Other lots in this auction
-
#88Een set van 2 vazen met vergulde delen/motieven in porselein met guirlandes in biscuit. Kleine schilferschade aan één van de vazen.
A set of 2 vases with gilded parts/motifs in porcelain with garlands in biscuit. Minor chipping on one of the vases.No longer availableDim. h 25 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#384P. Martens“Liggend naakt”. Tekening op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Reclining nude". Drawing on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 105 x 64 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#373Een paar Chinese groen-marmeren gewichten met gravering van ‘Liangzhu’s man-en-dier.’
A pair of Chinese green marble weights engraved with 'Liangzhu's man-and-animal.'No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#330Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0,40 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,15 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#197Twee houten watervogels op een metalen staander.
Two wooden waterfowl on a metal stand.No longer availableDim. H. 74 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#564Pierre Caille“Personages”. Lijntekening in roze op paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1971. Nummer 22/200.
"Personnages". Line drawing in pink on panel. Signed and dated 1971. Numbered 22/200.No longer availableDim. 65 x 47Estimate: € 50 / 80 -
#459Een grote vaas in Chinees porselein, famille rose, met vogels en salamanders in het reliëf.
A large vase in Chinese porcelain, famille rose, with birds and salamanders in relief.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#360Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt white yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0,20 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,26 gEstimate: € 400 / 450 -
#425Studio EthnicraftEen paar design bijzet bloktafeltjes met kast. Houten sokkelbasis en fumé “grigio Italia” spiegelglas.
A pair of design side tables with cabinets. Wooden pedestal base and smoky "grigio Italia" mirrored glass.No longer availableDim. 40 x 56 x 56 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#371Een paar cloisonné borden met weelderig bloemdecor. ‘Made in China’ - Jingfa. Met bijbehorende sokkel.
A pair of cloisonné plates with rich floral decoration. 'Made in China' - Jingfa. With matching base.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#111Een girandole met kristallen pendeloques en 6 armen.
A girandole with crystal pendeloques and 6 arms.No longer availableDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#164Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Aanbidding van de herders.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Adoration of the Shepherds." Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 25 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1500


