#179Christian DotremontPeriod: 1922-1979"Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging.nr 46/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 46/75, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 27.5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#112“Landschap met hoeve aan het water”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, draagt links onder het monogram S.B. en gedateerd 1895. Kleine schade aan het doek, kader beschadigd.
"Landscape with Farmhouse by the Water", a painting, oil on canvas, with the monogram S.B. in the lower left corner and dated 1895. Minor damage to the canvas, frame damaged.No longer availableDim. 63 x 93 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#383Val Saint LambertEen vaas in kristal, rood in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal vase, colored red in the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 16 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#609Een Satsuma porseleinen koro met diverse figuren in het decor, bovenaan 3 foo-dogs. Binnenin en onderaan gemerkt.
A Satsuma porcelain incense burner with various figures in the decoration, topped with 3 foo dogs. Marked inside and at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#32V. Serber“Zicht op de baai”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd V. Serber.
"View of the bay", a painting, oil on canvas, signed V. Serber.No longer availableDim. 38 x 46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#122Gerard MoortgatPeriod: 1908 - 1992“Jean Joseph Van Der Elsken”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd G. Moortgat
"Jean Joseph Van Der Elsken," a painting, oil on canvas, signed G. Moortgat.No longer availableDim. 80 x 58 cmEstimate: € 160 / 240 -
#190Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,42 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.42 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,16 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#601Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten met floraal decor.
#627Duitse bajonet, W.O.1. gemerkt Anker Werke met ijzeren schede. Bodemvonst.
German bayonet, W.W.I. marked Anker Werke with iron scabbard. Found at the bottom.No longer availableDim. L 52 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#38Franquin e.a.“Marsupilami”. Een lot van 7 hardcover strips, nummers; 5, 9, 11, 13, 14, 15, 16. Uitgeverij “Marsu Productions”.
"Marsupilami". A lot of 7 hardcover comic books, issues; 5, 9, 11, 13, 14, 15, 16. Publisher "Marsu Productions".No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#586Een paar messingen kerkkandelaars met rand van Franse lelies.
A pair of brass church candlesticks with a border of French lilies.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#525GhoumEen Ghoum, handgeknoopt totaal zijde tapijt.
A Ghoum, hand-knotted entirely silk carpet.No longer availableDim. 137 x 204 cmEstimate: € 300 / 600