Similar lots by type
-
#118
Een porseleinen schotel met floraal decor. Verso gemerkt.
A porcelain dish with floral decor. Marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. 31 x 23 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#44Delfts blauw
Een Delfts blauw porseleinen scheerkommetje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Delft blue porcelain shaving bowl. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. 4.5 x 21 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#254
Een lotje van twee porseleinen potjes, één met bloemen in relïef, de andere met een Frans decor.
A pair of porcelain jars, one with embossed flowers, the other with a French design.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#244Paul Sersté
Een lot van 2 kinderhoofdjes waarvan een houten beeldje gesigneerd Patrick op sokkel en een terracotta hoofdje getekend P Sersté, Belgium, eveneens op sokkel.
A lot of 2 child's heads, one wooden sculpture signed Patrick on a pedestal, and a terracotta head signed P Sersté, Belgium, also on a pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#88Santon
Een lot van 4 handgemaakte aardewerken Santon beeldjes. Gemerkt S. Jouqlas.
A lot of 4 handmade earthenware Santon figurines. Marked S. Jouqlas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 32 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#40
Een Egyptisch aardewerken beeldje leeuw sarcofaag met herstelschade.
An Egyptian terracotta figurine of a lion sarcophagus with restoration damage.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 27 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#87
Een lot van 6 porselein varia. Bestaande uit een theekannetje, kopje, potje en enkele schoteltjes.
A lot of 6 porcelain variations. Consisting of a teapot, cup, pot, and several saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 30/35 -
#31
Een paar vintage aardewerken tafellampjes met verticale swirl lijnen in het reliëf.
A pair of vintage ceramic table lamps with vertical swirl lines in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 31.00 €Dim. 34 x Ø34 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#58Grasso Catania
Een terracotta beeldje van een man met ezel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A terracotta statue of a man with a donkey. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 11,5 x 16 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#30
Een lot van 5 kaders, 4 met oude reclames en 1 ovalen kader met een Italiaans aardewerken koppeltje.
A lot of 5 frames, 4 with vintage advertisements and 1 oval frame with an Italian pottery couple.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 32 x 26 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#162
Een lot van 2 Chinese Satsuma vazen met divers decor. 1 met opening boven en onderaan, vermoedelijk als staande lamp deco.
A lot of 2 Chinese Satsuma vases with assorted decorations. 1 with opening at the top and bottom, possibly for use as a standing lamp decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 47 & 41cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#114
Een Vlaams aardewerken tabakspot met opschrift ‘Tabak’ met restauratie aan het deksel.
A Flemish earthenware tobacco jar with the inscription 'Tabak' with restoration to the lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#8
Een porseleinen schenkkan gemerkt Staffordshire, toegevoegd een majolica dekselpot.
A porcelain jug marked Staffordshire, accompanied by a majolica lidded pot.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#144
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, meerkleurig met floraal decor en vogels versierd.
A Chinese porcelain vase, multicolored with floral decor and decorated with birds.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 10/20 -
#243
Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met meerkleurig figuratief decor rondom. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with colorful figurative decoration all around. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. 28 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#105
Een meerkleurige Satsuma vaas.
A multi-colored Satsuma vase.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 46 x Ø20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#92
Een modern Chinees porseleinen vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A modern Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 45,5 x Ø20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#17Société Céramique Maestricht
Een blauw-wit Maastrichts aardewerken bord met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A blue and white Maastricht earthenware plate with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 8 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#233Delfts blauw Chemkefa.
Een bord van Delfts plateel met een blauw-wit decor van “De man met de tulband” naar Rembrandt in het decor. Gemerkt. Minieme randschilfer.
Une assiette en faïence de Delft à décor bleu et blanc de "L'homme au turban" d'après Rembrandt dans le décor. Marqué. Éclat de bord minimal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 39,5 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#253Marines
Een blauw-wit porseleinen schaaltje met maritiem decor. Verso gemerkt.
A blue and white porcelain bowl with maritime decor. Marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 24 x 15,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#119Imari Arita
Een Imari porseleinen sierbord. Verso gemerkt
An Imari porcelain decorative plate. Marked on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#112Bergen
Een polychroom art-deco vaas, gemerkt Bergen en genummerd 814/2.
A polychrome Art Deco vase, marked Bergen and numbered 814/2.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#246T. G. Green & Co.
“Old Canterbury”. Een Engels aardewerken schenkkan. Kleine schilfer aan de tuit.
"Vieux Cantorbéry". Une verseuse en faïence anglaise. Petit éclat au bec.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. h: 16 cmEstimate: € 25/40 -
#126
Een grote Satsuma balustervaas met vergulde details.
A large Satsuma baluster vase with gilded details.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. 61 x Ø23 cmEstimate: € 50/75
Other lots in this auction
-
#245
“De Lezeres”. Een brons gepatineerd Art Deco beeldje op marmeren sokkel. Plaquette vooraan en verso gesigneerd. Naar een werk van Max Le Verrier.
"The Reader." A patinated bronze Art Deco statue on a marble base. Plaque on the front and back signed. After a work by Max Le Verrier.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 175.00 €Dim. 21,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#99
Een lot van 3 kristalglazen karaffen, waarvan 1 gelabeld Boheems.
A lot of 3 crystal decanters, one of which is labeled Bohemian.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 28.00 €Dim. 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#222
Chinees porseleinen vaas, zeshoekig, versierd met een dame op een vliegende vogel.
Vase en porcelaine de Chine, hexagonal, à décor d'une dame sur un oiseau en vol.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 36 cm x b 20 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#115
Een zwaar messingen beeld van een mid-20ste eeuws vliegtuig met 4 motoren.
A heavy brass sculpture of a mid-20th century airplane with 4 engines.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 25 x 36 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#96
Een lot van drie koperen kandelaars.
A lot of three copper candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Dim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#198
Een handgeknoopte Pakistaanse wollen loper.
Un couloir de laine pakistanais noué à la main.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 268 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#270
Grote porseleinen pijpenkop. Met sporen van verguld decor. Metalen deksel.
Large porcelain pipe bowl. With traces of gilded decor. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 50/60 -
#111
Een rode, met bloemen gedecoreerde Chinees porseleinen theepot. Onderaan gemerkt.
A red, flower-decorated Chinese porcelain teapot. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 20.5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#66
Een biljet van 5 Yuan d.d. 1936 in plexi.
A 5 Yuan banknote dated 1936 encased in plexiglass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 11 x 19 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#155Hamadan
Een handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol met een centraal medaillon.
A hand-knotted Oriental rug made of wool with a central medallion.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 143 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#90
Een glazen haardscherm in gechromeerd metalen frame.
A glass fire screen in a chrome metal frame.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 55.00 €Dim. 48 x 66 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#129Capodimonte
Een koppel in polychroom biscuit op verguld voetje, gemerkt Capodimonte.
A pair in polychrome biscuit on gilded base, marked Capodimonte.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20/30