Other lots in this auction
-
#569Vic Gentils“De hovaardigheid”. Gravure. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1970 buiten de plaat.
"The Vanity". Engraving. Signed and dated 1970 outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 17 x 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#451Drie mopalia’s op een voetstukje. Het zijn schelpslakken.
Three mopalia on a pedestal. They are chiton shells.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#81Een beeldje in terracotte toegeschreven aan de Colima bevolking uit Mexico. Mogelijk pre-Colombiaans.
A terracotta figurine attributed to the Colima people from Mexico. Possibly pre-Columbian.No longer availableDim. h 13.7 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#456HerizEen 19e eeuws Perzisch handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A 19th-century Persian hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 345 x 268 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#346Een set van 4 massief houtgesculteerde bijzettafeltjes in Chinese stijl met glazen bladen.
A set of 4 solid wood carved side tables in Chinese style with glass tops.No longer availableDim. 65 x 50.5 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#107Daum FranceEen vintage kristallen sculptuur van een dolfijn op gechromeerde staander, gesigneerd, Daum France.
A vintage crystal sculpture of a dolphin on a chromed stand, signed, Daum France.No longer availableDim. 49 cmEstimate: € 180 / 260 -
#549‘Aan de kade’, waterverf op papier, getekend Em. Fryns.
"At the quay", watercolor on paper, signed Em. Fryns.No longer availableDim. 41 x 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#243Een radiator ornament van Minerva, de Rolls van Mortsel, gemonteerd op een marmeren sokkeltje.
A radiator ornament featuring Minerva, the Rolls Royce of Mortsel, mounted on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#410Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 2,08 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 2.08 ct.No longer availableDim. 11,05 gEstimate: € 2100 / 2300 -
#82E. Sacré“Stilleven met bloemenvaas”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd E. Sacré.
"Still life with flower vase", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed E. Sacré.No longer availableDim. 100 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#159J. Van Riet“Vlaamsch interieur met figuren”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd J. Van Riet en gedateerd 1887.
"Flemish interior with figures", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. Van Riet and dated 1887.No longer availableDim. 70 x 80.5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#14Een set van 2 Vieux-Paris beeldjes van een edel koppel, 19e eeuws.
A set of 2 Vieux-Paris figurines of a noble couple, 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80

