#217Een lot van drie modelvoertuigen in originele verpakking, bestaande uit een Chevrolet Impala uit "Live and Let Die", een Tuk Tuk uit "Octopussy" en een politiewagen uit Blake & Mortimer. Gemaakt van metaal en kunststof. 20ste eeuw.
A lot of three model vehicles in original packaging, consisting of a Chevrolet Impala from "Live and Let Die," a Tuk Tuk from "Octopussy," and a police car from Blake & Mortimer. Made of metal and plastic. 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
A vintage steam engine, metal. Early XXth century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#5Een lot van drie antieke leergebonden religieuze boeken uit de 18de eeuw, getiteld "Den Dag van den Christen geheiligd door het gebed en de meditatie" (J.F. Moerlan, Ieper, 1786), "Den Geestelijken Stryd" (P.V.E.P., T. Walvijn, 18de eeuw), en "De Pelgrimagie Van Het Kindeken Jesus" (Joannes Van Soest, Antwerpen, 1737), versierd met gravures en filigranen en vertonend sporen van slijtage.
A lot of three antique leather-bound religious books from the 18th century, titled "The Day of the Christian sanctified by prayer and meditation" (J.F. Moerlan, Ypres, 1786), "The Spiritual Battle" (P.V.E.P., T. Walvijn, 18th century), and "The Pilgrimage of the Child Jesus" (Joannes Van Soest, Antwerp, 1737), adorned with engravings and filigree, showing signs of wear.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. +- 16 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#71Een lot van zes Afrikaanse houtsnijwerken inclusief vier maskers en twee decoratieve objecten. Traditionele Afrikaanse stijl.
A lot of six African wood carvings including four masks and two decorative objects. Traditional African style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 55 - 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#57Een lot van twee zwart-wit portretfoto's, bevat in rechthoekige, frames met gouden verfraaiing. 19de eeuw.
A pair of black and white portrait photographs, housed in rectangular frames with gold embellishments. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. +- 15 x 12,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#68Een lot bestaande uit een Royal Copenhagen porseleinen bord en twee vierkante keramische schalen, met voorstellingen van de Kleine Zeemeermin in blauwe en grijze tinten, in de Langelinie stijl, allen gemerkt en uit de 20e eeuw, geproduceerd in Denemarken.
A lot consisting of a Royal Copenhagen porcelain plate and two square ceramic bowls, featuring images of the Little Mermaid in blue and gray tones, in the Langelinie style, all marked and from the 20th century, produced in Denmark.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 21,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#100SabinoLot van drie stijlvolle vogelbeelden van matglas, handgemaakt met fijne details en één glazen vogelbeeldje in Art Deco stijl, alle uit de 20e eeuw.
Lot of three stylish bird figures in frosted glass, handmade with fine details, and one Art Deco style glass bird figure, all from the 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#29Een lot van vier geslepen kristallen karaffen, waaronder één karaf met gekleurd blauw glas en één zilveren hals (Gemerkt A800). 19de eeuws.
A lot of four cut crystal decanters, including one decanter with colored blue glass and a silver neck (Marked A800). 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. +- h 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#105“Naakte man, gespierd”, een kleurdruk op papier, naar Hans Erni.
#60Een geglazuurde aardewerken aspergeschaal met doorboord inzetstuk, art nouveau-stijl. Begin 20ste eeuw.
A glazed earthenware asparagus dish with pierced insert, Art Nouveau style. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 18 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#76Een lot vintage camera-apparatuur uit de 20e eeuw, bestaande uit een Voigtländer V.P. twin-lens meetzoekercamera met Compur-lens (1930-1940), een Bell & Howell 8mm filmcamera model 134 van metaal en bakeliet (ca. midden 20e eeuw), en een Agfa Synchro-Box camera van zwart metaal met lederen bekleding (ca. midden 20e eeuw). Bijgevoegd wat andere toebehoren.
A lot of vintage camera equipment from the 20th century, including a Voigtländer V.P. twin-lens rangefinder camera with Compur lens (1930-1940), a Bell & Howell 8mm film camera model 134 of metal and bakelite (circa mid-20th century), and an Agfa Synchro-Box camera of black metal with leather covering (circa mid-20th century). Additional accessories included.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#72Een lot van drie porseleinen wijwatervaatjes met religieuze afbeeldingen van engelen en heiligen. Hoogstwaarschijnlijk uit midden 20e eeuw.
A lot of three porcelain holy water fonts with religious images of angels and saints. Most likely from the mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. +- 21 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#3Een set van twee serveerbestekken met rijk versierde handvatten, in neobarok stijl. Eén set zilver de andere verzilverd. Onderaan gemerkt. 19de eeuw.
A set of two serving utensils with richly decorated handles, in neobaroque style. One set is silver, the other silver-plated. Marked at the bottom. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. +- 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
#199Een porseleinen groep van 2 kraanvogels. Porcelanas Miguel Requenas. Eén poot afgebroken (maar aanwezig). Gelijmde poten bij de andere vogel.
#46“Illustration”. Een lot van 10 vintage maandbladen, anno 1936-1939
"Illustration". A lot of 10 vintage monthly magazines, dated 1936-1939.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#107Daniel Winkelmans“Hanswijkbasiliek”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 39/90.
"Hanswijkbasiliek". A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 39/90 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#66Marc Sleen“Nero”’. Een lot van 31 vintage strips, diverse titels, aantal dubbele exemplaren. Uitgaven 70’-80’. Bijgevoegd “Drakenomnibus”, HC.
"Nero". A lot of 31 vintage comic strips, various titles, some duplicates. Editions from the 70s and 80s. Included "Drakenomnibus", hardcover.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#111Een 5-delig kristalglazen setje, bestaande 2 karafjes en 3 schaaltjes. Schilfer aan het grootste karafje en pin ringschaaltje manco.
A 5-piece set of crystal glass, consisting of 2 decanters and 3 bowls. Chip on the largest decanter and missing pin on one of the ring bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#185Een lot van 8 souvenir poppen in originele verpakking.
A lot of 8 souvenir dolls in original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#163Een aardewerken asbak en twee diverse aardewerken borden.
A terracotta ashtray and two assorted terracotta plates.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 20