#163Een zilveren schaal met handvat in de vorm van een draak, 570 gram, gemerkt 800, een maan met kroon (Duitsland) en een leeuw.
A silver dish with a dragon-shaped handle, 570 grams, marked 800, a moon with a crown (Germany), and a lion.No longer availableDim. 800‰ 570 gramEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#62M. Maggi“Riviera di Povente”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd M Maggi.
"Riviera di Povente”, a painting, oil on canvas, signed M Maggi.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#399Een lot van 3 postzegelboeken bestaande uit een verzameling Hongarije 1904 - 1972 en Roemenië 1900 - 1973, een verzameling Hongarije 1955 - 1986 en een album Tsjecho Slowakije 1918 - 1955. Toegevoegd 2 oude aandelen.
A lot of 3 stamp albums consisting of a collection of Hungary 1904 - 1972 and Romania 1900 - 1973, a collection of Hungary 1955 - 1986, and an album Czechoslovakia 1918 - 1955. Additionally, 2 old share certificates are included.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#126KICK Collection“Kick Metal”. Een lot van 6 design stoelen met zwart kunststoffen kuip en zitting, en zwart metalen onderstel. Onderaan gemerkt Kick Collection.
"Kick Metal." A lot of 6 design chairs with black plastic shell and seat, and black metal base. Marked Kick Collection at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 79 x 52 x 50 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#44Een lot grafisch werk met o.m. zes geëtste landschappen door Giambattista Benardelli (1819-1958), gegraveerde portretten uit de XVIIIde eeuw, schetsen landschappen, litho’s e.d.
A lot of graphic work including six etched landscapes by Giambattista Benardelli (1819-1958), engraved portraits from the 18th century, landscape sketches, lithographs, etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#82Henry KokkenPeriod: 1860 - 1941“Stilleven met fruit en ongeopende Champagnefles”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Henry Kokken.
"Still life with fruit and unopened champagne bottle," a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Henry Kokken.No longer availableDim. 52 x 39 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#5Vier zilveren prijskamppenningen 174 g en zes bronzen 270 g. Antwerpen verbetering van de runderen. 1903 tot 1910.
Four silver prize competition medals 174 g and six bronze 270 g. Antwerp improvement of cattle. 1903 to 1910.No longer availableDim. Ø 4,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#343KodakEen vintage camera, Kodak Duaflex II camera met Kodet lens.
A vintage camera, Kodak Duaflex II camera with Kodet lens.No longer availableDim. 12 x 7.5 x 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#405Een paar Indische handgeknoopt zijden tapijtjes.
A pair of hand-knotted silk Indian rugs.No longer availableDim. 195 x 124 en 120 x 76 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#192Edgard FarasynPeriod: 1858-1938“Zeezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Eind 19e, begin 20e eeuw.
"Seascape." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Late 19th, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 14 x 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#18Een lot van acht keramische majolica tegels met reliëf bloemenmotief in groene en gele Jugendstil, begin 20ste eeuw.
A lot of eight ceramic Majolica tiles with relief floral motif in green and yellow Art Nouveau, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 15 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60