Een 19e eeuws zwartgelakt kogeldoosje “Bataille de Montebello”, van de tweede Italiaanse onafhankelijksoorlog nabij Lombardije.

A 19th-century black lacquered bullet box "Battle of Montebello", from the second Italian War of Independence near Lombardy.
Dim. 5,5 x 8,5 x 2 cm
SKU: 2801250033.
Auction day: 28 January 2025 19:00
Catalogue #33
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #227
    Von Schierholz

    Een lot porselein bestaande uit een schaal en een kandelaar gedecoreerd met putti, beide gemerkt Von Schierholz. Bij de schaal mist 1 putto een duim.

    A lot of porcelain consisting of a bowl and a candlestick decorated with putti, both marked Von Schierholz. One putto is missing a thumb on the bowl.
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #418

    Een porseleinen Satsuma vaas met lange nek decor van strijdende krijgers te paard.

    A porcelain Satsuma vase with long neck decorated with battling horseback warriors.
    Dim. h 94 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #440

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een Colombiaanse smaragd van +- 1 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18kt white gold ring set with a Colombian emerald of +- 1 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of +- 0.50 ct.
    Dim. 4,58 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #32

    Een antiek fotoboek met lederen kaft grotendeels gevuld met oude foto’s, circa 1900. Een deel van het slot ontbreekt.

    An antique photo album with a leather cover mostly filled with old photos, circa 1900. Part of the clasp is missing.
    Dim. 7 x 35 x 231 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #162
    Edouard Lucke
    Period: 1901 - 1972

    “Zicht op velderijen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Lucke.

    "View of farmlands", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Lucke.
    Dim. 90 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #395

    Een set van 5 industriële hanglampen.

    A set of 5 industrial pendant lights.
    Dim. 48 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #224
    Adriaan Christian W. Terhell
    Period: 1863 - 1949

    “Oeverzicht met windmolen.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Riverside view with windmill." Watercolor on paper. Signed.
    Dim. 28 x 37,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #535

    Een Aziatisch tafeltje met hoftafereel. Jaren ‘60. (kleine scherf aan het glas hersteld).

    An Asian table with a court scene. 1960s. (small chip in the glass repaired).
    Dim. 100 x 45 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #394
    Jos Vanrillaer
    Period: 1988

    “Landschap”, een modernistisch schilderij, acrylverf op geplamuurde spaanplaat, voor- en achteraan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1988.

    "Landscape," a modernist painting, acrylic on plastered chipboard, signed and dated 1988 on the front and back.
    Dim. 110 x 125
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #122

    "Noble lady with chambermaid", a painting, oil on panel in gilded frame, 19th century, unsigned.
    Dim. 20 x 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #561

    Een Chinese siervaas in tin en koper.

    A Chinese vase in pewter and copper.
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #72

    Een paar glas-in-loodramen voor een dubbele deur telkens uit 8 panelen. Periode interbellum. Met floraal decor. Meerdere beschadigingen aan de tweede set.

    A pair of stained glass windows for a double door, each consisting of 8 panels. Interbellum period. Featuring floral decorations. Multiple damages to the second set.
    Dim. (38 x 28) x 8 cm x 2
    Estimate: € 120 / 160

Veiling van 28 & 29 Januari 2025

28 January 2025 19:00
29 January 2025 19:00