#213Raak“Discus B-1412”. Een paar vintage design plafondlampen met conisch ronde melkglazen kap en zwart bakelieten ring, ontwerp door Raak Amsterdam, ‘60-70. Glas fabrikant BEGA Gantenbrink-Leuchten KG, Menden, Duitsland.
"Discus B-1412". A pair of vintage design ceiling lights with conically round milk glass shade and black bakelite ring, designed by Raak Amsterdam, 60s-70s. Glass manufacturer BEGA Gantenbrink-Leuchten KG, Menden, Germany.No longer availableDim. 14 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#589Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille rose met figuratief tafereel in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase, famille rose with figurative scene in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 45 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#378Boch BelgiumEen kaststel bestaande uit 3 vazen, Vieux Rhodes, Boch, Handworked. De dekselvaas heeft een bakfout.
A set of 3 vases, Vieux Rhodes, Boch, Handworked. The lidded vase has a firing flaw.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#31Willy Studio VandersteenEen lot van 25 Suske & Wiske, 7 Jerom en 7 Biggles strips. Diverse uitgaven.
A lot of 25 Suske & Wiske, 7 Jerom, and 7 Biggles comic strips. Various editions.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#455IsfahanEen Isfahan, Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt met floraal decor.
An Isfahan, Iranian hand-knotted carpet with floral design.No longer availableDim. 285 x 188 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#528Een paar runderhorens op moderne metalen sokkel.
A pair of cow horns on a modern metal base.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#32V. Serber“Zicht op de baai”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd V. Serber.
"View of the bay", a painting, oil on canvas, signed V. Serber.No longer availableDim. 38 x 46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#401Lego TechnicEen lot van 3 vintage Lego Technic speelsets. Nummers; 8851, 8090 & 8700, in originele dozen met handleiding.
A lot of 3 vintage Lego Technic play sets. Numbers; 8851, 8090 & 8700, in original boxes with manuals.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#554Antonino Sciortino Serax“Flamingo M”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp met koperen arm. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.
#194“Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Heidezicht." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25,5 x 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#374“Putti in naspeling van Griekse tragedie”. Een print op doek als wandpaneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1907.
"Putti in emulation of Greek tragedy". A print on canvas as a wall panel. Signed and dated 1907 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 x 94 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#691Een vintage tafellamp in messing met originele kap.
A vintage table lamp in brass with original shade.No longer availableDim. h 73 x Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70