Other lots in this auction
-
#176lot van aardewerken kommetje met daarin 15-tal stenen balletjes van divers formaat, bijgevoegd eivormig balletje uit gekleurde mineraal steen, gepolijst
lot of earthenware bowl containing 15 stone balls of various sizes, included egg-shaped ball of colored mineral stone, polishedNo longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#170Twee kleine etsjes, waarbij één van Van Hool en één van Lambreghts.
Two small etchings, one by Van Hool and one by Lambreghts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 13 en 12 x 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 5 -
#149Een koffieserviesje van geïriseerd Tsjecho-Slowaaks porselein bestaande uit een koffiepot, een suikerpot, een melkpotje en een koffiekopje. We voegen er nog twee kleine tasjes met onderzetters aan toe.
A coffee set of iridescent Czechoslovakian porcelain consisting of a coffee pot, a sugar bowl, a milk jug and a coffee cup. We add two more small bags with coasters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 16 - 5,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#298NainEen karpet van wol en zijde versierd met een tuindecor.
A wool and silk rug decorated with a garden decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 120 x 83 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#63Een kunststoffen beeldje, naar Giuseppe Armani, meisje met kruiwagen met rozen, gesigneerd.
A plastic figurine, after Giuseppe Armani, girl with a wheelbarrow with roses, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h26cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#131Een kinderstoeltje met rieten zit op hoge poten en een houten voetbankje met voluutpoten.
A children's chair with wicker sits on high legs and a wooden footstool with volute legs.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#157Een miniatuurkist in hout en smeedijzer, gedateerd in het deksel ‘Burgo 1920’.Replica van de kist van El Cid tentoongesteld in de kathedraal van Burgos, begin 20e eeuw.
A miniature box in wood and wrought iron, dated in the lid 'Burgo 1920'. Replica of El Cid's coffin on display in Burgos Cathedral, early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6 x 8 x 13 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#271Een rond, gecontourneerd, wortelnotenhouten Chippendale salontafeltje rustend op klauwpoten.
round, contoured, burr walnut Chippendale coffee table resting on claw feet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 82 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#143Een vaas van Satsuma-aardewerk. Gat in de bodem.
A Satsuma earthenware vase. Hole in the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 36 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#187Een lot van zes stoelen bestaande uit; -Twee stoelen uit gebogen hout met rieten zitvlak. Onderaan gemarkeerd “Thonet - Austria”.-Twee eikenhouten stoelen met gedraaide poten, lederen bekleding en metalen buttons. Twee stoelen uit gebogen hout met gestoffeerd zitvlak, waarvan één met scheurtje achteraan.
lot of six chairs consisting of; -Two chairs made of bent wood with a wicker seat. Marked on the bottom "Thonet - Austria". -Two oak chairs with turned legs, leather upholstery and metal buttons. Two bentwood chairs with upholstered seats, one with a tear at the back.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#250Een lot van 36 stuks, divers gekleurd glaswerk. Bestaande uit 34 glazen en 2 karafjes.
A lot of 36 pieces, various colored glassware. Consisting of 34 glasses and 2 carafes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#264Een lot van drie gepatineerde plaasteren beelden, bestaande uit een meisjesbuste, een houtbewerker en een piëta. We voegen er een groepje van een jongen op een tak van kunststof aan toe. Enkele zeer kleine schilfers.
A lot of three patinated plaster sculptures, consisting of a girl's bust, a woodworker and a pieta. We add a group of a boy on a plastic branch. Some very small flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 19 - 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

