Other lots in this auction
-
#551MinoxPeriod: 1974Een Minox 35 ML pocket camera, analoog, in kunstlederen hoesje. De kleinste 35 mm camera ooit gemaakt volgens de fabrikant. In productie gegaan in 1975.
A Minox 35 ML pocket camera, analog, in faux leather case. According to the manufacturer, the smallest 35mm camera ever made. Released in production in 1975.No longer availableDim. 6 x 11 x 3 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#375Een set van 2 Afrikaanse houtgesculpteerde beelden van de Chokwe uit Angola.
A set of 2 African wooden sculptures by the Chokwe from Angola.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#59Jozef MousPeriod: 1896-1968Een lot van 6 tekeningen, ink en/of potlood van Jozef Mous, telkens gesigneerd.
A lot of 6 drawings, ink and/or pencil, by Jozef Mous, each signed.No longer availableDim. ± 36 x 27Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#7Een buste van een jongedame in albast op een marmeren sokkeltje, niet gesigneerd.
A bust of a young lady in alabaster on a marble base, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#89“Volks herbergtafereel.” Een plaquette met 4 personages, uit gietijzer.
"Folk tavern scene." A plaque with 4 characters, made of cast iron.No longer availableDim. 63 x 54 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#262Dries Van den Broeck“Landschap”. Lavis op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1946.
"Landscape". Watercolor on paper. Signed and dated 1946.No longer availableDim. 29 x 37.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
René De ConinckPeriod: 1907-1978“Winterlandschap.” Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1942.
No longer availableDim. 93 x 66,5 cm -
#540Een halssnoer met barokparels.
A necklace with baroque pearls.No longer availableDim. L: 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#600JapyEen zakhorloge in verzilverd metaal, Japy, Chemin De Fèr.
A pocket watch in silver-plated metal, Japy, Chemin De Fèr.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#523Waldorp (Philips)Een vintage buizenradio, Waldorp 48Z Melodiosa, Nederland 1948, verlichting en kattenoog werken, speelt mits het gebruik van een antenne.
A vintage tube radio, Waldorp 48Z Melodiosa, Netherlands 1948, lights and magic eye work, plays with the use of an antenna.No longer availableDim. 42 x 65 x 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#425Studio EthnicraftEen paar design bijzet bloktafeltjes met kast. Houten sokkelbasis en fumé “grigio Italia” spiegelglas.
A pair of design side tables with cabinets. Wooden pedestal base and smoky "grigio Italia" mirrored glass.No longer availableDim. 40 x 56 x 56 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#53EngelenPeriod: 1976“Kar”, een keramisch sculptuur voorstellend een kar met 2 wielen en inhoud. Onderaan gesigneerd Engelen en gedateerd ‘76.
"Kar" a ceramic sculpture depicting a cart with 2 wheels and contents. Signed Engelen at the bottom and dated '76.No longer availableDim. 32 x 20 x 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


