Een aardewerken Moseka kandelaar. Kongo.

An earthenware Moseka candlestick. Congo.
Dim. H. 45 cm
SKU: 1712240564.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #564
Estimate: € 50 / 70

  • #441

    Een lot van 14 diverse etnische stukken textiel uit o.a. Nepal, Tibet, India, Kazachstan, etc. Bestaande uit zadeldoeken, tapijtjes, sjaals, wanddecoratie en een gordel.

    A lot of 14 diverse ethnic textiles from various origins including Nepal, Tibet, India, Kazakhstan, etc. Consisting of saddle cloths, rugs, scarves, wall decorations, and belts.
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #528
    Paul Sersté

    ‘Zittend meisje’, een terracotta beeld getekend Paul Sersté.

    "Sitting girl," a terracotta sculpture signed by Paul Sersté.
    Dim. 38 x 33 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #609
    Val Saint Lambert

    Dim. h 18 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #373

    Een paar recente Chinese blauw witte vazen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of recent Chinese blue and white vases. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #89
    August Costenoble
    Period: 1894-1976

    “Quai vert automne”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan en verso gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd.

    "Quai vert automne". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and titled at bottom and on the verso, dated.
    Dim. 58 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #557
    Wiskemann

    Een verzilverde koffieset met melk en suikerpot. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.

    A silvered coffee set with milk and sugar pot. Marked and numbered at the bottom.
    Dim. 21cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #471
    Banko Ware

    Een polychroom Japanse “Banko Ware” thee humidor met “7 Lucky Gods” in het decor, medio 1900.

    A polychrome Japanese "Banko Ware" tea humidor depicting the "7 Lucky Gods", from the mid-1900s.
    Dim. 17,5 x Ø 11 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #69
    Jaak Gorus
    Period: 1901-1981

    Een lot van 3 etsen op papier, waarvan 1 ingekaderd en 2 persoonlijke wenskaarten. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    A lot of 3 etchings on paper, 1 framed and 2 personal greeting cards. Signed outside the plate at the bottom.
    Dim. 16 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #414
    Guillaume Corneille
    Period: 1922 - 2010

    “Baignade”. Kleurenlitho. Gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘97 en genummerd E.A. 29/30.

    "Baignade". Color lithograph. Signed, dated '97, and numbered E.A. 29/30.
    Dim. 25 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #298

    Een lot documenten met betrekking tot de kroning van King George IV & Queen Elizabeth (II) in ‘37 & ‘53.

    A lot of documents regarding the coronation of King George IV & Queen Elizabeth II in '37 & '53.
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #293

    Een grote antieke bronzen vijzel en stamper van brons.

    A large antique mortar and pestle in bronze.
    Dim. h 17 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #25

    Een 14 kt wit-en geelgouden ring met fantasiestenen.

    A 14 kt white and yellow gold ring with fantasy stones.
    Dim. 2,75 g brut
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00