Similar lots by type
-
#159Een vintage hout gesculpteerd beeldje van twee vogels.
A vintage wooden carved sculpture of two birds.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#201Een lot varia archeologische artefacten, bestaan de uit een aardewerken olielampje, een aardewerken beeldje in zithouding en een hout gesculpteerd beeldje.
A lot of various archaeological artifacts, consisting of a terracotta oil lamp, a terracotta seated figurine, and a carved wooden figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 & 18 & 11 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#235MärklinEen set van 6 onderleggers van Märklin.
A set of 6 Märklin coasters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 46 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#143Capo di MonteEen lot van 2 uilen gemerkt G. Armani, Capo Di Monte.
A lot of 2 owls marked G. Armani, Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#121Emilio RobbaEen groen geglazuurde keramische jandinière, gesigneerd Emilio Robba.
A green glazed ceramic jardiniere, signed by Emilio Robba.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#76Een lot van 2 beeldjes en 3 Netsukés in composiethars. Chinese oorsprong.
A lot of 2 figurines and 3 Netsukes in composite resin. Chinese origin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 8 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#141Twee polychrome houtgesculpteerde Deva’s, Zuid-Oost Azië.
A lot of 2 polychrome carved wooden Deva's, South-East Asia.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#140Een lot van 2 beeldjes in zamak van sportende medemensen.
A lot of 2 zamak statues of people exercising.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#104Een lot van 21 beertjes in terracotta, gemerkt ‘ebcO’.
A lot of 21 terracotta bears, marked 'ebcO'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 8 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#563Een paar Afrikaanse beelden van gesculpteerd hout, waarbij één met touw.
A pair of African sculptures carved from wood, one with rope.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#250Een herdenkingskader naar het overlijden van de jongeman op de foto. Geboren in 1881 en jammerlijk overleden in 1901. Met nummer 689.
A memorial frame for the young man in the photograph. Born in 1881 and tragically died in 1901. Number 689.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 33 cm (kader)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#110Een oude koperen telefoon met bakelieten hoorn, voor restauratie.
An old copper telephone with a bakelite receiver, in need of restoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 24 x 17 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#285Een pied de stalles/displaystand in plexiglas.
A pied de stalles/display stand in plexiglass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 136 x 22 x 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#145Een lot van 4 vintage pluche diertjes, gemerkt Steiff, bestaande uit een Duitse Herder pup, 2 eekhoorntjes, waarvan 1 met label “Possy” en een zwartkop rammetje “Snucki”. Gemerkt met label.
A lot of 4 vintage plush animals, marked Steiff, including a German Shepherd puppy, 2 squirrels, one labeled "Possy," and a black-faced ram "Snucki." Marked with label.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#233Een set van 2 verguld metalen engeltjes met muzikale kwaliteiten. De fluitist mankeert zijn fluit en een trommelstokje is afgebroken.
A set of 2 gilded metal angels with musical abilities. The flutist is missing his flute and a drumstick is broken.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#213Een lot van 5 veilingcatalogen van speelgoedveilingen bestaande uit: 3 x Ladenburger spielzeugauktion, 26/27 maart 2010, 27/28 september 2019 en 24/25 maart 2023, Auktionshaus Hohenstaufen, april 2023 en Sotheby’s, 17 december 2010.
A lot of 5 auction catalogs of toy auctions consisting of: 3 x Ladenburger spielzeugauktion, 26/27 March 2010, 27/28 September 2019, and 24/25 March 2023, Auktionshaus Hohenstaufen, April 2023, and Sotheby’s, 17 December 2010.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#93Een set van 2 meerkleurige Vlaams aardewerken bloempotten in de vorm van vissen. Circa 1900.
A set of 2 multicolored Flemish earthenware flower pots in the shape of fish. Circa 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 31 x 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#280Een Chinese wijze in meerkleurig porselein, toegevoegd 2 kleine Buddha’s in speksteen. 1 hoorntje van de drakenstok manco.
A Chinese wise man in polychrome porcelain, accompanied by 2 small Buddhas in soapstone. 1 horn of the dragon rod missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#149Gabriels BiljartsEen paar vintage carambole keuen, waarvan 1 gemerkt Imperator - René Gabriels. In lederen draagkoker. Lederen strip naar het slotje gescheurd.
A pair of vintage carom cues, one marked Imperator - René Gabriels. In leather carrying case. Leather strip torn towards the clasp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 78 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#284Een lot van 2 houtgesculpteerde beelden/dienbladhouders. De dienbladen ontbreken.
A lot of 2 wood carved sculptures/tray holders. The trays are missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 91 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#117Een vrouwenbuste in plaaster op plaasteren sokkel.
A plaster women's bust on a plaster pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#86DonatelloEen plaasteren buste van een meisje, achteraan gesigneerd Donatello.
A plaster bust of a girl, signed Donatello on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#299Een antieke lederen mijnwerkershelm, circa 1900.
An antique leather mining helmet, circa 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 29 x 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#119Een oude massief eiken tafelvitrine het hierin een wassen Maria en Jezus.
An old solid oak table vitrine containing a wax Mary and Jesus.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52 x 37 x 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#295Een hout en plaasteren barokke stijl console met een faux-marmeren blad, beschadigd onderaan de poten.
A wooden and plaster Baroque-style console with a faux-marble top, damaged at the bottom of the legs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 115 x 85 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#200Land by DeadEen grote cachepot van glaspasta.
A large cachepot made of glass paste.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#1LimogesEen lot varia Limoges en Frans porseleinen potjes, kommetjes en schaaltje met florale decors.
A lot of Limoges and French porcelain pots, bowls, and dishes with floral decorations.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#150Valmazan“Valmazan - Spain”. Een kandelaar in verzilverd metaal voor drie kaarsen gemonteerd om een schaal. Gemerkt.
"Valmazan - Spain". A candelabra in silver-plated metal for three candles mounted around a dish. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 47,5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#146Een Afrikaans olifantenmasker. Met sporen van polychromie.
An African elephant mask. With traces of polychromy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 59 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#168Een paar decoratieve glazen knopen. Grijs en licht blauw.
A pair of decorative glass buttons. Gray and light blue.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 11 x 11 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#133Een set van 2 Satsuma vazen met meerdere figuren in het decor.
A set of 2 Satsuma vases with multiple figures in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#271Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.
A lot of luxury perfume samples from various brands including: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#205“Landschappen”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Landscape", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas in gilt frame, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#166Een metalen witgelakte urnvormige vaas.
A metal white-painted urn-shaped vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#332“Naakt in beweging”, een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd Horemans.
"Nude in motion," a drawing, mixed media on paper, signed Horemans.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#44Een art-deco verguld gietijzeren eekhoorn op marmeren sokkeltje.
An Art Deco gilt cast iron squirrel on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30



