Similar lots by type
-
#114Een Vlaams aardewerken tabakspot met opschrift ‘Tabak’ met restauratie aan het deksel.
A Flemish earthenware tobacco jar with the inscription 'Tabak' with restoration to the lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#105Een meerkleurige Satsuma vaas.
A multi-colored Satsuma vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x Ø20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#175“Happy Buddha with 5 children”. Een meerkleurig Chinees porseleinen beeldje.
"Happy Buddha with 5 children." A multicolored Chinese porcelain figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#219Een set van twee Barbotine vazen in geglazuurd aardewerk met een decor van bloemen in hoogreliëf. Ca. 1900. Kleine schilferschade.
A set of two Barbotine vases in glazed earthenware with a high relief floral décor. Circa 1900. Minor chip damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#68Een Iraans aardewerken, geglazuurde kruik, kaartje met opschrift; afkomstig uit de verloren voorwerpen bij Sabena.
An Iranian earthenware glazed jug, label inscribed; originating from lost property at Sabena.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#155Een meerkleurig porseleinen soepterrine met lepel en diverse fruitornamenten.
A multicolored porcelain soup tureen with ladle and various fruit ornaments.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 x 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#118Een porseleinen schotel met floraal decor. Verso gemerkt.
A porcelain dish with floral decor. Marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#30Een lot van 5 kaders, 4 met oude reclames en 1 ovalen kader met een Italiaans aardewerken koppeltje.
A lot of 5 frames, 4 with vintage advertisements and 1 oval frame with an Italian pottery couple.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 26 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#246T. G. Green & Co.“Old Canterbury”. Een Engels aardewerken schenkkan. Kleine schilfer aan de tuit.
"Vieux Cantorbéry". Une verseuse en faïence anglaise. Petit éclat au bec.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 16 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#64“Guanyin”. Een Chinees porseleinen beeld.
"Guanyin". A Chinese porcelain figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#233Delfts blauw Chemkefa.Een bord van Delfts plateel met een blauw-wit decor van “De man met de tulband” naar Rembrandt in het decor. Gemerkt. Minieme randschilfer.
Une assiette en faïence de Delft à décor bleu et blanc de "L'homme au turban" d'après Rembrandt dans le décor. Marqué. Éclat de bord minimal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 39,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#144Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, meerkleurig met floraal decor en vogels versierd.
A Chinese porcelain vase, multicolored with floral decor and decorated with birds.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#933 vazen gemerkt Delft, waaronder 1 met decor Hubert Bequet en 2 blauw-wit. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 3 vases marked Delft, including 1 with Hubert Bequet decoration and 2 blue and white. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#67“Jonge landbouwers”. Een faience beeld naar Royal Dux.
"Young farmers". A faience statue in the style of Royal Dux.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#124Unter Weiss BachEen porseleinen beeldje van een vogel.
A porcelain figurine of a bird.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#126Boch BelgiumEen lot van 5 blauw-witte aardewerken cache-pots. Onderaan gemerkt. “Boch, made for Royal Sphinx, Delfts”.
A lot of 5 blue and white earthenware cache-pots. Marked at the bottom. "Boch, made for Royal Sphinx, Delfts".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#148Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille rose met figuren en florale details in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase, famille rose, with figures and floral details in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 20cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#218Een lot van 2 aardewerken figuratief gesculpteerde beeldjes, waarvan 1 in kalebas vorm. Herstelling breuk aan beide voetjes.
A lot of 2 earthenware figurative sculpted statues, one in gourd shape. Restoration break in both feet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x Ø 18 & 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#125Sitzendorf“Koppel dierenhouders”. Een lot van 2 biscuit beeldjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Pair of animal handlers." A lot of 2 biscuit figurines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#26VazoliniEen Italiaans majolica klokje, gemerkt.
An Italian majolica clock, marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35,5 cm -
#298Een rijkelijk gedecoreerde aardewerken schenkkan. Gebarsten aan het handvat.
A lavishly decorated earthenware pitcher. Cracked at the handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#132Scheibe-Alsbach“Romantisch tafereel”. Een biscuit groep met 2 figuren en een koppel zwanen. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Romantic scene". A biscuit group with 2 figures and a pair of swans. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#85Een Vlaams aardewerken jardinière, Thulin, gemerkt Belgium en genummerd 147. Drie gaten geboord voor de drainage.
A Flemish earthenware jardiniere, Thulin, marked Belgium and numbered 147. Three holes drilled for drainage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 28 x 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#95Een lot van twee aardewerken kruiken, de ene gemerkt ‘de olde’, de andere onleesbaar.
A lot of two earthenware jugs, one marked 'de olde', the other unreadable.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#190Een Oosters handgeknoopt tapijt.
An oriental hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 160 x 100cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#130Een ingekleurde miniatuur tekening met twee figuren, gedateerd Février 1819.
A hand-colored miniature drawing of two figures, dated February 1819.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#150Een houten koffertje bezet met leder en koperen slotjes.
A wooden case decorated with leather and brass fittings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 32 x 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#283Een trench art koperen obus huls met “NAMEN” in het reliëf.
A trench art copper shell casing with "NAMEN" in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#254Een verzilverd metalen flessenkoeler voor twee flessen.
A silver-plated metal bottle cooler for two bottles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 x l 35 x d 11 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#116Aelteste VolkstedterEen lot van 2 Duits meerkleurig porseleinen beeldjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 German multicolored porcelain figurines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#145Een oud stolpje met een Vieux-Bruxelles beeldje van de heilige moeder met kind.
An old glass dome with a Vieux-Bruxelles figurine of the holy mother with child.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cm (stolp)Estimate: € 15 / 25 -
#264Een gegoten kunststoffen buste van een jonkvrouw op een marmeren sokkeltje.
A cast plastic bust of a noblewoman on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#188Een Engelse verzilverde theepot met houten handvat. Gemerkt onderaan ‘6’.
An English silver-plated teapot with a wooden handle. Marked at the bottom with '6'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#160Twee verschillende kandelaars van gedreven koper. Omstreeks 1800.
Deux différents candélabres en cuivre repoussé. Vers 1800.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 85 & 90 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#107Daum FranceEen vintage kristalglazen vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage crystal glass vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#96Een modern salontafeltje met 3 verdiepen en draaibaar topblad.
A modern coffee table with 3 levels and a swiveling top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 75 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


