Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een albasten coupe op voet versierd met druivenranken. Eén franje gebroken.
Een albasten coupe op voet versierd met druivenranken. Eén franje gebroken.

Een albasten coupe op voet versierd met druivenranken. Eén franje gebroken.

An alabaster coupe on foot decorated with grapevines. One fringe broken.
Dim. h 29 cm
SKU: 2409240635.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #635
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #163

    Een zilveren schaal met handvat in de vorm van een draak, 570 gram, gemerkt 800, een maan met kroon (Duitsland) en een leeuw.

    A silver dish with a dragon-shaped handle, 570 grams, marked 800, a moon with a crown (Germany), and a lion.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰ 570 gram
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #363
    Lladro

    Een lot van 3 beeldjes van honden bestaande uit een groep spelende poedels met fruitmand, een groep met mama poedel en 5 zogende puppys, beide gesigneerd Lladro en een langharige windhond met stempel ‘made in Russia’.

    A lot of 3 dog figurines including a group of playing poodles with a fruit basket, a group with mother poodle and 5 suckling puppies, both signed Lladro, and a long-haired greyhound with stamp 'made in Russia'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #106
    Glashütte Limburg

    Hollywood Regency kroonluchter, gemerkt Glashutte Limburg, bestaande uit een messing schijf met 36 glazen hangmodules. Ca. 1970. 3 modules met randschade onderaan. 4 reservestukken met schade bovenaan (niet te zien wanneer geplaatst middenin)

    Hollywood Regency chandelier, marked Glashutte Limburg, consisting of a brass disk with 36 glass hanging modules. Circa 1970. 3 modules with minor damage at the bottom. 4 replacement pieces with damage at the top (not visible when placed in the middle column)
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 x Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #138

    Een uit kalksteen gesculpteerd beeldje van vermoedelijk St-Joris met de draak. 17e-18e eeuw.

    A limestone sculpture believed to depict St. George and the Dragon. 17th-18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #427

    Een buste in groen gesteente van een Chinese dame op een houten sokkel. De sokkel is los.

    A bust in green stone of a Chinese lady on a wooden base. The base is loose.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #364
    Joe English

    “Credo”. Een koperen etsplaat met opschrift onderaan. Onderaan in de plaat gesigneerd

    “Credo”. A copper etching plate with inscription at the bottom. Signed at the bottom of the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34,5 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #505
    Isfahan

    Een Isfahan, Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt.

    An Isfahan, Iranian hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 147 x 216 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 300
  • #57

    “Gestileerd naakte buste”. Een stenen sculptuur op marmeren voet. Toegeschreven aan Berten Coolens.

    "Stylized nude bust." A stone sculpture on a marble base. Attributed to Berten Coolens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24,5 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #59

    “De peerdenbrug in Brugge”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, lings onder gesigneerd.

    "The Horse Bridge in Bruges", a painting, oil on canvas, signed lower left.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #535
    Bidjar

    Een handgeknoopt Iraans tapijt, Bidjar Red/Cream.

    A hand-knotted Iranian carpet, Bidjar Red/Cream.
    No longer available
    Dim. 350 x 250 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #577
    Starlux

    Een lot van 15 loden Napoleontische soldaatjes, bestaande uit 13 Cavaleristen en 2 Infanteristen. Gemerkt Starlux.

    A lot of 15 lead Napoleonic soldiers, consisting of 13 cavalrymen and 2 infantrymen. Marked Starlux.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #542
    Cardew design

    “Silver Service”. Een theepot met meerkleurig en verzilverde gedekte theetafel op het deksel. Ontwerp van Paul Cardew. Onderaan gemerkt.

    "Silver Service." A teapot with multicolored and silver-plated covered tea table on the lid. Designed by Paul Cardew. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 21 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More