#303Steiff, GermanyPeriod: 1950Een grote schildpad/voetbank, gemerkt Steiff, Germany. Mist zijn/haar ogen. Ca. 1950.
A large turtle/footstool, marked Steiff, Germany. Missing its eyes. Circa 1950.No longer availableDim. 32 x 60 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#573Een lot met 16 divers antieke koper en gietijzeren strijkijzers.
A lot of 16 various antique copper and cast iron flat irons.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#474Jan Baptist CoomansPeriod: 1903-1984“Portret van een pater”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Portrait of a Friar". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 51 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#421Een lot van 2 dekselvazen in porselein met een Midden-Oosters floraal decor en wapenschilden met leeuwen.
#618Een lot van 2 Imari porseleinen borden met meerkleurig bloemdecor en kartelrand. Begin 20e eeuw. Verso gemerkt.
A lot of 2 Imari porcelain plates with multi-colored floral decor and scalloped edge. Early 20th century. Marked on the back.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 & Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#332“Lithographies Originales”, een spiegel in art-nouveau stijl naar Georges De Feure.
"Original Lithographs", a mirror in Art Nouveau style after Georges De Feure.No longer availableDim. 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#514Een grote ovale eettafel met keramisch blad en metalen voet.
#186Een rijkelijk gebeeldhouwd en geajoureerd paneel.
#501Becker’s Sons RotterdamEen oude apothekersweegschaal met een lade. Met gewichten, 5 kleinste gewichten ontbreken.
An old pharmacist's scale with a drawer. With weights, 5 smallest weights missing.No longer availableDim. 40 x36 x 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#647Val Saint LambertEen kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas met geometrisch geslepen patroon en groen in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.
A crystal Val Saint Lambert vase with a geometric cut pattern and green in the mass. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#166GamFratesi Gubi“Masculo”. Een lot van 4 design armstoelen met lederen zitting en zwart metalen frame op sledepoten. Ontwerp door GamFratesi voor Gubi.
"Masculo." A lot of 4 design armchairs with leather seats and black metal frames on sled legs. Designed by GamFratesi for Gubi.No longer availableDim. 74 x 69 x 62 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200