Other lots in this auction
-
#411Een grote oude Chinese gemberpot met het geluksteken. Houten deksel. Niet gemerkt.
A large antique Chinese ginger jar with the lucky symbol. Wooden lid. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#496Een salontafel in Louis-xv stijl met marquetterie en koperen beslag.
A coffee table in Louis XV style with marquetry and brass fittings.No longer availableDim. 60 x 107 x 56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#492René De ConinckPeriod: 1907-1978“Scheldezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Kleine punctie midden onder.
"View of the Scheldt." Oil on canvas. Signed. Small puncture in the middle bottom.No longer availableDim. 51 x 61 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#93Een lot van 5 boeken met oude postkaarten van Antwerpen en omgeving met als thema’s straten, musea, Zurenborg, Dam, wijken, districten, haven, stadspoorten, godshuizen en parken. Circa 1900 tot ....
A lot of 5 books with old postcards of Antwerp and surroundings featuring themes such as streets, museums, Zurenborg, Dam, neighborhoods, districts, port, city gates, almshouses, and parks. Circa 1900 to ....No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#204“Kerkinterieur”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Ward Eecken.
"Church Interior", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Ward Eecken.No longer availableDim. 81 x 61 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#357Een Afrikaans houtgesculpteerd masker met blauwe wollen baard, Bas - Nigeria.
An African wooden sculpted mask with blue woolen beard, Bas - Nigeria.No longer availableDim. h 23 x b 16.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#587Een lot van 7 Chinese en Japanse porseleinen borden.
A lot of 7 Chinese and Japanese porcelain plates.No longer availableDim. Ø 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#94“Interieur met gezin”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd. Naar de 19e eeuw.
"Interior with family", a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, unsigned. From the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 45.5 x 56 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#30Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen met Mabe parels.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings with Mabe pearls.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 4,26 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#111Een girandole met kristallen pendeloques en 6 armen.
A girandole with crystal pendeloques and 6 arms.No longer availableDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#574Een vintage geblazen ‘bubble glass’ lamp naar Helena Tynell
A vintage blown 'bubble glass' lamp attributed to Helena Tynell.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#345Een massief houtgesculpteerde salontafel in Chinese stijl met glazen bladen.
A solid wood sculpted coffee table in Chinese style with glass shelves.No longer availableDim. 44 x 152 x 51Estimate: € 70 / 100

