Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een aardewerken asbak en twee diverse aardewerken borden.

Een aardewerken asbak en twee diverse aardewerken borden.

A terracotta ashtray and two assorted terracotta plates.
Online only
SKU: 2901240163.
Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00
Catalogue #163
Estimate: € 15 / 20
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #110

    Een lot van vier biersteinen. Waaronder één van gegoten glas.

    A lot of four beer steins, including one made of cast glass.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #230

    Een kammenbakje en vuilblik uit messing.

    A brass comb holder and dustpan.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #151
    Roemer

    Een lot van 10 vintage Roemer wijnglazen met groen geribbelde voet.

    A set of 10 vintage Roemer wine glasses with green ribbed stems.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 13,5cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #244
    Paul Sersté

    Een lot van 2 kinderhoofdjes waarvan een houten beeldje gesigneerd Patrick op sokkel en een terracotta hoofdje getekend P Sersté, Belgium, eveneens op sokkel.

    A lot of 2 child's heads, one wooden sculpture signed Patrick on a pedestal, and a terracotta head signed P Sersté, Belgium, also on a pedestal.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #88

    Een lotje religiosa, bijouterie en beeldje, waarvan enkele zilver.

    A lot of religious items, costume jewelry, and a figurine, some of which are silver.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #100

    Een houten beeld van een hurkend personage. Afrikaans werk.

    A wooden sculpture of a crouching figure. African artwork.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 37 cm
    Estimate: € 409 / 60
  • #146

    Een coupe van Karlsbader porselein, drie polychroom gedecoreerde eierdopjes en een glazen pint met deksel van porselein en tin, versierd met paardenkop.

    A Karlsbad porcelain coupe, three polychrome decorated egg cups, and a glass pint with a porcelain and tin lid, decorated with a horse's head.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #251
    Moustier

    Een siercoupe van veelkleurig aardewerk met een vrouw in klederdracht op het plat. XIXde eeuw. We voegen er een dito jonger bord aan toe met het opschrift “Liberté, Egalité, Fraternité”, onderaan gesigneerd.

    Une coupe décorative en faïence multicolore avec une femme en costume traditionnel sur l'étagère. XIXème siècle. On rajoute une assiette idem plus jeune avec l'inscription « Liberté, Egalité, Fraternité », signée en bas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #211

    Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.

    A lot of luxury perfume samples from various brands including: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace, and others.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #62

    Een houten Braziliaans dienblad ingelegd met vlindervleugels, als wanddecoratie.

    A wooden Brazilian tray inlaid with butterfly wings, as wall decoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 43 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #158

    Een verzilverd metalen kandelaar met twee lichtarmen.

    A silver-plated metal candlestick with two light arms.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #131

    Een beeldje van een tijger in zamak, gemerkt Scali.

    A zamak statue of a tiger, marked Scali.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 9 x l 19 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

Op Maandag 29 januari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday January 29th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

29 January 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More