Other lots in this auction
-
#691Een set van 4 eikenhouten stoelen met oud gele velours bekleding.
A set of 4 oak chairs with old yellow velvet upholstery.No longer availableDim. 94 x 40 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#566Een lot van 4 19e eeuwse zwart gelakte gesculpteerd houten barokke stoelen met wieltjes vooraan, bekleed met een roze bloemenstof.
A lot of 4 19th century black lacquered sculpted wooden baroque chairs with front wheels, upholstered in pink floral fabric.No longer availableDim. 104 x 54 x 52 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#615Een rij vintage cinemastoelen in serie met 4 klapbanken en gestoffeerde zitting. Dewelke afkomstig uit de Antwerpse zaal De Roma. Stoffering met verweer.
A row of vintage cinema seats in series with 4 folding benches and upholstered seats. Some are from the Antwerp venue De Roma. Upholstery shows wear.No longer availableDim. 93 x 230 x 35 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#395Een antiek Chinees kastje met 2 deurtjes en 5 lades.
A Chinese cabinet with 2 doors and 5 drawers.No longer availableDim. 103 x 100 x 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#30Een 14 kt geelgouden hanger bezet een centraal briljantje van +- 0,05 ct. en met fijne pareltjes.
A 14 kt yellow gold pendant set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.05 ct and fine pearls.No longer availableDim. 2,63 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#134Edward Charles BarnesPeriod: 19e eeuw‘Vader en dochter in rouw’, olieverf op doek, door Edward Charles Barnes. 19e eeuws. Herdoekt.
‘Father and Daughter in Mourning’, oil on canvas, by Edward Charles Barnes. 19th century. Relined.No longer availableDim. 88 x 71 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#667E. Benezit“Dictionnaire des Peintres, Sculpteurs, Dessinateurs et Graveurs”. 10 delen in linnen banden. Ed. Gründ, Paris 1976. Zeer goede staat. Evenals Paul Piron, “De Belgische Beeldende Kunstenaars uit de 19de en 20ste Eeuw”. 2 delen in linnen band. Ed. Art in Belgium 1999. En “Dictionnaire Biographique illustré des Artistes en Belgique depuis 1830”. 1 deel in linnen band. Ed. Arto 1987. Alle zeer goede staat.
"Dictionnaire des Peintres, Sculpteurs, Dessinateurs et Graveurs". 10 volumes in cloth bindings. Ed. Gründ, Paris 1976. Very good condition. Also Paul Piron, "De Belgische Beeldende Kunstenaars uit de 19de en 20ste Eeuw". 2 volumes in cloth binding. Ed. Art in Belgium 1999. And "Dictionnaire Biographique illustré des Artistes en Belgique depuis 1830". 1 volume in cloth binding. Ed. Arto 1987. All in very good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#569Een retro staande lamp op houten statief gemonteerd.
A retro floor lamp mounted on a wooden tripod.No longer availableDim. 150 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#156Een Engelse Victoriaanse mahoniehouten D-End eettafel op wieltjes, met 2 verlengbare delen. Eind 19e eeuw.
An English mahogany D-End dining table on casters, with 2 extendable parts. End of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 120 (+53+53) x 73 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#392Een keramieken vaas met geometrisch patroon in het decor, in precolumbiaanse stijl.
A ceramic vase with a geometric pattern in the decoration, in Pre-Columbian style.No longer availableDim. 14 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#211Capo di Monte“Neptunus, god van water en zee”, een groep in blanc-de-Chine op een houten sokkel, gemerkt Capo-Di-Monte. De staart van de zeemeerman in afgebroken maar nog aanwezig.
"Neptune, god of water and sea," a group in blanc-de-Chine on a wooden base, marked Capo-Di-Monte. The tail of the mermen is broken off but still present.No longer availableDim. 38 x 34 x 24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#193Een Pierrot met poedel, bronzen beeld naar Barye.
A Pierrot with poodle, bronze statue after Barye.No longer availableDim. H. 35,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220


