#143Hergé“De Geheimzinnige ster.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954 (A54’’’’). Redelijk goede staat, cover vervaagd.
#389Een geslepen kleurloze coupe met verguld messingen voet en montuur.
A cut colorless glass coupe with gilded brass base and mount.No longer availableDim. h 20 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#520Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamant baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,35 ct.
An 18kt yellow gold ring set with baguette diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.35 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,07 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#217Een Misaal: “Appendix ad Missale Romanum, continens varias messas et commemorationes proprias sanctorum patriae et dioecesis leodiensis.” Typografie: Arnoldi Bronckart - Datering 1748. Met meerdere gravures.
A Missal: "Appendix to the Roman Missal, containing various masses and commemorations of saints of the homeland and the Diocese of Liège." Typography: Arnoldi Bronckart - Dating 1748. With multiple engravings.No longer availableDim. 36,5 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#470Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van +- 0,82 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,26 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central sapphire of approximately 0.82 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.26 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,14 gEstimate: € 1800 / 2200 -
#369Val Saint LambertEen vaas in kristal, rood in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker en onderaan Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal vase, red colored throughout, marked with a sticker and "Val Saint Lambert" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 15.5 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#63OKAEen 174-delig verzilverd bestek voor 12 personen gemerkt OKA en een A op een hart in bijhorende cassette bestaande uit 12 grote vorken, 12 medium vorken, 12 kleine vorken, 12 taartvorkjes, 12 visvorken, 12 kreeftenvorkjes, 12 grote messen, 7 kleine messen, 12 botermessen, 12 vismessen, 12 grote lepels, 12 medium lepels, 12 kleine lepels, 12 koffielepels en 11 serveerlepels en vorken.
A 174-piece silver-plated cutlery set for 12 people marked OKA and an A on a heart in accompanying case consisting of 12 large forks, 12 medium forks, 12 small forks, 12 cake forks, 12 fish forks, 12 lobster forks, 12 large knives, 7 small knives, 12 butter knives, 12 fish knives, 12 large spoons, 12 medium spoons, 12 small spoons, 12 coffee spoons, and 11 serving spoons and forks.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#297Meopta, ZenitEen lot van 2 analoge fototoestellen bestaande uit een Meopta Flexaret IV Twin Lens en een Zenit-E met Helios 44-2 lens.
A lot of 2 analog cameras consisting of a Meopta Flexaret IV Twin Lens and a Zenit-E with Helios 44-2 lens.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#57“Gestileerd naakte buste”. Een stenen sculptuur op marmeren voet. Toegeschreven aan Berten Coolens.
"Stylized nude bust." A stone sculpture on a marble base. Attributed to Berten Coolens.No longer availableDim. 24,5 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#106Glashütte LimburgHollywood Regency kroonluchter, gemerkt Glashutte Limburg, bestaande uit een messing schijf met 36 glazen hangmodules. Ca. 1970. 3 modules met randschade onderaan. 4 reservestukken met schade bovenaan (niet te zien wanneer geplaatst middenin)
Hollywood Regency chandelier, marked Glashutte Limburg, consisting of a brass disk with 36 glass hanging modules. Circa 1970. 3 modules with minor damage at the bottom. 4 replacement pieces with damage at the top (not visible when placed in the middle column)No longer availableDim. h 47 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500