Other lots in this auction
-
#191Een bronzen armband met gegraveerde lijnen in het decor. Vermoedelijk Oud-Romeins.
A bronze bracelet with engraved lines in the decoration. Presumably ancient Roman.No longer availableDim. 81,28 gEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#297Ruggeri, MantuaEen viool in koffertje met zijn bijbehorende strijkstok, draagt binnenin een label: ‘Ruggeri Mantua’.
A violin in a case with its accompanying bow, bearing a label inside: 'Ruggeri Mantua'.No longer availableDim. l 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#610Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met één briljant en vier kleine diamanten oude slijp.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with one brilliant cut diamond and four small old cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 1,80 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#192Een paar Italiaanse Corcesca speren met kruisvormige punt.
A pair of Italian Corcesca spears with cross-shaped points.No longer availableDim. 199 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#251“Dame met bloemen in het haar”. Een bruin gepatineerd bronzen buste op stokkel met rozen ornament.
"Lady with flowers in her hair." A brown patinated bronze bust on a pedestal with rose ornamentation.No longer availableDim. 29,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#283Albert Nestler CastellEen lot met 2 vintage precisie-rekenlinialen in originele doos en handleiding.
A lot containing 2 vintage precision slide rules in original box with manual.No longer availableDim. 30 & 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#357Een lot van 9 stuks oud tin bestaande uit 5 koffie- en theepotten, 3 borden en een maatbeker.
A lot of 9 pieces of old pewter consisting of 5 coffee and teapots, 3 plates, and a measuring cup.No longer availableDim. h 30 cm 8,7kgEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#9René Marie DujardinPeriod: 1913-2002“Havenzicht”, een schilderij, aquarel en gouache op papier, gesigneerd R.M. Dujardin.
"Havenzicht", a painting, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed R.M. Dujardin.No longer availableDim. 32 x 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#322Een set van 6 vroeg 20ste eeuwse vingerbadjes in groen glas.
A set of 6 early 20th-century finger bowls in green glass.No longer availableDim. 11,5 x 5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#227Steiff, GermanyEen beer, Steiff Teddybär, 1909 replica, nr 406508, paars.
A bear, Steiff Teddy bear, 1909 replica, no. 406508, purple.No longer availableDim. l 35 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#194Een lot van een Italiaanse speer en hellebaard in Zwitserse Garde stijl. 1 met speerpunt en 1 met lange punt en halfmaanvormig mes.
A lot of an Italian spear and halberd in Swiss Guard style. 1 with spear point and 1 with long point and crescent-shaped blade.No longer availableDim. 234 & 224 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
Een aardenwerken piedestal met grote kom, dewelke versierd met leeuwenkoppen. 2-delig.
An earthenware pedestal with a large bowl, decorated with lion's heads. 2 pieces.No longer availableDim. 96 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120




