#28Een houten veldezel met materiaalkoffertje.
A wooden field easel with material case.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#1GoebelEen lot van 3 beeldjes van hondjes bestaande uit een vintage parfum lampje en 2 beeldjes van een poedel, alledrie gemerkt Goebel.
A lot of 3 dog figurines including a vintage perfume lamp and 2 poodle figurines, all marked Goebel.No longer availableDim. h 19 x l 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#347Een lot van 12 stuks oud schrijfgerei waaronder vulpennen, een vulpotlood en 3 balpennen. Parker, Rodur, Eversharp, Reform e.a..
A lot of 12 pieces of vintage writing instruments including fountain pens, a mechanical pencil, and 3 ballpoint pens. Parker, Rodur, Eversharp, Reform, and others.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#599Een Chinees porseleinen cilindervaas met krijgstafereel in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain cylindrical vase with a military scene in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 46 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#224“Fragment strijdtoneel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. 19e eeuws. Diverse restauraties.
"Fragment battlefield". A painting, oil on canvas. 19th century. Various restorations.No longer availableDim. 113 x 99 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#96Een bijzetmeubel in Bauhaus stijl, ca 1935, in verchroomd metaal gefineerd hout.
A side table in Bauhaus style, circa 1935, in chromed metal veneered wood.No longer availableDim. 63 x 70 x 41 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#141Een gepatineerd bronzen schrijfstel en inktpot met beeld van een tijger op rotsen, en bijgevoegde schrijfpen.
A patinated bronze writing set inkwell with a tiger on rocks, including a writing pen.No longer availableDim. 14 x 42 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#677Een antieke cache-pot in blauw en wit porselein met een decoratie van bloemmotieven en geflankeerd met kinderhoofdjes.
#484Jean-François Taelemans“Winters dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter village view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#388Een Chinese Nanking vaas met krijgers in het decor.
A Chinese Nanking vase decorated with warriors.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#145Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà Artemide Milano“Pirce Sospensione”. Een modern design aluminium hanglamp in mat zwart. Ontwerp door Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà voor Artemide.
"Pirce Suspension". A modern design aluminum pendant lamp in matte black. Designed by Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà for Artemide.No longer availableDim. 44 x Ø 97 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600