Other lots in this auction
-
#630Een 14 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant en met twee diamant baguetten een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
A 14 kt yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond and two baguette diamonds, totaling approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,98 gEstimate: € 500 / 550 -
#107Auguste Moreau“De kus van de engel”, een beeld van biscuit, draagt handtekening in de voet ‘Auguste Moreau’ en een merkstempel onderaan.
"The kiss of the angel", a bisque sculpture, signed on the base 'Auguste Moreau' and with a maker's mark at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#188“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#549Een vaas van oud roze glas met decor van bloemen.
A vase of old pink glass with flower decoration.No longer availableDim. h: 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#352Herra“De denker”. Een kunstreproductie naar Rodin.
"The Thinker". A reproduction of a work by Rodin.No longer availableDim. h: 22,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#30Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelarmband.
An 18 kt yellow gold link bracelet.No longer availableDim. 5,20 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#642Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille rose met een pauw in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase, famille rose decoration with a peacock. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 36 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#197Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan, decor met Iznikdecor met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.
A polychrome earthenware water jug with an Iznik decor with gilded accents. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#478David ThaiEen glazen schaal in grijs, zwart en goud door David Thai, niet gesigneerd.
A glass bowl in grey, black and gold by David Thai, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 10 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 140 / 170 -
#556Antonino Sciortino Serax“Flamingo M”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp met koperen arm. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.
"Flamingo M". A black lacquered metal design floor lamp with copper arm. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.No longer availableDim. 162 x 13 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#388Een Chinese Nanking vaas met krijgers in het decor.
A Chinese Nanking vase decorated with warriors.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#170Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,73 ct. EVVS1.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approx. 1.73 ct. EVVS1.No longer availableDim. 7,36 gEstimate: € 2500 / 3000


