Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Afrikaans hout gescupteerd fetisj beeldje van een geknield figuur, vermoedelijk Congo.
Een Afrikaans hout gescupteerd fetisj beeldje van een geknield figuur, vermoedelijk Congo.

Een Afrikaans hout gescupteerd fetisj beeldje van een geknield figuur, vermoedelijk Congo.

An African wooden sculpted fetish figurine of a kneeling figure, presumably from Congo.
Dim. 38,5 cm
SKU: 2801250383.
Categories: Afrikaans, Hout.
Auction day: 29 January 2025 19:00
Catalogue #383
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #156

    Een halfronde commode in marquetterie met messing beslag en marmeren blad.

    A demi-lune chest of drawers in marquetry with brass fittings and marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 130 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #469

    Een houten Art Deco staande lamp met ronde voet en 2 etagères.

    A wooden Art Deco floor lamp with a round base and 2 shelves.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190 x Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #472

    Een massief eikenhouten halbank met opbergkoffer.

    A solid oak hall bench with storage chest.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 121 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #462

    Een elegant bankje voor 2 personen bekleed met gestreepte stof.

    A bench for 2 persons in striped fabric.
    No longer available
    Dim. 93 x 111 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #454

    Een Chinees hout gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met roos marmeren blad en klauwpoten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.

    A Chinese wooden side table with rose marble top and claw feet. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 44 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #404
    Philippe Starck Aleph

    "Olly Tango". Een lot van 6 design stoelen met verchroomd metalen buisstructuur en wit gelakte plywood kuip. Onderaan gestempeld: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Ontwerp door Philippe Starck 1994, voor Aleph / Italië. Enkele verfschilfers aanwezig.

    "Olly Tango". A lot of 6 design chairs with chrome metal tube structure and white lacquered plywood shell. Stamped at the bottom: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Designed by Philippe Starck in 1994, for Aleph / Italy. Some paint flakes present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #145

    “De vier seizoenen”, een meergelaagd allegorisch reliëf in hout gemonteerd tussen plexiglazen platen. Amerikaanse origine.

    "The four seasons", a multi-layered allegorical wooden relief mounted between plexiglass plates. American origin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 285 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #174

    Een Engelse Victoriaanse mahoniehouten D-End eettafel op wieltjes, met 2 verlengbare delen. Eind 19e eeuw.

    An English mahogany D-End dining table on casters, with 2 extendable parts. End of the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 (+53+53) x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #435

    Regolo tafel in hout en gefumeerd glas. De glazen voet heeft een beschadigde hoek.

    Regolo table in wood and smoked glass. The glass base has a damaged corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 240 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #496

    Een salontafel in Louis-xv stijl met marquetterie en koperen beslag.

    A coffee table in Louis XV style with marquetry and brass fittings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 107 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #85

    Een antiek Engels opvouwbaar bijzettafeltje in mahoniehout. 19e eeuws.

    An antique English folding side table in mahogany wood. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 55.5 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #445
    Gallotti & Radice

    Een vintage design bijzettafeltje met houten sokkelbasis en fumé “grigio Italia” spiegelglas. Model “Yanin” voor Gallotti & Radice.

    A vintage design side table with a wooden base and smoked "grigio Italia" mirror glass. Model "Yanin" for Gallotti & Radice.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 80 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #205

    Een massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren en 2 lade.

    A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors and 2 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 208 x 190 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #425
    Studio Ethnicraft

    Een paar design bijzet bloktafeltjes met kast. Houten sokkelbasis en fumé “grigio Italia” spiegelglas.

    A pair of design side tables with cabinets. Wooden pedestal base and smoky "grigio Italia" mirrored glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 56 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #166

    Een massief deels gesculpteerd houten dubbele deur, Noord Indisch.

    A solid partially carved wooden double door, North Indian.
    No longer available
    Dim. 187 x 145 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #434

    Een antieke wandelstok met zilveren handvat gemerkt ‘800’ met Duitse keuren.

    An antique walking stick with a silver handle marked '800' with German hallmarks.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 91 cm 800‰
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #444
    Gallotti&Radice

    Een vintage design bijzettafeltje met houten sokkelbasis en fumé “grigio Italia” spiegelglas. Model “Yanin” voor Gallotti&Radice.

    A vintage design side table with a wooden pedestal base and smoked "grigio Italia" mirror glass. Model "Yanin" for Gallotti&Radice.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 60 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #563

    Een paar Afrikaanse beelden van gesculpteerd hout, waarbij één met touw.

    A pair of African sculptures carved from wood, one with rope.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 54 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #125

    Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.

    A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 218 x 133 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #474

    Een donker eikenhouten tafel met rond blad. Onderaan de voet enige schilferschade.

    A dark oak table with a round top. Some chipping damage present at the base of the foot.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x Ø 120 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #95

    Een staande klok in massief eiken kast.

    A standing clock in solid oak case.
    No longer available
    Dim. 207 x 51 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #115

    Een vitrinekast in Italiaanse stijl met romantische taferelen gedecoreerd en koperen beslag.

    A display cabinet in Italian style decorated with romantic scenes and brass fittings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 164 x 65 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #176
    Alfred Hendrickx Belform
    Period: 1931

    “Model 601”. Een houten vintage Mid-Century design eetkamertafel. Uitschuifbaar, extra tafelbladen verborgen onder het tafelblad. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.

    "Model 601". A wooden vintage Mid-Century design dining table. Extensible, extra tabletops hidden under main tabletop. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 170 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #424

    Een antieke wandelstok met zilveren handvat gemerkt ‘800’ met Duitse keuren.

    An antique walking stick with a silver handle marked '800' with German hallmarks.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 87 cm 800‰
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots in this auction

  • #9

    “This is the competition” Een Amerikaanse propaganda poster van Mcdonnell Douglas. Over de Russische SU15 Flagon straaljager.

    "This is the competition" An American propaganda poster by McDonnell Douglas. About the Russian SU15 Flagon fighter jet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73k x 103 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #460

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,80 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #373

    Een paar Chinese groen-marmeren gewichten met gravering van ‘Liangzhu’s man-en-dier.’

    A pair of Chinese green marble weights engraved with 'Liangzhu's man-and-animal.'
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #506

    Een set van 6 massief eikenhouten armstoelen met oranjerode stof bekleed.

    A set of 6 solid oak armchairs upholstered in orange-red fabric.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 60 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #135

    Een groot model Venetiaans glazen luster, 1 lang blad is beschadigd en 1 krom blad vervangen door een kleiner model. Te herbedraden.

    A large Venetian glass chandelier, 1 long leaf is damaged and 1 curved leaf replaced with a smaller model. Needs to be rewired.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 125 x Ø 105 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #202

    Een spiegel met MDF omlijsting.

    A mirror with an MDF frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 98 x 77 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #330

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0,40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,15 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #154
    Samuel De Wilde
    Period: 1748 - 1832

    “Taverne interieur met dienstmeid en pijprokers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Maakte oorspronkelijk deel uit van een paar, waarvan het ander met signatuur.

    "Tavern interior with maid and pipe smokers". A painting, oil on panel. Originally part of a pair, the other with signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 27,5cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #536

    Een set van 4 bruingepatineerde Thonetstijl stoelen, met zit gemerkt Luterma, Estonia, met floraal decor.

    A set of 4 brown patinated Thonet style chairs, with seat marked Luterma, Estonia, with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #7

    Een buste van een jongedame in albast op een marmeren sokkeltje, niet gesigneerd.

    A bust of a young lady in alabaster on a marble base, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #147

    “Schommelende vrouw.” Beeld van zamak naar Moreau.

    "Swinging woman." Image of zamac after Moreau.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #139
    Jean de Haen
    Period: 1861 - 1930

    “Moeder met kind aan het kanaal”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Enkele kleine restauraties en kleine perforatie.

    "Mother with child by the canal". Oil on canvas. Signed. Some minor restorations and small puncture.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 28 & 29 Januari 2025

Veiling volledig - 600 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 24 & zat. 25 Januari van 10.00 tot 17.00u

28 January 2025 19:00
29 January 2025 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 January 2025 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More