Other lots in this auction
-
#663Een comtoise klok in Dinanterie, circa 1980.
A Comtoise clock in Dinanterie style, circa 1980.No longer availableDim. 48 x 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#429Een groot formaat rechthoekige spiegel in geslepen glas met een vergulde omlijsting.
A large rectangular mirror in cut glass with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 144 x 83 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#387Een Chinees gepolychromeerd gesculpteerd houten paneel met vergulde delen.
A Chinese polychromed wood carved panel with gilded parts.No longer availableDim. 14 x 80 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#248HergéEen lot van 8 Tintin hardcover albums in Franse uitgave van Casterman. Waaronder één eerste druk van ‘On a marché sur la lune’ in slechte staat. Albums veelal zeer gelezen. En verder: Le Sceptre d’Ottocar (ed. 1955), Les 7 Boules de Cristal (ed. 1960). Le Temple du Soleil (ed. 1960), Au Pays de l’Or Noir (ed. 1960 en 1963), Coke en Stock (ed. 1960), Les Bijoux de la Castafiore (ed. 1963).
A lot of 8 Tintin hardcover albums in French edition by Casterman. Includes a first edition of 'On a marché sur la lune' in poor condition. Albums mostly well-read. Also: Le Sceptre d'Ottokar (ed. 1955), Les 7 Boules de Cristal (ed. 1960), Le Temple du Soleil (ed. 1960), Au Pays de l'Or Noir (ed. 1960 and 1963), Coke en Stock (ed. 1960), Les Bijoux de la Castafiore (ed. 1963).No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#671Een lot van 10 Suske & Wiske’s met één eerste druk van het Sprekende Testament. In zwaar gelezen staat. Verder: De Zwarte Madam (ed. 1959), De Stierentemmer (ed. 1956), De Dolle Musketiers (ed. 1955), De Tamtamklopper (ed. 1954), De Knokkersburcht (ed. 1954), De IJzeren Schelvis (ed. vl. 1963, nl. 1963), De Kleppende Klipper (ed. 1956), De Stemmenrover (ed. 1958).
A lot of 10 Suske & Wiske comics including a first edition of "Het Sprekende Testament". In heavily read condition. Also includes: "De Zwarte Madam" (ed. 1959), "De Stierentemmer" (ed. 1956), "De Dolle Musketiers" (ed. 1955), "De Tamtamklopper" (ed. 1954), "De Knokkersburcht" (ed. 1954), "De IJzeren Schelvis" (ed. Flemish 1963, Dutch 1963), "De Kleppende Klipper" (ed. 1956), "De Stemmenrover" (ed. 1958).No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#664Een lot van 3 goudkleurig metalen mandjes in kubus vorm draadmodel, bijgevoegd mandje met schuine zijkanten.
A lot of 3 gold-colored metal cube-shaped wire baskets, including a basket with slanted sides.No longer availableDim. 37 & 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#442“Stilleven met bloemen in vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with flowers in vase". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58 x 48 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#245Een wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Gepatineerd met floraal top en gevleugeld dier in het snijwerk.
A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled glass. Patinated with a floral top and winged animal in the carving.No longer availableDim. 125 x 74 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#392Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“O.L.V. Toren” & “St-Paulus (poort)”. Een lot van 2 etsen op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.
“O.L.V. Tower” & “St. Paulus (gate)”. A lot of 2 etchings on paper. Signed and titled at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 40 x 15 & 20,5 x 12 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#349Een etui met twaalf koffielepels en een suikertang van verzilverd metaal.
A case with twelve coffee spoons and sugar tongs made of silver-plated metal.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#676Een Burmese polychroom houten masker.
A Burmese polychrome wooden mask.No longer availableDim. h 28 cm x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#198Een Frans porseleinen jardinière met floraal decor en drakenkoppen. 1 stukje van drakenoor manco.
A French porcelain jardiniere with floral decoration and dragon head handles. One piece missing from the dragon ear.No longer availableDim. 42 x 23cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

