Similar lots by type
-
#116Jitona SobeslavPeriod: 1960Een vintage mid-century design eettafel in notenhout, door Jitona Sobeslav, in Expo’58 stijl. Uitschuifbaar met verlengstuk binnenin. Gebruikssporen.
A vintage mid-century design dining table in walnut, by Jitona Sobeslav, in Expo'58 style. Extendable with extension inside. Signs of use.No longer availableDim. 120/170 x 81 x 75cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#675“Rubelli”. Een houten tafel met gesculpteerd onderstel en in marmerlook beschilderd tafelblad. (AID3275)
Rubelli. A wooden table with a sculpted base and a marble-look painted tabletop. (AID3275)No longer availableDim. 76 x 170 x 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#503Een grote staande Boeddha van verguld hout.
A large standing Buddha of gilded wood.No longer availableDim. H. 220 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#188Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd hobbelpaard.
A polychrome wood sculpted rocking horse.No longer availableDim. 78 x 124cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#505Een Art Deco chaise longue, met 2 bruine kussens, opnieuw gestoffeerd door Vandervoort Mol.
An Art Deco long chaise, with 2 brown cushions, reupholstered by Vandervoort Mol.No longer availableDim. 200 x 90 x 110 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#215Een houten gepatineerde toonbank met verschillende hoogten en tabletten. (AID5852)
A patinated wooden reception counter with different heights and shelves. (AID5852)No longer availableDim. 105 x 170 x 90 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#700Een achthoekige decoratieve massief houten coupe op ronde voet.
An eight sided massif wooden coupe on round base.No longer availableDim. h28 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#665Een massief houten bureau-schrijftafel. (AID5464)
A solid wood desk-writing table. (AID5464)No longer availableDim. 79 x 220 x 99 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#205Een grote eikenhouten opbergkoffer.
A large oak wood storage chest.No longer availableDim. 60 x 130 x 54cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#316Een set van 9 stoelen naar Marcel Breuer in 2 verschillende uitvoeringen waarvan 1 stoel met beschadigd vlechtwerk.
A set of 9 chairs after Marcel Breuer in 2 different versions, 1 of which has damaged cannage.No longer availableDim. 84 x 47 x 43 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#515Een Georgian hoekbibliotheek van mahoniehout. Bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren met latwerk (twee ruitjes gebarsten), onderaan twee paneeldeuren. Messingen aanslaglijsten en uitgewerkte kroonlijst. XIXde eeuw.
A Georgian mahogany corner library. At the top two glazed doors with latticework (two panes cracked), at the bottom two panel doors. Brass stop moldings and elaborate cornice. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 226 x 89 x 45 cmEstimate: € 250 / 400 -
#565Een houten sofa met gesculpteerd frame en stoffering in bloemenmotief.
A wooden sofa with a sculpted frame and upholstery in a floral pattern.No longer availableDim. 85 x 185 x 63cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#555Een gesculpteerd houten Renaissancestijl kast met 2 laden en 2 deuren.
A sculpted wooden Renaissance style cabinet with 2 drawers and 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 123 x 162 x 62cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#412Een rechthoekig, donkerbruin gebeitste salontafel met bamboe tablet en onderplaat.
A rectangular, dark brown coloured coffee table with bamboo tablet and bottom plate.No longer availableDim. 43 x 120 x 60cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#445Een antiek massief Engelse commode, 5 laden met messing handvatten.
An antique solid English chest of drawers, 5 drawers with brass handles.No longer availableDim. 81 x 187 x 42 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#676Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#85Interier Praha Jiri JiroutekEen vintage mid-Century dressoir, model U-458 ontworpen door Jiri Jiroutek voor Interieur Praha. 1960, Expo’58 stijl. 4 laden en 1 deur, vervaardigd uit beukenhout, plywood en fineer.
A vintage mid-century sideboard, model U-458 designed by Jiri Jiroutek for Interieur Praha. 1960, Expo'58 style. 4 drawers and 1 door, made of beech wood, plywood and veneer.No longer availableDim. 76 x 110 x 45cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#375Een oud massief Engels klaptafeltje met inklapbare pootjes.
An old solid English folding table with folding legs.No longer availableDim. 62 x 89 x 76 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#687Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse houten beelden van vrouwen.
Three African sculpture of female figures.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#189Een gepolychomeerd houten speelgoedpaard.
A painted wooden horse.No longer availableDim. 105 x 115cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#25TATRAPeriod: 1960Een lot van 4 vintage houten mid-century design stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting, in Expo’58 stijl door TATRA. Gebruikssporen.
A lot of 4 vintage wooden mid-century design chairs with upholstered seat, in Expo'58 style by TATRA. Signs of use.No longer availableDim. 79 x 45 x 49cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#45UP Závody Jindřich HalabalaPeriod: 1930“Spider Table”. Een gebeitst eikenhouten Art Deco koffietafel. Model H-259 ontworpen door Jindřich Halabala voor UP Závody. (Queen’s Gambit schaaktafel, Netflix).
Spider Table. A stained oak Art Deco coffee table. Model H-259 designed by Jindřich Halabala for UP Závody. (Queen's Gambit Chess Table, Netflix).No longer availableDim. 65 x 65 x 65cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#545Een eikenhouten secretaire met onderaan 2 laden.
An oak secretaire with two drawers underneath the tilt top.No longer availableDim. 95 x 90 x 50cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#666Een houten haltafeltje met marmeren blad en 1 lade.
A wooden hall table with marbre top and one drawer.No longer availableDim. 72 x 85 x 34cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#457Een paar Chinees porseleinen vierkante vazen met verschillende figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese porcelain square vases with various figures in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42 x 17 x 17cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#626Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 210 x 135 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#144Een grote geslepen spiegel met vergulde kader en kuif.
A large cut mirror with gilded frame and crest.No longer availableDim. 170 x 90 cmEstimate: € 240 / 300 -
#280Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,40 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.48 ct. and sapphires with a combined weight of +- 2.40 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#172Limoges FranceEen 120- delig porseleinen servies, Haviland Limoges Renaissance. Bestaande uit: 30 platte borden, 18 dessertbordjes, 14 ondertassen, 13 tassen, 19 kleine ondertassen, 19 kleine tassen, 2 grote ovalen schalen, 2 suikerpotjes met onderbordje, 1 melkkannetje en 2 sauskommen.
A 120-piece porcelain service, Haviland Limoges Renaissance. Consisting of: 30 flat plates, 18 dessert plates, 14 saucers, 13 cups, 19 small saucers, 19 small cups, 2 large oval dishes, 2 sugar bowls with saucer, 1 milk jug and 2 sauce boats.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#374‘Brug bij valavond’, gemengde techniek, toegeschreven aan Christian Rolet.
'Bridge at dusk', mixed media, attributed to Christian Rolet.No longer availableDim. h 21 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#481Een paar gemberpotten van Chinees porselein met een blauw op wit decor van tekens op een achtergrond van vegetale motieven.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars with a blue on white design of characters on a background of vegetal motifs.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#653Een modern gevormde vaas in fumé glas.
A modern shaped vase in smoked glass.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#543Een Charles X-stijl klokkenstel van verguld brons en albast. De pendule versierd met een jonge vrouw, die door een engel een bloemenkrans wordt aangeboden. Vergezeld van twee kandelaars met twee lichtpunten (één arm om opnieuw te bevestigen).
A Charles X style gilt bronze and alabaster clock set. The pendulum decorated with a young woman, who is presented with a garland of flowers by an angel. Accompanied by two candlesticks with two light points (one arm to reattach).No longer availableDim. H. 27 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#239H. Op de Beeck“Hoeves”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Farms”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#652War. MackenPeriod: 1883-1970“Interieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Interior”. Olil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#650CFH 90 Made in GermanyEen verzilverd metalen bestek met Lodwijk XV-motieven, bestaande uit 12 grote en 12 kleine messen, 12 vismessen, 11kleine en 12 grote vorken, 12 kleine en 12 grote lepels, 12 koffielepels, 12 dessertorkjes, voorsnij- en serveerbestek, een pollepel, sauslepel en een taartschep. We voegen er nog 12 kreeftenvorkjes van Gero bij. Gemerkt.
Silver-plated metal cutlery with Louis XV motifs, consisting of 12 large and 12 small knives, 12 fish knives, 11 small and 12 large forks, 12 small and 12 large spoons, 12 coffee spoons, 12 dessert spoons, cutting and serving cutlery, a ladle, sauce ladle and a cake server. We add 12 lobster forks from Gero. Marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150



