• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een albasten coupe op voet versierd met druivenranken. Eén franje gebroken.

An alabaster coupe on foot decorated with grapevines. One fringe broken.
Dim. h 29 cm
SKU: 2409240635.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #635
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #234
    Werner Labarque

    “Boer met trekpaard en kar.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    "Farmer with draft horse and cart." Oil on canvas, signed.
    Dim. 88 x 118 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #564

    A deep earthenware dish with a blue on white decor. XIXth century.
    Dim. Ø: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #541

    A milk jug in multicoloured porcelain with a French floral motif. China, about 1800.
    Dim. H. 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #463
    Boch

    Een 69-delig servies, Boch Dresden, bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 14 diepe borden, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen, 12 tassen, 2 ovalen schalen, 1 vierkante schaal, 1 sauskom, 1 melkkannetje, 1 suikerpot en 1 peper en zoutpotje. Her en der kleine schilferschade.

    A 69-piece dinnerware set, Boch Dresden, consisting of 12 dinner plates, 14 soup bowls, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 12 cups, 2 oval platters, 1 square dish, 1 gravy boat, 1 creamer, 1 sugar bowl, and 1 salt and pepper shaker set. Some minor chipping here and there.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #191

    "The Encounter". An art bronze statue with two figures, inspired by Moreau. The original base is missing, replaced by a wooden version.
    Dim. H: 48 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #292

    "Howe view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Paint damage at the top.
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #65

    Dim. 90 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #447
    Union

    Een zwarte cargo-fiets, Union, 7 versnellingen, maat 58.

    A black cargo bike, Union brand, 7 gears, size 58.
    Dim. maat 58
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #7
    Franklin Mint Precesion Models

    '1929 Rolls-Royce Phantom I Cabriolet de ville.' Scale model. We add a coin from the Rolls-Royce 'Flemish Section - 1993 - 2003,' a Rolls-Royce baseball cap, a Balmoral Lambswool sweater with RREC branding, a frame, and an RR Rally card.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #670

    Een bruidsgordel met een Arabische zilverkeur op de gesp.

    A bridal belt with an Arabic silver hallmark on the buckle.
    Dim. 367 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #215
    Frank Ligtelijn Raak
    Period: 1933-1996

    “Globe hanger”. Een vintage design hanglamp met smoked glazen bol en aluminium reflector. Ontwerp uit de Globe-serie door Frank Ligtelijn voor Raak, Nederland. Fabrikage van het glas door Peill & Putzler, Duitsland. Binnenin gemerkt.

    "Globe hanger". A vintage design pendant lamp with smoked glass globe and aluminum reflector. Design from the Globe series by Frank Ligtelijn for Raak, the Netherlands. Manufacture of the glass by Peill & Putzler, Germany. Marked inside.
    Dim. Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #601

    Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten met floraal decor.

    A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain ginger jars with floral design.
    Dim. 30 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00