat in Louis Philippe style.
    Dim. 77 x 57 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #124
    Eugène Flametz

    Still life with peaches. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1879.
    Dim. 26 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #343

    Een paar polychrome Chinees porseleinen vazen. Met decor van figuur en vleugels en vogels. Fo-honden als dekselknop. Eén vaas met restauratie aan de bovenrand.

    A pair of polychrome Chinese porcelain vases. Decorated with figures, wings, and birds. Foo dogs as lid knobs. One vase has restoration at the top rim.
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #347

    “Faïencerie d’Onnaing”, een laat 19e eeuwse Toby-jar in meerkleurig aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd 752. Franse oorsprong.

    "Faïencerie d’Onnaing", a late 19th-century Toby jug in multi-colored earthenware. Marked and numbered 752 at the bottom. French origin.
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #341

    Een klein Afrikaans houtgesculpteerd masker met losse/bewegende onderkaak. Vermoedelijk Igbo, Nigerië.

    A small African wood-carved mask with a loose/moving lower jaw. Presumably Igbo, Nigeria.
    Dim. h 17 x b 12.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #305

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,20 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.20 ct.
    Dim. 3,17 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500

Veiling van 28 & 29 Januari 2025

28 January 2025 19:00
29 January 2025 19:00