Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een albasten coupe op voet versierd met druivenranken. Eén franje gebroken.
Een albasten coupe op voet versierd met druivenranken. Eén franje gebroken.

Een albasten coupe op voet versierd met druivenranken. Eén franje gebroken.

An alabaster coupe on foot decorated with grapevines. One fringe broken.
Dim. h 29 cm
SKU: 2409240635.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #635
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #128
    Ritzenhoff Smoking ca 2000

    Een collectie van 6 asbakken gedecoreerd door diverse kunstenaars (Thomas Marutschke, Auge, Sieger, Selden, Stappert, Ladeiro). In oorspronkelijke houten kistjes. Zes stuks. We voegen er een aansteker van Dupont aan toe.

    A collection of 6 ashtrays decorated by various artists (Thomas Marutschke, Auge, Sieger, Selden, Stappert, Ladeiro). In original wooden boxes. Six pieces. Includes a Dupont lighter.
    No longer available
    Dim. div.
    Estimate: € 225 / 275
  • #368

    Een grote vintage groen geglazuurd aardewerken vaas.

    A large vintage green glazed earthenware vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 77 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #63
    OKA

    Een 174-delig verzilverd bestek voor 12 personen gemerkt OKA en een A op een hart in bijhorende cassette bestaande uit 12 grote vorken, 12 medium vorken, 12 kleine vorken, 12 taartvorkjes, 12 visvorken, 12 kreeftenvorkjes, 12 grote messen, 7 kleine messen, 12 botermessen, 12 vismessen, 12 grote lepels, 12 medium lepels, 12 kleine lepels, 12 koffielepels en 11 serveerlepels en vorken.

    A 174-piece silver-plated cutlery set for 12 people marked OKA and an A on a heart in accompanying case consisting of 12 large forks, 12 medium forks, 12 small forks, 12 cake forks, 12 fish forks, 12 lobster forks, 12 large knives, 7 small knives, 12 butter knives, 12 fish knives, 12 large spoons, 12 medium spoons, 12 small spoons, 12 coffee spoons, and 11 serving spoons and forks.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #317
    Creil Montereau

    Een lot van 10 borden en 1 diep bord van Creil Montereau, met zwart-witte gravures van stadsgezichten, 19e eeuw, versierd met florale randen in neoklassieke stijl.

    A lot of 10 plates and 1 deep plate from Creil Montereau, with black and white engravings of cityscapes, 19th century, decorated with floral borders in neoclassical style.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #302
    Guy Ribes
    Period: 1948

    “Fée du Printemps”. Een kleurenlitho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd.

    "Fairy of Spring." A color lithograph on paper, signed and numbered outside the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70,5 x 53,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #215
    Frank Ligtelijn Raak
    Period: 1933-1996

    “Globe hanger”. Een vintage design hanglamp met smoked glazen bol en aluminium reflector. Ontwerp uit de Globe-serie door Frank Ligtelijn voor Raak, Nederland. Fabrikage van het glas door Peill & Putzler, Duitsland. Binnenin gemerkt.

    "Globe hanger". A vintage design pendant lamp with smoked glass globe and aluminum reflector. Design from the Globe series by Frank Ligtelijn for Raak, the Netherlands. Manufacture of the glass by Peill & Putzler, Germany. Marked inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #281

    Een 12-delig bestek set, bestaande uit messen en vorken, in houten koffertje. Verzilverd met benen handvaten.

    A 12-piece cutlery set, consisiting of knives and forks, in a wooden case. Silver-plated with bone handles.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #91
    Dupuis

    “Buck Danny”. Een lot van 11 Franstalige albums. Met oa; “Alerte Atomique 1967, Le mystere des avions fantomes, L’escadrille de la mort, Tigres Volants, etc. 1 met scheurschade.

    "Buck Danny". A lot of 11 French-language albums. Including titles such as; "Atomic Alert 1967, The Mystery of the Phantom Planes, The Death Squadron, Flying Tigers, etc. 1 with tear damage.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #481

    Een set van 2 Japanse bronzen vazen met draken in het reliëf, Meiji periode, dragen stempels vermoedelijk Yoshimasa, laat 19e, vroeg 20ste eeuws.

    A pair of 2 Japanese bronze vases with relief dragons, Meiji period, bearing stamps likely Yoshimasa, late 19th, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #572

    Drie Japanse Imari borden.

    Three Japanese Imari plates.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 30.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #579
    Capodimonte

    “De Harpspeelster”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Mist één vinger.

    "The Harp Player". A multicolored porcelain figurine. Missing one finger.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #340

    Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met markasiet en een robijn van +- 0,10 ct.

    An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring set with marcasite and a ruby of approximately 0.10 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,54 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More