Similar lots by type
-
#497‘Moeder met kind’, een donker gepatinneerd houten beeld.
'Mother with Child', a dark patinated wooden sculpture.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#612Een Chinese gesculpteerd houten piëdestal.
A Chinese carved wooden stool base.No longer availableDim. 84 x 41 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#409Een grenenhouten design bank, Elsa Stackelberg voor Fri Form, Sweden.
A pine wood design sofa, Elsa Stackelberg for Fri Form, Sweden.No longer availableDim. 40 x 135 x 48 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#290Een gietijzeren spaarpot gebaseerd op de hond van ‘His Masters Voice’.
A cast iron piggy bank based on the dog from 'His Master's Voice'.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#398Wim KuijlPeriod: 1946 - 2014“Nefertiti”, een hoofd op sokkel, gegoten composiet, gesigneerd en gedateerd 3-11-2002.
"Nefertiti", a head on pedestal, cast composite, signed and dated 3-11-2002.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#630Een antieke Franse wandconsole met groen marmeren blad. Het onderstel is van ecru beschilderd hout met een mooie ouderdomspatina.
An antique French wall console with a green marble top. The base is made of ecru painted wood with a beautiful aged patina.No longer availableDim. H 83, B 124, D 49 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#511‘Tekkel’, een gepatineerd terracotta beeld van een hond op ware grootte. Niet gemerkt.
'Dachshund', a weathered terracotta statue of a life-size dog. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#461Rene Gregoire‘Edeldame met verenhoed’, een buste van gepatinneerd brons. Getekend R. Gregoire.
"Noble lady with feathered hat", a bust in patinated bronze. Signed R. Gregoire.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 878 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#513‘Varken met hoed’, een gietijzeren beeld met mooie roestpatine. Niet gemerkt.
"Pig with hat", a cast iron sculpture with a beautiful rust patina. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#178Liggende haas’, een gepatinneerd bronzen beeld. Niet getekend.
‘Lying hare’, a patinated bronze sculpture. Not signed.No longer availableDim. H 35, L 60 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#618Een set van 2 bijzettafeltjes in Chinese stijl, hout en kunststof.
A set of 2 side tables in Chinese style, wood and plastic.No longer availableDim. 43 x 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#176Een imposante massieve houten dubbele deur, met zware omlijsting en subtiele sculptuur en metalen sierspijkers. India, XIXde eeuw. Hoogte van een deur: 245 cm.
An imposing solid wooden double door, with heavy frame, subtle sculpture, and decorative metal nails. India, 19th century. Height of one door: 245 cm.No longer availableDim. H: 245 cmEstimate: € 1500 / 2500 -
#468Een mahoniehouten schildersezel.
A mahogany painting easel.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 195 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#609Een set oude houten roeispanen.
A set of old wooden oars.No longer availableDim. 175 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#478Een mahoniehouten schildersezel in Empire stijl.
A mahogany painting easel in Empire style.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 149 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#125Een denkende haas ten halve lijve, gietijzer met roestpatina. Niet gemerkt.
A thinking hare half-length, cast iron with rust patina. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#115‘Konijn met een bos bloemen’, een gietijzeren beeldje met roestpatine. Niet gemerkt.
'Rabbit with a bouquet of flowers', a cast iron statue with rust patina. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#156Een tweedelige vitrine in Hollandse stijl met onderaan zes laden en twee beglaasde deuren bovenaan.
A two-part display cabinet in Dutch style with six drawers at the bottom and two glazed doors at the top.No longer availableDim. 216 x 200 x 57 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#389Elie Van Damme‘Zittend meisje’, een aardewerken Amphora beeldje door Elie Van Damme. Gemerkt; N°12, AMPHORA.
'Sitting Girl', a terracotta Amphora figurine by Elie Van Damme. Marked; N°12, AMPHORA.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#437‘Musicerende Sater’, een gepatineerd bronzen beeldje. Niet gemerkt.
'Music-playing Satyr', a patinated bronze figurine. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 28 cmEstimate: € 170 / 200 -
#399Wim KuijlPeriod: 1946 - 2014“Nefertiti”, een hoofd op sokkel, gegoten composiet, gesigneerd en gedateerd 3-11-2002.
"Nefertiti", a head on pedestal, cast composite, signed and dated 3-11-2002.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#392Een Amsterdamse staande klok, 20ste eeuwse uitvoering.
An Amsterdam standing clock, 20th century design.No longer availableDim. 220 x 58 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#387‘Gekroonde leeuw, een gietijzeren beeldje met mooie roestpatina. Niet gemerkt.
'Crowned lion, a cast iron statuette with a beautiful rust patina. Not marked.'No longer availableDim. Hoogte 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#375Antieke Engelse commode met twee kleine en drie grote laden.
Antique English chest of drawers with two small and three large drawers.No longer availableDim. H 95, B 91, D 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#423Lievore Altherr Molina ArperPeriod: 2000Zes design stoelen, Arper Catifa 46, zwart-witte zit en verchroomd metalen onderstel.
Six design chairs, Arper Catifa 46, black and white seat with chromed metal base.No longer availableDim. 80 x 56 x 50 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#36Een Georgian meubeltje met klapblad.
A Georgian table with drop-leaf.No longer availableDim. 101 x 77 x 51 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#504Francis Busschots“Winterlandschap”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Winter Landscape", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 24 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#514Pauwaert‘Platbodems onder zeil’. Olieverf op papier. Getekend.
'Flat-bottomed boats under sail', oil on paper. Signed; M. Pauwaert.No longer availableDim. 49/64 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#166van de Berghe PauversEen eikenhouten barkast met donkerbruin leder op de deurpanelen. Ontwerp Van De Berghe Pauvers. Met schade aan de rug, 1 magneetsluiting is vervangen en 1 is manco.
An oak bar cabinet with dark brown leather on the door panels. Design by Van De Berghe Pauvers. With damage to the back, 1 magnetic closure has been replaced and 1 is missing.No longer availableDim. H 150, B 113, D 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#169Edmondo (Eddy) PassauroPeriod: 1893-1969“Mevrouw Verellen, Damesportret”. Houtskool, pastel en aquarel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd Anvers 1937.
"Mrs. Verellen, Portrait of a Lady." Charcoal, pastel, and watercolor. Signed and dated Antwerp 1937.No longer availableDim. 62 x 48 cmEstimate: € 250 / 400 -
#415Een Chinese salontafel midden 20ste eeuw.
A Chinese coffee table from the mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. 132 x 78 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#139‘Koeien melken aan de waterkant’, olieverf op ovaal bolvormig paneel. Naar de 19e eeuw, getekend; Kuomil.
‘Milking cows by the waterside’, oil on oval convex panel. From the 19th century, signed; Kuomil.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#17Een paar barokke wandlampen van kunststof, gevormd als dubbele kandelaars, gemonteerd op een goudkleurige tak.
A pair of Baroque wall lamps made of plastic, shaped like double candle holders mounted on a gold-colored branch.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 65 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#95Volkstedt - RudolstadtPeriod: 1915 - 1934Een porseleinen beeldje van een dame, gemerkt Volkstedt-Rudolstadt, merkteken van de periode 1915 - 1934.
A porcelain figurine of a lady, marked Volkstedt-Rudolstadt, dating from the period 1915 - 1934.No longer availableDim. h 22.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#382Een cilindervormige Chinese vaas met verguld geometrisch en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A cylindrical Chinese vase with gilded geometric and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#107Een geelkoperen scheepsbarometer met wandbevestiging, Gemerkt jblm 16 a 22 e n desterro Lisbon.
A copper ship's barometer with wall mounting, jblm 16 a 22 e n desterro Lisbon.No longer availableDim. l 96 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240

