Other lots in this auction
-
#168DelheidEen 92-delig zilveren bestek gemerkt Delheid, 800, bestaande uit 6 grote vorken, 16 dessertvorken, 7 visvorken, 7 vismessen, 6 grote lepels, 15 medium lepels en 35 koffielepels. Met een totaalgewicht van 3770 gram.
A 92-piece silver cutlery set marked Delheid, 800, consisting of 6 large forks, 16 dessert forks, 7 fish forks, 7 fish knives, 6 large spoons, 15 medium spoons, and 35 coffee spoons. Total weight of 3770 grams.No longer availableDim. 800‰ 3770 gramEstimate: € 1500 / 2500 -
#358Een set van 2 oud metalen Japanse theebussen met een decor van bamboe en kraanvogels.
A set of 2 antique metal Japanese tea caddies with a decoration of bamboo and cranes.No longer availableDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#99Josef BeckerPeriod: 1854-1928“Een man met een druppeltje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"A man with a tear." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 24 x 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#588Val Saint LambertEen vintage kristallen pique-fleur. In de houder gemerkt;
A vintage crystal posy holder. Marked in the holder;No longer availableDim. 14 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#37Een Moser vaas met accenten in goudverf. Grieks/Romeinse decoratie.
A Moser vase with accents in gold paint. Greek/Roman decoration.No longer availableDim. h 20 x Ø 10.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#411Een meerkleurig Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met floraal decor en familiaal tafereel. Bovenaan een verguld foo dog.
A multicolored Chinese porcelain covered vase with floral decoration and a family scene. At the top a gilded foo dog.No longer availableDim. 62 x Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#402Armand JamarPeriod: 1870-1946“Stilleven met ontbijt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Restauratie aanwezig.
"Still life with breakfast". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Restoration present.No longer availableDim. 54 x 73 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#453Een gouden munt Zuid-Afrika. 1/10 Krugerrand 1980. Au 917/1000, 3,39 g. Gekocht als proof in 1980.
A gold coin South Africa. 1/10 Krugerrand 1980. Au 917/1000, 3.39 g. Purchased as proof in 1980.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#351Nozeman en Sepp Lannoo“Nederlandsche Vogelen 1770-1829”. Door Nozeman en Sepp, een XXL boek in nieuwstaat, ongeopende verpakking, in originele cassette. Uitgeverij Lannoo 2014, 816p, Hardcover, circa 12 kg.
"Dutch Birds 1770-1829". By Nozeman and Sepp, an XXL book in like-new condition, unopened packaging, in original slipcase. Publisher Lannoo 2014, 816p, Hardcover, approximately 12 kg.No longer availableDim. 10 x 67 x 48 cm - 12kgEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#394“Schapenhoeder bij avondrood”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd.
"Shepherd at Sunset," a painting, oil on panel, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 68 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#12Sabena PLAZIER Brussels“To Belgium by Sabena” & “Service Impeccable”. Een lot van 2 Sabena posters. Republished by PLAIZIER Brussels, curatele Sabena.
"To Belgium by Sabena" & "Service Impeccable". A lot of 2 Sabena posters. Republished by PLAIZIER Brussels, from the Sabena estate.No longer availableDim. 100 x 70 & 91 x 61 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#248Een uit been gesculpteerd beeldje van een skelet onder glazen stolp.
A carved bone figurine of a skeleton under a glass dome.No longer availableDim. 29 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

