Other lots in this auction
-
#289Kurt PeiserPeriod: 1887-1962“Rustende havenarbeiders”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Resting dockworkers." An etching on paper. Signed at the bottom inside and outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 29 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#693“Chanson d’amour”, een originele poster uit 1937 van de gelijknamige operette.
"Chanson d'amour", an original poster from 1937 of the operetta with the same name.No longer availableDim. 119 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#547Een houten zwart gelakt vouwtafeltje met dubbel openklapbaar blad, waarvan 1 met schaakbord. Verguld versierd met vogels en floraal decor.
A wooden black lacquered folding table with double foldable top, one with a chessboard. Gilt decorated with birds and floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 77,5 x 79 x 81 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#370Een lot van 7 munten uit Congo Vrijstaat en Belgische Congo. 5 ct. 1911 & 1898, 10 ct. 1908 & 1916, 50 ct. 1891, 2 F. 1946, 2 F. 1947
A lot of 7 coins from Congo Free State and Belgian Congo. 5 ct. 1911 & 1898, 10 ct. 1908 & 1916, 50 ct. 1891, 2 F. 1946, 2 F. 1947No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#631Een paar aardewerken vazen met druipdecor. Rood, met blauw in de kraag.
A pair of earthenware vases with dripping decoration. Red, with blue on the rim.No longer availableDim. h 29,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#338Een vintage groene Murano glaspasta schaal.
A vintage green Murano glass paste bowl.No longer availableDim. h 24 x l 76 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#368Een antiek glazen parfumflesje met zilveren deksel, gemerkt 935 sterling silver. Toegevoegd een vintage parfumstift van Shiseido.
An antique glass perfume bottle with a silver lid, marked 935 sterling silver. Includes a vintage Shiseido perfume stick.No longer availableDim. h 11.8 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#696Een eikenhouten console met acanthusbladeren.
An oak console with acanthus leaves.No longer availableDim. 29,5 x 29 x 24,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#274Gaby De PauwPeriod: 1924 - 2000“Avondzon op de heide”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd De Pauw.
"Evening Sun on the Heath," a painting, oil on canvas, signed De Pauw.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#457Een paar Chinees porseleinen borden met blauw-wit decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain plates with blue and white decoration.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 140 / 160 -
#170Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 0,90 gEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#206W. SchilligEen set van 2 moderne zwart lederen sofa’s, Longlife voor W. Schillig.
A set of 2 modern black leather sofas, Longlife for W. Schillig.No longer availableDim. 83 x 186 x 88 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400

