Similar lots by type
-
#578Een vintage serveerwagen, messing en glas.
A vintage serving trolley, brass and glass.No longer availableDim. 75 x 70 x 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#577Een antieke geel koperen gieter, met ouderdomssporen.
An antique yellow copper watering can, showing signs of age.No longer availableDim. 35 x 84 x 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#286Een art-deco toiletmeubel met uitschuifbaar voetbankje en porseleinen toiletpot.
An Art Deco vanity with retractable footstool and porcelain chamber pot.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#395Marcel MazyPeriod: 1931 - ....Een gipsen hoofd op houten sokkel, gesigneerd M. Mazy.
A plaster head on a wooden base, signed M. Mazy.No longer availableDim. h 46 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#475Cartier ParisEen vergulde aansteker, gemerkt Cartier Paris, in origineel doosje, met papieren.
A gilded lighter, marked Cartier Paris, in original box, with papers.No longer availableDim. l 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#276Een oud nachttafeltje, hout met marmeren blad, 1 deur en 1 lade, op wieltjes.
An old bedside table, wood with marble top, 1 door and 1 drawer, on wheels.No longer availableDim. 73 x 51 x 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#573Een lot van 2 grote oude professionele koperen kookpotten.
A lot of 2 large old professional copper cooking pots.No longer availableDim. h 16 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#405Jaeger-LeCoultre, Swiss MadeEen ovaal tafelklokje van deels verguld metaal, zichtbaar uurwerk. Gemerkt op kast en werk. Af te stellen.
An oval table clock of partly gilded metal, visible movement. Marked on case and movement. Adjustable.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 12 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#583Een groen geschilderd houten vogelkooitje met metalen tralies waarin 4 imitatievogeltjes.
A green painted wooden birdcage with metal bars containing 4 imitation birds.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29 x 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#489Een set van 2 Russische Khokloma handbelschilderde vintage tafeltjes met florale motieven.
A set of 2 Russian Khokloma hand-painted vintage tables with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 x 52 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#581Een grote decoratieve koperen vogelkooi met hierin 6 kleurrijke vogeltjes.
A large decorative copper birdcage with 6 colorful birds inside.No longer availableDim. h 69 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#305Een lot van 4 oude stempels met monogrammen.
A lot of 4 old stamps with monograms.No longer availableDim. l 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#565Jef Van TuerenhoutEen kunstmap van Jef Van Tuerenhout.
An art portfolio by Jef Van Tuerenhout.No longer availableDim. 57 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#485UnderwoodEen schrijfmachine, Underwood No5, made in USA. Eerste helft van de vorige eeuw. Met bijhorende beschadigde beschermhoes.
A typewriter, Underwood No5, made in the USA. First half of the previous century. With accompanying damaged protective cover.No longer availableDim. 24 x 39 x 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#125Een Venetiaanse glazen spiegel met geëtst bloemenmotief.
A Venetian glass mirror with etched floral motif.No longer availableDim. 70 x 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#586Een set van 2 massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde zuilen.
A set of 2 solid oak carved columns.No longer availableDim. 75 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#587Een antiek massief houten borduurwerk/weefgetouw.
An antique solid wood embroidery/loom frame.No longer availableDim. 107 x 108 x 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#273Een kinderzeteltje in romantische stijl, roze stoffen bekleding met florale motieven.
A children's armchair in romantic style, pink fabric upholstery with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 49 x 93 x 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#575Gesculpteerde houten salontafel met een decor van strijdgewoel. Met 4 bijpassende wigvormige krukjes.
Carved wooden coffee table with a decor of a battlefield. With 4 matching wedge-shaped stools.No longer availableDim. H 52, Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#593Een messing kapstok op driepoot.
A brass coat rack on three legs.No longer availableDim. h 174Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#585NordluxEen retro design hanglamp, rood glas, gemerkt Nordlux.
A retro design pendant lamp, red glass, marked Nordlux.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#303ZeissEen monoculaire verrekijker, Zeiss 8x20, made in Germany.
A monocular binoculars, Zeiss 8x20, made in Germany.No longer availableDim. l 9 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#599Een jardinière in terracotta, onderaan de vaas een herstelling.
A terracotta jardinière, with a repair at the bottom of the vase.No longer availableDim. h 112 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#415Baccarat, FranceEen kristallen tafelklokje, gemerkt Baccarat, France.
A crystal table clock, marked Baccarat, France.No longer availableDim. h 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#40Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,15 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,15 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#108Set van 12 zilveren lepeltjes en een suikertang. 800/1000. Gemerkt met een haan en de letter P. In casette, gemerkt; F. Peeters, Malines. 245 gram.
Set of 12 silver spoons and a sugar tongs. 800/1000. Marked with a rooster and the letter P. In box, marked; F. Peeters, Malines. 245 grams.No longer availableDim. H 5, B 36, D 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#31Grote schaal in Val St. Lambert kristal. Roze en kleurloos. Niet getekend, minieme schilfers
Large bowl in Val St. Lambert crystal. Pink and colorless. Not signed, minimal flakes.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 10, Ø 30.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#237Een paar porseleinen craquelé Staffordshire honden.
A pair of porcelain craquelé Staffordshire dogs.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#393FED, Kodak, AgfaEen lot van 5 vintage analoge fototoestellen bestaande uit: een FED 5B, een Kodak Brownie Flash, een Kodak Brownie Starluxe II en 2 x Agfa Isola I.
A lot of 5 vintage analog cameras consisting of: a FED 5B, a Kodak Brownie Flash, a Kodak Brownie Starluxe II, and 2 x Agfa Isola I.No longer availableDim. 10 x 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#44Frans Siaens‘Bloemenvaas’. Olieverf op doek, getekend.
‘Flower vase’. Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 40/30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#43Een bronzen tazza waarvan de schaal met florale decoratie rustend op 3 vissen.
A bronze tazza with a bowl featuring floral decoration resting on 3 fish.No longer availableDim. h 17 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#177Antiek 19e eeuws scheerbekken van blauw en wit aardewerk. Herkomst Rouen.
Antique 19th-century shaving basin of blue and white earthenware. Origin Rouen.No longer availableDim. 27/21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#505Antiek sierbord van Delfts blauw-wit aardewerk. Met Aziatisch decor, niet gemerkt. Heeft twee grote herstellingen aan de rand.
Antique decorative plate of Delft blue and white pottery. Featuring an Asian design, unmarked. Has two major repairs to the edge.No longer availableDim. Ø 35Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#414Marc ChagallPeriod: 1887 - 1985“Bruidsmeisje”,een lithografie in kleur, epreuve de collaborateur, in potlood gesigneerd.
"Bridesmaid", a color lithograph, collaborator's proof, signed in pencil.No longer availableDim. 42 x 32 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#333Een Hollywood Regency tafellamp, messing en pyriet, in de geest van Willy Daro.
A Hollywood Regency table lamp, brass and pyrite, in the style of Willy Daro.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#19Een massief eikenhouten console met gesculpteerde delen.
A solid oak console with sculpted parts.No longer availableDim. 70 x 80 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


