Een Afrikaans beeld, een machtfetisj, Solongo, Angola. Mist zijn speer.

An African statue, a power fetish, Solongo, Angola. Missing its spear.
Dim. h 54
SKU: 2502250543.
Auction day: 26 February 2025 19:00
Catalogue #543
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #63

    Een tegeltableau van vier polychrome tegels. Mogelijk Antwerpen, XVIde eeuw.

    A tile panel of four polychrome tiles. Possibly Antwerp, 16th century.
    Dim. 30x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #267

    Een lot verzilverd metaal gemerkt Wiskemann bestaande uit: een sauskom, een dekselpotje op schoteltje, een papbordje met bijhorende lepel met opschrift ‘Guy’ en een dessertbestek. De laatste 2 in bijhorend etui.

    A lot of silver-plated metal marked Wiskemann consisting of: a sauce boat, a lidded pot on saucer, a cereal bowl with accompanying spoon inscribed 'Guy', and a dessert set. The latter two in a matching case.
    Dim. 14x25x17cm(sauskom)
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #66

    Een klein vitrinekastje uit de eerste helft van de vorige eeuw. Fineerschade op meerdere plaatsen.

    A small display cabinet from the first half of the previous century. Veneer damage in several places.
    Dim. 114 x 64 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #282
    Floris Jespers

    “Landschap”. Aquarel. Draagt een handtekening.

    "Landscape". Watercolor. Bears a signature.
    Dim. 20.5 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #479
    Th. Verbeeck

    “Het Jacht van Koning Leopold II, Belgische stomer op volle zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "The Yacht of King Leopold II, Belgian steamship at full sea." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 36 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #411

    Een paar Chinese porseleinen dekselpotten van blauw en wit porselein. Dekselknoppen in de vorm van Fo-honden.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded pots in blue and white porcelain. Lid knobs in the shape of Fu dogs.
    Dim. H. 45,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #22
    Rick Theunissen

    Landschap met hoeve. Olieverf op doek door Rick Theunissen. Gesigneerd.

    Landscape with farmstead. Oil on canvas by Rick Theunissen. Signed.
    Dim. 80/60 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #529
    Carl Werner Hutchenreuter

    “Naakt met hoorn”. Een Art Deco, meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Ontwerp door Carl Werner, onderaan gemerkt.

    "Nude with Horn." An Art Deco, multicolored porcelain figurine. Designed by Carl Werner, marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #532
    Dresden

    A group in porcelain depicting a noblewoman and gentleman with a hairdresser at the dressing table. Marked Dresden at the bottom.
    Dim. 30 x 35 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #499
    Daeye

    “Meisjesportret”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Girl portrait". Oil on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 38,5 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 60
  • #443

    Een paar langwerpige schaaltjes van Chinees porselein met Wu-Ji-decor . Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of elongated dishes of Chinese porcelain with Wu-Ji decoration. Marked underneath.
    Dim. 28 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #152
    Hilaire Vanbiervliet
    Period: 1891 - 1982

    “Landschap met dorp”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd Hil. Vanbiervliet.

    "Landscape with village", a painting, oil on board, signed Hil. Vanbiervliet.
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 25 & 26 Februari 2025

25 February 2025 19:00
26 February 2025 19:00