Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een albasten lampje, versierd met twee vogeltjes en een schelp. Met los kapje.

Een albasten lampje, versierd met twee vogeltjes en een schelp. Met los kapje.

An alabaster lamp, adorned with two little birds and a seashell. With detachable shade.
Dim. h: 39 cm
SKU: 2409240662.
Category: albast.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #662
Estimate: € 35 / 45
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #581
    Eugène Benet
    Period: 1863 - 1942

    “Jong herderinnetje met lam”, een beeld in albast, gesigneerd E. Benet.

    "Young shepherdess with lamb", an alabaster sculpture, signed E. Benet.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #397

    “Zittend naakt”, een beeld van een jong meisje in albast, niet gesigneerd.

    "Sitting nude", a sculpture of a young girl in alabaster, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50

Other lots in this auction

  • #224

    “Fragment strijdtoneel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. 19e eeuws. Diverse restauraties.

    "Fragment battlefield". A painting, oil on canvas. 19th century. Various restorations.
    No longer available
    Dim. 113 x 99 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #633
    ML

    Een bronsgepatineerd aardewerken beeldengroep op marmeren sokkel, gemonogrammeerd ML.

    A bronze-patinated terracotta group of sculptures on a marble base, monogrammed ML.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #82
    Henry Kokken
    Period: 1860 - 1941

    “Stilleven met fruit en ongeopende Champagnefles”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Henry Kokken.

    "Still life with fruit and unopened champagne bottle," a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Henry Kokken.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #100

    Een 18 kt witgouden schakelarmband bezet met 50 briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold link bracelet set with 50 brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 3 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,08 g
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2000
  • #613

    Een paar handgeslepen kristalglazen karaffen met stop en geometrische patronen in het reliëf. Dragen metalen label “Whisky” & “Cognac”.

    A pair of hand-cut crystal decanters with stoppers and geometric patterns in relief. Bearing metal labels "Whisky" & "Cognac".
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 & 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #178

    Een paar bronzen kandelaars in de vorm van sfinxen. Op zwart marmeren sokkels.

    A pair of bronze candlesticks in the shape of sphinxes. On black marble bases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 240
  • #473

    Een koperen beeld van een oosterse fluitspeler met vergulde rok.

    A copper statue of an oriental flute player with a gilded skirt.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #649
    Bree Belgium

    Een rood aardewerken vaas en asbak. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A red earthenware vase and ashtray. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20, Ø 8 cm & 35 x 11 c
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #532

    Een lot van drie verschillende borden van Chinees porselein met veelkleurige decors. XXe eeuw, allemaal gemerkt aan de onderkant.

    A lot of three different Chinese porcelain plates with multi-coloured decors. XXth century, all marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 20,5 - 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #189

    Een spiegel met vergulde kader en diverse ornamenten in het lijstwerk.

    A mirror with a gilded frame and various ornaments in the frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 215 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #150

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden armband.

    An 18 carat yellow gold bracelet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38,25 g
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2000
  • #291
    Samick

    Een banjoline van het gerenomeerde merk Samick.

    A banjoline by the renowned brand Samick.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 64 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More