#489”Stilleven met fazant”. Olieverf op doek. Kleine letsels.
"Still life with pheasant". Oil on canvas. Small damages.No longer availableDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#569Vic Gentils“De hovaardigheid”. Gravure. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1970 buiten de plaat.
"The Vanity". Engraving. Signed and dated 1970 outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 17 x 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#421Een ‘Laughing Buddha.” met gewaad versierd met bloemen en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
A 'Laughing Buddha' with robe decorated with flowers and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 140 / 160 -
#240Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met peridot met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,20 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with peridot with a total weight of approximately 3.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,30 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#511Een lot van twee vintage sodaflessen, met gedraaide binnenkant: Heuillard Amiens (Fles: Alphonse Heullard Amiens) & Dassonville Frêre Halluin (Fles: Brossette Royon). Beide met kleine schilferschade.
A lot of two vintage soda bottles, with twisted interior: Heuillard Amiens (Bottle: Alphonse Heullard Amiens) & Dassonville Frêre Halluin (Bottle: Brossette Royon). Both with minor chipping.No longer availableDim. h 30 & 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#420Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,74 ct.
#333LubaEen houtgesculpteerd vogelmasker, Luba, Democratische Republiek Congo.
A wooden-carved bird mask, Luba, Democratic Republic of Congo.No longer availableDim. h 24.5 x b 13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#4“Portret van een edelman”, waterverf op papier in kader met oud glas.
"Portrait of a nobleman", watercolor on paper in frame with old glass.No longer availableDim. 32 x 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#589M. Dukin“De vissers”. Eglomisé. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1980 Molve.
"The Fishermen". Eglomisé. Signed and dated 1980 Molve.No longer availableDim. 29 x 34 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#362Koen Van Mechelen“T-Shirt versierd met een haan”. Gesigneerd en met stempel. Maat XL (lady).
"T-shirt decorated with a rooster". Signed and stamped. Size XL (lady).No longer availableDim. 67.5 x 72 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60