• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een 19e eeuws zwartgelakt kogeldoosje “Bataille de Montebello”, van de tweede Italiaanse onafhankelijksoorlog nabij Lombardije.

A 19th-century black lacquered bullet box "Battle of Montebello", from the second Italian War of Independence near Lombardy.
Dim. 5,5 x 8,5 x 2 cm
SKU: 2801250033.
Auction day: 28 January 2025 19:00
Catalogue #33
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #309
    Vic Dooms
    Period: 1912 - 1994

    “Winterlandschap bij Latem”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 14/50.

    "Winter landscape near Latem." Lithograph. Signed and numbered 14/50.
    Dim. 29 x 38.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #38

    Een lot van drie Art Deco sets boekensteunen. Waarvan één van onyx, één marmer en een houten set.

    A lot of three Art Deco sets of bookends. One made of onyx, one of marble, and one wooden set.
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #238
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen coupe, blauw in de massa. Gesigneerd, en gemerkt P.U.

    A cut crystal coupe, blue in color. Signed and marked P.U.
    Dim. 7,5 x 38 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #211
    Capo di Monte

    Een groep in meerkleurig porselein voorstellend 2 vissende zwervers, gemerkt Sartori, Capo Di Monte. Op houten sokkel. Minieme schade.

    A group in polychrome porcelain depicting 2 fishing beggars, marked Sartori, Capo Di Monte. On wooden base. Minimal damage.
    Dim. 35 x 47 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #479

    Een lot van 3 design hanglampen met gechromeerde kap en roostertjes.

    A lot of 3 designer pendant lamps with chrome-plated shade and grilles.
    Dim. Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #419

    Een paar bijzettafeltjes met dubbel niveau glazen blad en kunststoffen poten.

    A pair of side tables with double-level glass tops and plastic legs.
    Dim. 45 x 63 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #545

    Een lot van 2 ‘Dame-Jeanne’s’ in rieten mand afkomstig van een oude apothekerij. Dragen het label: 10 liters alcohol. De flessen zijn leeg.

    A lot of 2 'Dame-Jeanne' bottles in a wicker basket originating from an old apothecary. They bear the label: 10 liters of alcohol. The bottles are empty.
    Dim. h 45 x Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #219
    Tony Agostini

    “Schildersezels”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 139/150.

    "Painter's easels". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 139/150.
    Dim. 56 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #208

    Een beeld van een putti met hond en kikker in brons op granieten sokkel.

    A sculpture of a putto with a dog and frog in bronze on a granite base.
    Dim. 20 x 21 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #596

    Een antieke massief eikenhouten ballustrade.

    An antique solid oak balustrade.
    Dim. 100 x 82 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #206

    Een grote antieke massief eikenhouten koffer. 18e eeuws.

    A large antique solid oak chest. 18th century.
    Dim. 61.5 x 115 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #2
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “Rede van Antwerpen - sleepboot”, een ets, getiteld, genummerd en gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Romain Malfliet, 39/100.

    "Speech of Antwerp - tugboat," an etching, titled, numbered, and signed outside the plate. Romain Malfliet, 39/100.
    Dim. 21.5 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 28 & 29 Januari 2025

28 January 2025 19:00
29 January 2025 19:00