Similar lots by type
-
#69Een Afrikaans houten masker op zwart houten sokkel.
An African wooden mask on a black wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#50Een gepatineerd houten spiegelkistje met marqueterie versierd.
A patinated wooden mirror case decorated with marquetry.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8 x 34 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#115MartiEen paar houten schabben in W vorm. 1 grote, 1 kleine.
A pair of wooden shelves in W shape. 1 large, 1 small.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#91Een lot varia Afrikaanse items, bestaande uit een houten beeldje, stenen beeldje, 2 houten gelaten wanddeco en een masker.
A lot of various African items, consisting of a wooden figurine, stone figurine, 2 wooden masks wall decorations, and a mask.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#257H&M HomeEen klein hout gelakt dienblaadje met verguld metalen rand. Onderaan gemerkt H&M.
A small wooden lacquered tray with a gilded metal edge. Marked at the bottom with H&M.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4 x 22,5 x 27,5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#130RaynalEen lot van 2 oude poppen waarvan één van het Franse merk Raynal, de ogen liggen los in het hoofdje en er is schade aan het linkerbeen, het tweede popje draagt een stempeltje in de nek.
A lot of 2 old dolls, one of which is from the French brand Raynal. The eyes are loose in the head and there is damage to the left leg, the second doll has a stamp in the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 47 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#66Een gesculpteerd Afrikaans ebbenhouten siervaas met slangen en een krokodil in het decor.
A sculpted African ebony ornamental vase with snakes and a crocodile in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#129Een lot van 2 vintage meettoestellen uit het naaiatelier bestaande uit een ‘Pin-It Skirt Marker’ en een meetstok.
A lot of 2 vintage sewing tools including a 'Pin-It Skirt Marker' and a measuring stick from the sewing studio.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 100 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#222Een paar gesculpteerde eikenhouten stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rug. Kruisverbinding aan de poten.
A pair of carved oak chairs with upholstered seat and back. Cross connections on the legs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 91 x 48 x 44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#215Een lot religiosa, bestaande uit een hout met bronzen crucifix, metalen wijwatervaatje en metalen hanger.
A lot of religious items, consisting of a wooden crucifix with bronze, a metal holy water font, and a metal pendant.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 & 16 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#107Een kleurenlitho, omstreeks 1900, onleesbaar getiteld en gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
A color lithograph, circa 1900, illegibly titled and signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#206Een massief houten bureau-schrijftafel. (AID5464)
A solid wood desk-writing table. (AID5464)No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 79 x 220 x 99 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#142Een houten piëdestal met 2 verdiepen en rond blad, gesteund op 3 poten
A wooden pedestal with 2 tiers and a round top, supported by 3 legs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 76 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#140Een wandklokje met eikenhouten kast. De wijzerplaat versierd met herderin en geitje in landschap.
A wall clock with an oak case. The dial decorated with shepherdess and goat in a landscape.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 57 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#196Een Zuid-Amerikaans gesculpteerd houten beeld van een drager.
A South American carved wooden sculpture of a carrier.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#22Een 19e eeuws bord met een floraal decor en een veer, heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de rand.
A 19th-century plate with floral decoration and a feather, has a hairline crack on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#213Een set van 2 Afrikaanse bustes. De dame heeft een schade aan de neus.
A set of 2 African busts. The lady has damage to the nose.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#104Een lot van 4 dienbladen uit voormalig Belgisch Congo in wengé en been. Een set van 3 met een extra dienblad.
A set of 4 trays from former Belgian Congo in wenge wood and bone. A set of 3 with an additional tray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 27.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#143Een houten handboog, Noord-Amerikaanse origine.
A wooden bow of North American origin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 135 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#340Een paar gesculpteerde eikenhouten stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rug. Kruisverbinding aan de poten.
A pair of carved oak chairs with upholstered seat and back. Cross connections on the legs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 91 x 48 x 44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#39Een paar vintage houten dobbelsteen boekensteunen.
A pair of vintage wooden dice bookends.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13,5 x 14 x 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#144Een 19e eeuwse massief eiken deur.
A 19th-century solid oak door.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 180 x 60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#74Een 19e eeuws petit point Gobelin afkomstig van de rugleuning van een stoel.
A 19th-century petit point Gobelin originating from the backrest of a chair.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#117“Chinese ruiters”, een ingekaderde print.
"Chinese cavalrymen," a framed print.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 41 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#153Een soepterrine en fruitschotel van porselein met bloemendecor en gouden biesje.
A soup tureen and fruit dish of porcelain with floral decoration and a golden trim.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#146Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met rood-blauw decor. 2 gaatjes aanwezig.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with a red-blue design. 2 holes present.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 200 x 125 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#174OftriartEen paar vintage porseleinen mini kopjes en schoteltjes met vogel ornamentjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
A set of vintage porcelain mini cups and saucers with bird ornaments. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4 x Ø 7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#200Een door “Bronico” verzilverd schaaltje met pauwen en draken in het reliëf.
A silver-plated dish by "Bronico" featuring peacocks and dragons in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#67Vance Vernes“Bob Morane”. Een lot van 13 vintage strips, diverse titels en uitgaven.
"Bob Morane". A lot of 13 vintage comics, various titles and editions.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#105“Naakte man, gespierd”, een kleurdruk op papier, naar Hans Erni.
"Naked man, muscular," a color print on paper, after Hans Erni.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 45 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#83Een lot Satsuma-stijl aardewerk met vergulde en polychrome decors. Twee diverse ronde zalfdozen (een deksel hersteld), een schotel met krijgerdecor (randherstelling), een theepotje zonder deksel, een klein wierookvaatje (kleine randschade), 5 + 3 schoteltjes.
A lot of Satsuma-style earthenware with gilded and polychrome decorations. Includes two assorted round ointment boxes (one lid repaired), a dish with warrior decoration (edge restoration), a teapot without lid, a small incense burner (minor edge damage), and 5 + 3 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#20Een lot van 4 porseleinen groepen van koetsen en bijhorende figuren. De grootste met schade aan een paard.
A lot of 4 porcelain figurine groups of coaches and accompanying figures. The largest one has damage to a horse.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 x l 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#87LecturamaEen lot van 11 gebundelde Suske & Wiske collectie albums.
A lot of 11 bound Suske & Wiske comic collection albums.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#11M Vanthournout“3 trekpaarden”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"3 draft horses". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 98 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#3Vermeulen“Omwalling”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Enwalled". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 84 cmEstimate: € 30 / 60

