Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 73 delig porseleinen servies. Bijgevoegd drie taartenschalen en een terrine van Victoria Czechoslovakia.
Een 73 delig porseleinen servies. Bijgevoegd drie taartenschalen en een terrine van Victoria Czechoslovakia.
Een 73 delig porseleinen servies. Bijgevoegd drie taartenschalen en een terrine van Victoria Czechoslovakia.
Schirnding, Bavaria

Een 73 delig porseleinen servies. Bijgevoegd drie taartenschalen en een terrine van Victoria Czechoslovakia.

A 73-piece porcelain dinner service. Includes three cake plates and a tureen by Victoria Czechoslovakia.
SKU: 1712240662.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #662
Estimate: € 50 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #482
    Niang

    “Sous-verre”. 2 Senegalese karikaturale schilderijen in glas. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sous-verre". 2 Senegalese caricatural paintings on glass. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 46,5cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 180
  • #195

    Een 14 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en een saffier cabochon van +- 0,40 ct.

    A 14 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.40 ct in total, and a cabochon sapphire of approximately 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,55 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #382
    Paul Permeke

    “Winters Hoevelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Bijgevoegd kunstboek aangaande “P. Permeke”, door Willem Enzinck.

    "Winter Farmland Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Includes an art book about "P. Permeke", by Willem Enzinck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #435

    Een vuurketting en een zilveren parfumflesje als hanger te gebruiken.

    A fire chain and a silver perfume bottle to be used as a pendant.
    No longer available
    Dim. 112 g
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #139
    John Califano
    Period: 1864 - 1924

    “Schaapjes bij maanlicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek (uitgesneden en herdoekt), gesigneerd John Califano.

    "Sheep in Moonlight", a painting, oil on canvas (cut out and re-draped), signed John Califano.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #436

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 200 x 128 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #124
    P.J. Mene

    “Caballos.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.

    "Caballos." Bronze sculpture, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #84
    S. De Cnodder

    “Interieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Room still life." A painting, oil on panel, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #29
    René Marie Dujardin
    Period: 1913-2002

    “Havenzicht met stoomboot”, een schilderij, aquarel en gouache op papier, gesigneerd R.M. Dujardin.

    "Harbor view with steamboat," a painting, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed R.M. Dujardin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #104

    “Boslandschap met wandelaar”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Eind XIXde eeuw.

    "Wooded landscape with walker". A painting, oil on canvas. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26,5 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #666

    Een set van 2 gesculpteerde houten Aziatische mythologische gevleugelde wezens waarvan 1 polychroom.

    A set of 2 wood-carved Asian mythological winged creatures, one of which is polychrome.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #683

    Een lot van drie verzilverde kandelaars, een paar met 4 lichtpunten, en een kleinere met 2.

    A lot of three candleholders, a pair with 4 lights each, and a smaller one with 2.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 & 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling 13 & 14 December van 10.00u tot 17.00u

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More