Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Afrikaanse houtgesculpteerde graanschuur deur van de Dogon uit Mali.

Een Afrikaanse houtgesculpteerde graanschuur deur van de Dogon uit Mali.

An African wooden grainery door sculpted by the Dogon people from Mali.
Dim. 51 x 39 cm
SKU: 2708240408.
Categories: curiosa, Hout, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #408
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #607
    Philips

    Een vintage grijs emaille bureaulamp. Gemerkt Philips, met Helioflux lamp.

    A vintage gray enamel desk lamp. Marked Philips, with Helioflux bulb.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #595
    Holm Sorensen

    Een lot van 4 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A lot of 4 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #234

    ‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.

    ‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #617

    Een set van 2 grote Chinese vazen met een decor van bloemen en een vogel.

    A set of 2 large Chinese vases with a floral and bird motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #602

    “St Constantine & Helen”. Een icoon op paneel. 20e eeuw. Verfschade onderaan het kruis.

    "St. Constantine & Helen". An icon on panel. 20th century. Paint damage at the bottom of the cross.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #509
    Hager Wiesner

    Een lot van 6 stapelstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame, gestoffeerde zitting en houten armleuning. Gemerkt.

    A set of 6 stacking chairs with chromed metal frame, upholstered seat, and wooden armrests. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 55 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #577

    Een meerkleurig aardewerken beeld van een olifant.

    A multicolored terracotta sculpture of an elephant.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 54 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #594
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #565

    Een lot van 4 antieke glaspanelen in geëtst glas met een decor van fauna en flora. Verschillende maten.

    A lot of 4 antique glass panels in etched glass with a decoration of fauna and flora. Various sizes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #95

    Een lot van 32 glazen waaronder 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne fluiten, 8 wijnglazen en 6 groen gekleurde wijn glazen.

    A lot of 32 glasses, including 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne flutes, 8 wine glasses, and 6 green colored wine glasses.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #562

    “L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.

    "L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 60 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 850 / 900
  • #581

    Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.

    A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #596
    Holm Sorensen

    Een lot van 3 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A lot of 3 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #591
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #573

    Een grote Chinese blauw-witte vaas met een decor van vogels.

    A large Chinese blue and white vase decorated with birds.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #592
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped ceiling lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #574
    Sylvain Lambré
    Period: 1889-1958

    “Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #549

    Een gesculpteerd houten armstoel met dubbele klauwpoten en gestoffeerde zitting met floraal decor. Lodewijk XIII-stijl. Onderaan kruisverbinding in H.

    A carved wooden armchair with double claw feet and upholstered seat with floral decoration. Louis XIII style. X-shaped cross brace at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 119 x 67 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #579
    Albert Alleman
    Period: 1892-1933

    “Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.

    "Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78,5 x 67,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #242

    “Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.

    "Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #593
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #603

    ‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.

    'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 28 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #176

    Een lot van 4 19e eeuwse zwart gelakte gesculpteerd houten barokke stoelen met wieltjes vooraan, bekleed met een roze bloemenstof.

    A lot of 4 19th century black lacquered sculpted wooden baroque chairs with front wheels, upholstered in pink floral fabric.
    No longer available
    Dim. 104 x 54 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #514

    Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.

    A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 53 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Other lots in this auction

  • #412
    ROHM

    Een vintage startpistool/alarmpistool, ROHM RG 2s, made in Germany.

    A vintage starting pistol/alarm pistol, ROHM RG 2s, made in Germany.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7.5 x 10.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #207

    Een driedelig, kunstbronzen schouwgarnituur in eclectische stijl, bestaande uit een pendule en twee dekselvazen. Glas over het wijzerplaat deurtje manco.

    A three-piece, art bronze fireplace set in eclectic style, consisting of a clock and two covered vases. Glass missing over the dial door.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 & 49 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #362
    C. Vandevelde

    “Stillevens van bloemen”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, beide gesigneerd C. Vandevelde.

    "Still lifes of flowers", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel in gilt frame, both signed C. Vandevelde.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #500

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelarmband.

    An 18 karat yellow gold link bracelet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65,55 g
    Estimate: € 2800 / 3000
  • #553

    Een groot Art-Nouveau schouwgarnituur bestaande uit een klok en twee kandelaars voor vijf kaarsen elk. Een decorvan bloemen en bladeren op een groene achtergrond.

    A large Art Nouveau fireplace set consisting of a clock and two candle holders for five candles each. Decorated with flowers and leaves on a green background.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 90 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #243

    Een grote vintage aardewerken vaas.

    A large vintage earthenware vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70,5 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #168

    “Navicella Nuragica”. Een bronzen beeld van een Nuraghische boot, bodemvondst, vermoedelijk Sardinië.

    "Navicella Nuragica". A bronze sculpture of a Nuragic boat, found at the bottom, presumably from Sardinia.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #399

    Een laat 19e eeuwse tête à tête, 8-delig in porselein, met handbeschilderd bloemenmotief en een lichtblauwe rand. Niet gemerkt. Met een herstelling aan de schenktuit van het theepotje.

    A late 19th century tête-à-tête set, 8-piece in porcelain, hand-painted with floral motif and a light blue border. Not marked. Carries a repair to the spout of the teapot.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #145

    Een zeldzame antieke Nyishi gevlochten helmhoed, Assam. Versierd met vederen, neushoornvogel bek, plantenvezels. Indië, eind 19e, begin 20e eeuw.

    A rare antique Nyishi woven helmet mask, Assam. Decorated with feathers, hornbill beak, plant fibers. India, late 19th to early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #69

    “Ontvoering der maagden”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, niet gesigneerd.

    "Kidnapping of the Maidens", a painting, oil on canvas, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 87 x 109 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #173
    Daniel Boucherie

    “Avro Canada CF-100”, airbrush op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd ‘Daniel Boucherie’.

    "Avro Canada CF-100", airbrush on painter's panel, signed 'Daniel Boucherie'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #175
    Frank Rudolf

    Een paar zilveren kandelaars met een jonkheer in de voet verwerkt. Gemerkt met een Diana hoofdje in een bloemvormig poinçon zijnde vanaf 1876 en makers-merk een gevleugelde hamer, Frank Rudolf, actief van 1882 tot 1914 als zilversmid in Wenen, Oostenrijk.

    A pair of silver candlesticks with a nobleman incorporated in the foot. Marked with a Diana head in a flower-shaped hallmark from 1876, and maker's mark of a winged hammer, Frank Rudolf, active as a silversmith in Vienna, Austria from 1882 to 1914.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 57 cm 4565 gram
    Estimate: € 4000 / 5000
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More