Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een aardewerken asbak en twee diverse aardewerken borden.

Een aardewerken asbak en twee diverse aardewerken borden.

A terracotta ashtray and two assorted terracotta plates.
Online only
SKU: 2901240163.
Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00
Catalogue #163
Estimate: € 15 / 20
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #252

    Een theepotje van blauw en wit Chinees porselein, binnenin met filter. Minuscuul schilfertje aan de tuit. XIXe eeuw.

    A teapot of blue and white Chinese porcelain, inside with filter. Tiny flake on the spout. XIX century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H: 10 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #160

    Een paar olielampjes van messing met lampglazen gemerkt Belgique.

    A pair of brass oil lamps with lampshades marked Belgique.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 45
  • #14

    Een polychroom aardewerken wierrookbrander gedragen door drie staters. Breuk aan de bovenrand.

    A polychrome earthenware incense burner carried by three satyrs. Break on the upper edge.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 17,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #137

    Een uit kunststof gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met rond blad. Afgebeeld Aziatisch decor en figuren.

    A sculptured plastic side table with a round top. Depicted Asian decor and figures.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 54 x Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #105
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een vintage design kristallen vaasje, onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage design crystal vase, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14 x Ø10cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #74

    Een messingen inktpot met porseleinen potjes intact. Omstreeks 1900.

    A brass inkwell with intact porcelain pots. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 17 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #199

    Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit: een zwarte W. Germany vaas, een blauw porseleinen vaasje, een roze opaline vaasje, een kobaltblauwe bonbonniere, een speldenhouder, een oud boekje, een speculoosplankje en een biscuit wijwatervat met de beeltenis van een engel waarvan de vingers van 1 hand afgebroken zijn.

    A mixed lot consisting of: a black W. Germany vase, a blue porcelain vase, a pink opaline vase, a cobalt blue bonbonniere, a pin cushion, an old booklet, a speculoos baking mold, and a bisque holy water font featuring an angel with broken fingers on one hand.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 30 cm (wijwatervat)
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #161

    Een koperen beslagen kan met enkele deuken.

    A copper jug with some dents.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #17
    Limonges France

    Een paar Singer polychroom porseleinen vaasjes met bloemdecor en vergulde rand. Gemerkt onderaan.

    A pair of Singer polychrome porcelain vases with floral decoration and gilded rim. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 20,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #242
    Bergen

    Een porseleinen vaasje van plateelwerk.

    A porcelain faience vase.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 12cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #65

    Een lot van 5 beeldjes, biscuit en porselein, waarvan 3 beschadigd/ onvolledig.

    A lot of 5 figurines, biscuit and porcelain, of which 3 are damaged / incomplete.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #233
    Delfts blauw Chemkefa.

    Een bord van Delfts plateel met een blauw-wit decor van “De man met de tulband” naar Rembrandt in het decor. Gemerkt. Minieme randschilfer.

    Une assiette en faïence de Delft à décor bleu et blanc de "L'homme au turban" d'après Rembrandt dans le décor. Marqué. Éclat de bord minimal.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø: 39,5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

Op Maandag 29 januari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday January 29th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

29 January 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More