Similar lots by type
-
#283Flos“Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe”. Een hanglamp van Flos met 2 bijhorende wandlampen.
"Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe" A pendant lamp by Flos with 2 accompanying wall lamps.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#556Sanchez“Maria met kind”. Een vintage polychroom aardewerken wandbeeldje. Verso gesigneerd “Sanchez”, voor Perignem of Amphora.
"Maria with child". A vintage polychrome earthenware wall sculpture. Signed on the back "Sanchez", possibly by Perignem or Amphora.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#286Een 'Mazarin' kroonluchter in massief messing met 8 lichtpunten in de stijl van Louis XVI.
A 'Mazarin' chandelier in solid brass with 8 light points in the style of Louis XVI.No longer availableDim. h 85 x Ø 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#563Een paar koperen kandelaars.
A pair of brass candlesticks.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø10cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#553Een lot van 2 koperen vijzels met stamper, waarvan 1 replica, gemerkt met tekst “Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607”.
A lot of 2 copper mortars with pestle, 1 of which is a replica, marked with the text "Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607".No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#317Een lot van kristal, Val Saint Lambert. Bestaande uit 2 asbakken en 2 vaasjes, deze laatsten hebben minieme randschade.
A lot of crystal, Val Saint Lambert. Consisting of 2 ashtrays and 2 vases, the latter with minor rim damage.No longer availableDim. hoogte 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#157Een lot van 3 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor man’s silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een vaas en twee kandelaars.
A lot of 3 pieces of mercury glass, also known as poor man’s silver. Consisting of a vase and two candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#541Een tafellamp met een blanc de Chine groep van Magu met een hertje. Aan één hand zijn enkele vingers beschadigd.
A table lamp with a blanc de Chine group of Magu with a little deer. Some fingers on one hand are damaged.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#542Paul Kedelv Flygsfors glassworks“Coquille”. Een vintage vaas met roos wit in de massa. Met vervaagd label en onderaan gemerkt.
"Coquille". A vintage vase with rose white in the body. With faded label and marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#307Een lot van 4 Chinese beelden in terracotta. De dansende dame mist een arm.
A lot of 4 Chinese terracotta statues. The dancing lady is missing an arm.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#176Een lot van twee statieven, waarvan één met standaard aansluiting.
A lot of two tripods, one with a standard connection.No longer availableDim. l 120 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#503MuranoEen grote vintage schaal in kleurloos Muranoglas.
A large vintage bowl in colorless Murano glass.No longer availableDim. 16 x 51 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#225Een Luikse kaarsen-luster met 6 armen, 19e eeuws. Nieuwe elektriciteit bijgeleverd, niet gemonteerd voor transport.
A 19th-century Liège candle chandelier with 6 arms. New electrical wiring included, not assembled for transportation.No longer availableDim. h 97 x Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#248Een paar uit resin gesculpteerde vintage beeldjes van kleine adelaars.
A pair of vintage resin sculpted figurines of small eagles.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 20cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#561Een lot van 2 koperen Afrikaanse items bestaande uit een getorste armband en een beeldje.
A lot of 2 copper African items consisting of a twisted bracelet and a figurine.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#547Steiff, GermanyEen beer, Steiff Teddybär, 1909 replica, nr 406508, paars.
A bear, Steiff Teddy bear, 1909 replica, no. 406508, purple.No longer availableDim. l 35 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#215Favaro CecchettoEen geglazuurd polychroom aardewerken beeld van een gezeten jongedame met bloemenkleed en een boek. Onderaan gemerkt Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy en nummer 1915.
A glazed polychrome terracotta sculpture of a seated young lady with a flower dress and a book. Marked Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy, with number 1915.No longer availableDim. 32 x 38 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#536Een bronzen tafellamp met gesculpteerd beeld van een stier en hoorns uit been.
A bronze table lamp with a sculpted figure of a bull and horns made of bone.No longer availableDim. 57,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#306Een lot van 4 stukken met Aziatische oorsprong bestaande uit een beel met dieren en een dame in speksteen, een stenen dekselpotje en een vaasje in cloisonne.
A lot of 4 pieces with Asian origin consisting of a figurine with animals and a lady in soapstone, a stone lidded pot, and a cloisonne vase.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#364Een 18e eeuwse pique-fleurs van aardewerk, met schilferschade.
An 18th-century earthenware floral container, with flake damage.No longer availableDim. 19 x 22 x 10 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#186Leo Galli“Ondoso”, een vintage hanglamp ontworpen door Leo Galli en geproduceerd door Scanlight/Holland.
"Ondoso", a vintage pendant lamp designed by Leo Galli and manufactured by Scanlight/Holland.No longer availableDim. 149 x 57 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#265Een aardewerken kinderhoofdje in terracotta kleur op rechthoekige sokkel. Gesigneerd.
A terracotta colored clay child's head on rectangular base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#559Een massief eikenhouten beeld van 3 figuren, een lezende dame, een jongen en een bebaarde schrijnwerker.
A solid oak statue of 3 figures, a reading lady, a boy, and a bearded carpenter.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#564Een paar koperen kandelaars, eind 19e eeuw.
A pair of copper candlesticks, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 28 x Ø 11,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#311Een verguld bronzen beeldje op marmeren sokkel voorstellend een Egyptische danseres. Naar het voorbeeld van Dominique Alonzo.
A gilded bronze statue on a marble base depicting an Egyptian dancer. Inspired by Dominique Alonzo.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#123Een set van 7 oude begijnenstoeltjes, massief eik met biezen zitting.
A set of 7 antique beguinage chairs, solid oak with rush seats.No longer availableDim. 84 x 43 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#278Een lot van 6 paar 19de eeuwse schoenvormen. 3 paar kinderschoenen, 2 paar herenschoenen, en 1 paar damesschoenen.
A lot of 6 pairs of 19th-century shoe lasts. 3 pairs of children's shoes, 2 pairs of men's shoes, and 1 pair of women's shoes.No longer availableDim. l 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#211MuranoEen grote vintage schaal in Muranoglas, Bordeauxrood in de massa gekleurd.
A large vintage bowl in Murano glass, colored Bordeaux red in the mass.No longer availableDim. 24 x 73 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#340Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliants weighing approximately 0.15 ct. in total and rubies weighing approximately 0.40 ct. in total.No longer availableDim. 4,29 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#554Twee schotels van Imari porselein. XIXde eeuw.
Two dishes of Imari porcelain. 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 & 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#95Een bronzen bolvormige hanglamp met glazen panelen.
A bronze spherical pendant light with glass panels.No longer availableDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 480 / 540 -
#370Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten en baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,78 ct. EFVVS1.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with round and baguette cut diamonds totaling approximately 3.78 ct. EFVVS1.No longer availableDim. 8.87 gEstimate: € 4800 / 5200 -
#304Een polychroom aardewerken beeldje in Mayaans precolumbiaanse stijl. Hoofdje is gelijmd.
A polychrome earthenware figure in Maya pre-Columbian style. Head is glued.No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#322Roland AltmannSchilderij acryl op doek. Abstracte compositie met geometrische vormen door Roland Altmann, 1992. Titel en naam op de rugzijde.
Painting acrylic on canvas. Abstract composition with geometric shapes by Roland Altmann, 1992. Title and name on the reverse side.No longer availableDim. 100/100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#59Robert FrénayPeriod: 1903 - 1986“Interieur te Brugge en Vissersbootje bij maanlicht”, een set van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op board, gesigneerd R. Frénay.
"Interior in Bruges and Fishing Boat in Moonlight", a set of 2 paintings, oil on board, signed R. Frénay.No longer availableDim. 45 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#136Een antieke bruidskoffer uit Indië, massief hout met koperen beslag. Op houten wielen.
An antique bridal chest from India, solid wood with copper fittings. On wooden wheels.No longer availableDim. 73 x 113 x 54 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250

