#419Een paar bijzettafeltjes met dubbel niveau glazen blad en kunststoffen poten.
A pair of side tables with double-level glass tops and plastic legs.No longer availableDim. 45 x 63 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#337Een paar Immari borden. Waarvan één met kartelrand.
A pair of Imari plates. One with a scalloped edge.No longer availableDim. Ø 25 & 21 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#535Een Aziatisch tafeltje met hoftafereel. Jaren ‘60. (kleine scherf aan het glas hersteld).
An Asian table with a court scene. 1960s. (small chip in the glass repaired).No longer availableDim. 100 x 45 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#196Een massief eikenhouten 19e eeuwse commode met bronzen handvatten.
A solid oak 19th-century chest of drawers with bronze handles.No longer availableDim. 85 x 124 x 58 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#121“Moeder en dochter.” Bronzen beeld naar een voorstelling Vignée Lebrun. Draagt handtekening M. Charny.
"Mother and daughter." Bronze sculpture based on a design by Vignée Lebrun. Signed by M. Charny.No longer availableDim. h 65 cm + (4 cm)Estimate: € 300 / 500 -
#338Märklin“Märklin”, een locomotief met tender in originele doos, modelnummer 3026.
"Marklin," a locomotive with tender in original box, model number 3026.No longer availableDim. l 8 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#232Han KrugPeriod: 1890-1977“Berk aan de stroom.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1954.
#595Dirk Spaendonckx“Bomen”. Gravure. Gesigneerd en genummerd 49/50 buiten de plaat.
“Trees”. Engraving. Signed and numbered 49/50 outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 45 x 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#248“G Thomas editeur Paris rue N D des Champs”, een antiek wereldbolletje op voet, laat 19e eeuws. Lichte schade.
"G Thomas publisher Paris rue N D des champs", an antique small globe on base, late 19th century. Minor damage.No longer availableDim. h 21 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#447Een paar Chinees porseleinen blauw en witte dekselpotten met levensteken.
A pair of Chinese blue and white porcelain lidded pots with auspicious symbols.No longer availableDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#71Een schouwpendule in brons en messing met 2 Putti in innige omhelzing.
A mantel clock in bronze and brass with 2 Putti in a close embrace.No longer availableDim. 38 x 43 x 15 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#63Een polychroom aardewerken coupe versierd als mand gedragen door 3 figuren.
A polychrome earthenware bowl decorated as a basket carried by 3 figures.No longer availableDim. h 11, l 30,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80