Een abstracte ceramische vaas met groen en bruin, en vergulde details bovenaan de kraag.

An abstract ceramic vase with green and brown hues, and gilded details at the top of the collar.
Dim. h 21 cm
SKU: 2801250572.
Auction day: 29 January 2025 19:00
Catalogue #572
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #204

    “Kerkinterieur”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Ward Eecken.

    "Church Interior", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Ward Eecken.
    Dim. 81 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #268

    Een set van twee geglazuurde aardewerken flacons met stop. Met decor van bloemen en vogels. Naar de Iznik stijl, Persie.

    A set of two glazed earthenware flasks with stopper. Decorated with flowers and birds. In the style of Iznik, Persia.
    Dim. h 18 & 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #473

    Een kinderkopje van composiet.

    A child's head made of composite.
    Dim. 34 x 19 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #370

    Een 14 kt geel gouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,49 ct.

    A 14 kt yellow gold pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.49 ct.
    Dim. 3 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #186
    W. Schillig

    A set of 2 modern black leather sofas, Longlife for W. Schillig.
    Dim. 83 x 186 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #129
    Edward Van Rijswijck
    Period: 1871 - 1931

    “Anjers in glazen fles”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Ed Van Rijswijck.

    "Carnations in Glass Bottle", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Ed Van Rijswijck.
    Dim. 35 x 25.5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #454

    Dim. 46 x 44 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #237

    Een Nikon F-801 analoge camera met 2 lenzen, 35-38mm 1:4-5.6D + 75-300 1:4.5-5.6 en koffer.

    A Nikon F-801 analog camera with 2 lenses, 35-38mm 1:4-5.6D + 75-300 1:4.5-5.6 and case.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #133
    Hugo Claus
    Period: 1929 - 2008

    “Fuga”, de cyclus van 8 haikoes en 8 lithografieën voorstellend de 4 jaargetijden door Hugo Claus. De oplage bedraagt 300 genummerde en genaamtekende exemplaren waarvan deze nr 146/300.

    "Fuga", the cycle of 8 haikus and 8 lithographs representing the 4 seasons by Hugo Claus. The edition consists of 300 numbered and signed copies, this being no. 146/300.
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #21
    Wiskemann

    Een 7-delig lot verzilverd metaal gemerkt Wiskemann bestaande uit 3 schalen, 2 terrines en 2 sauskommen.

    A 7-piece lot of silver-plated metal marked Wiskemann consisting of 3 bowls, 2 tureens, and 2 sauce boats.
    Dim. 45 x 32 schaal
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #228

    Een houten wandelstok met houtgesculpteerde kop.

    A wooden walking stick with a carved wooden head.
    Dim. l 92 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #464

    A vintage design round glass coffee table with chrome-plated 3-legged base. In the style of Milo Baughman.
    Dim. 44,5 x Ø 105 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 28 & 29 Januari 2025

28 January 2025 19:00
29 January 2025 19:00