Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Afghaans handgeknoopt tapijt.

Een Afghaans handgeknoopt tapijt.

An Afghan hand-knotted carpet.
Dim. 171 x 238 cm
SKU: 2409240515.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #515
Estimate: € 100 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #179
    Christian Dotremont
    Period: 1922-1979

    "Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging. nr 46/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 46/75, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27.5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #112

    “Landschap met hoeve aan het water”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, draagt links onder het monogram S.B. en gedateerd 1895. Kleine schade aan het doek, kader beschadigd.

    "Landscape with Farmhouse by the Water", a painting, oil on canvas, with the monogram S.B. in the lower left corner and dated 1895. Minor damage to the canvas, frame damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 93 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #383
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas in kristal, rood in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.

    A crystal vase, colored red in the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16 x Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #609

    Een Satsuma porseleinen koro met diverse figuren in het decor, bovenaan 3 foo-dogs. Binnenin en onderaan gemerkt.

    A Satsuma porcelain incense burner with various figures in the decoration, topped with 3 foo dogs. Marked inside and at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #32
    V. Serber

    “Zicht op de baai”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd V. Serber.

    "View of the bay", a painting, oil on canvas, signed V. Serber.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #122
    Gerard Moortgat
    Period: 1908 - 1992

    “Jean Joseph Van Der Elsken”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd G. Moortgat

    "Jean Joseph Van Der Elsken," a painting, oil on canvas, signed G. Moortgat.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 240
  • #190

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,42 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.42 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,16 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #601

    Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten met floraal decor.

    A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain ginger jars with floral design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #627

    Duitse bajonet, W.O.1. gemerkt Anker Werke met ijzeren schede. Bodemvonst.

    German bayonet, W.W.I. marked Anker Werke with iron scabbard. Found at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. L 52 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #38
    Franquin e.a.

    “Marsupilami”. Een lot van 7 hardcover strips, nummers; 5, 9, 11, 13, 14, 15, 16. Uitgeverij “Marsu Productions”.

    "Marsupilami". A lot of 7 hardcover comic books, issues; 5, 9, 11, 13, 14, 15, 16. Publisher "Marsu Productions".
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #586

    Een paar messingen kerkkandelaars met rand van Franse lelies.

    A pair of brass church candlesticks with a border of French lilies.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #525
    Ghoum

    Een Ghoum, handgeknoopt totaal zijde tapijt.

    A Ghoum, hand-knotted entirely silk carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 137 x 204 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 600
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More