#163Een zilveren schaal met handvat in de vorm van een draak, 570 gram, gemerkt 800, een maan met kroon (Duitsland) en een leeuw.
A silver dish with a dragon-shaped handle, 570 grams, marked 800, a moon with a crown (Germany), and a lion.No longer availableDim. 800‰ 570 gramEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#363LladroEen lot van 3 beeldjes van honden bestaande uit een groep spelende poedels met fruitmand, een groep met mama poedel en 5 zogende puppys, beide gesigneerd Lladro en een langharige windhond met stempel ‘made in Russia’.
A lot of 3 dog figurines including a group of playing poodles with a fruit basket, a group with mother poodle and 5 suckling puppies, both signed Lladro, and a long-haired greyhound with stamp 'made in Russia'.No longer availableDim. h 14,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#106Glashütte LimburgHollywood Regency kroonluchter, gemerkt Glashutte Limburg, bestaande uit een messing schijf met 36 glazen hangmodules. Ca. 1970. 3 modules met randschade onderaan. 4 reservestukken met schade bovenaan (niet te zien wanneer geplaatst middenin)
Hollywood Regency chandelier, marked Glashutte Limburg, consisting of a brass disk with 36 glass hanging modules. Circa 1970. 3 modules with minor damage at the bottom. 4 replacement pieces with damage at the top (not visible when placed in the middle column)No longer availableDim. h 47 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#138Een uit kalksteen gesculpteerd beeldje van vermoedelijk St-Joris met de draak. 17e-18e eeuw.
A limestone sculpture believed to depict St. George and the Dragon. 17th-18th century.No longer availableDim. 14,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#427Een buste in groen gesteente van een Chinese dame op een houten sokkel. De sokkel is los.
A bust in green stone of a Chinese lady on a wooden base. The base is loose.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#364Joe English“Credo”. Een koperen etsplaat met opschrift onderaan. Onderaan in de plaat gesigneerd
“Credo”. A copper etching plate with inscription at the bottom. Signed at the bottom of the plate.No longer availableDim. 34,5 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#505IsfahanEen Isfahan, Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt.
An Isfahan, Iranian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 147 x 216 cmEstimate: € 150 / 300 -
#57“Gestileerd naakte buste”. Een stenen sculptuur op marmeren voet. Toegeschreven aan Berten Coolens.
"Stylized nude bust." A stone sculpture on a marble base. Attributed to Berten Coolens.No longer availableDim. 24,5 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#59“De peerdenbrug in Brugge”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, lings onder gesigneerd.
"The Horse Bridge in Bruges", a painting, oil on canvas, signed lower left.No longer availableDim. 50 x 61 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#535BidjarEen handgeknoopt Iraans tapijt, Bidjar Red/Cream.
A hand-knotted Iranian carpet, Bidjar Red/Cream.No longer availableDim. 350 x 250 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#577StarluxEen lot van 15 loden Napoleontische soldaatjes, bestaande uit 13 Cavaleristen en 2 Infanteristen. Gemerkt Starlux.
A lot of 15 lead Napoleonic soldiers, consisting of 13 cavalrymen and 2 infantrymen. Marked Starlux.No longer availableDim. 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
"Silver Service." A teapot with multicolored and silver-plated covered tea table on the lid. Designed by Paul Cardew. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h: 21 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100