Other lots in this auction
-
#299Gilbert Van Hool“Jongen met rolkraag - Zelfportret”. Gravure. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1951.
"Boy with turtleneck." Engraving. Signed and dated 1951.No longer availableDim. 30 x 18 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#500Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden schakelhalssnoer bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold chain necklace set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.70 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 56,15 gEstimate: € 3000 / 3200 -
#492René De ConinckPeriod: 1907-1978“Scheldezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Kleine punctie midden onder.
"View of the Scheldt." Oil on canvas. Signed. Small puncture in the middle bottom.No longer availableDim. 51 x 61 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#454Een Chinees hout gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met roos marmeren blad en klauwpoten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A Chinese wooden side table with rose marble top and claw feet. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 46 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#336Een antieke metalen driewieler met geveerd lederen zadel, circa 1900.
An antique metal tricycle with a sprung leather saddle, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 56 x 81 x 32.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#175Een bronzen bolvormige hanglamp met glazen panelen.
A bronze spherical pendant light with glass panels.No longer availableDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 480 / 540 -
#176Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931“Model 601”. Een houten vintage Mid-Century design eetkamertafel. Uitschuifbaar, extra tafelbladen verborgen onder het tafelblad. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
"Model 601". A wooden vintage Mid-Century design dining table. Extensible, extra tabletops hidden under main tabletop. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 100 x 170 x 75 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#154Samuel De WildePeriod: 1748 - 1832“Taverne interieur met dienstmeid en pijprokers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Maakte oorspronkelijk deel uit van een paar, waarvan het ander met signatuur.
"Tavern interior with maid and pipe smokers". A painting, oil on panel. Originally part of a pair, the other with signature.No longer availableDim. 32 x 27,5cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#20Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een parel.
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant set with a pearl.No longer availableDim. 4,57 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#486BachtiarEen handgeknoopt Perzisch wollen tapijt met floraal decor.
A hand-knotted Persian wool carpet with floral design.No longer availableDim. 196 x 138 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#85Een antiek Engels opvouwbaar bijzettafeltje in mahoniehout. 19e eeuws.
An antique English folding side table in mahogany wood. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 69 x 55.5 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#123Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas, rood in de massa, model Jupiter, gesigneerd, en merkteken M. In originele doos.
A cut crystal vase, red in the mass, Jupiter model, signed, and marked M. In original box.No longer availableDim. 39,5 x 21 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400

