Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een albasten coupe op voet versierd met druivenranken. Eén franje gebroken.
Een albasten coupe op voet versierd met druivenranken. Eén franje gebroken.

Een albasten coupe op voet versierd met druivenranken. Eén franje gebroken.

An alabaster coupe on foot decorated with grapevines. One fringe broken.
Dim. h 29 cm
SKU: 2409240635.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #635
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #201
    George Georgiadis

    “Paean”. Bronzen beeldje van een gehavende luitspelende engel. Genummerd 17/50. Met certificaat van de galerij.

    "Paean". Bronze figurine of a battered angel playing the lute. Numbered 17/50. With certificate from the gallery.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 8 x 11,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #369
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas in kristal, rood in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker en onderaan Val Saint Lambert.

    A crystal vase, red colored throughout, marked with a sticker and "Val Saint Lambert" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15.5 x Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #264

    “Bloemenstilleven met appels en Chinese schaal”, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life with apples and Chinese bowl", oil on canvas in gold-gilt frame, signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #615

    Een lot met 5 Afrikaanse speren, diverse werktuigen en speer-en pijlpunten.

    A lot with 5 African spears, various tools, and spear and arrowheads.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #245

    Een wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Gepatineerd met floraal top en gevleugeld dier in het snijwerk.

    A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled glass. Patinated with a floral top and winged animal in the carving.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #52

    Een rechthoekige spiegel van deels blauwgepatineerd en met messing beslagen hout.

    A rectangular mirror of partially blue-patinated and brass-inlaid wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 99 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #330

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.10 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,76 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #108
    Schaubach Kunst

    Een art-deco beeld van een elegante danseres in porselein, onderaan gemerkt Schaubach Kunst.

    An art-deco porcelain figure of an elegant dancer, marked Schaubach Kunst at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #223
    Trek

    Een koersfiets in carbon, Trek, antracietgrijs, maat 56, 20-speed.

    A carbon road bike, Trek brand, anthracite gray, size 56, 20-speed.
    No longer available
    Dim. maat 56
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #303
    Steiff, Germany
    Period: 1950

    Een grote schildpad/voetbank, gemerkt Steiff, Germany. Mist zijn/haar ogen. Ca. 1950.

    A large turtle/footstool, marked Steiff, Germany. Missing its eyes. Circa 1950.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 60 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #101

    Een Chinees antiek bronzen inktpotje in de vorm van een mannetje op een os. Vroeg 19e eeuw.

    A Chinese antique bronze inkwell in the shape of a man on an ox. Early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #648
    Delheid Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristal handgeslepen vaasje met groen in de massa en geometrisch patroon. Bovenaan een zilveren halsmontuur, gemerkt Delheid - 800‰.

    A crystal hand-cut vase with green in the mass and a geometric pattern. Silver neck mount marked Delheid - 800‰.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x Ø 7 cm - 800‰
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More