Other lots in this auction
-
#546Een art-deco bijzettafeltje met inlegwerk waaronder een ster en zwaluwen.
An Art Deco side table with inlay depicting a star and swallows.No longer availableDim. h 63 x Ø 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#628Een voorstelling van een Bodhisattva op een olifant van gepatineerd massief brons. Indisch werk.
A representation of a bodhisattva on an elephant made of patinated solid bronze. Indian work.No longer availableDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#417Pola KibriEen lot van 10 vintage treinset N schaal decor bouwkits. Bestaande uit Kibri; “B-7434, B-7430, B-7436, B-7472, B-7458” en Pola; “8731, 261, 214, 249, 246”.
A lot of 10 vintage N scale train set scenery building kits. Including Kibri; "B-7434, B-7430, B-7436, B-7472, B-7458" and Pola; "8731, 261, 214, 249, 246".No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#394Een polychroom aardewerken kruik in Shipibo-Conibo stijl, met geometrische patronen in het decor, Peru.
A polychrome earthenware jug in Shipibo-Conibo style, with geometric patterns in the decoration, Peru.No longer availableDim. 18 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#148Een Etrusco Korinthische Oenochoe. Versierd met een fries van dieren (panter, hert, zwaan). Horizontale banden en linten. Oor met lint eindigend op een knop op de rand. 5e eeuw voor Christus (bijgevoegd veilingdocumentatie). Herkomst: Veiling Marc-Arthur Kohn 5 december 2006 - Geëxpertiseerd door Chabib Siltine.
An Etruscan Corinthian oenochoe. Decorated with a frieze of animals (panther, deer, swan). Horizontal bands and ribbons. Handle with ribbon ending in a knob on the rim. 5th century BC (accompanying auction documentation). Provenance: Marc-Arthur Kohn auction December 5, 2006 - Appraised by Chabib Siltine.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#308Een lot oud apothekersmateriaal bestaande uit 2 rood koperen (verwarmings?)-toestellen met uitneembare ringen in verschillende diameters en een supositoir-mal in messing.
A lot of old apothecary equipment consisting of 2 red copper (heating?) devices with removable rings in various diameters and a suppository mold in brass.No longer availableDim. h 34.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#166Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931Een houten vintage Mid-Century design vitrinekast. Onderaan 2-deurs en 3 laden met gechromeerd metalen handvaten en poten, bovenste gedeelte met 2 glazen schuifdeuren. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
A wooden vintage Mid-Century design display cabinet. Bottom with 2 doors and 3 drawers with chrome metal handles and legs, upper part with 2 glass sliding doors. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of use present.No longer availableDim. 125 x 42 x 160 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#373Een paar recente Chinese blauw witte vazen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of recent Chinese blue and white vases. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#259Alfons II Van BeurdenPeriod: 1878-1961“Oeverlandschap met bootjes en molen”. Een tekening, pastel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Rural landscape with boats and windmill." A drawing, pastel on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#230Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met een diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
A 14kt white gold ring set with approximately 0.80 ct of diamonds.No longer availableDim. 4,05 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#594Halga Paris LimogesEen lot van 3 Frans porseleinen dekselvazen op schotel met verguld en meerkleurig floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 3 French porcelain covered vases on saucer with gilded and multi-color floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 & ... & 18 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#133Een paar kandelaars van verguld brons, gedragen door meerkleurig porseleinen papegaaien.
A pair of gilt bronze candlesticks, supported by multicolored porcelain parrots.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250


