Similar lots by type
-
#286Een art-deco toiletmeubel met uitschuifbaar voetbankje en porseleinen toiletpot.
An Art Deco vanity with retractable footstool and porcelain chamber pot.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#395Marcel MazyPeriod: 1931 - ....Een gipsen hoofd op houten sokkel, gesigneerd M. Mazy.
A plaster head on a wooden base, signed M. Mazy.No longer availableDim. h 46 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#485UnderwoodEen schrijfmachine, Underwood No5, made in USA. Eerste helft van de vorige eeuw. Met bijhorende beschadigde beschermhoes.
A typewriter, Underwood No5, made in the USA. First half of the previous century. With accompanying damaged protective cover.No longer availableDim. 24 x 39 x 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#599Een jardinière in terracotta, onderaan de vaas een herstelling.
A terracotta jardinière, with a repair at the bottom of the vase.No longer availableDim. h 112 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#303ZeissEen monoculaire verrekijker, Zeiss 8x20, made in Germany.
A monocular binoculars, Zeiss 8x20, made in Germany.No longer availableDim. l 9 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#586Een set van 2 massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde zuilen.
A set of 2 solid oak carved columns.No longer availableDim. 75 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#581Een grote decoratieve koperen vogelkooi met hierin 6 kleurrijke vogeltjes.
A large decorative copper birdcage with 6 colorful birds inside.No longer availableDim. h 69 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#583Een groen geschilderd houten vogelkooitje met metalen tralies waarin 4 imitatievogeltjes.
A green painted wooden birdcage with metal bars containing 4 imitation birds.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29 x 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#415Baccarat, FranceEen kristallen tafelklokje, gemerkt Baccarat, France.
A crystal table clock, marked Baccarat, France.No longer availableDim. h 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#276Een oud nachttafeltje, hout met marmeren blad, 1 deur en 1 lade, op wieltjes.
An old bedside table, wood with marble top, 1 door and 1 drawer, on wheels.No longer availableDim. 73 x 51 x 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#273Een kinderzeteltje in romantische stijl, roze stoffen bekleding met florale motieven.
A children's armchair in romantic style, pink fabric upholstery with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 49 x 93 x 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#125Een Venetiaanse glazen spiegel met geëtst bloemenmotief.
A Venetian glass mirror with etched floral motif.No longer availableDim. 70 x 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#587Een antiek massief houten borduurwerk/weefgetouw.
An antique solid wood embroidery/loom frame.No longer availableDim. 107 x 108 x 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#577Een antieke geel koperen gieter, met ouderdomssporen.
An antique yellow copper watering can, showing signs of age.No longer availableDim. 35 x 84 x 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#585NordluxEen retro design hanglamp, rood glas, gemerkt Nordlux.
A retro design pendant lamp, red glass, marked Nordlux.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#305Een lot van 4 oude stempels met monogrammen.
A lot of 4 old stamps with monograms.No longer availableDim. l 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#573Een lot van 2 grote oude professionele koperen kookpotten.
A lot of 2 large old professional copper cooking pots.No longer availableDim. h 16 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#489Een set van 2 Russische Khokloma handbelschilderde vintage tafeltjes met florale motieven.
A set of 2 Russian Khokloma hand-painted vintage tables with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 x 52 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#405Jaeger-LeCoultre, Swiss MadeEen ovaal tafelklokje van deels verguld metaal, zichtbaar uurwerk. Gemerkt op kast en werk. Af te stellen.
An oval table clock of partly gilded metal, visible movement. Marked on case and movement. Adjustable.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 12 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#578Een vintage serveerwagen, messing en glas.
A vintage serving trolley, brass and glass.No longer availableDim. 75 x 70 x 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#475Cartier ParisEen vergulde aansteker, gemerkt Cartier Paris, in origineel doosje, met papieren.
A gilded lighter, marked Cartier Paris, in original box, with papers.No longer availableDim. l 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#575Gesculpteerde houten salontafel met een decor van strijdgewoel. Met 4 bijpassende wigvormige krukjes.
Carved wooden coffee table with a decor of a battlefield. With 4 matching wedge-shaped stools.No longer availableDim. H 52, Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#565Jef Van TuerenhoutEen kunstmap van Jef Van Tuerenhout.
An art portfolio by Jef Van Tuerenhout.No longer availableDim. 57 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#593Een messing kapstok op driepoot.
A brass coat rack on three legs.No longer availableDim. h 174Estimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#191PedersoliEen replica vuursteenpistool, Pedersoli, made in Italy, naar een Harpers Ferry Amerikaans marinepistool uit 1807. Een losse veer en enkele ontbrekende schroeven.
A replica flintlock pistol, Pedersoli, made in Italy, modeled after a Harpers Ferry American naval pistol from 1807. A loose spring and some missing screws.No longer availableDim. l 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#72Een massief eikenhouten cafétafel.
A solid oak bistro table.No longer availableDim. 73 x 122 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#261Val St-LambertTwee vazen van geslepen kristal, blauw gekleurd in de massa. De ene cilindrisch ( H. 22.5 cm), de andere met een golfbeweging op de buik en een verbredende rand (23 cm, met schilfers boven en onderaan).
Two vases made of cut crystal, blue colored throughout. One cylindrical (H. 22.5 cm), the other with a wavy pattern on the body and a widening rim (23 cm, with chips at the top and bottom).No longer availableDim. Hoogte 22, Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#205Een zilveren sigarettendoos, gemerkt ‘Sterling 925’, met houten inzet en een foto ‘125 jahre Kölnische Rückversicherungs-Gesellschaft.
A silver cigarette case, marked 'Sterling 925', with wooden inlay and a photo '125 years Kölnische Rückversicherungs-Gesellschaft'.No longer availableDim. 3.5 x 17 x 10 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#175Een set van 2 19e eeuwse Franse porseleinen cache-pots met vergulde leeuwenkoppen geflankeerd.
A pair of 19th century French porcelain cache-pots with gilt lion head handles.No longer availableDim. h 16.5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#372Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000“Landschapje met boerderijen en dode bomen” en “Havenzicht in dreigende tonen”. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
"Landscape with farms and dead trees" and "Harbor view in threatening tones." Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 42/38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#132“Beekje in de winter”. Olieverf op paneel. Sporen van handtekening.
"Stream in Winter". Oil on panel. Traces of signature.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#54K. Van Goethem“Bomendreef”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1949.
"Tree Lane". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1949.No longer availableDim. 69 x 57 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#152Een oude geslepen spiegel in vergulde lijst met floraal gedecoreerde kroon. Lichte beschadigingen.
An old cut mirror in a gilded frame with florally decorated crown. Slight damages.No longer availableDim. 100 x 58 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#487Een antiek polychroom religieus hoogreliëf, gips in een houten lijst. XIXde eeuws.
An antique polychrome religious high relief, plaster in a wooden frame. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 43 x 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#532William & Annet Brand & van EgmondEen design luchter door William Brand & Annet van Egmond van draadstaal en glas.
A design chandelier by William Brand & Annet van Egmond made of wire steel and glass.No longer availableDim. h 75 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#82‘Herfstlandschap’. Studie in olieverf op paneel, vermoedelijk 19e eeuw. Onleesbaar getekend.
'Autumn landscape'. Study in oil on panel, presumably 19th century. Indistinctly signed.No longer availableDim. 16/22 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140


