#208Een bronzen “lange denker”, een pastiche op de Denker van Rodin.
A bronze "tall thinker", a pastiche of Rodin's Thinker.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#159“Amor & Afrodite bij het schrijn voor Athena.” Olieverf op doek. Uit de omgeving van Louis David. Gedateerd 1818, achteraan dedicatie aan de graaf van Schoenborn te Brussel. Gemaakt door een leerling van L. David, later genummerd N° 17.B. Met een oude expertise en vervaagde notitie van L. David zelf. Craquelé, schilferschade en een oude restauratie onderaan.
"Amor & Aphrodite at the shrine for Athena." Oil on canvas. From the circle of Louis David. Dated 1818, dedication to Count of Schoenborn in Brussels at the back. Created by a student of L. David, later numbered N° 17.B. With an old expertise and faded note by L. David himself. Craquelure, flakes damage, and an old restoration at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 98 x 120 cmEstimate: € 600 / 1000 -
#543Een set van 2 oude wit geverfde betonnen tuinvazen.
#530Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale Blauwe Topaas van 2,83 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 0,65 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central Blue Topaz of 2.83 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of 0.65 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,10 gEstimate: € 850 / 1000 -
#325Vaas in de geest van Murano met een mirafiore decor op rode fond.
Vase in the spirit of Murano with a mirafiore decor on a red background.No longer availableDim. H. 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
A Chinese jade incense burner sculpted with a foo dog on top, on a wooden basejaNo longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
"Landscape with village view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '87 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48,5 x 58 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120