#215Frank Ligtelijn RaakPeriod: 1933-1996“Globe hanger”. Een vintage design hanglamp met smoked glazen bol en aluminium reflector. Ontwerp uit de Globe-serie door Frank Ligtelijn voor Raak, Nederland. Fabrikage van het glas door Peill & Putzler, Duitsland. Binnenin gemerkt.
"Globe hanger". A vintage design pendant lamp with smoked glass globe and aluminum reflector. Design from the Globe series by Frank Ligtelijn for Raak, the Netherlands. Manufacture of the glass by Peill & Putzler, Germany. Marked inside.No longer availableDim. Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#138Een uit kalksteen gesculpteerd beeldje van vermoedelijk St-Joris met de draak. 17e-18e eeuw.
A limestone sculpture believed to depict St. George and the Dragon. 17th-18th century.No longer availableDim. 14,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#475GhoumEen Ghoum, Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Ghoum, Iranian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 234 x 333 cmEstimate: € 300 / 600 -
#165GamFratesi Gubi“Masculo”. Een lot van 4 design armstoelen met lederen zitting en zwart metalen frame op sledepoten. Ontwerp door GamFratesi voor Gubi.
"Masculo". A lot of 4 design armchairs with leather seat and black metal frame on sled legs. Designed by GamFratesi for Gubi.No longer availableDim. 74 x 69 x 62 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#278Milieu de table van gegoten glas.
Centerpiece of cast glass.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#4Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Rubens (Groenplaats) en Sint Annakapel”, een lot van 2 etsen door Romain Malfliet. Genummerd 7/100 en 52/130.
"Rubens (Groenplaats) and Saint Anna Chapel," a lot of 2 etchings by Romain Malfliet. Numbered 7/100 and 52/130.No longer availableDim. 34 x 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#514Een grote ovale eettafel met keramisch blad en metalen voet.
#570Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten en een smaragd met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with diamonds and an emerald with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 4 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#86Een antieke massief grenen tafel met uitschuifbaar blad met verborgen vak.
An antique solid pine table with extendable leaf with hidden compartment.No longer availableDim. 80 x 118 x 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#397“Zittend naakt”, een beeld van een jong meisje in albast, niet gesigneerd.
"Sitting nude", a sculpture of a young girl in alabaster, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#402N. Suwitra“Abstract geometrisch”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract geometric". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 95 x 195 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#54Een antiek houten handwaaier met floraal decor en Chinese lak. Eind 18e eeuw.
An antique wooden hand fan with floral decor and Chinese lacquer. Late 18th century.No longer availableDim. 40 x 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120