Other lots in this auction
-
#525W. SchilligEen set van 2 moderne zwart lederen sofa’s, Longlife voor W. Schillig.
A set of 2 modern black leather sofas, Longlife for W. Schillig.No longer availableDim. 83 x 186 x 88 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#340Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliants weighing approximately 0.15 ct. in total and rubies weighing approximately 0.40 ct. in total.No longer availableDim. 4,29 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#530Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant GVS1 en briljanten met allen totaal een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,63 ct. GVS1.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond GVS1 and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.63 ct GVS1.No longer availableDim. 10.19 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#498Een massieve gesculpteerd en verguld houten Boeddha beeld. Zuid Oost Aziatisch, schade aan het linkerhand.
A solid sculpted and gilded wooden Buddha statue. Southeast Asian, damage to the left hand.No longer availableDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#144“Herder en herderin met hun kudde in een bosrijk landschap”. Olieverf op doek. XIXde eeuw.
"Shepherd and shepherdess with their flock in a wooded landscape." Oil on canvas. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 58 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#361Romantische bronzen kandelaar met vier armen. Gedragen door griffoenen en gedecoreerd met heraldische elementen.
Romantic bronze candelabra with four arms. Carried by griffins and decorated with heraldic elements.No longer availableDim. hoogte 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#8Een 19e eeuwse navelklem, verzilverd metaal, in de vorm van een ooievaar op een schildpad. Draagt een stempel met hierin ‘Made In Holland’.
A 19th-century silver-plated naval clamp, in the shape of a stork on a turtle. Marked 'Made In Holland'.No longer availableDim. h 9.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#206Een antieke gietijzeren haardplaat afkomstig uit een kasteel, mogelijks gerelateerd aan de leerlooiersgilde. Met afbeeldingen van engelenhoofdjes, ambachten en een koningin? 17e/18e eeuws.
An antique cast iron fireback from a castle, possibly related to the tanners' guild. Featuring images of angel heads, crafts, and a queen? 17th/18th century.No longer availableDim. h 196 x b 52 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#204Georges Van Bocxstaele‘T Leiegat, kasteel van Hooidonck.’ Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
'T Leiegat, Hooidonck Castle.' Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 47 x 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#196Antieke legkast met vitrineopzet. 5 deuren. Met paneelrug.
Antique cupboard with display case attachment. 5 doors. With panel back.No longer availableDim. H 230, B 195, D 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#357Een vintage geglazuurd keramisch kruisbeeld, niet gemerkt.
A vintage glazed ceramic crucifix, unmarked.No longer availableDim. 28 x 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#349Drie grote non-figuratieve litho’s door verschillende kunstenaars. Gesigneerd en genummerd.
,No longer availableDim. div.Estimate: € 80 / 120



