Other lots in this auction
-
#43American Flyer“American Flyer”, stoomlocomotief met tender,spoor O, no 290.
"American Flyer" steam locomotive with tender, O gauge, no. 290.No longer availableDim. 7.5 x 25 x 5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#394Jos VanrillaerPeriod: 1988“Landschap”, een modernistisch schilderij, acrylverf op geplamuurde spaanplaat, voor- en achteraan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1988.
"Landscape," a modernist painting, acrylic on plastered chipboard, signed and dated 1988 on the front and back.No longer availableDim. 110 x 125Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#222Staf BeertenPeriod: 1930 - 2019“Landschap”. Bistertekening. Gesigneerd.
"Landscape". Sepia drawing. Signed.No longer availableDim. 34 x 44 cmEstimate: € 450 / 60 -
#527Een set van 2 porseleinen dekselvazen in Chinees blauw-wit. Onderaan gemerkt.
A set of 2 porcelain lidded vases in Chinese blue and white. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 47 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#101Een reliekhouder met een Christus in was en 4 relieken met name van St. Vincent, St. Césaire, St Bernardus en Stes. Maries. Achteraan lakzegelstempels met de afbeelding van St. Joris. In plexiglas kastje.
A reliquary with a Christ figure in wax and 4 relics, namely of St. Vincent, St. Césaire, St. Bernard, and St. Marys. At the back, sealing wax stamps with the image of St. George. In a plexiglass case.No longer availableDim. 29.5 x 23.5 x 6 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#230Mont BlancEen zilveren armband in originele doos. 925‰. Gemerkt.
A silver bracelet in original box. 925‰. Marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#1Een glazen murano toekan.
A glass Murano toucan.No longer availableDim. 13 x 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#307Capo di MonteEen set van 2 beeldjes, gemerkt Capo Di Monte door Carpié. De jonkheer mist 2 vingers.
A set of 2 figurines, marked Capo Di Monte by Carpié. The gentleman is missing 2 fingers.No longer availableDim. h 27.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#277Een vintage Daisy model BB-gun loodjesgeweer.
A vintage Daisy model BB gun pellet rifle.No longer availableDim. L 93 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#399Jean-Léon DesmetPeriod: °1943“Maternité”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Desmet en gedateerd ‘72.
"Maternity", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Desmet and dated '72.No longer availableDim. 150 x 110 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#172Jacob Ruisdael“De Waterval”. Olieverf op paneel. Toegeschreven aan.
"The Waterfall". Oil on panel. Attributed to.No longer availableDim. 32 x43 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#585“Wolf.” Abstract met soldaten, wolf en geest. Olieverf op paneel.
"Wolf." Abstract with soldiers, wolf, and spirit. Oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 29 x 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

