Other lots in this auction
-
#65Een vroeg 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten kinderstoel.
An early 19th-century solid oak child's chair.No longer availableDim. 69 x 41 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#481Een lot van 10 oude film affiches in Nederlandse en Franse vertaling: ‘De genadeloze ninja (Enter the Ninja), Penitentiary, Master of the flying guillotine x 2, Hard Target, Street Fighter, en ‘Death Dimension’ (1978) x 3.
A lot of 10 vintage movie posters in Dutch and French translation: 'De genadeloze ninja (Enter the Ninja), Penitentiary, Master of the flying guillotine x 2, Hard Target, Street Fighter, and 'Death Dimension' (1978) x 3.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#444Gallotti&RadiceEen vintage design bijzettafeltje met houten sokkelbasis en fumé “grigio Italia” spiegelglas. Model “Yanin” voor Gallotti&Radice.
A vintage design side table with a wooden pedestal base and smoked "grigio Italia" mirror glass. Model "Yanin" for Gallotti&Radice.No longer availableDim. 52 x 60 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#431Een sang de boeuf Chinees porseleinen bolvormige vaas met kleine handvaten.
A sang de boeuf Chinese porcelain globular vase with small handles.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#172Jacob Ruisdael“De Waterval”. Olieverf op paneel. Toegeschreven aan.
"The Waterfall". Oil on panel. Attributed to.No longer availableDim. 32 x43 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#361Een groot houtgesculpteerd Afrikaans masker.
A large wooden sculpted African mask.No longer availableDim. h 47 x b 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#183Een Art Deco 3-delig klokstel schouwgarnituur van licht groen porselein. Met afgebeeld Roodkapje en de Wolf. Klokje gemerkt “Made in France”.
An Art Deco 3-piece clock set mantelpiece made of light green porcelain. With depicted Little Red Riding Hood and the Wolf. Clock marked "Made in France".No longer availableDim. 23 en 13,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#555Een lachende Buddha in meerkleurig Chinees porselein, onderaan gemerkt.
A smiling Buddha in multicolored Chinese porcelain, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#124Eugène Flametz“Stilleven met perziken”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1879.
Still life with peaches. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1879.No longer availableDim. 26 x 40 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#377Een polychroom porseleinen bord met decor van figuren.
A polychrome porcelain plate with a design of figures.No longer availableDim. Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#458Een polychroom beeld van een vrouw op een stoel als vruchtbaarheidssymbool. Nigeriaans werk.
A polychrome statue of a woman on a chair symbolizing fertility. Nigerian artwork.No longer availableDim. H. 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#477Een kinderbuste van wit porselein.
A child bust in white porcelain.No longer availableDim. H. 48 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60

