#84Gerard GaudaenPeriod: 1927-2003“Tijl Uilenspiegel, suite van 10 houtgravures door Gerard Gaudaen naar het boek van Charles De Coster”. Gesigneerd buiten de platen en genummerd 39/100. Ed. Hofman, Waasmunster. Compleet.
"Tijl Uilenspiegel, suite of 10 wood engravings by Gerard Gaudaen based on the book by Charles De Coster." Signed outside the plates and numbered 39/100. Ed. Hofman, Waasmunster. Complete.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#364Joe English“Credo”. Een koperen etsplaat met opschrift onderaan. Onderaan in de plaat gesigneerd
“Credo”. A copper etching plate with inscription at the bottom. Signed at the bottom of the plate.No longer availableDim. 34,5 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#158Roger PintensPeriod: °1954“Arend”. Een polychroom metalen sculptuur op stenen voet.
"Arend." A polychrome metal sculpture on stone base.No longer availableDim. 37 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#29Juliaan SeverinPeriod: 1888 - 1975“Hoevezicht”, een tekening, pastel op papier, gesigneerd J. Severin.
"Farmstead view", a drawing, pastel on paper, signed J. Severin.No longer availableDim. 49 x 63 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#76Een vintage Chesterfield bureaustoel, groel gecapitonneerd leder. Kleine beschadiging aan de rechter armleuning.
A vintage Chesterfield office chair, green tufted leather. Small damage to the right armrest.No longer availableDim. 88 x 62 x 65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#116Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage bar-cart in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. Het onderste glas heeft een klein barstje in een hoek.
#335Een vintage florale hanglamp met bloemetjes in kristal en metaal. Circa 1958.
A vintage floral pendant lamp with crystal and metal flowers. Circa 1958.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#214Emile LammersPeriod: 1940 - 2000“Hoevelandschap met kar.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Farm landscape with cart.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 75 x 115 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#539CineyEen paar gietijzeren spaarpotten in de vorm van kachels, art deco design. Begin 20ste eeuw. Eén gemerkt Vanden Borre Bruxelles.
A pair of cast iron savings banks in the shape of stoves, art deco design. Early 20th century. One marked Vanden Borre Bruxelles.No longer availableDim. h +-11 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
"Maritime view", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed lower right.No longer availableDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250