Een Afghaans handgeknoopt tapijt.

An Afghan hand-knotted carpet.
Dim. 171 x 238 cm
SKU: 2409240515.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #515
Estimate: € 100 / 200

  • #88

    Een driedelig klokstel van meerkleurig geglazuurd Belgisch aardewerk.

    A three-piece clock set of multicolored glazed Belgian earthenware.
    Dim. h: 18 & 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #26

    Een grote oude reiskoffer bekleed met kunstleder en voorzien van houten latten.

    A large old travel trunk lined with artificial leather and wooden slats.
    Dim. 34 x 100 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #93

    Een paar verguld bronzen vuurbokken in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.

    A pair of gilt bronze fire dogs. Louis XVI style.
    Dim. 33 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #143
    Hergé

    “The Mysterious Star.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954 (A54''''). Fairly good condition, cover faded.
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #372

    Een gesculpteerd houten paneel, vermoedelijk Indonesisch.

    A wooden carved panel, presumably Indonesian.
    Dim. 108 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #294

    "Activity at the master farm", a painting, oil on panel, recent work with a second painting of camels on the back.
    Dim. 25 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #179
    Christian Dotremont
    Period: 1922-1979

    "Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging. nr 46/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 46/75, signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 27.5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #652

    "Interior with music-playing couple", a painting, oil on canvas laid down on board in gilded frame. Not signed.
    Dim. 21 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #377

    A lot of 4 Italian porcelain figures including 3 dogs and a cat. 3 out of the 4 are marked.
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #20

    Drie in elkaar geweven ringen van 18 kt wit en geelgoud.

    Three interwoven rings in 18 kt white and yellow gold.
    Dim. 7,85 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 400
  • #454
    Keith Haring

    “Untitled”. Een litho op papier, genummerd 56/150, met naamstempel Keith Haring + droogstempel & stempel “The Keith Haring Foundation Inc.”

    "Untitled." A lithograph on paper, numbered 56/150, with a name stamp by Keith Haring + dry stamp & stamp "The Keith Haring Foundation Inc."
    Dim. 49 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #476

    Een handgeknoopte siertenten band. Turkmenistan.

    A hand-knotted decorative tent band. Turkmenistan.
    Dim. 180 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00