Other lots in this auction
-
#658“Secours”, een bronskleurig beeld in zamak van een zeebonk, gesigneerd Waagen. Op groen marmeren sokkel.
"Secours", a bronze-colored sculpture in zamak of a sailor, signed Waagen. On a green marble base.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#298Een lot documenten met betrekking tot de kroning van King George IV & Queen Elizabeth (II) in ‘37 & ‘53.
A lot of documents regarding the coronation of King George IV & Queen Elizabeth II in '37 & '53.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#484Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà Artemide Milano“Pirce Sospensione”. Een modern design aluminium hanglamp in mat zwart. Ontwerp door Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà voor Artemide.
"Pirce Suspension". A modern design aluminum pendant lamp in matte black. Designed by Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà for Artemide.No longer availableDim. 44 x Ø 97 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#223Een zilveren koffiestel, bestaande uit een koffiekan, melkkan en suikerpot. Keurstempels aan weerskanten.
A silver coffee set, consisting of a coffee pot, creamer, and sugar bowl. Hallmarks on both sides.No longer availableDim. 26 & ... & 13,5 cm - 930gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#461NatanEen vintage lederen handtas, gemerkt Natan. Binnen
A vintage leather handbag, marked Natan. InsideNo longer availableDim. 17 x 26 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#110Een halssnoer met witte parels en barok parels en verzilverd slot.
A necklace with white pearls and Baroque pearls with a silver-plated clasp.No longer availableDim. L: 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#572Een gepatineerd notenhouten muziek standaard met fijn snijwerk.
A patinated walnut music stand with fine carving.No longer availableDim. 104 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#462Een lot treinen van Bachmann bestaande uit een stoomlocomotief + tender ‘Jupiter’, en 11 wagons/tankwagens, allen in originele verpakking. HO.
A set of Bachmann trains consisting of a steam locomotive + tender 'Jupiter', and 11 wagons/tank cars, all in their original packaging. HO scale.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#232Jean-Baptiste MadouEen lot van drie potloodtekeningen, gesigneerd. ‘Slapende man op stoel’, ‘Man met hoed en schilderij’ en ‘De markt’.
A lot of three pencil drawings, signed. 'Man sleeping on chair', 'Man with hat and painting', and 'The market'.No longer availableDim. 8 x 11, 7 x 10, 7 x 14 cmEstimate: € 140 / 220 -
#517René LaliqueEen grote Lalique schotel met eikenblad patroon. Verso gemerkt.
A large Lalique dish with oak leaf pattern. Marked on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 35 x 62cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#69Jaak GorusPeriod: 1901-1981Een lot van 3 etsen op papier, waarvan 1 ingekaderd en 2 persoonlijke wenskaarten. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
A lot of 3 etchings on paper, 1 framed and 2 personal greeting cards. Signed outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 16 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#467Rivarossi AtlasEen lot van 25 varia treinwagons N schaal, Atlas & Rivarossi. Diverse modellen in originele verpakking.
A lot of 25 various N scale train cars, Atlas & Rivarossi. Various models in original packaging.No longer availableDim. 16 & ... & 12 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200



