Similar lots by type
-
#593PunuEen gesculpteerd houten Afrikaans masker met polychrome toetsen. Punu, Gabon.
A wood-sculpted African mask with polychrome touches. Punu, Gabon.No longer availableDim. 31cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#591Een Chinese celadon stijl schotel.
A Chinese celadon style dish.No longer availableDim. Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#289Een lot Bretoens aardewerk, bestaande uit twee schotels, een vierdelig theesetje, een kandelaar en een theepotje. Merken van Rouen, Dieppe & Desvres.
A lot of Breton pottery, consisting of two saucers, a four-part tea set, a candlestick and a teapot. Brands of Rouen, Dieppe & Desvres.No longer availableDim. H:5-18cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#583BamounEen gesculpteerd houten Afrikaans masker belegd met meerkleurige kralen. Bamoun, Kameroen.
A wood sculpted African mask covered with multi-coloured beads. Bamoun, Cameroon.No longer availableDim. 40cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#558Een groot Afrikaans massief hout, gesculpteerd vruchtbaarheidsbeeld.
A large African solid wood, sculpted fertility statue.No longer availableDim. 164cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#573BembeEen gesculpteerd houten Afrikaans masker met polychrome toetsen. Bembe, DRC.
A wood-sculpted African mask with polychrome touches. Bembe, DRC.No longer availableDim. 45cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#278Een paar aardewerken pelgrimskruiken.
A pair of earthenware pilgrim jars.No longer availableDim. 24 x 23cmEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#551Een Afrikaans masker sculptuur uit rieten vlechtwerk, leem en een apenschedel.
An African mask sculpture made of wickerwork, clay and a monkey skull.No longer availableDim. 24 x 31cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#587PunuEen gesculpteerd houten Afrikaanse vruchtbaarheidspop met textiel belegde kalebas. Punu, Gabon.
A wood sculpted African fertility doll with textile-covered gourd. Punu, Gabon.No longer availableDim. 40cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#577Een gesculpteerd houten Afrikaanse vruchtbaarheidspop met lederen en kralen gesierde kalebas. Nigeria.
A wood sculpted African fertility doll with leather and beaded gourd. Nigeria.No longer availableDim. 45cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#344Aldo Londi‘Rimini Blue’, een vintage tafelkandelaar ontworpen door Aldo Londi voor Bitossi, onderaan gemerkt 734 - Italy.
“Rimini Blue”. A vintage candlestick by Aldo Londi for Bitossi. Marked 734 - Italy underneath.No longer availableDim. h 17,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#563Mendé NomoliEen gepatineerd Afrikaans Nomoli beeld uit gesculpteerd steen, met gaten in het hoofd, vermoedelijk bestemd voor oogstoffers en rituele doeleinden.
A patinated African Nomoli statue of sculpted stone, with holes in the head, presumably intended for harvest offerings and ritual purposes.No longer availableDim. 35 x 22cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#691Een Afrikaans lemen vruchtbaarheidsbeeld voorstellend een naakte vrouw.
An African limestone fertillity statue representing a nude woman.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#507Een paar Blanc de Chine tuinkrukjes met opschriften.
A pair of Blanc de Chine garden stools with inscriptions.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#664Een celadonkleurige schemerlamp met kap.
A celadon colored table lamp with shade.No longer availableDim. 78 x Ø53cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#642Een Afrikaans gesculpteerd houten beeld van een olifant.
An African carved wooden statue of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 45 x 82 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#659Een grote en een kleinere vaas van Satsuma aardewerk. Met houten sokkels.
A large and a smaller vase of Satsuma pottery. With wooden bases.No longer availableDim. h: 32 & 37 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#329Een vaas van geglazuurd aardewerk.
A glazed earthenware vase.No longer availableDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#513Een Afrikaans houten beeld met kraaltjes/schelpjes.
An African wooden statue with beads/shells.No longer availableDim. h: 90 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#673Een Chinees schaaltje met het decor van 2 spelende kinderen.
Chinese dish with the decor of 2 playing children.No longer availableDim. l 27.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#567DanEen gesculpteerd houten Afrikaans masker met textiel en kauri schelpjes versierd. Dan, Ivoorkust.
A wood-sculpted African mask decorated with textiles and cowrie shells. Dan, Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. 26cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#607Klara SeverEen keramisch gesculpteerd beeld van een vrouw in lang gewaad met twee kinderen aan de hand. Op houten voet.
A ceramic sculpture of a woman in a long robe with two children on her hands. On wooden base.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#687Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse houten beelden van vrouwen.
Three African sculpture of female figures.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#523Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse brons gesculpteerde maskers.
A lot of 3 African bronze sculpted masks.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#537Royal Dux"The Wood Gatherer Star" Polychroom aardewerk sculptuur. Gemarkeerd met een roze driehoek.
“The Wood Gatherer Star” Polychrome earthenware sculpture. Marked with a pink triangle.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#485Een rechte, mahoniehouten secretaire met klapblad, onderaan twee deuren, bovenaan een lade “en doucine”. Binnenin kleine laden met benen trekkers. Marmeren blad. Tijdperk Louis-Philippe.
A straight, mahogany secretaire with folding top, two doors at the bottom, a drawer “en doucine” at the top. Inside small drawers with bone pullers. Marble leaf. Era Louis-Philippe.No longer availableDim. 155 x 165 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#382‘Desolaat heidezicht’, olieverf op doek uit de eerste helft van de vorige eeuw, rechtsonder onleesbaar gesigneerd.
'Desolate heather view', oil on canvas from the first half of the last century, signed illegibly at the bottom right.No longer availableDim. h 31.5 x b 45.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#111Jef Lambeaux“Vlaamse boerin.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.
"Flemish farmer's wife." Bronze statue, signed.No longer availableDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#283Een polychroom porseleinen beeld van een springende poema.
A polychrome porcelain sculpture of a jumping puma.No longer availableDim. l 53 cm, h 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#71Jean Van De KerkhoveEen map met etsen, ‘Eaux Fortes’ d’apres Frédéric Van De Kerkhove, l’enfant de Bruges par Jean Van De Kerkhove père.
A folder with etchings, 'Eaux Fortes' d'apres Frédéric Van De Kerkhove, l'enfant de Bruges par Jean Van De Kerkhove père.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#49Jef Louis Van Leemputten‘Herderin met schapen’, olie op paneel gesigneerd J. L. Van Leemputten met afgeschilferde verf.
'Shepherds with sheep', oil on panel signed JL Van Leemputten with flaked paint.No longer availableDim. h 37 x b 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#252Herman Verbaert‘Bergdorp met zicht op de burcht te Luxemburg’, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Herman Verbaert met opschrift Esch s/Sure, Lux.
'Mountain village with a view of the castle in Luxembourg', watercolor on paper, signed Herman Verbaert with the inscription Esch s/Sure, Lux.No longer availableDim. h 28 x b 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#658Een grote vintage vaas gemerkt Jaeger Bavaria-Germany met een floraal motief.
A large vintage vase marked Jaeger Bavaria-Germany with a floral motif.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#415Een fruithouten, Engels verlengbare eettafel. Met twee verlengstukken, tot 3 meter.
A fruit wood, English extendable dining table. With two extensions, up to 3 meters.No longer availableDim. 77 x 180 x 105Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#474“Abstract met jonk op de achtergrond.” Japanse houtdruk.
“Abstract with a junk in the background.” Japanese woodcut.No longer availableDim. 24 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#671Sawyer’s Viewmaster, OregonEen viewmaster in bakeliet. Medio 1950 met originele doos en 23 schijven met zichten in de USA.
A view-master in Bakelite. Mid 1950 with original box and 23 discs with views in the USA.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 60



