Other lots in this auction
-
#160Pierrot
Een paar vintage porseleinen “Pierrot” poppen, waarvan 1 in originele doos gemerkt artdesign Holland.
A pair of vintage porcelain "Pierrot" dolls, of which 1 in original box marked artdesign Holland.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 38cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#136
Een antieke messingen kerkkandelaar gemonteerd als lamp.
An antique brass church candelabra mounted as an electric lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h: 110 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#124
Een houten muurornament van een pater.
A wooden wall ornament representing a monk.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 38 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#70
Een lot boeken over schilderkunst.
A lot of books about painting.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 15/20 -
#20
Een lot van 2 maskers, 1 in steen en 1 in hout, en een gesculpteerd beeld in steen.
A lot of 2 masks, 1 in stone and 1 in wood, and a sculpted stone statue.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#159
Een porseleinen theeset bestaande uit een theekan, melkkan en suikerpot. Wit met vergulde details versierd.
A porcelain tea set consisting of a teapot, milk jug, and sugar bowl. Decorated in white with gilded details.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 35/45 -
#131
Een lot van kristal, groen en kleurloos, bestaande uit 2 karaffen zonder dop, 18 glazen, een dop en een schaaltje van Val Saint lambert.
A lot of crystal, green and colorless, consisting of 2 decanters without stopper, 18 glasses, one stopper, and a small bowl by Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 80.00 €Dim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#206
Een Jacob-stijl pijpenkop van geglazuurd aardewerk (haarbarst) en een soortgelijke van pijpaarde, gemerkt Jacob en met eveneens een haarlijn naar boven toe.
A Jacob-style pipe bowl of glazed pottery (hair crack) and a similar one of pipe clay, marked Jacob and also with a hairline towards the top.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#259
Een korte pijp met een grote meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een meisjeshoofd met lang haar en een bloemenkroon. Amberkleurige steel.
short pipe with a large meerschaum head in the shape of a girl's head with long hair and a flower crown. Amber colored stem.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 80/100 -
#140
Twee porseleinen Chinese vaasjes, famille rose, versierd met divers decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Two porcelain Chinese vases, famille rose, decorated with various decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 26 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#261
Een lot polychroom porselein 10 stuks. Waaronder borden en een vaas.
A lot of polychrome porcelain 10 pieces. Including plates and a vase.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 30/50 -
#177
Een divers lot brons, bestaande uit Indische heiligenafbeeldingen, een vogel op een tak, een gevleugelde leeuw, een lier en een masker.
A diverse lot of bronze, consisting of Indian holy images, a bird on a branch, a winged lion, a lyre, and a mask.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 24.00 €Estimate: € 50/80