#268Een set van twee geglazuurde aardewerken flacons met stop. Met decor van bloemen en vogels. Naar de Iznik stijl, Persie.
A set of two glazed earthenware flasks with stopper. Decorated with flowers and birds. In the style of Iznik, Persia.No longer availableDim. h 18 & 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#473Een kinderkopje van composiet.
#370Een 14 kt geel gouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,49 ct.
A 14 kt yellow gold pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.49 ct.No longer availableDim. 3 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
"Carnations in Glass Bottle", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Ed Van Rijswijck.No longer availableDim. 35 x 25.5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#237Een Nikon F-801 analoge camera met 2 lenzen, 35-38mm 1:4-5.6D + 75-300 1:4.5-5.6 en koffer.
A Nikon F-801 analog camera with 2 lenses, 35-38mm 1:4-5.6D + 75-300 1:4.5-5.6 and case.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#133Hugo ClausPeriod: 1929 - 2008“Fuga”, de cyclus van 8 haikoes en 8 lithografieën voorstellend de 4 jaargetijden door Hugo Claus. De oplage bedraagt 300 genummerde en genaamtekende exemplaren waarvan deze nr 146/300.
"Fuga", the cycle of 8 haikus and 8 lithographs representing the 4 seasons by Hugo Claus. The edition consists of 300 numbered and signed copies, this being no. 146/300.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#21WiskemannEen 7-delig lot verzilverd metaal gemerkt Wiskemann bestaande uit 3 schalen, 2 terrines en 2 sauskommen.
A 7-piece lot of silver-plated metal marked Wiskemann consisting of 3 bowls, 2 tureens, and 2 sauce boats.No longer availableDim. 45 x 32 schaalEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#228Een houten wandelstok met houtgesculpteerde kop.
A wooden walking stick with a carved wooden head.No longer availableDim. l 92 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
A vintage design round glass coffee table with chrome-plated 3-legged base. In the style of Milo Baughman.No longer availableDim. 44,5 x Ø 105 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150