Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een albasten coupe op voet versierd met druivenranken. Eén franje gebroken.
Een albasten coupe op voet versierd met druivenranken. Eén franje gebroken.

Een albasten coupe op voet versierd met druivenranken. Eén franje gebroken.

An alabaster coupe on foot decorated with grapevines. One fringe broken.
Dim. h 29 cm
SKU: 2409240635.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #635
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #577
    Starlux

    Een lot van 15 loden Napoleontische soldaatjes, bestaande uit 13 Cavaleristen en 2 Infanteristen. Gemerkt Starlux.

    A lot of 15 lead Napoleonic soldiers, consisting of 13 cavalrymen and 2 infantrymen. Marked Starlux.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #188

    “Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.

    "Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 46,5 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #227

    Een ovaal marmeren mannenprofiel. Draagt signatuur ‘de Fierland 1866’.

    An oval marble male profile. Signed ‘de Fierland 1866’.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #169

    Een 19e eeuws handbeschilderd kamerscherm met een landelijk tafereel en een ruiter te paard. Gerestaureerd op meerdere plaatsen.

    A 19th-century hand-painted room divider with a rural scene and a horseback rider. Restored in multiple places.
    No longer available
    Dim. 182 x 138 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #71
    Alexander Hubert Law von Volborth
    Period: 1885-1973

    Een lot diverse kunstmapjes met hierin varia tekeningen, schetsen, nota’s, memoires, persberichten, etc.

    A lot of various art folders containing drawings, sketches, notes, memoirs, press releases, etc.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #274
    Frans Gybels

    “2 x interieur van het Vleeshuis”, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd F. Gybels.

    "2 x interior of the Vleeshuis", mixed media on paper, signed F. Gybels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #588
    Glashütte Limburg

    Een vintage plafonnière van glas en koper, jaren ‘70.

    A vintage ceiling light of glass and copper, from the 1970s.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #686

    Een antieke houten kist op wieltjes, met ijzeren beslag, de scharnieren zitten los en het slot ontbreekt.

    An antique wooden chest on wheels, with iron fittings, the hinges are loose and the lock is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 111 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #164
    Michail Nikolaevic Yakovlev
    Period: 1880-1942

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd “Michel Jakovlev” en gedateerd 25.V.1924, onderaan monogram.

    "Flower still life". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed "Michel Jakovlev" at the top and dated 25.V.1924, with a monogram at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #387

    Een Chinees gepolychromeerd gesculpteerd houten paneel met vergulde delen.

    A Chinese polychromed wood carved panel with gilded parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #697
    Nimy

    Een set van 2 vroeg 20ste eeuwse cachepots in porselein met florale motieven gedecoreerd. Onderaan gemerkt Nimy.

    A set of 2 early 20th-century porcelain cache-pots decorated with floral motifs. Marked Nimy at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #603
    Schenkelaars

    Een verzilverde tuba, Schenkelaars SM. in bijhorende koffer.

    A silver-plated tuba, Schenkelaars SM, in a matching case.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More