Similar lots by type
-
#504
Een gepatineerd houten gesculpteerd Mariabeeld, eind 19e eeuw.
A patinated wooden sculpted Madonna statue, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#212
Een rechthoekige spiegel. Victoriaanse stijl, mooi gebeeldhouwd en ajourgewerkt.
A rectangular mirror. Victorian style. Nicely carved and with ajour.No longer availableDim. 176x108 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#339
Een lot van 2 zwart metalen draadmanden in kubusvorm.
A lot of 2 black metal wire baskets in cube shape.No longer availableDim. 46 & 42 cm³Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#669
Een houten commode met 3 laden.
A wooden chest of drawers with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 90 x 103 x 53 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#675
Een gefineerd eikenhouten tv-meubel.
A veneered oak TV cabinet.No longer availableDim. 35 x 200 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#690
Een salontafel in beukenhout met een glazen blad en cannage.
A beechwood coffee table with a glass top and caning.No longer availableDim. 47 x 60 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#366
Een grote oude reiskoffer bekleed met kunstleder en voorzien van houten latten.
A large old travel trunk lined with artificial leather and wooden slats.No longer availableDim. 34 x 100 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#692
Een driedelig schouwstel van zwart marmer met gravures in het decor, bestaande uit een pendule en twee cassolettes in de vorm van platte schalen. Eind 19e eeuw.
A three-piece set of black marble with engravings in the decor, consisting of a clock and two cassolettes in the shape of flat dishes. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#326
Een set van 6 massief eikenhouten stoelen waarvan 2 armstoelen, rood kunstlederen zittingen.
A set of 6 solid oak chairs, including 2 armchairs, with red faux leather seats.No longer availableDim. h 97 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#536
Een set van 2 vierkante metalen salontafels met glazen bladen in de stijl van Belgo-Chrom. Ca. 1990.
A set of 2 square metal coffee tables with glass tops in the style of Belgo-Chrom. Circa 1990.No longer availableDim. 52.5 x 60.5 x 60.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#223
Een console voor wandmontage in wit licht geaderd marmer met een bloemenguirlande.
A wall-mounted console in white light-veined marble with a flower garland.No longer availableDim. h 43 x b 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#568
Een paar armfauteuils met zwartgelakt houten poten en grijs gestoffeerde zitting.
A pair of armchairs with black lacquered wooden legs and gray upholstered seats.No longer availableDim. 95 x 62 x 66 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#686Sits
“Neppi”. Een paar gestoffeerde poufs. Onderaan gemerkt Sits.
"Neppi." A pair of upholstered poufs. Marked Sits at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 45 x 45 x 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#201Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen Magnus Olensen
“Model 5331”. Een lot van 6 vintage Mid-Century design armstoelen. Geplooid berkenhout met gevlochten gestoffeerde zitting. Ontwerp door Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen voor Magnus Olensen, Denemarken 1960.
"Model 5331." A lot of 6 vintage Mid-Century design armchairs. Pleated birch wood with woven upholstered seat. Designed by Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen for Magnus Olensen, Denmark 1960.No longer availableDim. 75 x 53 x 61 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#558
Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.
A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 206 x 45 x 105 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#336
Een stoomgebogen kapstok in de stijl van Thonet.
A bentwood coat rack in the style of Thonet.No longer availableDim. h 185 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#546
Een massief eikenhouten verlengbare tafel met bolpoten.
A solid oak extendable table with round legs.No longer availableDim. 75 x 130 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#547
Een houten zwart gelakt vouwtafeltje met dubbel openklapbaar blad, waarvan 1 met schaakbord. Verguld versierd met vogels en floraal decor.
A wooden black lacquered folding table with double foldable top, one with a chessboard. Gilt decorated with birds and floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 77,5 x 79 x 81 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#502
Een Afrikaans Korhogo schilderij op doek met gestileerd figuratief tafereel. Senufo, Ivoorkust, 19e eeuw. Provenance; geschenk van President William Richard Tolbert Jr., Liberia.
An African Korhogo painting on canvas with a stylized figurative scene. Senufo, Ivory Coast, 19th century. Provenance; gift from President William Richard Tolbert Jr., Liberia.No longer availableDim. 110 x 180 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#561
Een gesculpteerd houten armstoel met dubbele klauwpoten en gestoffeerde zitting met floraal decor. Lodewijk XIII-stijl. Onderaan kruisverbinding in H.
A carved wooden armchair with double claw feet and upholstered seat with floral decoration. Louis XIII style. X-shaped cross brace at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 119 x 67 x 69 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#674
Een gefineerd vierkante eikenhouten salontafel.
A veneered square oak coffee table.No longer availableDim. 35 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#340
Een bar/wereldbol in kunststof en papier, schade vooraan in het onderste deel van de bol.
A bar/globe in plastic and paper, damage at the front in the lower part of the globe.No longer availableDim. h 53 x Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#526
Een Chinees hout gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met roos marmeren blad en klauwpoten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A Chinese wooden side table with rose marble top and claw feet. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 46 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#522Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970
Een vintage rechthoekige salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. De spiegelrand van de glazen bladen zijn deels afgeschilferd.
A vintage rectangular coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel. The mirrored edges of the glass shelves are partially chipped.No longer availableDim. 46 x 128 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#422
“Abstract met jonk op de achtergrond.” Japanse houtdruk.
“Abstract with a junk in the background.” Japanese woodcut.No longer availableDim. 24 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#583
Een lot van 55 munten uit Zuid-Afrika. Set 1968, Engels met 1 Rand (Ag 800/1000 15 g, 50 ct Ni, 20 c, 10 ct, 5 ct, 2 ct, 1 ct. Set id. Afrikaans. Set id. 1973 Eng. + 1/2 ct. Set id. 1974 Afrikaans. Set id. 1976 Afr. Set id. 1977 Afr. Set id. 1979 Afr. En een stuk van 1 Rand 1977 Afr. Ag. 800/1000 15 g
A lot of 55 coins from South Africa. Set 1968, English with 1 Rand (Ag 800/1000 15 g, 50 ct Ni, 20 c, 10 ct, 5 ct, 2 ct, 1 ct. Set id. Afrikaans. Set id. 1973 Eng. + 1/2 ct. Set id. 1974 Afrikaans. Set id. 1976 Afr. Set id. 1977 Afr. Set id. 1979 Afr. And a piece of 1 Rand 1977 Afr. Ag. 800/1000 15 g.No longer availableDim. Ag 120 gEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#113
Een Art Deco beeld van een wandelende panter in gepatineerd kunstbrons op een voetstuk van meerkleurig marmer.
An Art Deco sculpture of a walking panther in patinated artificial bronze on a multicolored marble base.No longer availableDim. 19 x 55 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#585
19 Belgische munten, Leopold I, 5 c, 1864, CuNi, 20 c, 1861, CuNi en Leopold II, 1 c, 1902 Nl en 1907 Fr, Cu; 2 c, 1905 Fr (2 x), Cu; 5 c, 1895 (Nl en Fr), CuNi; 10 c, 1894 Nl en 1905 Fr, Michaux, CuNi; 25 c, 1909 Fr, Michaux, CuNi; 50 c, 1898 Nl, 1909 Fr (2 x) en Nl, Ag 835/1000, 3 x 2,5 g; 1 Bef, 1887 Nl en 1909 Fr (2 x), Ag 835/1000, 3 x 5 g; 2 Bef, 1909 Nl, Ag 835/1000, 10 g.
19 Belgian coins, Leopold I, 5 c, 1864, CuNi; 20 c, 1861, CuNi and Leopold II, 1 c, 1902 Nl and 1907 Fr, Cu; 2 c, 1905 Fr (2 x), Cu; 5 c, 1895 (Nl and Fr), CuNi; 10 c, 1894 Nl and 1905 Fr, Michaux, CuNi; 25 c, 1909 Fr, Michaux, CuNi; 50 c, 1898 Nl, 1909 Fr (2 x) and Nl, Ag 835/1000, 3 x 2.5 g; 1 Bef, 1887 Nl and 1909 Fr (2 x), Ag 835/1000, 3 x 5 g; 2 Bef, 1909 Nl, Ag 835/1000, 10 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 220 / 300 -
#508
Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met floraal decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded jars with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#158
“Maria met kind”. Een gepolychromeerd houten gesculpteerd beeld. 18e eeuws.
"Mary with child". A polychromed wooden sculpture. 18th century.No longer availableDim. 87,5 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#572Oleg Dergatchov
“Nude - I” Litho op papier. Genummerd 2/45. Gedateerd 1991. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Nude - I” Lithograph on paper. Numbered 2/45. Dated 1991. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 12,5 x 11,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#139Jacques DoréPeriod: 1861-1929
“Dame met waaier en hoed.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Lady with fan and hat." Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 21,5 x 16 cmEstimate: € 220 / 340 -
#593
Een lot van 27 munten uit het Verenigd Koninkrijk. Elisabeth II, Set 5 st. 1968, first decimal coins. Set 7 st. 1977, silver jubilee, 5 shilling. 6p. 1953, 1954, 1/2 p. 1957, 1964. 1977 Man, 1 crown 1965 Churchill, 1970 Man, 1972 Jubilee, 1966 Bailwick of Jersey. 50 p, 1973 Membership EEC, 1969. 1/13 Shilling 1870 Jersey, 4 doubles & 8 doubles 1864, Guernsey.
A lot of 27 coins from the United Kingdom. Elizabeth II, Set of 5 st. 1968, first decimal coins. Set 7 st. 1977, silver jubilee, 5 shilling. 6p. 1953, 1954, 1/2 p. 1957, 1964. 1977 Man, 1 crown 1965 Churchill, 1970 Man, 1972 Jubilee, 1966 Bailiwick of Jersey. 50 p, 1973 Membership EEC, 1969. 1/13 Shilling 1870 Jersey, 4 doubles & 8 doubles 1864, Guernsey.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#271Val Saint Lambert
Een vintage geslepen kristallen vaas. Bovenaan met label en onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage crystal cut vase. Labeled at the top and marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30,5 x Ø 11,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#224
Een wandtapijt met middeleeuwse tafereel aan smeedijzeren stang.
A tapestry depicting a medieval scene on an iron rod.No longer availableDim. 137 x 210 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#369Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
“Kathedraal” en “Vleeshuisstraat”, een lot van 2 etsen, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 53/100 en 6/50.
"Cathedral" and "Vleeshuisstraat", a lot of 2 etchings, signed and numbered outside the plate, 53/100 and 6/50.No longer availableDim. 26.5 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60