Other lots in this auction
-
#148Een witgelakte loomchair.
A white lacquered loom chair.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 80 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#137Maria Innocentia HummelHum 2105 Summ, summ..., Miss Behaving, #1619, gesign onderaan, in originele doos
Hum 2105 Summ, summ..., Miss Behaving, #1619, signed at the bottom, in original boxNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7cmEstimate: € 85 / 125 -
#112Een gefineerde banjobarometer. Een instrument manco.
veneered banjo barometer. Missing an instrument.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l: 97 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#124Een voorwerp van zeepsteen met een gesculpteerd landschapsdecor.
An object of soapstone with a sculpted landscape decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 9,5 x 12 x 4 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#142Een karaf en een asbak van kleurloos geslepen kristal. De asbak gemerkt van Val St. Lambert. Met lichte randbeschadiging.
A decanter and an ashtray of colorless cut crystal. The ashtray is marked by Val St. Lambert. With light edge damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 25 Ø: 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#192CapodimonteDrie groepjes van meerkleurig Italiaans biscuit. Enkele kleine beschadigingen.
Three groups of multicolored Italian biscuit. Some minor damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 22 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#140Willy Broeckaert“Spooky Pollard”, schilderij olieverf op doek, afgebeeld knotwilg bij avondval, onderaan gesigneerd “Broeckaert Willy”.
"Spooky Pollard", painting oil on canvas, depicted pollard willow at dusk, signed at the bottom "Broeckaert Willy".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 28cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#269Een houten lessenaar met twee laden.
A wooden lectern with two drawers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 71 x 81 x 47 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#218Een lot van 3 Aziatisch porseleinen sierborden, waarvan 2 ronde recent Famille Rose en 1 in ovalen schelpachtige vorm. Afgebeeld diverse kleuren en taferelen, onderaan gemarkeerd.
A lot of 3 Asian porcelain decorative plates, 2 of which are round, recent Famille Rose and 1 in oval shell-like shape. Depicted in various colors and scenes, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø26cmEstimate: € 45 / 75 -
#89“Stierenrijder” beeld cowboy figuur op stier, porselein als marmer geschilderd, niet gesigneerd.
"Bull Rider" statue cowboy figure on bull, porcelain painted as marble, not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 3. cm x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#59MuranoEen kleurrijke Murano vaas.
A colorful Murano vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h30cm x b17cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#10Val Saint LambertEen vaas van geslepen kleurloos kristal. Gemerkt onderaan.
A vase of cut colorless crystal. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 17 cm Ø: 13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25

