Een aardewerken Moseka kandelaar. Kongo.

An earthenware Moseka candlestick. Congo.
Dim. H. 45 cm
SKU: 1712240564.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #564
Estimate: € 50 / 70

  • #31

    Een schouwklokje van zamak met een beeld van een dame met pop en kind.

    A clock in zinc alloy with a figure of a lady with a doll and child.
    Dim. h 52 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #109

    “Bravo torero”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Kopie naar het werk van “Nicaise De Keyser, 1880-1881”

    "Bravo torero". A painting, oil on canvas. Copy of the work by "Nicaise De Keyser, 1880-1881".
    Dim. 100 x 130 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #681

    Een juwelenkistje/koffertje in messing met middeleeuwse taferelen in het decor.

    A jewelry box/case in brass with medieval scenes in the decoration.
    Dim. 10 x 21 x 11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #382
    Paul Permeke

    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #550

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht resp. 0,74 ct. & 0,82 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with white and black brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.74 ct. & 0.82 ct.
    Dim. 8,9 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #562
    Deknudt

    Een vintage spiegel met facetgeslepen glas, lange rechthoekige lijst en vergulde details. Met label gemerkt “Deknudt”.

    A vintage mirror with beveled glass, a long rectangular frame, and gilded details. Marked with label "Deknudt".
    Dim. 137 x 41,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #641
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een set van 2 drageoirs van kleurloos kristal, Val Saint Lambert. Kleine schilferschade aan de punt van 1 deksel.

    A set of 2 colorless crystal sweetmeat jars, Val Saint Lambert. Minor flakes on the tip of 1 lid.
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #675
    Gamages London

    “Intrinsic Rotator Steel”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met automatisch werk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.

    "Intrinsic Rotator Steel": A wristwatch chronograph with automatic movement and metal band. In original packaging. Like new condition.
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #154
    Pierre Creixams

    “Vaison La Romaine”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld. Enige craquelé in de verf aanwezig. Herkomst: privé collectie Paul van Ostayen.

    "Vaison La Romaine." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom, titled on the back. Some craquelure present in the paint. Provenance private collection of Paul van Ostaijen.
    Dim. 59 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #105

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en een saffier cabochon van +- 0,65 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.50 ct. and a cabochon sapphire of approximately 0.65 ct.
    Dim. 3,85 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #194

    A lot of an Italian spear and halberd in Swiss Guard style. 1 with spear point and 1 with long point and crescent-shaped blade.
    Dim. 234 & 224 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #276

    Een massief eikenhouten halbank met opbergkoffer.

    A solid oak hall bench with storage chest.
    Dim. 105 x 121 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00