Other lots in this auction
-
#115
Een lot van 18, Chinees blauw wit porseleinen servies, bestaande uit 6 tasjes, 6 schoteltjes en 6 bordjes. Onderaan gemerkt. 1 tas met herstelsporen.
A lot of 18 Chinese blue and white porcelain tableware, consisting of 6 cups, 6 saucers and 6 plates. Marked at the bottom. 1 bag with recovery marks.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 25/50 -
#309
Een pijp met een pijpaarden “Jacob” kop van een man met tulband en lange baard. Gemerkt. Met berkenhouden steel.
pipe with a pipe clay "Jacob" head of a man with a turban and a long beard. Marked. With birch wood handle.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25/35 -
#195
Een klein pijpje van diverse houtsoorten, lapis lazuli en been. In een decoratief houdertje.
A small pipe of various types of wood, lapis lazuli and bone. In a decorative holder.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. L. 13 cmEstimate: € 25/30 -
#161
Een lot van 4 porseleinen beeldjes met diverse thema’s.
A lot of 4 porcelain figurines with various themes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. H: 7-18 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#33
Een houten klok met getorste zuilen en inlegwerk met enkele koperen details. de wijzerplaat is op meerdere plaatsen beschadigd.
A wooden clock with twisted columns and inlay with some copper details. the dial is damaged in several places.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 51 x 25 x 14 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#32
Een lot Afrikaans houten werktuigen bestaande uit 13 kammetjes, 8 kommetjes, kalebas en potje.
A lot of African wooden tools consisting of 13 combs, 8 bowls, gourd and jar.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Estimate: € 25/36 -
#289
Een kristallen karaf met 6 glazen met betrekking tot de vrijmetselarij, allen gegraveerd.
A crystal decanter with 6 glasses relating to Freemasonry, all engraved.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 46.00 €Dim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#59
Een lotje van glaswerk en een beschadigd vogeltje op amethist.
A glass lot and a damaged bird on amethyst.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#102Jan CobbaertPeriod: 1909-1995
Een vintage asbak uit keramiek. 1 houder met hoekje afgebroken. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A vintage ceramic ashtray. 1 holder with corner broken off. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 15cmEstimate: € 35/70 -
#42
Een oude koperen claxon, de knijppeer ontbreekt.
An old copper horn, the key is missing.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 32 x 22 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#106
Een lot van 8 doosjes met medailles en herdenkingsmunten, verguld en verzilverd. Medio ‘58.
A lot of 8 boxes with medals and commemorative coins, gold-plated and silver-plated. Mid '58.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Estimate: € 40/50 -
#61Murano
Een lot van 2 glazen asbakken, waarvan 1 Murano gekleurd en 1 onleesbaar gemerkt.
A lot of 2 glass ashtrays, of which 1 Murano colored and 1 illegibly marked.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 15/25