#300Een lot van drie verschilende verzilerd metalen horlogekettingen.
A lot of three different enameled metal pocket watch chains.No longer availableDim. l 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#489”Stilleven met fazant”. Olieverf op doek. Kleine letsels.
"Still life with pheasant". Oil on canvas. Small damages.No longer availableDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#284Albany E. Howarth“Richmond, Yorkshire.” Gesigneerd binnen en buiten de plaat. Met papiermerken links onderaan.
"Richmond, Yorkshire." Signed inside and outside the plate. With paper markings in the lower left corner.No longer availableDim. 25,5 x 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#248“G Thomas editeur Paris rue N D des Champs”, een antiek wereldbolletje op voet, laat 19e eeuws. Lichte schade.
"G Thomas publisher Paris rue N D des champs", an antique small globe on base, late 19th century. Minor damage.No longer availableDim. h 21 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#207“Man en vrouw”. Twee Oost-Afrikaanse beeldjes in brons.
"Man and woman." Two East African bronze figurines.No longer availableDim. h: 21 - 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#478Henry Dean‘Corfu XL Grey’ een donkergrijze grote vaas in glaspasta. In de reeks ‘Land by Dean’.
'Corfu XL Grey' is a dark grey large vase in glass paste. From the 'Land by Dean' series.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#174Een Engelse Victoriaanse mahoniehouten D-End eettafel op wieltjes, met 2 verlengbare delen. Eind 19e eeuw.
#272Jos SlootmaeckersPeriod: °1926“Begijnhof te Brugge”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd J. Slootmaeckers.
"Beguinage in Bruges", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed by J. Slootmaeckers.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#219Tony Agostini“Schildersezels”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 139/150.
"Painter's easels". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 139/150.No longer availableDim. 56 x 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#309Vic DoomsPeriod: 1912 - 1994“Winterlandschap bij Latem”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 14/50.
"Winter landscape near Latem." Lithograph. Signed and numbered 14/50.No longer availableDim. 29 x 38.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
A solid oak painter's easel from Jan Van Puijenbroeck. Included is a book showcasing his works.No longer availableDim. 170 x 54 x 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120