Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een albasten coupe op voet versierd met druivenranken. Eén franje gebroken.
Een albasten coupe op voet versierd met druivenranken. Eén franje gebroken.

Een albasten coupe op voet versierd met druivenranken. Eén franje gebroken.

An alabaster coupe on foot decorated with grapevines. One fringe broken.
Dim. h 29 cm
SKU: 2409240635.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #635
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #481

    Een set van 2 Japanse bronzen vazen met draken in het reliëf, Meiji periode, dragen stempels vermoedelijk Yoshimasa, laat 19e, vroeg 20ste eeuws.

    A pair of 2 Japanese bronze vases with relief dragons, Meiji period, bearing stamps likely Yoshimasa, late 19th, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #669

    Een Boomse Art-Deco glazen vaas met goudopleg en amberkleurige voet.

    A Boomse Art Deco glass vase with gold overlay and amber-colored base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 Ø16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #399

    Een lot van 3 postzegelboeken bestaande uit een verzameling Hongarije 1904 - 1972 en Roemenië 1900 - 1973, een verzameling Hongarije 1955 - 1986 en een album Tsjecho Slowakije 1918 - 1955. Toegevoegd 2 oude aandelen.

    A lot of 3 stamp albums consisting of a collection of Hungary 1904 - 1972 and Romania 1900 - 1973, a collection of Hungary 1955 - 1986, and an album Czechoslovakia 1918 - 1955. Additionally, 2 old share certificates are included.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #106
    Glashütte Limburg

    Hollywood Regency kroonluchter, gemerkt Glashutte Limburg, bestaande uit een messing schijf met 36 glazen hangmodules. Ca. 1970. 3 modules met randschade onderaan. 4 reservestukken met schade bovenaan (niet te zien wanneer geplaatst middenin)

    Hollywood Regency chandelier, marked Glashutte Limburg, consisting of a brass disk with 36 glass hanging modules. Circa 1970. 3 modules with minor damage at the bottom. 4 replacement pieces with damage at the top (not visible when placed in the middle column)
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 x Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #230

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,40 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #154

    “Sint-Anna ten drieën”. Een schilderij, olieverf op koperpaneel. 17e eeuws.

    "Saint Anne with Three". A painting, oil on copper panel. 17th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #293

    “Staand naakt”. Een polychroom, verguld aardewerken beeld.

    "Standing nude." A polychrome, gilded terracotta sculpture.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #448

    Een uit vulkanisch gesteente gesculpteerd beeldje van een staand figuur, in precolumbiaanse stijl.

    A figurine of a standing figure sculpted from volcanic stone, in Precolumbian style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #341
    Lineol Germany

    Een lot van 5 Belgische soldaten bestaande uit een vaandeldrager, een 4-koppige fanfare en 2 paarden, gemerkt Lineol Germany, ca. 1930/40.

    A lot of 5 Belgian soldiers consisting of a flag bearer, a 4-piece brass band, and 2 horses, marked Lineol Germany, ca. 1930/40.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #21

    Een lot van 5 kruisbeelden en 4 wijwatervaatjes waarvan enkele stuks 19e eeuws. Twee wijwatervaatjes hebben schade.

    A lot of 5 crucifixes and 4 holy water fonts, some from the 19th century. Two holy water fonts are damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #690
    Sheaffer

    Twee Sheaffer pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen met 14 kt gouden penpunt en 1 balpen.

    Two Sheaffer pens, one fountain pen with a 14 kt gold nib and one ballpoint pen.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #361
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen schaal, blauw in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert, niet gemerkt.

    A crystal bowl, colored blue in the mass, Val Saint Lambert, unmarked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 8.5 x Ø 22.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More