#117Een paar klassieke tafellampen, elk gedragen door drie dansende putti van biscuit. Met delen van glas en messing.
A pair of classical table lamps, each supported by three dancing putti in biscuit, with glass and brass elements.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 91 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#254Een lot van vier miniaturen. Twee lijstjes met schade.
A lot of four miniatures. Two frames with damage.No longer availableDim. 8,5/7,5 - 11/10 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#64Edouard EllePeriod: 1859 - 1911‘Intérieur Zelandais’, Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
‘Interior of Zeeland’, watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 36/52 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#22L. Kerckx‘Straatbeeld met oude vrouw’. Een impasto olieverfschilderij op doek. Getekend.
'Street Scene with Old Woman', an impasto oil painting on canvas. Signed; I. Kerckx.No longer availableDim. 55/38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#504Francis Busschots“Winterlandschap”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Winter Landscape", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 24 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#498Een paar polychrome beeldjes van porselein en biscuit. Voorstelling van een vrouw met een bloemenmand en een man met een grote lege mand. Onderaan gemerkt, mogelijk Kiyelka, eerste kwart van de XXste eeuw. Minuscule herstelling aan een bloem.
A pair of polychrome porcelain and biscuit figurines. Depicting a woman with a basket of flowers and a man with a large empty basket. Marked at the bottom, possibly Kiyelka, first quarter of the 20th century. Tiny repair on a flower.No longer availableDim. H. 34 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#321Een lot van drie Chinese koperen zalfdoosjes met decor van vogels en bloemen.
A lot of three Chinese copper ointment boxes decorated with birds and flowers.No longer availableDim. h 4, Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#459‘Abstracte compositie’, potloodtekening. Getekend Estève. Draagt op de rug een niet geverifieerde verwijzing naar Maurice Estève.
'Abstract composition', pencil drawing. Signed; Estève. Bears an unverified reference to Maurice Estève on the back.No longer availableDim. 39/29 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#130Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger van 18 kt wit-en geelgoud bezet met één briljant van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant in 18 kt white and yellow gold set with one brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 9,18 gEstimate: € 600 / 800