Similar lots by type
-
#206Een ladenkast met zeven laden in Engelse stijl, met bronzen beslag.
A chest of drawers with seven drawers in English style, with bronze fittings.No longer availableDim. H 128, B 42, D 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#201Een massief gesculpteerde houten 19e eeuwse corpus met resten van een polychrome beschildering. Met herstelling aan de linkervoet.
A solid carved wooden 19th-century corpus with remnants of polychrome paint. With a repair to the left foot.No longer availableDim. 53/38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#502Een ronde massief houten tafel in Lodewijk XVI stijl. Verlengbaar tot 3,27 m.
A round solid wood table in Louis XVI style. Extendable up to 3.27 m.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 75, Ø 128cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#560Een lot van 2 zakhorloges, één met zilveren kast en porseleinen wijzerplaat, gemerkt 800, in goede/werkende staat en een verzilverd metalen Chemin De Fer Tavannes, werkend maar beschadigde emaillen wijzerplaat.
A lot of 2 pocket watches, one with a silver case and porcelain dial, marked 800, in good/working condition and a silver-plated metal Chemin De Fer Tavannes, working but with damaged enamel dial.No longer availableDim. Ø 4 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#204Een klassiek bijzettafeltje met twee laden. De laden zijn ingelegd met wortelfineer en het front heeft een ornamentje in relief.
A classic side table with two drawers. The drawers are inlaid with root veneer and the front has a relief ornament.No longer availableDim. H 74, B 90, D 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#652Een beukenhouten armstoel in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Bekleed met naaldwerk “petit point”.
A beechwood armchair in Louis XV style. Upholstered with needlepoint "petit point".No longer availableDim. H 80, B 63 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#497Een modernistische tafel in zwart gelakt staal en hout.
A modernist table in black lacquered steel and wood.No longer availableDim. 74 x 140 x 140 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#651Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten ééndeurskastje.
A 19th century solid oak single-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 99 77 59 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#187Een antieke houten wandelstok met een verborgen dolk. Het lemmet heeft een lengte van 35 cm en is geëtst. Het hout vertoont enkele barsten en een paar stukken van het beslag zijn manco.
An antique wooden walking stick with a hidden dagger. The blade is 35 cm long and etched. The wood shows some cracks and a few pieces of the fitting are missing.No longer availableDim. Lengte 86 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#146Een Engelse wand/vitrine-kast met centrale spiegel en afgeronde delen. Edwardian.
An English wall/display cabinet with a central mirror and rounded parts.No longer availableDim. 250 x 314 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#178Een antiek vestzakpistooltje, model Derringer.
An antique vest pocket pistol, Derringer model.No longer availableDim. Lengte 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#188Een zesschots revolver voor penvuursysteem, met houten kolf. Met een werkend spanmechaniek. Gemerkt met Luikse fabrieksmerken. Vervaardigd ca. 1890.
A six-shot revolver for pinfire system, with wooden stock. With a functional cocking mechanism. Marked with Liege factory marks. Made around 1890.No longer availableDim. Lengte 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#521Vijftien verschillende gekleurde glaasjes.
Fifteen different colored glassware.No longer availableDim. H:13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#468Een verlengbare vintage designtafel. Fumee glazen tafelbladen in een verchroomd frame, op een wit marmeren centrale poot. Verlengbaar tot 2,56 m.
An extendable vintage design table. Smoked glass tabletops in a chrome frame, on a white marble central leg. Extendable up to 2.56 m.No longer availableDim. H 75, B 128, D 117 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#183Een 19e eeuws hagelgeweer voor randvuurmunitie. Met inscriptie; Louis Vives Y Comp. A Barcelona.
A 19th-century pinfire shotgun. Inscription reads: Louis Vives Y Comp. A Barcelona.No longer availableDim. Lengte 122 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#202Een massieve eikenhouten consoletafel met onderblad en twee laden.
A solid oak console table with lower shelf and two drawers.No longer availableDim. H 76, B 155, D 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#191Een antiek militair percussiegeweer. Österreichische Waffenfabriksgesellschaft.
An antique military percussion gun. Österreichische Waffenfabriksgesellschaft.No longer availableDim. Lengte 134 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#205Een set van zes stoelen waarvan twee met armen, stijl Lodewijk XV. Met gevlochten zit en rug en bijpassende kussens. Van lichtbruin geschilderd en gepatineerd hout.
A set of six chairs, two with arms, Louis XV style. With caned seat and backrest, matching cushions. Light brown painted and patinated wood.No longer availableDim. H 90, B 56, D 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#532Een lot van 5 antieke kruisbeelden uit verschillende materialen: hout, porselein, biscuit, metaal en messing.
A lot of 5 antique crucifixes made from various materials: wood, porcelain, biscuit, metal, and brassNo longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#653BuloEen vintage Bulo bureaustoel, bruine hopsack bekleding.
A 19th-century solid oak single-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 91 x 56 x 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#498Een paar houten Aziatische bijzettafeltjes met cloisonné inleg. Met floraal decor.
A vintage Bulo office chair, brown hopsack upholstery.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 51, Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#198Een zesschots revolver voor penvuursysteem, kaliber 9mm, met houten kolf. Met een werkend spanmechaniek. Vervaardigd 2e helft 19e eeuw.
A six-shot revolver for pinfire system, caliber 9mm, with wooden stock. Featuring a functioning cocking mechanism. Manufactured in the second half of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. Lengte 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#546Een klein Italiaans meubel van goudgepatineerd hout met twee laden.
A small Italian piece of furniture made of gold-patinated wood with two drawers.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 77, D 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#196Een antieke staande klok met op de wijzerplaat het opschrift; Urbain Kern A Bruxelles.
An antique standing clock with the inscription on the dial; Urbain Kern A Bruxelles.No longer availableDim. H 221, B 49, D 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#85Een 33-delig vintage kristallen glasservies, geslepen voet, bestaande uit 4 x h 18 x Ø 9 cm, 9 x h 19.5 x Ø 7 cm, 6 x h 15.5 x Ø 7.5 cm, 8 x h 14 x Ø 7 cm en 6 x h 10.5 x Ø 5 cm.
A 33-piece vintage crystal glassware set with cut foot, consisting of 4 x h 18 x Ø 9 cm, 9 x h 19.5 x Ø 7 cm, 6 x h 15.5 x Ø 7.5 cm, 8 x h 14 x Ø 7 cm, and 6 x h 10.5 x Ø 5 cm.No longer availableDim. h 19.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#394Mhara M. TesiornaEen lot van zes schilderijen met dieren als thema, acryl op doek, getekend Mhara M. Tesiorna. Verschillende afmetingen van, 40/30 tot 70/50 cm. Met certificaat.
A lot of six paintings with animals as the theme, acrylic on canvas, signed; Mhara M. Tesiorna. Various sizes, from 40/30 to 70/50 cm. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 70/50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#120Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,92 ct. D-EVVS1.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 1.92 ct. D-E VVS1.No longer availableDim. 10,55 gEstimate: € 2000 / 2200 -
#369Een set van acht medailles waaronder drie gerelateerd aan de Tweede Wereldoorlog, twee ordes, twee nijverheidseretekens en een penning van het 5e linie regiment. Ingekaderd op rood fluweel.
A set of eight medals including three related to the Second World War, two orders, two industrial merit badges, and a token from the 5th Line Regiment. Framed on red velvet.No longer availableDim. 44/34 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#149‘Laura’, olieverf op karton. Draagt het monogram P.M.B. Met een oude, niet geverifieerde toeschrijving aan Paula Modersohn-Becker.
'Laura', oil on cardboard. Bears the monogram P.M.B. With an old, not verified attribution to Paula Modersohn-Becker.No longer availableDim. 31/25 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#382Gies CosynsPeriod: 1920 - 1997‘Winterlandschap met hoeve’, een opgehoogde potloodtekening. Getekend; Gies Cosyns, 1964.
'Winter landscape with farmhouse', an elevated pencil drawing. Signed; Gies Cosyns, 1964.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#66Thonet, Marcel KammererEen armstoel ontworpen door Marcel Kammerer voor Thonet in 1910. Het betreft een uitvoering van de jaren 80.
An armchair designed by Marcel Kammerer for Thonet in 1910. This is a version from the 1980s.No longer availableDim. 76 x 64 x 54 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#403Twee blauwe zwaluwstaartvlinders onder stolp.
Two blue swallowtail butterflies under glass dome.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#515Een handgeknoopt Perzisch wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 140/205 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#472Herman Brood‘Don’t Stop The Show’, tekening in viltstift en aquarel op de achterkant van een Heineken bierviltje. Getekend; Brood.
'Don't Stop The Show', drawing in marker and watercolor on the back of a Heineken beer coaster. Signed; Brood.No longer availableDim. Ø 10.3 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#278“Melkmeisje”, een bronzen buste, achteraan gesigneerd ‘Nelson’.
“Milkmaid”, a bronze bust, signed ‘Nelson’ on the back.No longer availableDim. 23 x 23 x 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#95Een verguld bronzen luchter met 6 armen in Lodewijk XIV stijl.
A gilt bronze chandelier with 6 arms.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 62 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

