Other lots in this auction
-
#137Een meerkleurig glaspasta vaas met een geëtst blader en floraal decor. Draagt handtekening “Muller Frères Luneville.
A multicolored glass paste vase with etched leaf and floral decoration. Signed "Muller Frères Luneville."No longer availableDim. 33 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#574Een gepolychromeerd houten beeld van een gans.
A polychrome wooden statue of a goose.No longer availableDim. 78 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#588Een paar gemberpotten van blauw en wit porselein, met lang levensymbolen. Met porseleinen deksels.
A pair of blue and white porcelain ginger jars, decorated with symbols of longevity. With porcelain lids.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#23Een lot van 6 verzamelalbums met betrekking tot Robbedoes en Franquin in verschillende uitgaven.
A lot of 6 collector's albums related to Spirou and Franquin from various editions.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#474Een verguld bronzen luchter met albasten coupe en 6 bloemvormige glazen blakers uit het begin van de vorige eeuw.
A gilt bronze chandelier with an alabaster bowl and 6 flower-shaped glass candle holders from the beginning of the previous century.No longer availableDim. h 98 x Ø 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#640Een ronde zilveren poederdoos met spiegel. Londen, met Engelse keuren. KLD: Kigu Ltd. Londen 1951-1977.
A round silver powder box with mirror. London, with English hallmarks. KLD: Kigu Ltd. London 1951-1977.No longer availableDim. Ø 9 cm Bruto: 148 gEstimate: € 100 / 130 -
#21Steiff“Macki, Micki, Mucki,...”. Een lot van 5 vintage Steiff egeltjes.
“Macki, Micki, Mucki,...”. A lot of 5 vintage Steiff hedgehogs.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#19Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910-2006“St Carolustoren, Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 62/100.
"St. Carolus Tower, Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 62/100 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 33 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#343Een tafelklok met houten omkasting en koperen sierdelen, gemerkt John Smith London.
A table clock with a wooden case and copper decorations, marked John Smith London.No longer availableDim. 33 x 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#515Gamages London“Dawn Crystal Steel”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.
"Dawn Crystal Steel." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and metal band. In original packaging. Mint condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#59“Gelijkenis van de wijze en dwaze maagden.” Grieks icoon, vermoedelijk laat 19de eeuw. Gebogen paneel, en ouderdomsschade.
"Parable of the Wise and Foolish Virgins." Greek icon, likely late 19th century. Bent panel, and signs of age-related damage.No longer availableDim. 62 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#423Een koperen scheepsbel waarop de vermelding ‘ZEEWIND’ en datum 12-4-50 met smeedijzeren wandbevestiging.
A copper ship's bell with the inscription 'ZEEWIND' and date 12-4-50 with wrought iron wall mounting.No longer availableDim. h 16 x Ø 23 cm (bel)Estimate: € 80 / 120


