Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een aardewerken schenkkan met blauw glazuur. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een aardewerken schenkkan met blauw glazuur. Onderaan gemerkt.
Signoret

Een aardewerken schenkkan met blauw glazuur. Onderaan gemerkt.

Pichet en faïence à glaçure bleue. Marqué en bas.
Online only
Dim. h: 25 cm
SKU: 1612240151.
Auction day: 16 December 2024 22:00
Catalogue #151
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #41
    Lladro

    “Don Quichote”, een porseleinen beeld, gemerkt Lladro. Lemmet van het zwaard ontbreekt, minieme schilferschade onderaan.

    "Don Quixote," a porcelain figure, marked Lladro. Blade of the sword missing, minimal flake damage at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #168
    Willy Van Beurden

    “Grootmoeder Van Beurden.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Grandmother Van Beurden." Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #98

    Een lot tin bestaande uit 8 grote borden, 2 kleine bordjes en een asbak met een totaalgewicht van 8625 gram, toegevoegd een tinkleurig schaaltje.

    A lot of tin consisting of 8 large plates, 2 small plates, and an ashtray with a total weight of 8625 grams, accompanied by a small tin-colored bowl.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #50
    Ons Volkske

    “Ons Volkske”. Een lot van 2 ingebonden uitgaven; 1978-1 & 1978-2.

    "Our People." A lot of 2 bound editions; 1978-1 & 1978-2.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #197

    “Kabbelende bosbeek”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in ovalen kader, niet gesigneerd, houtwormschade (behandeld).

    "Gently Rippling Forest Stream", a painting, oil on panel in an oval frame, unsigned, woodworm damage (treated).
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #199
    Jozef W. Cornelis
    Period: 1941 - ....

    “Levensblad”, een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd Jozef W. Cornelis.

    "Levensblad" is an etching on paper, signed outside the plate by Jozef W. Cornelis.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 19 x 10.5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #257
    H&M Home

    Een klein hout gelakt dienblaadje met verguld metalen rand. Onderaan gemerkt H&M.

    A small wooden lacquered tray with a gilded metal edge. Marked at the bottom with H&M.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 4 x 22,5 x 27,5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #124

    Een lot van 3 Frans porseleinen parfumflesjes, blauw-wit met vergulde lijnen en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt “JD France”.

    A lot of 3 French porcelain perfume bottles, blue and white with gilded lines and floral decoration. Marked "JD France" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 16 x Ø 10 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #116
    Dresden

    Een porseleinen tafelklokje met floraal decor en fluitspelend cherubijntje bovenaan. Aan de onderzijde gemerkt Dresden Germany.

    A porcelain table clock with floral decor and a flute-playing cherub on top. Marked Dresden Germany on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #189

    Een blauw geglazuurde aardewerken cachepot. Onderaan gemerkt AK. Periode 1920.

    A blue glazed earthenware cachepot. Marked AK at the bottom. Period 1920.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 38, h 27,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #240
    Johann Saltmann, Bavaria

    Een lot porselein met verguld bloemendecor, bestaande uit een driedelig koffiestel en drie vazen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Lot en porcelaine à décor floral doré, composé d'un service à café trois pièces et de trois vases. Marqué en bas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 10 - 22 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #153

    Een lot van vier Chinese vazen waaronder één paar.

    A lot of four Chinese vases including one pair.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 37 - 33 - 18,5 cm
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 16 December 2024

Op Maandag 16 December wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday December 16th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

16 December 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 December 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More