Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een aardewerken asbak en twee diverse aardewerken borden.

Een aardewerken asbak en twee diverse aardewerken borden.

A terracotta ashtray and two assorted terracotta plates.
Online only
SKU: 2901240163.
Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00
Catalogue #163
Estimate: € 15 / 20
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #84
    Mizuko

    Een Japans porseleinen schoteltje. Onderaan gemerkt “Mizuko Japan”.

    A Japanese porcelain saucer. Marked "Mizuko Japan" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø18cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #191

    Een gepolijste pijpenkop in imitatie van gevlekt mahoniehout.

    A polished pipe bowl imitating mottled mahogany.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #106
    Broadhead & Co., Sheffield

    Een Engels verzilverd thee-en koffiestel met suikerpot en melkkannetje. Victoriaanste stijl, onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.

    An English silver-plated tea and coffee set with sugar bowl and creamer. Victorian style, marked and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #138

    Een art-deco dessertservies bestaande uit 40 stuks en gemerkt VW Czechoslovakia waarvan een theepot, een melk- en een suikerpot, een schaal, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen en 12 tassen waarvan 3 met een haarlijnscheurtje. Hierbij gevoegd een verzilverde suikertang uit dezelfde periode.

    An Art Deco dessert set consisting of 40 items, marked VW Czechoslovakia, including a teapot, a milk and sugar pot, a bowl, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, and 12 cups, 3 of which have a hairline crack. Also included is a silver-plated sugar tong from the same period.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #236

    Een grote kruik van monochroom creamware, in reliëf versierd met imitatie duigwerk. Engeland, XIXde eeuw. Onderaan gemerkt. Kleine schilfer aan de rand.

    Une grande cruche de creamware monochrome, décorée en relief d'imitation de douves. Angleterre, XIXème siècle. Marqué en bas. Petit éclat en bordure.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 32 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #43

    Een oude glazen stolp met een biscuit beeld van de Heilige Familie.

    An antique glass dome with a biscuit sculpture of the Holy Family.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #122

    Een biscuit jardinière met gesculpteerd 2 figuren en paard en koets.

    A biscuit jardinière with sculpted 2 figures and horse and carriage.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 16,5 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #133

    Een set van 2 vintage aardewerken vazen/schenkkannen, de ene met geometrisch patroon gemerkt Merkelbach Goebel salzglasur, de andere draagt het monogram WK.

    A set of 2 vintage earthenware vases/pitchers, one with a geometric pattern marked Merkelbach Goebel salzglasur, the other bears the monogram WK.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #97

    Evert van Uitert e.a. “Vincent van Gogh, schilderijen”. En Johannes van der Wolk e.a. “Vincent van Gogh, tekeningen”. Beide Ed. Mercatorfonds 1990. Twee volumes in één huls. Goede staat.

    Evert van Uitert et al. "Vincent van Gogh, paintings". And Johannes van der Wolk et al. "Vincent van Gogh, drawings". Both Ed. Mercatorfonds 1990. Two volumes in one slipcase. Good condition.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #128

    Een beeldje van een olifant in zamak, groene patine, op een marmeren voet. De rechter achterpoot vertoond een barst.

    A zamak sculpture of an elephant, green patina, on a marble base. The right hind leg shows a crack.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 17.5 x l 24 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #229

    Twee Afrikaanse houten beelden op stenen voetstuk.

    Two African wooden statues on a stone pedestal.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 85 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #197

    Een vergrote fotoaffiche van Charles Trenet. Achteraan gedateerd 1971. Slijtage.

    An enlarged photo poster by Charles Trenet. Dated 1971 on the back. Wear.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 49 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

Op Maandag 29 januari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday January 29th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

29 January 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More