Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Afghaans handgeknoopt tapijt.

Een Afghaans handgeknoopt tapijt.

An Afghan hand-knotted carpet.
Dim. 171 x 238 cm
SKU: 2409240515.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #515
Estimate: € 100 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #685
    Holmegaard, Denemarken

    Een rookgrijs glazen designcoupe en een klein vaasje. Beide gemerkt. Ontwerp Per Lutken.

    A smoke grey glass design coupe and a small vase. Both marked. Designed by Per Lutken.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 9,5 & 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #571

    Een paar antieke koperen kandelaars met reliëfversieringen.

    A pair of antique brass candlesticks with embossed decorations.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 46 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #344

    Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.

    A polychrome porcelain basket on four legs. With hand-painted decoration and elaborately crafted flowers. Marked on the bottom and numbered.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 25 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #110

    Een 14 kt witgouden en zilveren ring bezet 3 briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,26 ct.

    A 14 kt white gold and silver ring set with 3 brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.26 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,25 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 550
  • #586

    Een paar messingen kerkkandelaars met rand van Franse lelies.

    A pair of brass church candlesticks with a border of French lilies.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #277

    “De zaaister”, een beeld in kunstbrons naar Charles Ruchot op marmeren voet. Draagt handtekening.

    "The Sower," a bronze sculpture after Charles Ruchot on a marble base. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 76 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #198

    Een Frans porseleinen jardinière met floraal decor en drakenkoppen. 1 stukje van drakenoor manco.

    A French porcelain jardiniere with floral decoration and dragon head handles. One piece missing from the dragon ear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #69
    Pierre-Auguste Renoir
    Period: 1841-1919

    “Le Chapeau épingle”. Een ets op papier, onderaan in de plaat gesigneerd.

    "The Hat Pin." An etching on paper, signed at the bottom of the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x 8,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #314

    Een lot van 12 glazen van Val Saint Lambert bestaande uit 6 kleurloze wijnglazen en 6 groen- en kleurloze borrelglazen. Toegevoegd een set van 6 glazen met de kelk in fluorietglas, 1 van de glazen is beschadigd aan de rand.

    A lot of 12 glasses by Val Saint Lambert, including 6 colorless wine glasses and 6 green and colorless shot glasses. Includes a set of 6 glasses with the bowl in fluorite glass, one of which is damaged at the rim.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #617

    Een paar drageoirs in geslepen kleurloos kristal, eind 19e, begin 20e eeuw. 1 deksel met schade.

    A pair of cut colorless crystal drageoirs, late 19th, early 20th century. 1 lid damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x Ø 9,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #138

    Een uit kalksteen gesculpteerd beeldje van vermoedelijk St-Joris met de draak. 17e-18e eeuw.

    A limestone sculpture believed to depict St. George and the Dragon. 17th-18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #622
    Steenstra

    “Een man met een pijp”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "A man with a pipe". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More