Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een albasten coupe op voet versierd met druivenranken. Eén franje gebroken.
Een albasten coupe op voet versierd met druivenranken. Eén franje gebroken.

Een albasten coupe op voet versierd met druivenranken. Eén franje gebroken.

An alabaster coupe on foot decorated with grapevines. One fringe broken.
Dim. h 29 cm
SKU: 2409240635.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #635
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #669

    Een Boomse Art-Deco glazen vaas met goudopleg en amberkleurige voet.

    A Boomse Art Deco glass vase with gold overlay and amber-colored base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 Ø16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #49
    Alfred Ost
    Period: 1884 - 1945

    “Het oude paard en de zigeunerwagen”, een lithografie in kleur door Alfred Ost. Monogram binnen de plaat.

    "The Old Horse and the Gypsy Wagon," a color lithograph by Alfred Ost. Monogram within the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #99

    “In de herberg”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, niet gesigneerd.

    "At the inn", a painting, oil on canvas, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #38
    Franquin e.a.

    “Marsupilami”. Een lot van 7 hardcover strips, nummers; 5, 9, 11, 13, 14, 15, 16. Uitgeverij “Marsu Productions”.

    "Marsupilami". A lot of 7 hardcover comic books, issues; 5, 9, 11, 13, 14, 15, 16. Publisher "Marsu Productions".
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #143
    Hergé

    “De Geheimzinnige ster.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954 (A54’’’’). Redelijk goede staat, cover vervaagd.

    “The Mysterious Star.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954 (A54''''). Fairly good condition, cover faded.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #592
    J Peeters

    “Gevelzicht met boom”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Facade view with tree". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #130

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,20 ct. en diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.20 ct. and old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,97 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #113
    Hergé

    “Het Zwarte Goud.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1950. Eerste druk (A50). Zeer goede staat.

    “Het Zwarte Goud.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1950. First edition (A50). Very good condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #380

    Een Chinees houten gesculpteerde piëdestal met floraal decor en marmer ingelegd blad.

    A Chinese wooden carved pedestal with floral decoration and marble inlaid top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #205

    Een rechthoekige spiegel, houten lijst met rijk gedetailleerd bloem- en parelmotief, vervaardigd in traditionele stijl. De lijst is gedeeltelijk gepatineerd. 19e eeuw.

    A rectangular mirror frame with intricately detailed floral and pearl motif, crafted in a traditional style. The frame has some patina. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #354

    Een vintage zonnespiegel, messing frame en bol spiegelglas.

    A vintage sun mirror, brass frame and spherical mirror glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 51 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #604

    “Vogels op het erf”. Een schilderij, olieverf op koperpaneel. Een plekjes met verfschade.

    "Birds in the yard". A painting, oil on copper panel. Some areas with paint damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More