Other lots in this auction
-
#204Een grote messing waterkan, vintage, onderaan gelabeld handmade in India.
A large brass water jug, vintage, labeled handmade in India at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52 x 34cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#81Maria Innocentia HummelHum 13/2/0 Die Gratulantin, Meditation, #973, gesign onderaan, in originele doos
Hum 13/2/0 Die Gratulantin, Meditation, #973, signed at the bottom, in original boxNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#264Een lot van drie gepatineerde plaasteren beelden, bestaande uit een meisjesbuste, een houtbewerker en een piëta. We voegen er een groepje van een jongen op een tak van kunststof aan toe. Enkele zeer kleine schilfers.
A lot of three patinated plaster sculptures, consisting of a girl's bust, a woodworker and a pieta. We add a group of a boy on a plastic branch. Some very small flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 19 - 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#149Een koffieserviesje van geïriseerd Tsjecho-Slowaaks porselein bestaande uit een koffiepot, een suikerpot, een melkpotje en een koffiekopje. We voegen er nog twee kleine tasjes met onderzetters aan toe.
A coffee set of iridescent Czechoslovakian porcelain consisting of a coffee pot, a sugar bowl, a milk jug and a coffee cup. We add two more small bags with coasters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 16 - 5,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#109“Boeket in vaas”, schilderij olieverf op doek, afgebeeld stilleven boeket rozen in vaas, onsleesbaar gesigneerd onderaan.
"Bouquet in vase", painting oil on canvas, depicted still life bouquet of roses in vase, illegibly signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#111Peretti“Portret van Pierre Klees” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Portrait of Pierre Klees” Pastel on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 28 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#159WedgwoodEen lot van drie stukjes wedgwood aardewerk bestaande uit een zwarte kelkvaas, een dekselpotje (met dekselrand hersteld) en een asbakje beide in groen aardewerk.
lot of three pieces of Wedgwood earthenware consisting of a black chalice vase, a lidded pot (with lid edge restored) and an ashtray, both in green earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#236Een groot lot wit en verzilverd metaal en tin met schotels, een wijnkoeler, vaasjes enz.
A large lot of white and silver-plated metal and pewter with dishes, a wine cooler, vases, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#110Val St. LambertEen lot kleurloos kristal, bestaande uit een geslepen asbak, een driehoekig vaasje (kleine schilfers), een gelobde asbak en een flessenonderzetter met geslepen rozendecor.
A lot of colorless crystal, consisting of a cut ashtray, a triangular vase (small flakes), a lobed ashtray and a bottle coaster with a cut rose decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 14 & 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#34Lot van 2 vazen, blauw wit, opschrift onderaan Petrus Regout & Co, Made in Holland, Maastricht.
Lot of 2 vases, blue and white, inscription at the bottom Petrus Regout & Co, Made in Holland, Maastricht.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h33cm x Ø19cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#25Wijwatervaatje, biscuit, Vrouwelijke Engel en kind.
Holy water font, biscuit, Female Angel and child.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cm x b 11 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#49Biscuit beeldje van een man met hond en schildersboek, gesigneerd.
Biscuit figurine of a man with dog and painter's book, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30

