Other lots in this auction
-
#41Lladro“Don Quichote”, een porseleinen beeld, gemerkt Lladro. Lemmet van het zwaard ontbreekt, minieme schilferschade onderaan.
"Don Quixote," a porcelain figure, marked Lladro. Blade of the sword missing, minimal flake damage at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#168Willy Van Beurden“Grootmoeder Van Beurden.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Grandmother Van Beurden." Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#98Een lot tin bestaande uit 8 grote borden, 2 kleine bordjes en een asbak met een totaalgewicht van 8625 gram, toegevoegd een tinkleurig schaaltje.
A lot of tin consisting of 8 large plates, 2 small plates, and an ashtray with a total weight of 8625 grams, accompanied by a small tin-colored bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#50Ons Volkske“Ons Volkske”. Een lot van 2 ingebonden uitgaven; 1978-1 & 1978-2.
"Our People." A lot of 2 bound editions; 1978-1 & 1978-2.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#197“Kabbelende bosbeek”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in ovalen kader, niet gesigneerd, houtwormschade (behandeld).
"Gently Rippling Forest Stream", a painting, oil on panel in an oval frame, unsigned, woodworm damage (treated).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#199Jozef W. CornelisPeriod: 1941 - ....“Levensblad”, een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd Jozef W. Cornelis.
"Levensblad" is an etching on paper, signed outside the plate by Jozef W. Cornelis.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 10.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#257H&M HomeEen klein hout gelakt dienblaadje met verguld metalen rand. Onderaan gemerkt H&M.
A small wooden lacquered tray with a gilded metal edge. Marked at the bottom with H&M.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4 x 22,5 x 27,5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#124Een lot van 3 Frans porseleinen parfumflesjes, blauw-wit met vergulde lijnen en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt “JD France”.
A lot of 3 French porcelain perfume bottles, blue and white with gilded lines and floral decoration. Marked "JD France" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x Ø 10 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#116DresdenEen porseleinen tafelklokje met floraal decor en fluitspelend cherubijntje bovenaan. Aan de onderzijde gemerkt Dresden Germany.
A porcelain table clock with floral decor and a flute-playing cherub on top. Marked Dresden Germany on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#189Een blauw geglazuurde aardewerken cachepot. Onderaan gemerkt AK. Periode 1920.
A blue glazed earthenware cachepot. Marked AK at the bottom. Period 1920.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 38, h 27,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#240Johann Saltmann, BavariaEen lot porselein met verguld bloemendecor, bestaande uit een driedelig koffiestel en drie vazen. Onderaan gemerkt.
Lot en porcelaine à décor floral doré, composé d'un service à café trois pièces et de trois vases. Marqué en bas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 10 - 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#153Een lot van vier Chinese vazen waaronder één paar.
A lot of four Chinese vases including one pair.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 - 33 - 18,5 cm


