#397“Zittend naakt”, een beeld van een jong meisje in albast, niet gesigneerd.
"Sitting nude", a sculpture of a young girl in alabaster, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#581Eugène BenetPeriod: 1863 - 1942“Jong herderinnetje met lam”, een beeld in albast, gesigneerd E. Benet.
"Young shepherdess with lamb", an alabaster sculpture, signed E. Benet.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180
#44Een lot grafisch werk met o.m. zes geëtste landschappen door Giambattista Benardelli (1819-1958), gegraveerde portretten uit de XVIIIde eeuw, schetsen landschappen, litho’s e.d.
A lot of graphic work including six etched landscapes by Giambattista Benardelli (1819-1958), engraved portraits from the 18th century, landscape sketches, lithographs, etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#570Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten en een smaragd met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with diamonds and an emerald with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 4 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#660Een antieke zakhorloge, 800‰, laat 19e eeuw.
#173Frank Ligtelijn RaakPeriod: 1933-1996“D2046-22”. Een vintage design bureaulamp met smoked glazen bol op gechromeerde ring, arm en voet. Ontwerp uit de Globe-serie door Frank Ligtelijn voor Raak, Nederland. Fabrikage van het glas door Peill & Putzler, Duitsland.
"D2046-22". A vintage design desk lamp with smoked glass globe on chromed ring, arm, and base. Design from the Globe series by Frank Ligtelijn for Raak, the Netherlands. Glass manufacturing by Peill & Putzler, Germany.No longer availableDim. 53 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#74Pierre-Auguste RenoirPeriod: 1841-1919“Sur la plage à Bernval”. Een ets op papier, onderaan in de plaat gesigneerd.
"On the beach at Bernval". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom in the plate.No longer availableDim. 13,5 x 9.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#190Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,42 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.42 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,16 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#153Een antieke Jumeau pop met porseleinen hoofdje en met ledematen van papier machée. We voegen er een klein porseleinen popje aan toe.
An antique Jumeau doll with a porcelain head and papier-mâché limbs. Includes a small porcelain doll.No longer availableDim. h: 48 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#491Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met figuratief tafereel met 6 dames, opschriften en vlinder handvaten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with a figurative scene depicting 6 ladies, inscriptions, and butterfly handles. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 59 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#175Vijf zilveren penningen uit de 19de en 20ste eeuw door Lambert de Vleeze, Charles Wiener. e.a.
A lot of five silver tokens from the 19th and 20th centuries by Lambert de Vleeze, Charles Wiener, and others.No longer availableDim. 270 gEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#37Een lot LP’s en singles in het genre Jazz en Blues bestaande uit: Basie/Eckstine incorporated - VR56020, Big Bill Broonzy - B08102L - V3002 - V3003, Big Bill Blues - LDM30.037, Miles in Berlin - S62976, Johnny Costa - CRL57020, The Jonah Jones Quartet - T1039 - T1083, Erroll Garner - 9279113, Stephane Grappelli - 302DP32, 25 géants du piano jazz - DP64, The Mills Brothers - MCA24039, Django Reinhart - 12002, Flip Phillips - 94040EPC, Slim Gaillard - GEP8595, Art Tatum - 94020EPC, Bessie Smith - (..)
A lot of LPs and singles in the Jazz and Blues genre including: Basie/Eckstine incorporated - VR56020, Big Bill Broonzy - B08102L - V3002 - V3003, Big Bill Blues - LDM30.037, Miles in Berlin - S62976, Johnny Costa - CRL57020, The Jonah Jones Quartet - T1039 - T1083, Erroll Garner - 9279113, Stephane Grappelli - 302DP32, 25 famous jazz pianists - DP64, The Mills Brothers - MCA24039, Django Reinhart - 12002, Flip Phillips - 94040EPC, Slim Gaillard - GEP8595, Art Tatum - 94020EPC, Bessie Smith - 42(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#474Jan Baptist CoomansPeriod: 1903-1984“Portret van een pater”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Portrait of a Friar". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 51 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#316Een houten campagne tafel, uitvouwbaar met dienblad.
A wooden campaign table, foldable with tray.No longer availableDim. 74 x 47 x 68 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120