Other lots in this auction
-
#107Auguste Moreau“De kus van de engel”, een beeld van biscuit, draagt handtekening in de voet ‘Auguste Moreau’ en een merkstempel onderaan.
"The kiss of the angel", a bisque sculpture, signed on the base 'Auguste Moreau' and with a maker's mark at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#693Een antieke weegschaal in hout, marmer en messing, bijgevoegd 2 houten blobben met oude geijkte gewichten (1 kleinste gewichtje ontbreekt).
An antique scale in wood, marble, and brass, accompanied by 2 wooden pans with old calibrated weights (1 smallest weight is missing).No longer availableDim. 17 x 46 x 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#200Een 18 kt witgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,68 ct.
An 18 kt white gold bracelet set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.68 ct.No longer availableDim. 17,37 gEstimate: € 2700 / 3000 -
#641Een 3-delige schouwpendule in marmer en koper bestaande uit een klokje met porseleinen wijzerplaat en 2 bijpassende cassolettes.
A 3-piece mantel clock in marble and copper consisting of a clock with a porcelain dial and 2 accompanying cassolette vases.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#481Een set van 2 Japanse bronzen vazen met draken in het reliëf, Meiji periode, dragen stempels vermoedelijk Yoshimasa, laat 19e, vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A pair of 2 Japanese bronze vases with relief dragons, Meiji period, bearing stamps likely Yoshimasa, late 19th, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 35 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#677Een antieke cache-pot in blauw en wit porselein met een decoratie van bloemmotieven en geflankeerd met kinderhoofdjes.
An antique cache-pot in blue and white porcelain decorated with floral motifs and flanked by cherub heads.No longer availableDim. h 21.5 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#206Een lot van 7 vintage gechromeerde buisframe armstoelen met lederen zitting. In de stijl van model MG5 door Mart Stam & Marcel Breuer voor Matteo Grassi.
A lot of 7 vintage chrome tubular frame armchairs with leather seats. In the style of model MG5 by Mart Stam & Marcel Breuer for Matteo Grassi.No longer availableDim. 79 x 54 x 52 cmEstimate: € 550 / 750 -
#633MLEen bronsgepatineerd aardewerken beeldengroep op marmeren sokkel, gemonogrammeerd ML.
A bronze-patinated terracotta group of sculptures on a marble base, monogrammed ML.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#307E Svalling EskilstunaEen lot van 3 floret degens, gemerkt “E. Svalling”.
A lot of 3 foil fencing swords, marked "E. Svalling".No longer availableDim. 89 & 100 & 77 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#93Een paar verguld bronzen vuurbokken in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.
A pair of gilt bronze fire dogs. Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. 33 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#105Glashütte LimburgPeriod: 1970Hollywood Regency kroonluchter, gemerkt Glashutte Limburg, bestaande uit een messing schijf met 36 glazen hangmodules. Ca. 1970.
Hollywood Regency chandelier, marked Glashutte Limburg, consisting of a brass disc with 36 glass hanging modules. Circa 1970.No longer availableDim. h 47 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#645Een paar verchroomde designkandelaars.
A pair of chrome-plated designer candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h: 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


