#141Een beeldje in terracotte toegeschreven aan de Tlatilco bevolking uit Mexico. Mogelijk pre-Colombiaans.
A terracotta figurine attributed to the Tlatilco people from Mexico. Possibly pre-Columbian.No longer availableDim. h 26.5 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#59Jozef MousPeriod: 1896-1968Een lot van 6 tekeningen, ink en/of potlood van Jozef Mous, telkens gesigneerd.
A lot of 6 drawings, ink and/or pencil, by Jozef Mous, each signed.No longer availableDim. ± 36 x 27Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#304Marie-Louise Batardy“De Goochelaar naar Jeroen Bosch”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd.
"The Magician after Jeroen Bosch". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40Estimate: € 100 / 120 -
#498Een oranje glaspasta vaas met ‘mille fleur’ decor.
An orange glass paste vase with 'mille fleur' decor.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#351Een lot van 2 Chinese vazen in porcelein als lampenvoeten.
#488Een paar gemberpotten van Chinees porselein. Gedecoreerd met centrale figuren.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars. Decorated with central figures.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#277Een vintage Daisy model BB-gun loodjesgeweer.
#174Een Engelse Victoriaanse mahoniehouten D-End eettafel op wieltjes, met 2 verlengbare delen. Eind 19e eeuw.
A lot of 5 books with old postcards of Antwerp and surroundings featuring themes such as streets, museums, Zurenborg, Dam, neighborhoods, districts, port, city gates, almshouses, and parks. Circa 1900 to ....No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#233Een houten wandelstok met houtgesculpteerde kop voorstellend het hoofd van Kruger.
A wooden walking stick with a wood-carved head depicting Kruger.No longer availableDim. l 93 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120