Other lots in this auction
-
#515Een beeldje van een engel in brons met symbalen op een zwart marmeren sokkel. Draagt een nummer en stempel van een bronsgieterij.
A bronze statue of an angel with cymbals on a black marble base. Bears a number and stamp from a bronze foundry.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#474Een donker eikenhouten tafel met rond blad. Onderaan de voet enige schilferschade.
A dark oak table with a round top. Some chipping damage present at the base of the foot.No longer availableDim. 76 x Ø 120 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#123Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas, rood in de massa, model Jupiter, gesigneerd, en merkteken M. In originele doos.
A cut crystal vase, red in the mass, Jupiter model, signed, and marked M. In original box.No longer availableDim. 39,5 x 21 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#52Kurt PeiserPeriod: 1887 - 1962“Les Flaneurs”, een ets gesigneerd binnen en buiten de plaat ‘K. Peiser
"The Strollers", an etching signed within and outside the plate 'K. Peiser'No longer availableDim. 29 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#458Een polychroom beeld van een vrouw op een stoel als vruchtbaarheidssymbool. Nigeriaans werk.
A polychrome statue of a woman on a chair symbolizing fertility. Nigerian artwork.No longer availableDim. H. 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#381Een houten Kundu of hand drum in zandloper vorm, met gegraveerd decor. Vermoedelijk Papoea-Nieuw-Guinea.
A wooden Kundu or hand drum in hourglass shape, with engraved decoration. Presumably from Papua New Guinea.No longer availableDim. 40,5 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#541Abstract houtsculptuur van twee versmolten vrouwenfiguren.
Abstract wooden sculpture of two merged female figures.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#257MärklinEen lot Märklin, waaronder een Locomotief 3000 - 89005. En 4 wagonnetjes, met een groot aantal sporen en een transformator.
A lot of Märklin items, including a Locomotive 3000 - 89005. Comes with 4 carriages, numerous tracks, and a transformer.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#43American Flyer“American Flyer”, stoomlocomotief met tender,spoor O, no 290.
"American Flyer" steam locomotive with tender, O gauge, no. 290.No longer availableDim. 7.5 x 25 x 5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#49Een lot van drie gegraveerde koperplaten naar de 17e eeuw (19e-20e eeuw). “Currus Veliferi Ill Pr. Matruritii Nassovii. Tafereel met Standboten. Een plaat van Bruegel “Gelijkenis van de wijze en dwaze maagden.” Door H. Cock. En PP. Rubens door W. French SC “Allegorie met engelen en lam.”
A lot of three engraved copperplates after the 17th century (19e - 20e). "Currus Veliferi Ill Pr. Matruritii Nassovii. Scene with standing boats. A plate by Bruegel "Parable of the wise and foolish virgins." By H. Cock. And PP. Rubens by W. French SC "Allegory with angels and lamb."No longer availableDim. 28 x 36, 24 x 34, 36,5 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#379L. Brachet“Zomerlandschap”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978.
"Summer landscape." Mixed media. Signed and dated 1978.No longer availableDim. 61 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#18Een zilveren sigarettendoosje, gemerkt 800. 85 gram.
A silver cigarette case, marked 800. 85 grams.No longer availableDim. 10 x 8.5 cm 800‰Estimate: € 30 / 50

