Similar lots by type
-
#260Een oud toneelkijkertje en een Philips knijpkat.
An old opera glass and a Philips hand-held flashlightNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8/11 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#236Een set zilverkleurige koffiepotten met melkkan en suikerpot.
A set of silver-colored coffee pots with creamer and sugar bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 13-29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#183Een verzilverd metalen kandelaar met dover.
A silver-plated metal candlestick with snuffer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#151Een schoteltje en een kom van blauw-wit geglazuurd aardewerk. 19e eeuw.
A small plate and a bowl made of blue and white glazed earthenware. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 17 & 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#117Drie borden van blauw-wit Delfts aardewerk, onderaan gemerkt; AK. 20e eeuwse kopieën naar 17e eeuws voorbeeld. 1 bord heeft een grote barst.
Three plates of blue and white Delft earthenware, marked at the bottom; AK. 20th-century copies of 17th-century originals. One plate has a large crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#182Een antieke koperen theepot met porseleinen handvat, toegevoegd een olielamp/tafellamp waarvan het glas manco.
An antique copper teapot with porcelain handle, accompanied by an oil lamp/table lamp with a missing glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#237Drie persglazen kandelaars waarvan 2 met heilig hart en 1 gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
Three pressed glass candlesticks, 2 depicting the sacred heart, 1 marked Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#186Een gevarieerd lot aardewerk bestaande een schenkkan in steengoed en een Vallauris vaas.
A varied lot of earthenware consisting of a jug in stoneware and a Vallauris vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#149Een antieke schenkkan van geglazuurd aardewerk. Met een decor van bloemen en het opschrift VINO.
An antique glazed terracotta pitcher. Decorated with flowers and the inscription; VINO.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#169Maria Innocentia Hummel‘Appeldief’, een porseleinen Hummel tafellampje door Goebel. 44/A 1964-71.
‘Apple thief’, a porcelain Hummel table lamp by Goebel. 44/A 1964-71.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 43 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#134Een oud model tabakspot van blauw-wit Delfts aardewerk met geelkoperen deksel. Getekend Goedewaagen, Gouda. Made in Holland.
An old model tobacco jar in blue and white Delft earthenware. Signed; Goedewaagen, Gouda. Made in Holland.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#284Een oud olielampje.
An old oil lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hooghte 17 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#139Octaaf LanduytEen vintage Perignem schaal van oranje geglazuurd aardewerk, getekend; Landuyt. Met barst.
A vintage Perignem dish in orange glazed earthenware, signed; Landuyt. With crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#77Een aardewerken schaal en eenbolvormige kruik met ‘old paint’ patina. Uit de collectie; House Of Porters. De schaal mist een stuk uit de voet.
An earthenware bowl and a bulbous jug with 'old paint' patina. From the collection: House Of Porters. The bowl is missing a piece from the base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 13 & 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#159Een kommetje van geel geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk. Gemerkt met een niet geverifieerde stempel van de Yung Chéng dynastie.
A small bowl of yellow glazed Chinese earthenware. Marked with an unverified stamp of the Yung Chéng dynasty.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 7, Ø 15,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#150Een kommetje van meerkleurig geglazuurd aardewerk. Met religieuze symbolen en de vermelding van het jaartal 1667.
A small bowl made of multi-colored glazed earthenware. Adorned with religious symbols and the year 1667 inscribed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#147Een oude apothekerspot van blauw-wit geglazuurd aardewerk. Met opschrift; P Aggrecativae.
An old pharmacist's jar made of blue and white glazed earthenware. Inscribed with; P Aggrecativae.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 14, Ø 7,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#141Een vintage verlichte wereldbol, Scan-Globe Danmark, 1973.
A vintage illuminated globe, Scan-Globe Denmark, 1973.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 40 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#115Een lot van vijf kannen en kruiken van Westerwald aardewerk. Met schade.
A lot of five jugs and pitchers of Westerwald earthenware. With damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 12-23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#225Een antieke aardewerken apothekerspot met opschrift PIL, Mercurial. Een klein stukje van de dekselknop is manco.
An antique earthenware apothecary jar with inscription; PIL, Mercurial. A small piece of the lid knob is missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 15, Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#162Drie sets van twee kleine koperen kandelaars, naar de 18e/19e eeuw.
Three sets of two small copper candlesticks, dating to the 18th/19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#300Een keramische art-deco waterkan, gemerkt P.L France Cavaillon.
A ceramic art-deco water pitcher, marked P.L France Cavaillon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#48Villeroy & BochEen kleine ovale terrine en een theepot (schilfer), Dresden Saxony reeks.
A small oval tureen and a teapot (flakes), Dresden Saxony series.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#43Een set Delfts aardewerk vazen met maritiem thema, onderaan gemerkt met een R.
A set of Delft pottery vases with maritime theme, marked with an R at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25
Other lots in this auction
-
#131‘Herfstbeeld met berken’. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar getekend.
‘Autumn Scene with Birches’, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#42Backgammonspel in een houten koffer, met lederen werpbekers.
Backgammon game in a wooden case, with leather dice cups.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 12, B 46, D 37cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#168CapodimonteEen set van 2 porseleinen beeldjes, gemerkt Capodimonte.
A set of 2 porcelain figurines, marked Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#218J. Van Riet“Vlaamsch interieur met figuren”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd J. Van Riet en gedateerd 1887.
"Flemish interior with figures", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. Van Riet and dated 1887.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 80.5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#305Een vintage speelgoed strijkijzertje, in een rood lederen etui. In zeer goede staat.
A vintage toy iron, in a red leather case. In very good condition.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 11 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#143Een tinnen tafelklokje, Portugees.
A pewter table clock, Portuguese.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 18 x 6 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#122Etienne Maes‘Vissersloepen op het strand’, een impressionistisch aquarel. Getekend; E. Maes, ‘07.
'Fishing boats on the beach', an impressionistic watercolor. Signed; E. Maes, '07.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28/40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#63Xavier Swolfs‘Jonge vrouw met bloemenvaas’. Aquarel op papier. Getekend Swolfs.
"Young woman with flower vase," watercolor on paper. Signed: Swolfs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55/36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#195Een 19e eeuwse zilvergelatine druk van de ‘Brug der Zuchten’, Venetië.
A 19th-century silver gelatin print of the 'Bridge of Sighs', Venice.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35/27 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#226Een paar zilverkleurige metalen kemphanen.
A pair of silver-colored metal fighting cocks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 14 & 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#93Madonna met Kind, een paar wassen beelden in een houten schrijn.
Madonna with child, a pair of wax figures in a wooden shrine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 49 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#11GuerinEen Guerin aanden vaas met 2 oren met afbeeldingen van Egyptenaren.
A Guerin ear-handled vase with images of Egyptians.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

