Een aardewerken beeldje in precolumbiaanse Maya Jaina stijl van een priester of sjamaan. Herstelling aan de arm.

A terracotta figurine in Pre-Columbian Maya Jaina style of a priest or shaman. Restoration on the arm.
Dim. 33 cm
SKU: 1712240468.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #468
Estimate: € 120 / 180

  • #92
    Jozef (Jef) Gastmans

    “Geabstraheerd gelaat”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, bovenaan gesigneerd “Antoon 2002”.

    "Abstracted face". A painting, oil on panel, signed at the top "Antoon 2002".
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #613

    Een bronzen beeldje van Shiva Brahma.

    A bronze statue of Shiva Brahma.
    Dim. H: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #334
    Malik

    Een schets van “Archie Cash” met gesigneerde opdracht “pour Henri très amicalement”. Evenals het album Barils, Barbouzes & Barillets uit de reeks Chiwana. Hard cover. Ed. des Archers 1985.

    A sketch of "Archie Cash" with signed dedication "pour Henri très amicalement". Also included is the album Barils, Barbouzes & Barillets from the Chiwana series. Hard cover. Ed. des Archers 1985.
    Dim. 23 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #351
    Kay Bojesen

    Een vintage beertje in eik en esdoorn, Kaj Bojesen, Denmark copyright.

    A vintage bear in oak and maple, Kaj Bojesen, Denmark copyright.
    Dim. h 12 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #221

    Een 19e eeuws Grieks bord ‘Grand Tour’, met decor van een Sater en jongeling aan een vuurkorf. We voegen er een Kylix drinkschoteltje in zwart geglazuurd aardewerk aan toe.

    A 19th-century Greek plate 'Grand Tour', depicting a satyr and youth by a hearth. We are including a Kylix drinking cup in black glazed earthenware.
    Dim. Ø 33,5 cm & Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #586

    Een commode met 2 laden in marqueterie en bronskleurig beslag in Louis XV stijl

    A commode with 2 drawers in marquetry and bronze-colored fittings in the Louis XV style.
    Dim. 80 x 90 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #533

    Dim. 7 x 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #336

    Een enkelzit in gesculpteerd hout en gestreepte stoffen bekleding.

    A single seat in carved wood with striped fabric upholstery.
    Dim. 86 x 66 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #206

    Een eikenhouten ommode met drie laden en 3 deuren

    An oak chest of drawers with three drawers and 3 doors
    Dim. 103 x 43 x 132 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #534

    A wrought iron chandelier with eight light points, decorated with crystal pendeloques.
    Dim. H: 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #686

    Een massief eikenhouten bureau met 2 lade, vlekken op het blad.

    A solid oak desk with 2 drawers, stains on the top.
    Dim. 76 x 130 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #247
    Steiff, Germany

    Een beer, Steiff club edition 2008, nr 420955, bruin.

    A bear, Steiff club edition 2008, no. 420955, brown.
    Dim. l 31 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00