Similar lots by type
-
#488“Bloemenmeisje”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Bloemenmeisje", a concrete garden statue.No longer availableDim. 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#481Een oude Duitse bajonet, model 1871.
An old German bayonet, model 1871.No longer availableDim. l 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#476Een Iraans handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.No longer availableDim. 119 x 78 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#463Een Iranees handgeknoopt zijden Tabriz tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted silk Tabriz carpet.No longer availableDim. 157 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#520Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met fantasiestenen.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with fantasy stones.No longer availableDim. 4,22 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#494Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet.No longer availableDim. 163 x 91 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#478Mangani Porcellane d’arte, ItaliaEen blauw porseleinen, vintage Italiaanse tafellamp met glazen kap. Versierd met planten decor en onderaan gemerkt.
A blue porcelain, vintage Italian table lamp with a glass shade. Decorated with plant motifs and marked at the base.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#474“Walking Monks”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek, niet gesigneerd.
"Walking Monks", a painting, mixed media on canvas, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 102 x 76 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#295Een handgeknoopt tapijt met slijtage.
A hand-knotted carpet with wear.No longer availableDim. 190 x 148 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#499Een handgeknoopt Beloutch karpet met certificaat.
A hand-knotted Beluch rug with certificate.No longer availableDim. 145 x 88 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#240Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 40,5 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#492“Jongen op een frisse ochtend”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Young Boy on a Fresh Morning," a concrete garden statue.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#469Een handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.
A hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.No longer availableDim. 90 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#205Een reeks van zes eikenhouten stoelen met lederen bekleding met klinknagels.
A set of six oak chairs with leather upholstery and brass studs.No longer availableDim. H: 94 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#489“Meisje met graanhalmen”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Girl with corn stalks," a concrete garden sculpture.No longer availableDim. 78 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#115Een polychroom gipsen altaarstuk met de voorstelling van Jezus, Dismas en Hestas, gekruisigd op de berg Golgotha.
A polychrome plaster altarpiece depicting Jesus, Dismas, and Gestas crucified on Mount Golgotha.No longer availableDim. 80 x 51 x 16 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#466Een handgeknoopt zijden Perzisch Nain tapijt.
A hand-knotted silk Persian Nain carpet.No longer availableDim. 180 x 114 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#491“Jongen met fruitmand”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Young boy with fruit basket", a concrete garden statue.No longer availableDim. h 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#209Een massief eikenhouten gatelegtafel.
A solid oak gateleg table.No longer availableDim. 75 x 125 x 89 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#479Een handgeknoopt zijden Perzisch Ghoum tapijt met een voorstelling van een jachttafereel.
A hand-knotted silk Persian Ghoum carpet depicting a hunting scene.No longer availableDim. 150 x 99 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#483Een vintage bureaulamp, rood en chromé metaal.
A vintage desk lamp, red and chrome metal.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#435Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 410 x 308 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#477Een houten theekastje met afneembaar dienblad en vitrinedeurtjes.
A wooden tea cabinet with removable tray and glass display doors.No longer availableDim. 74x45x65 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#456Een Iranees handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.No longer availableDim. 200 x 138 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400
Other lots in this auction
-
#78Steiff, GermanyNegen pluche vissen en zeehonden, waarvan zeven gemerkt Steiff, 2 met knop/label manco.
Nine plush fish and seals, seven marked Steiff, 2 missing button/label.No longer availableDim. l 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#306Een gesigneerde Italiaanse porseleinen zuil met marmereffect, schilfer.
A signed Italian porcelain column with marble effect, flaking.No longer availableDim. 79 x 26 x 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#292“Brugse reien”. Kleurenets. Jaren 1930.
"Bruges Canals". Color etching. 1930s.No longer availableDim. 47 x 30 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#104J.H. (Jef) DielsPeriod: °1952“Stilleven met glaswerk en vogel”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. 1992.
"Still life with glassware and bird". Oil on panel. Signed and dated. 1992.No longer availableDim. 30 x 41.5 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#20Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with sapphires totaling approximately 0.40 ct. and with diamonds totaling approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,97 gEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#305Naïn MorhavanEen klein handgeknoopt bidkleed van wol en zijde. Centraal een mirhab.
A small hand-knotted prayer rug made of wool and silk. Features a central mihrab design.No longer availableDim. 65 x 50 cm -
#135Twee wit marmeren zuilen bestaande uit drie losse delen.
Two white marble columns consisting of three separate parts.No longer availableDim. hEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#442‘’Stilleven met fruit’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; Peploe. Draagt de titel en naam ook op het spieraam.
'Still life with fruit', oil on canvas. Signed; Peploe. Title and name also on the stretcher.No longer availableDim. 40/27 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#105Een 18e eeuws gesculpteerd houten polychroom Mariabeeld, rechterhand manco.
An 18th-century carved wooden polychrome statue of Mary, right hand missing.No longer availableDim. h 39.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#129Christofle FranceEen verzilverd metalen koffie-en theeset op dienblad, Christofle gemerkt.
A silver-plated metal coffee/tea set on tray, marked Christofle.No longer availableDim. 42 x 66 cm (dienblad)Estimate: € 600 / 800 -
#563M.I. Hummel“Jezus in een kribbe van kurk”. Polychroom porselein. Gemerkt Goebbel en in oorspronkelijke doos.
"Jesus in a manger of cork". Polychrome porcelain. Marked Goebbel and in original box.No longer availableDim. L. 20 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#527Steiff, Germany‘Teddy 35 schwartz’, Steiff-Club edition 1999. 08554. In nieuwstaat.
'Teddy 35 schwartz', Steiff-Club edition 1999. 08554. In mint condition.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80




