#16Een houten kamerstoeltje met originele bekleding in Louis XV stijl, sporen van restauratie.
A wooden armchair with original upholstery in Louis XV style, showing signs of restoration.No longer availableDim. 96 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#554Dordevic MiodragPeriod: 1936“Kleurrijk abstract”. Een serigrafie op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Colorful abstract". A silkscreen on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 80 x 93 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
Three German coins. Wilhelm I, Frankfurt Two Vereinsthaler 1861, Ag 900/1000 37 g, 1 Coronation Thaler 1861, Ag 900/1000 18.5 g, 1 Gulden 1840, Ag 900/1000 10.5 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#250Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 1,01 ct. GVS2 en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 1.01 ct. GVS2 and brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,90 gEstimate: € 3000 / 3300 -
#510Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Elizabeth II, 1 Pound 1957, Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g.
#454Chinees borduurwerk op zijde, een lot van 2 lijsten met elk 3 werkjes.
Chinese silk embroidery, a lot of 2 frames each with 3 pieces.No longer availableDim. 53 x 10 cm 1/6Estimate: € 150 / 200 -
#152Paul Jean ClaysPeriod: 1819-1900“Maritiem zicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1887.
#129Gust DierikxPeriod: 1924 - 2019“Luxemburgs dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Gust Dierikx. Gedateerd 1983.
"Luxembourg village view", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Gust Dierikx. Dated 1983.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200