Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een albasten lampje, versierd met twee vogeltjes en een schelp. Met los kapje.

Een albasten lampje, versierd met twee vogeltjes en een schelp. Met los kapje.

An alabaster lamp, adorned with two little birds and a seashell. With detachable shade.
Dim. h: 39 cm
SKU: 2409240662.
Category: albast.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #662
Estimate: € 35 / 45
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #581
    Eugène Benet
    Period: 1863 - 1942

    “Jong herderinnetje met lam”, een beeld in albast, gesigneerd E. Benet.

    "Young shepherdess with lamb", an alabaster sculpture, signed E. Benet.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #397

    “Zittend naakt”, een beeld van een jong meisje in albast, niet gesigneerd.

    "Sitting nude", a sculpture of a young girl in alabaster, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50

Other lots in this auction

  • #135
    Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà Artemide Milano

    “Pirce Sospensione”. Een modern design aluminium hanglamp in mat zwart. Ontwerp door Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà voor Artemide.

    "Pirce Suspension". A modern design matte black aluminum hanging lamp. Designed by Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà for Artemide.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x Ø 97 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #298
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas in kristal, rood in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.

    A crystal vase, colored red in the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21.5 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #169

    Een 19e eeuws handbeschilderd kamerscherm met een landelijk tafereel en een ruiter te paard. Gerestaureerd op meerdere plaatsen.

    A 19th-century hand-painted room divider with a rural scene and a horseback rider. Restored in multiple places.
    No longer available
    Dim. 182 x 138 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #510

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en een centrale saffier van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and a central sapphire of approximately 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,30 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #93

    Een paar verguld bronzen vuurbokken in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.

    A pair of gilt bronze fire dogs. Louis XVI style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #339

    Een lot sigarenparafernalia, bestaande uit een gesculpteerd houten kistje met enkele luciferdoosjes, een glazen Habana pot en een sigarenknipper.

    A lot of cigar paraphernalia, consisting of a carved wooden box with some matchboxes, a glass Habana jar and a cigar cutter.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 45
  • #96

    Een bijzetmeubel in Bauhaus stijl, ca 1935, in verchroomd metaal gefineerd hout.

    A side table in Bauhaus style, circa 1935, in chromed metal veneered wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 70 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #406

    Een antiek Edwardiaans mahoniehouten, vouwbare taartenstaander met 3 ronde tabletten.

    An antique Edwardian mahogany folding cake stand with 3 round tiers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 87 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #363
    Lladro

    Een lot van 3 beeldjes van honden bestaande uit een groep spelende poedels met fruitmand, een groep met mama poedel en 5 zogende puppys, beide gesigneerd Lladro en een langharige windhond met stempel ‘made in Russia’.

    A lot of 3 dog figurines including a group of playing poodles with a fruit basket, a group with mother poodle and 5 suckling puppies, both signed Lladro, and a long-haired greyhound with stamp 'made in Russia'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #532

    Een lot van drie verschillende borden van Chinees porselein met veelkleurige decors. XXe eeuw, allemaal gemerkt aan de onderkant.

    A lot of three different Chinese porcelain plates with multi-coloured decors. XXth century, all marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 20,5 - 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #366

    Een set van 6 massief eikenhouten stoelen waarvan 2 armstoelen, rood kunstlederen zittingen.

    A set of 6 solid oak chairs, including 2 armchairs, with red faux leather seats.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #661

    Een antieke messing compound drum microscoop of veldmicroscoop. In origineel houten kistje, zijkantje manco. Eind 19e eeuw.

    An antique brass compound drum microscope or field microscope. In original wooden case, one side missing. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,5 x 17 x 6,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More