Other lots in this auction
-
#110Een 14 kt witgouden en zilveren ring bezet 3 briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,26 ct.
A 14 kt white gold and silver ring set with 3 brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.26 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,25 gEstimate: € 500 / 550 -
#394Pools icoon met signatuur ‘J Grodek’ gedateerd 1912. Met voorstelling van de Heilige Martelaren St. Samon, St. Gurias en St. Abibus.
Polish icon with the signature 'J Grodek' dated 1912. Depicting the Holy Martyrs St. Samon, St. Gurias, and St. Abibus.No longer availableDim. 18 x 14 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#219Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961“Natuurlandschappen”. Een lot van 4 olieverfschilderijtjes, waarvan 2 op doek en 2 op paneel. 2 onderaan gesigneerd en 2 toegeschreven aan Leopold Muller.
"Natural landscapes". A lot of 4 oil paintings, 2 on canvas and 2 on panel. 2 signed at the bottom and 2 attributed to Leopold Muller.No longer availableDim. 10,5 x 11,5 & ... & 27 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#463BochEen 69-delig servies, Boch Dresden, bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 14 diepe borden, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen, 12 tassen, 2 ovalen schalen, 1 vierkante schaal, 1 sauskom, 1 melkkannetje, 1 suikerpot en 1 peper en zoutpotje. Her en der kleine schilferschade.
A 69-piece dinnerware set, Boch Dresden, consisting of 12 dinner plates, 14 soup bowls, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 12 cups, 2 oval platters, 1 square dish, 1 gravy boat, 1 creamer, 1 sugar bowl, and 1 salt and pepper shaker set. Some minor chipping here and there.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#206Een lot van 7 vintage gechromeerde buisframe armstoelen met lederen zitting. In de stijl van model MG5 door Mart Stam & Marcel Breuer voor Matteo Grassi.
A lot of 7 vintage chrome tubular frame armchairs with leather seats. In the style of model MG5 by Mart Stam & Marcel Breuer for Matteo Grassi.No longer availableDim. 79 x 54 x 52 cmEstimate: € 550 / 750 -
#633MLEen bronsgepatineerd aardewerken beeldengroep op marmeren sokkel, gemonogrammeerd ML.
A bronze-patinated terracotta group of sculptures on a marble base, monogrammed ML.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#484Jean-François Taelemans“Winters dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter village view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#509Een mythisch voorouderbeeld of hampatong van gebeeldhouwd hout. Voorstelling van een vrouw met een uitgestoken tong en een kind aan de borst. Borneo, vroeg XXste eeuw.
A mythical ancestor figure or "hampatong" made of carved wood. Depicts a woman with a protruding tongue breastfeeding a child. Borneo, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. H. 135 cmEstimate: € 2000 / 2200 -
#376Een Chinese kamferhouten kist met figuratieve taferelen in het snijwerk.
A Chinese camphor wood chest with figurative scenes in the carving.No longer availableDim. 38 x 74 x 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#233Nikon“Nikon M90”. Een vintage analoge fotocamera met 3 lenzen; 28mm, 52mm, 75 ~ 150mm, flash, motor en draagtas.
"Nikon M90". A vintage analogue camera with 3 lenses; 28mm, 52mm, 75-150mm, flash, motor, and carrying case.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#315Een bar/wereldbol in kunststof en papier, schade vooraan in het onderste deel van de bol.
A bar/globe in plastic and paper, damage at the front in the lower part of the globe.No longer availableDim. h 53 x Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#320Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en een robijn van +- 0,15 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.10 ct. and a ruby of approximately 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,50 gEstimate: € 200 / 250


