#577StarluxEen lot van 15 loden Napoleontische soldaatjes, bestaande uit 13 Cavaleristen en 2 Infanteristen. Gemerkt Starlux.
A lot of 15 lead Napoleonic soldiers, consisting of 13 cavalrymen and 2 infantrymen. Marked Starlux.No longer availableDim. 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#227Een ovaal marmeren mannenprofiel. Draagt signatuur ‘de Fierland 1866’.
An oval marble male profile. Signed ‘de Fierland 1866’.No longer availableDim. 50 x 43 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#169Een 19e eeuws handbeschilderd kamerscherm met een landelijk tafereel en een ruiter te paard. Gerestaureerd op meerdere plaatsen.
A 19th-century hand-painted room divider with a rural scene and a horseback rider. Restored in multiple places.No longer availableDim. 182 x 138 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#71Alexander Hubert Law von VolborthPeriod: 1885-1973Een lot diverse kunstmapjes met hierin varia tekeningen, schetsen, nota’s, memoires, persberichten, etc.
A lot of various art folders containing drawings, sketches, notes, memoirs, press releases, etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#274Frans Gybels“2 x interieur van het Vleeshuis”, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd F. Gybels.
"2 x interior of the Vleeshuis", mixed media on paper, signed F. Gybels.No longer availableDim. 26 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#588Glashütte LimburgEen vintage plafonnière van glas en koper, jaren ‘70.
A vintage ceiling light of glass and copper, from the 1970s.No longer availableDim. h 25 cm Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#164Michail Nikolaevic YakovlevPeriod: 1880-1942“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd “Michel Jakovlev” en gedateerd 25.V.1924, onderaan monogram.
"Flower still life". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed "Michel Jakovlev" at the top and dated 25.V.1924, with a monogram at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 26 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#387Een Chinees gepolychromeerd gesculpteerd houten paneel met vergulde delen.
A Chinese polychromed wood carved panel with gilded parts.No longer availableDim. 14 x 80 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#697NimyEen set van 2 vroeg 20ste eeuwse cachepots in porselein met florale motieven gedecoreerd. Onderaan gemerkt Nimy.
A set of 2 early 20th-century porcelain cache-pots decorated with floral motifs. Marked Nimy at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 21 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#603SchenkelaarsEen verzilverde tuba, Schenkelaars SM. in bijhorende koffer.
A silver-plated tuba, Schenkelaars SM, in a matching case.No longer availableDim. l 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150