Similar lots by type
-
#35Capo di Monte
Een Capodimonte beeldje van een jongen en een meisje aan een hek met puppy’s.
A Capodimonte figurine of a boy and a girl at a fence with puppies.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 24 x 26 x 13 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#242Bergen
Een porseleinen vaasje van plateelwerk.
A porcelain faience vase.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 12cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#62
Een houten Braziliaans dienblad ingelegd met vlindervleugels, als wanddecoratie.
A wooden Brazilian tray inlaid with butterfly wings, as wall decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. 43 x 43cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#60
Een lot van 3 geslepen kristallen karaffen.
A lot of 3 cut crystal decanters.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 23.00 €Dim. 32cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#54Stolze Hermanova
Een art-deco schaal, Stolze Hermanova, in amber glas.
An art-deco bowl, Stolze Hermanova, in amber glass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 70.00 €Dim. 10 x 28.5 x 14.5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#50
Een geglazuurde majolica cache-pot met een decor van bloemen, ca 1900. Heeft een haarlijnscheurtje aan de boord en kleine schilferschade.
A glazed majolica cache-pot with a floral decor, circa 1900. Has a hairline crack on the rim and minor chipping.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 39 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#38
Een lot van 4 kruisbeelden.
A lot of 4 crucifixes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#43
Een oude glazen stolp met een biscuit beeld van de Heilige Familie.
An antique glass dome with a biscuit sculpture of the Holy Family.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 37.00 €Dim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#41
Een 84-delig verzilverd bestek in bijhorende cassette, gemerkt Alpaca 100.
An 84-piece silver-plated cutlery set in its matching case, marked Alpaca 100.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. 10 x 41 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#61
Een gekleurd Boheems kristallen karaf.
A colored Bohemian crystal decanter.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 26.00 €Dim. 41cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#247
Een lot van 5 kristallen schalen en vaas.
A lot of 5 crystal bowls and vase.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. H: 5-23 cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#37
Een lot van 3 religieuze items in biscuit en porselein bestaande uit 2 wijwatervaatjes en een beeldje van een heilige.
A lot of 3 religious items in biscuit and porcelain consisting of 2 holy water basins and a statue of a saint.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 60.00 €Dim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#51
Een lot van 34 stripalbums waaronder Asterix, HC in het Frans, verder Kuifje, Lucky Luke, Suske & Wiske en andere.
A lot of 34 comic albums including Asterix, hardcover in French, as well as Tintin, Lucky Luke, Suske & Wiske, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 1.00 €Estimate: € 30/50 -
#57Capo di Monte
Een set van 2 kunststof beelden voorstellend een jongen en een meisje. G. Armani, Capo Di Monte.
A set of 2 plastic sculptures depicting a boy and a girl. G. Armani, Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#245
Een paraplubak van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor en diverse figuren versierd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain umbrella stand with a multi-coloured decor and decorated with various figures. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 47 x Ø23cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#67
Een Japans porseleinen theeservies voor 12 personen bestaande uit een theekan, melk- en suikerpotje, 12 tasjes en 11 ondertasjes.
A Japanese porcelain tea set for 12 people consisting of a teapot, sugar and creamer set, 12 cups, and 11 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#259
Een Mediterraan schotelverwarmer in aardewerk .
A Mediterranean dishwarmer in earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 11 , diam 20 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#246T. G. Green & Co.
“Old Canterbury”. Een Engels aardewerken schenkkan. Kleine schilfer aan de tuit.
"Vieux Cantorbéry". Une verseuse en faïence anglaise. Petit éclat au bec.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 16 cmEstimate: € 25/40 -
#251Moustier
Een siercoupe van veelkleurig aardewerk met een vrouw in klederdracht op het plat. XIXde eeuw. We voegen er een dito jonger bord aan toe met het opschrift “Liberté, Egalité, Fraternité”, onderaan gesigneerd.
Une coupe décorative en faïence multicolore avec une femme en costume traditionnel sur l'étagère. XIXème siècle. On rajoute une assiette idem plus jeune avec l'inscription « Liberté, Egalité, Fraternité », signée en bas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. H. 22,5 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#42
Een barometer en thermometer in houten kader.
A barometer and thermometer in wooden frame.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#244Paul Sersté
Een lot van 2 kinderhoofdjes waarvan een houten beeldje gesigneerd Patrick op sokkel en een terracotta hoofdje getekend P Sersté, Belgium, eveneens op sokkel.
A lot of 2 child's heads, one wooden sculpture signed Patrick on a pedestal, and a terracotta head signed P Sersté, Belgium, also on a pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#56
Een gipsen beeld van een jonge dame, ca 1950, in het midden hersteld.
A plaster sculpture of a young lady, ca. 1950, repaired in the middle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#32
Een Kukhuri mes, made in India.
A Kukhuri knife, made in India.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. l 53 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#40
Een oud weegtoestel in staal.
An old weighing device in steel.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 9 x b 10 cmEstimate: € 5/10
Other lots in this auction
-
#45
Een lot van 2 verzilverde dienbladen, waarvan 1 gemerkt Wiskeman en 2 schaaltjes.
A lot of 2 silver-plated trays, one marked Wiskeman, and 2 bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 36 x 27cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#224
Een metalen tafellamp.
A metal table lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 75 x 38cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#162
Een lot van 2 Chinese Satsuma vazen met divers decor. 1 met opening boven en onderaan, vermoedelijk als staande lamp deco.
A lot of 2 Chinese Satsuma vases with assorted decorations. 1 with opening at the top and bottom, possibly for use as a standing lamp decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 47 & 41cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#228
Een vintage gipsen beeld van een Sint-Bernard puppy. Heeft meerdere kleine beschadigingen.
A vintage plaster statue of a Saint Bernard puppy. Has several small damages.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38Estimate: € 20/30 -
#30St. Ghislaine Belgique
Een polychrome porseleinen cachepot met art nouveau bloemdecor. Gemerkt onderaan. Met barstje aan de bovenrand.
A polychrome porcelain cachepot with Art Nouveau floral decoration. Marked on the bottom. With a small crack on the upper rim.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 21, Ø 23,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#133
Een set van 2 vintage aardewerken vazen/schenkkannen, de ene met geometrisch patroon gemerkt Merkelbach Goebel salzglasur, de andere draagt het monogram WK.
A set of 2 vintage earthenware vases/pitchers, one with a geometric pattern marked Merkelbach Goebel salzglasur, the other bears the monogram WK.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#219
Een vintage koperen, omgebouwde olielamp naar 2 lichtpunten met kap.
A vintage copper, converted oil lamp into 2 light fixtures with shades.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 20/40 -
#209
Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.
A lot of luxury perfume samples from different brands including: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Estimate: € 20/25 -
#248
Een Brussels porseleinen handgeschilderd waterreservoir, met decor van vissers. Midden 19 eeuw.
A Brussels porcelain hand-painted water reservoir, with fishermen's decor. Mid 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#154
Een lot van 41 strips van verscheidene uitvoerders en striphelden.
lot of 41 comics from various performers and comic heroes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 20/30 -
#18Flora Plateel, Gouda
Een Hollands Gouda handgeschilderd aardewerken vaasje. Onderaan gemerkt “Flora Plateel”, model 924.
A Dutch Gouda hand-painted earthenware vase. Marked "Flora Plateel" at the bottom, model 924.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 15cmEstimate: € 30/60 -
#188
Een wandlicht met koperen montuur, een knobbelvaasje en een schotel met landschap van blauw en wit aardewerk naar Delfts voorbeeld.
A wall light with a copper frame, a bulbous vase, and a dish with a blue and white landscape made of Delft-inspired earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. H. 28 cmEstimate: € 50/75