Other lots in this auction
-
#520Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met en twee saffier cabochons met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,30 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with two cabochon sapphires with a total weight of approximately 1.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,18 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#551Beranger SarreguéminesEen 38-delig Frans porseleinen servies, onderaan gemerkt “Beranger Terre de fer”. Bestaande uit 23 borden, 6 diepe borden, 1 groot rond bord en 2 medium, 1 groot ovaal en 2 medium borden, 1 schoteltje, 1 saus kom en 1 terrine met deksel. Enkele randschilfertjes.
A 38-piece French porcelain dinner service, marked "Beranger Terre de fer". Consisting of 23 plates, 6 soup bowls, 1 large round plate, 2 medium plates, 1 large oval plate, 2 medium plates, 1 saucer, 1 sauce boat, and 1 tureen with lid. Some minor chips on the edges.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#466Een Bidjar, handgeknoopt tapijt uit India.
A Bidjar, hand-knotted carpet from India.No longer availableDim. 170 x 240 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#332Een messingen kloosterbel met Latijnse inscriptie: “Vocem meam audi, qui me tangit” (Wie mij aanraakt zal mijn stem horen).
A brass monastery bell with Latin inscription: "Vocem meam audi, qui me tangit" (He who touches me will hear my voice).No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#105Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en een saffier cabochon van +- 0,65 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.50 ct. and a cabochon sapphire of approximately 0.65 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,85 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#214TivEen terracotta ritueel, medicinaal schaaltje met dierfiguren gesculpteerd. Afkomst Tiv, Nigeria, gebruikt bij animisme. Bijgevoegd gesculpteerd aardewerken schaaltje, Dakarkari.
A terracotta ritual, medicinal dish sculpted with animal figures. Origin Tiv, Nigeria, used in animism. Included sculpted earthenware dish, Dakarkari.No longer availableDim. 14 cm & Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#274Duval“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Duval.
"Flower still life", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Duval.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#79Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903-1983“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Hoevezicht". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 66 x 94 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#261Steiff, GermanyPeriod: 1994“Eisbär 30 for Märklin”, een pluche ijsbeer geproduceerd voor de 70ste verjaardag van Märklin door Steiff in 1994. Nr 999758.
"Eisbär 30 for Märklin," a plush polar bear produced by Steiff for Märklin's 70th anniversary in 1994. No. 999758.No longer availableDim. 31 x 55 x 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#413SatsumaEen paar polychroom Japanse Satsuma vazen als lampenvoet, met figuratief decor.
A pair of polychrome Japanese Satsuma vases converted into lamp bases, featuring figurative decoration.No longer availableDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#142Edgard FarasynPeriod: 1858 - 1935“Op het stadsplein”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Edg. Farazyn.
"On the Town Square," a painting, oil on panel, signed by Edg. Farazyn.No longer availableDim. 25 x 33 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#688Een antieke Indonesische Wayang pop. De lederen vleugels zijn gescheurd.
An antique Indonesian Wayang puppet. The leather wings are torn.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50




