Other lots in this auction
-
#53EngelenPeriod: 1976“Kar”, een keramisch sculptuur voorstellend een kar met 2 wielen en inhoud. Onderaan gesigneerd Engelen en gedateerd ‘76.
"Kar" a ceramic sculpture depicting a cart with 2 wheels and contents. Signed Engelen at the bottom and dated '76.No longer availableDim. 32 x 20 x 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#177Een “shrunken head” met echt haar. Op een transparant sokkeltje.
A "shrunken head" with real hair. On a transparent base.No longer availableDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 35 -
#36Een massief eikenhouten stoel met lederen zit en rug.
A solid oak chair with leather seat and back.No longer availableDim. 103 x 57 x 49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#226Een houten boekenhouder in kersenkleur met bronzen voetjes.
A wooden book holder in cherry color with bronze feet.No longer availableDim. 89 x 60 x 44 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#18Een zilveren sigarettendoosje, gemerkt 800. 85 gram.
A silver cigarette case, marked 800. 85 grams.No longer availableDim. 10 x 8.5 cm 800‰Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#42Urbain GerloPeriod: 1897 - 1986“De oude heerser”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, vooraan en achteraan gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd achteraan. 1948
"The old ruler", a painting, oil on canvas, signed on the front and back, titled and dated on the back. 1948.No longer availableDim. 85 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#227Von SchierholzEen lot porselein bestaande uit een schaal en een kandelaar gedecoreerd met putti, beide gemerkt Von Schierholz. Bij de schaal mist 1 putto een duim.
A lot of porcelain consisting of a bowl and a candlestick decorated with putti, both marked Von Schierholz. One putto is missing a thumb on the bowl.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#544“De zieke met levertraan”. Olieverf op paneel met de voorstelling van een bedlegerige man.
"The Sick Man with Cod Liver Oil". Oil painting on panel depicting a bedridden man.No longer availableDim. h 35 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#518Een lot van 3 Chinese jardinières in porselein, 2 x famille jaune en 1 in blauw-wit.
A lot of 3 Chinese jardinieres in porcelain, 2 in famille jaune and 1 in blue and white.No longer availableDim. h 41 x Ø 47 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#498Een oranje glaspasta vaas met ‘mille fleur’ decor.
An orange glass paste vase with 'mille fleur' decor.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#561Een Chinese siervaas in tin en koper.
A Chinese vase in pewter and copper.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#101Een reliekhouder met een Christus in was en 4 relieken met name van St. Vincent, St. Césaire, St Bernardus en Stes. Maries. Achteraan lakzegelstempels met de afbeelding van St. Joris. In plexiglas kastje.
A reliquary with a Christ figure in wax and 4 relics, namely of St. Vincent, St. Césaire, St. Bernard, and St. Marys. At the back, sealing wax stamps with the image of St. George. In a plexiglass case.No longer availableDim. 29.5 x 23.5 x 6 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250

