Other lots in this auction
-
#45Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met amethist van +- 1 ct. en fijne pareltjes.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with amethyst of +- 1 ct. and fine pearls.No longer availableDim. 2,70 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#398Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schenkkannetje in de vorm van 2 kippen en een worm. Onderaan gemerkt.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain pourer in the form of 2 chickens and a worm. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 8 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#492José ChapellierPeriod: °1946“Fantôme Jésus à la Croix”. Een verguld bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
"Fantôme Jésus on the Cross". A bronze sculpted and gilted statue. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 35cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#143Henry Etienne DumaigePeriod: 1830-1888“Francois Rabelais”. Een brons gepatineerd beeld, vooraan getiteld, onderaan gesigneerd en met stempel gieterij.
"Francois Rabelais". A patinated bronze sculpture, titled on the front, signed at the bottom, and with foundry stamp.No longer availableDim. 36 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#81Een bronzen geslepen spiegeltje in Art Nouveau stijl met liggende vrouwenfiguur onderaan.
A bronze sculpted Art Nouveau mirror with reclining female figure at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 x 19cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#377Bachmann“No. 51-530-10”. Consolidation 2-8-0 & Tender - “Reading”. Een paar vintage Bachmann stoomlocomotieven schaal N, In originele verpakking.
"No. 51-530-10". Consolidation 2-8-0 & Tender - "Reading". A pair of vintage Bachmann steam locomotives N scale, In original packaging.No longer availableDim. 22 x 9 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#400Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger met één diamantje en twee robijntjes. “plus qu’hier et bien moins que demain.” In originele etui met verdere uitleg.
An 18 kt yellow gold pendant with one diamond and two rubies. "plus qu’hier et bien moins que demain." In original case with further explanation.No longer availableDim. 2,80 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#174“Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van rood marmer met bronzen fries. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.
"Mercury." A bronze statue on a red marble pedestal with a bronze frieze. After a work by Jean Bologne. Fine casting.No longer availableDim. 90cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#435Een vuurketting en een zilveren parfumflesje als hanger te gebruiken.
A fire chain and a silver perfume bottle to be used as a pendant.No longer availableDim. 112 gEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#144“Het kegelspel”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in deels vergulde kader, naar David Teniers. Waarschijnlijk XVIIIde eeuw.
"The bowling game", a painting, oil on canvas in a partly gilded frame, after David Teniers.No longer availableDim. 54 x 91 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#114Irène BataillePeriod: 1913-2012“Havenzicht met sleepboten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Harbor view with tugboats." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#690RoskopfEen lot van 2 verzilverde zakhorloges, Roskopf patent, beide met horlogeketting.
A lot of 2 silver-plated pocket watches, Roskopf patent, both with watch chain.No longer availableDim. Ø 5.3 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120




