Other lots in this auction
-
#63Een tegeltableau van vier polychrome tegels. Mogelijk Antwerpen, XVIde eeuw.
A tile panel of four polychrome tiles. Possibly Antwerp, 16th century.No longer availableDim. 30x 30 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#267Een lot verzilverd metaal gemerkt Wiskemann bestaande uit: een sauskom, een dekselpotje op schoteltje, een papbordje met bijhorende lepel met opschrift ‘Guy’ en een dessertbestek. De laatste 2 in bijhorend etui.
A lot of silver-plated metal marked Wiskemann consisting of: a sauce boat, a lidded pot on saucer, a cereal bowl with accompanying spoon inscribed 'Guy', and a dessert set. The latter two in a matching case.No longer availableDim. 14x25x17cm(sauskom)Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#66Een klein vitrinekastje uit de eerste helft van de vorige eeuw. Fineerschade op meerdere plaatsen.
A small display cabinet from the first half of the previous century. Veneer damage in several places.No longer availableDim. 114 x 64 x 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#282Floris Jespers“Landschap”. Aquarel. Draagt een handtekening.
"Landscape". Watercolor. Bears a signature.No longer availableDim. 20.5 x 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#479Th. Verbeeck“Het Jacht van Koning Leopold II, Belgische stomer op volle zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"The Yacht of King Leopold II, Belgian steamship at full sea." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 36 x 44 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#411Een paar Chinese porseleinen dekselpotten van blauw en wit porselein. Dekselknoppen in de vorm van Fo-honden.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded pots in blue and white porcelain. Lid knobs in the shape of Fu dogs.No longer availableDim. H. 45,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#22Rick TheunissenLandschap met hoeve. Olieverf op doek door Rick Theunissen. Gesigneerd.
Landscape with farmstead. Oil on canvas by Rick Theunissen. Signed.No longer availableDim. 80/60 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#529Carl Werner Hutchenreuter“Naakt met hoorn”. Een Art Deco, meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Ontwerp door Carl Werner, onderaan gemerkt.
"Nude with Horn." An Art Deco, multicolored porcelain figurine. Designed by Carl Werner, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#532DresdenEen groep in porselein voorstellend een jonkvrouw en heer met kapper aan de kaptafel. Onderaan gemerkt Dresden.
A group in porcelain depicting a noblewoman and gentleman with a hairdresser at the dressing table. Marked Dresden at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 x 35 x 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#499Daeye“Meisjesportret”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Girl portrait". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 38,5 x 28 cmEstimate: € 35 / 60 -
#443Een paar langwerpige schaaltjes van Chinees porselein met Wu-Ji-decor . Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of elongated dishes of Chinese porcelain with Wu-Ji decoration. Marked underneath.No longer availableDim. 28 x 23 cmEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#152Hilaire VanbiervlietPeriod: 1891 - 1982“Landschap met dorp”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd Hil. Vanbiervliet.
"Landscape with village", a painting, oil on board, signed Hil. Vanbiervliet.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


