Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een aardewerken beeldje in precolumbiaanse Maya Jaina stijl van een priester of sjamaan. Herstelling aan de arm.
Een aardewerken beeldje in precolumbiaanse Maya Jaina stijl van een priester of sjamaan. Herstelling aan de arm.
Een aardewerken beeldje in precolumbiaanse Maya Jaina stijl van een priester of sjamaan. Herstelling aan de arm.
Een aardewerken beeldje in precolumbiaanse Maya Jaina stijl van een priester of sjamaan. Herstelling aan de arm.

Een aardewerken beeldje in precolumbiaanse Maya Jaina stijl van een priester of sjamaan. Herstelling aan de arm.

A terracotta figurine in Pre-Columbian Maya Jaina style of a priest or shaman. Restoration on the arm.
Dim. 33 cm
SKU: 1712240468.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #468
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #236

    Een trapeziumvormige kast met vijftien laden met houten trekkers.

    A trapezoid-shaped cabinet with fifteen drawers and wooden pulls.
    No longer available
    Dim. 101 x 102
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #537

    Gepatineerde smeedijzeren 17e / 18e eeuwse Neurenberger-geldkist, ook Armada genoemd, met 1 sleutel, sluiting met 6 schoten, aan de binnenzijde van het deksel een zeer groot slot. Met bijpassende houten sokkel.

    Patinated wrought iron 17th/18th century Nuremberg money chest, also known as Armada, with 1 key, closure with 6 bolts, a very large lock on the inside of the lid. With matching wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 65 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #666

    Een set van 2 gesculpteerde houten Aziatische mythologische gevleugelde wezens waarvan 1 polychroom.

    A set of 2 wood-carved Asian mythological winged creatures, one of which is polychrome.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #349
    R. Salme

    “Paysage panorama temps gris”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd R. Salme.

    "Landscape panorama, gray weather." Oil on canvas. Signed R. Salme.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x b 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #190

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met twee briljantjes en saffier cobochons met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with two brilliant-cut diamonds and sapphire cabochons with a total weight of approximately 2 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,18 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #639
    Agnès Galland
    Period: *1942

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #613

    Een bronzen beeldje van Shiva Brahma.

    A bronze statue of Shiva Brahma.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #605

    Een Bidjar, handgeknoopt tapijt uit India.

    A Bidjar, hand-knotted rug from India.
    No longer available
    Dim. 206 x 300 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #156

    Een Engelse Victoriaanse mahoniehouten D-End eettafel op wieltjes, met 2 verlengbare delen. Eind 19e eeuw.

    An English mahogany D-End dining table on casters, with 2 extendable parts. End of the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 (+53+53) x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #319
    Reynolds

    Een Franse hoorn in koffer, Reynolds.

    A French horn in case, Reynolds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #76

    Een notelaar houten gebombeerde vitrinekast met gebogen glas en bezet met bronsbeslag. Binnenin met 3 verdiepen en gestoffeerde bekleding.

    A walnut wood bombe display cabinet with curved glass and bronze mounts. Interior with 3 shelves and upholstered lining.
    No longer available
    Dim. 161 x 31 x 64 m
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #483

    Een Chinese tulpenvaas van blauw en wit porselein.

    Vase in the style of Murano with a mirafiore decoration on a red background.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling 13 & 14 December van 10.00u tot 17.00u

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More