Other lots in this auction
-
#494“Volkse taferelen in verticaal dorpszicht” Gemengde techniek op papier. Toegeschreven aan De Coninck René (uit familiebezit).
"Folk scenes in vertical village view" Mixed media on paper. Attributed to De Coninck René (from family collection).No longer availableDim. 93 x 66,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#1Een glazen murano toekan.
A glass Murano toucan.No longer availableDim. 13 x 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#345Een massief houtgesculpteerde salontafel in Chinese stijl met glazen bladen.
A solid wood sculpted coffee table in Chinese style with glass shelves.No longer availableDim. 44 x 152 x 51Estimate: € 70 / 100 -
#429Jos Pebbaert“Geometrisch abstract.” een paar werken in gemengde techniek.
"Geometric abstract." A couple of works in mixed media.No longer availableDim. 115 x 61 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#521Een grote Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met oud Engelse jachttaferelen gedecoreerd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A large Chinese porcelain lidded vase decorated with old English hunting scenes. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#402Een vergulde houten ronde butlerspiegel.
A gilt wooden round butler's mirror.No longer availableDim. Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#236Een 19e eeuwse mahoniehouten stoel met lederen zitting in Louis Philippe stijl.
A 19th-century mahogany chair with leather seat in Louis Philippe style.No longer availableDim. 77 x 57 x 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#124Eugène Flametz“Stilleven met perziken”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1879.
Still life with peaches. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1879.No longer availableDim. 26 x 40 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#343Een paar polychrome Chinees porseleinen vazen. Met decor van figuur en vleugels en vogels. Fo-honden als dekselknop. Eén vaas met restauratie aan de bovenrand.
A pair of polychrome Chinese porcelain vases. Decorated with figures, wings, and birds. Foo dogs as lid knobs. One vase has restoration at the top rim.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#347“Faïencerie d’Onnaing”, een laat 19e eeuwse Toby-jar in meerkleurig aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd 752. Franse oorsprong.
"Faïencerie d’Onnaing", a late 19th-century Toby jug in multi-colored earthenware. Marked and numbered 752 at the bottom. French origin.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#341Een klein Afrikaans houtgesculpteerd masker met losse/bewegende onderkaak. Vermoedelijk Igbo, Nigerië.
A small African wood-carved mask with a loose/moving lower jaw. Presumably Igbo, Nigeria.No longer availableDim. h 17 x b 12.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#305Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,17 gEstimate: € 400 / 500


