Similar lots by type
-
#285
Een 19e eeuwse kaptafel in wortelfineer met een geslepen drieluik spiegel en 3 laden. Een poot achteraan is gerestaureerd.
A 19th-century dressing table in burr veneer with a beveled triptych mirror and 3 drawers. One back leg has been restored.No longer availableDim. 150.5 x 121 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#574Sylvain LambréPeriod: 1889-1958
“Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 81 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#565
Een lot van 4 antieke glaspanelen in geëtst glas met een decor van fauna en flora. Verschillende maten.
A lot of 4 antique glass panels in etched glass with a decoration of fauna and flora. Various sizes.No longer availableDim. 140 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#602
“St Constantine & Helen”. Een icoon op paneel. 20e eeuw. Verfschade onderaan het kruis.
"St. Constantine & Helen". An icon on panel. 20th century. Paint damage at the bottom of the cross.No longer availableDim. 27 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#248
Een 19e eeuws groot mahoniehouten stuurrad met dubbele ring en 8 spaken.
A 19th-century large mahogany ship's wheel with double ring and 8 spokes.No longer availableDim. Ø 150 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#224
Een antiek Franse zamak pendule op marmeren voet in Louis XVI stijl. Medio 1870. Decor naar Moreau.
An antique French zamak clock on a marble base in the Louis XVI style. Circa 1870. Decoration after Moreau.No longer availableDim. 38 x 55cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#645
Een oude laat 19e eeuwse bruin metalen koffer.
An old late 19th century brown metal trunk.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#386
Een massief houtgesculpteerde Indische koffer.
A solid wood-carved Indian chest.No longer availableDim. 34 x 43 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#36
Een antieke houten kist op wieltjes, met ijzeren beslag, de scharnieren zitten los en het slot ontbreekt.
An antique wooden chest on wheels, with iron fittings, the hinges are loose and the lock is missing.No longer availableDim. 56 x 111 x 61 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#579Albert AllemanPeriod: 1892-1933
“Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.
"Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 67,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#646
Een 19e eeuwse massief kersenhouten gateleg tafel op wieltjes met 2 extra verlengstukken.
A 19th-century solid cherrywood gateleg table on wheels with 2 additional extension leaves.No longer availableDim. 72 x 167 x 106 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#176
Een lot van 4 19e eeuwse zwart gelakte gesculpteerd houten barokke stoelen met wieltjes vooraan, bekleed met een roze bloemenstof.
A lot of 4 19th century black lacquered sculpted wooden baroque chairs with front wheels, upholstered in pink floral fabric.No longer availableDim. 104 x 54 x 52 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#710
Een lot kant +- 100 stuks van verschillende soorten kant handwerk en machinaal, waaronder kleine en grote onderleggers, napjes, tafelkleedjes. e.a. Een groot machinaal tafelkleed en twee schortjes.
A lot of lace +- 100 pieces of various types of lace handwork and machine-made, including small and large doilies, coasters, tablecloths, etc. One large machine-made tablecloth and two aprons.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#222
Een 19e eeuws spiegel met vergulde kader en diverse ornamenten in het snijwerk.
A 19th century mirror with a gilded frame and various ornaments in the carving.No longer availableDim. 215 x 90 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#86
Een massief eikenhouten 19e eeuwse commode met bronzen beslag, 2 deuren en 3 laden.
A solid oak 19th century chest of drawers with bronze fittings, 2 doors, and 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 107 x 157 x 52 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#559
Een Perzische Kulah Khud helm met een gedamasceerd en geciseleerd decor versierd. Boven op de bolle helm een vierhoekige punt en twee aigrettehouders en achteraan een maliënlap. XIXde eeuw.
A Persian Kulah Khud helmet decorated with a damask and chiselled decoration. On top of the convex helmet a quadrangular point and two aigrette holders and a chain mail at the back. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. h: 26 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#495
Een set van een Afrikaanse speer en schild.
A set of an African spear and shield.No longer availableDim. 68 & 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#558Bambara
Een gesculpteerde terracotta Bambara pot, rondom versierd met diverse figuren en dieren. Eind 20e eeuw.
A sculpted terracotta Bambara pot, decorated all around with various figures and animals. Late 20th century.No longer availableDim. 28 x 34 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#632Blommaert
Een wandtapijt schilderij op kunstof doek met vederen in het decor.
A tapestry made by Blommaert. Yet to be described.No longer availableDim. 172 x 169 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#642
“Abstract”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneed.
"Abstract". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 53 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#745
Een rank houtgesculpteerd beeld vaan een Afrikaanse man met tropenhoed en aktentas.
A slender wood-carved figure of an African man wearing a tropical hat and holding a briefcase.No longer availableDim. h 178 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#736
Een antiek bijzettafeltje met bloemvormig blad, zwart met accenten in goudverf en geschilderde bloemen.
An antique side table with a flower-shaped top, black with gold paint accents and painted flowers.No longer availableDim. h 63.5 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#609
Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.
A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 206 x 45 x 105 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#569Romain SteppePeriod: 1859-1927
“Winterzicht Schelde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1882, “Anvers”.
"Winter view of the Scheldt". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, dated 1882, "Antwerp".No longer availableDim. 67 x 97 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700
Other lots in this auction
-
#194George Navez
“Dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Village View." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49,5 x 56,5 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#721Liebig Chromos
Vier Liebig-chromo-albums waaronder enkele 19e eeuwse sets.
Four Liebig chromo albums including some 19th-century sets.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#153
“Maria met kind”. Een gepolychromeerd houten beeld, 18e eeuws, op wandpiedestal met gesculpteerde ornamenten, 19e eeuws.
"Maria with child." A polychrome wooden sculpture, 18th century, on wall pedestal with carved ornaments, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 92 x 31,5 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#685
Een grote roodkoperen lantaarn. Bovenaan gemerkt “Orlians & Co, 1950 Mechelen België”.
A large red copper lantern. Marked at the top "Orlians & Co, 1950 Mechelen Belgium".No longer availableDim. 69 x 41 x 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#363Marpa
Een houten banjoline, gemerkt Marpa. Verso ingelegde houttekening met romantisch tafereel.
A wooden banjoline, marked Marpa. On the back, an inlaid wood drawing with a romantic scene.No longer availableDim. 61 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#195
Een rijkelijk gebeeldhouwd en geajoureerd paneel.
A richly carved and pierced panel.No longer availableDim. 184 x 184 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#606
Een set van 2 vierkante metalen salontafels met glazen bladen in de stijl van Belgo-Chrom. Ca. 1990.
A set of 2 square metal coffee tables with glass tops in the style of Belgo-Chrom. Circa 1990.No longer availableDim. 52.5 x 60.5 x 60.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#417Val Saint Lambert
Een coupe van kleurloos kristal met vergulde monturen.
Une coupe de cristal incolore avec des montures plaquées or.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 en 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#182Salvador DaliPeriod: 1904 - 1989
“Divina”. Een lithografie in kleur van Salvador Dali, gesigneerd met inkt in de marge in 1964. In vergulde kader.
"Divina". A color lithograph by Salvador Dali, signed in ink in the margin in 1964. In a gilt frame.No longer availableDim. 43 x 28 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#560
Een 14 kt roze gouden ring bezet met centrale ovale amethist.
A 14 kt rose gold ring set with a central oval amethyst.No longer availableDim. 5,45 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#185
Een grote Zuid Afrikaanse taxidermie Kafferbuffel, Syncerus caffer, ook wel Kaapse buffel genoemd. Geprepareerd voor wandbevestiging.
A large South African taxidermy Cape buffalo, Syncerus caffer, suitable for wall mounting.No longer availableDim. h 84 x b 84 x d 96 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#152Roger SomvillePeriod: 1923 - 2014
“Ouvrier des Salines à Gruissan Charbonne”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Somville en gedateerd 1954.
"Salines Worker in Gruissan Charbonne", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Somville and dated 1954.No longer availableDim. 61 x 41.5 cmEstimate: € 1400 / 1800