#417Een Tibetaanse verguld bronzen Boeddha in lotushouding, onderaan gemerkt.
A Tibetan gilded bronze Buddha in lotus position, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#198Een gipsen meisjeshoofd.
A plaster head of a girl.No longer availableDim. H. 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#119Hilaire Van Biervliet“Winterlandschap met orgeldraaister en kind.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape with organ grinder and child." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 102 x 120,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#581Een set van 2 Chinese vazen in brons met als voorstelling draken die de parel achtervolgen. Onderaan gemerkt. Drie van de 4 draken met schade.
A set of 2 Chinese bronze vases depicting dragons chasing a pearl. Marked at the bottom. Three out of the 4 dragons have damage.No longer availableDim. h 14 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#264Een scepter van deels blauw gekleurd en met de tang bewerkt Murano glas.
A scepter made of partially blue colored and tongs-worked Murano glass.No longer availableDim. 42 x 13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#295“Zierikzee”. Gravure. Ed. Terwen omstr. 1860. Naar J. Schüler.
"Zierikzee". Engraving. Published by Terwen around 1860. After J. Schüler.No longer availableDim. 11 x 16 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#31Val Saint LambertEen groene geslepen kristallen coupe. Gesigneerd onderaan. Beschadiging aan één tand, en enkele kleinere schilfers bovenaan.
A green cut crystal coupe. Signed at the bottom. Damage to one tooth, and some smaller chips at the top.No longer availableDim. h 11,5 cm Ø 25,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#205Een massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren en 2 lade.
#334“Hoge bomen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"High trees", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 64 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#477Een kinderbuste van wit porselein.
A child bust in white porcelain.No longer availableDim. H. 48 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#513Een lot van twee vintage sodaflessen, Merkt: A. Popineau (fles: A. Brossard) & Fouchet - Salbris (fles: Ch. Bodin). Beide met schilferschade onderaan.
A lot of two vintage soda bottles, Brand: A. Popineau (bottle: A. Brossard) & Fouchet - Salbris (bottle: Ch. Bodin). Both with chip damage at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120