Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een aardewerken vaas met bloemdecor en vergulde accenten.
Boch La Louvière

Een aardewerken vaas met bloemdecor en vergulde accenten.

An earthenware vase with floral decoration and gilded accents.
Online only
Dim. h 44,5 cm
SKU: 1704230054.
Auction day: 17 April 2023 22:00
Catalogue #54
Estimate: € 35 / 45
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #52

    Een lot van twee Duits porseleinen beeldjes. Een herderin met lam en knecht met hond. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of two German porcelain figurines. A shepherdess with lamb and servant with dog. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #142

    Een karaf en een asbak van kleurloos geslepen kristal. De asbak gemerkt van Val St. Lambert. Met lichte randbeschadiging.

    A decanter and an ashtray of colorless cut crystal. The ashtray is marked by Val St. Lambert. With light edge damage.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 25 Ø: 16 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #285
    Hector St-Sauveur

    “Châteaux de France, Région de La Loire. Extérieurs et Intérieurs”. Ed. Massin Paris, 1926. Een collectie foto’s in-folio.

    « Châteaux de France, Région de la Loire. Extérieurs et intérieurs ». Éd. Massin Paris, 1926. Une collection de photographies in-folio.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 90 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #167

    Een kleine cachepot en een onderbord van polychroom porselein met decor van lange lijzen aan een tafel. China, tijdperk Republiek.

    A small cachepot and a bottom plate in polychrome porcelain with a decoration of long lines on a table. China, Republic era.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 16,5 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #12

    Een geisha van meerkleurig porselein. Gebarsten in het midden.

    A geisha of multicolored porcelain. Cracked in the middle.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 36 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #46
    Porcelaine de Limonges

    Een porseleinen mokkaservies in verschillende kleuren. Voor zes personen.

    A porcelain mocha service in different colours. For six people.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #249

    Een lange steelpan met deksel van messing en een rood koperen waterketel.

    Une grande casserole avec couvercle en laiton et une bouilloire en cuivre rouge.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 35 cm; Ø: 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #294

    Drie verschillende vaasjes van Nanking-aardewerk,waarbij een dekselvaasje en een lampenvoet. Deksel gerestaureerd.

    Trois vases différents en faïence de Nankin, dont un vase à couvercle et un pied de lampe. Couvercle restauré.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 38 - 26,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #2

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met afgeplatte buik. Polychroom decor met bloemen.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with a flattened body. Polychrome decor with flowers.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #144
    Matchbox Dinky Collection

    Drie modelautootjes op schaal 1:43: - DY-12 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300SL “Gullwing”. - DY-13 1955 Bentley ‘R’ Continental. - DY-14 Delahaye 145. In originele doosjes.

    Three 1:43 scale model cars: - DY-12 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300SL “Gullwing”. - DY-13 1955 Bentley 'R' Continental. - DY-14 Delahaye 145. In original boxes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #50
    Royal Doulton, England

    Een porseleinen beeldje van dame met hoepeljurk. Onderaan gemerkt Royal Doulton England.

    A porcelain figurine of a lady with a hoop dress. Marked at the bottom Royal Doulton England.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #100
    Goebel

    “Herder met lammetjes.” Hummeltje. Nummer 42/0. 43.

    “Shepherd with lambs.” Hummel. Number 42/0. 43.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 15,5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia 17 April 2023

Op Maandag 17 april wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday April 17th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

17 April 2023 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2023 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More