Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een albasten lampje, versierd met twee vogeltjes en een schelp. Met los kapje.

Een albasten lampje, versierd met twee vogeltjes en een schelp. Met los kapje.

An alabaster lamp, adorned with two little birds and a seashell. With detachable shade.
Dim. h: 39 cm
SKU: 2409240662.
Category: albast.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #662
Estimate: € 35 / 45
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #397

    “Zittend naakt”, een beeld van een jong meisje in albast, niet gesigneerd.

    "Sitting nude", a sculpture of a young girl in alabaster, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #581
    Eugène Benet
    Period: 1863 - 1942

    “Jong herderinnetje met lam”, een beeld in albast, gesigneerd E. Benet.

    "Young shepherdess with lamb", an alabaster sculpture, signed E. Benet.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Other lots in this auction

  • #215
    Frank Ligtelijn Raak
    Period: 1933-1996

    “Globe hanger”. Een vintage design hanglamp met smoked glazen bol en aluminium reflector. Ontwerp uit de Globe-serie door Frank Ligtelijn voor Raak, Nederland. Fabrikage van het glas door Peill & Putzler, Duitsland. Binnenin gemerkt.

    "Globe hanger". A vintage design pendant lamp with smoked glass globe and aluminum reflector. Design from the Globe series by Frank Ligtelijn for Raak, the Netherlands. Manufacture of the glass by Peill & Putzler, Germany. Marked inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #315

    Een bar/wereldbol in kunststof en papier, schade vooraan in het onderste deel van de bol.

    A bar/globe in plastic and paper, damage at the front in the lower part of the globe.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 x Ø 42 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #75

    Een Art Deco koperen luchter met 5 lichtpunten en melkglazen coupes. 1 beugeltje aan coupehouder met breuk.

    An Art Deco copper chandelier with 5 light points and milk glass cups. 1 bracket on cup holder with damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #259

    Een lot van 12 dessert messen en vorken, waarvan de vorken zilver gemerkt, 130g. En de messen gemerkt “1847 Rogers Bros. Warranted”, verzilverd.

    A lot of 12 dessert knives and forks, with silver marked forks weighing 130g. The knives are marked "1847 Rogers Bros. Warranted", silver-plated.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #282

    Een set van 2 muzikale engeltjes in brons op een marmeren sokkeltje, Naar August Moreau, dragen beide een handtekening.

    A set of 2 musical bronze angels on a marble base, attributed to August Moreau, both signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #67
    Manufacture impérial et royale de Nimy

    Een meerkleurige vaas met floraal decor. Manufacture impérial et royale de Nimy. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A multicolored vase with floral decoration. Manufacture impérial et royale de Nimy. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33,5 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #393

    Een lot van 7 HC & SC strips medio ‘50-60. Diverse titels; Red Ryder, Blondie en Blinkie, Judi, etc.

    A lot of 7 hardcover and softcover comics from the mid '50s to '60s. Various titles; Red Ryder, Blondie and Blinkie, Judi, etc.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #140

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden halssnoer in de vorm van bolletjes.

    An 18 karat yellow gold necklace in the form of beads.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,64 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #211

    Een set van 2 oude wit geverfde betonnen tuinvazen.

    A set of 2 old white painted concrete garden urns.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 x Ø 43 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #284

    “L’escalier”, een kleurenlitho op papier, gesigneerd Wouters? en genummerd 44/99.

    "The staircase", a color lithograph on paper, signed Wouters? and numbered 44/99.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #463
    Boch

    Een 69-delig servies, Boch Dresden, bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 14 diepe borden, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen, 12 tassen, 2 ovalen schalen, 1 vierkante schaal, 1 sauskom, 1 melkkannetje, 1 suikerpot en 1 peper en zoutpotje. Her en der kleine schilferschade.

    A 69-piece dinnerware set, Boch Dresden, consisting of 12 dinner plates, 14 soup bowls, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 12 cups, 2 oval platters, 1 square dish, 1 gravy boat, 1 creamer, 1 sugar bowl, and 1 salt and pepper shaker set. Some minor chipping here and there.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #1
    Goebel

    Een lot van 3 beeldjes van hondjes bestaande uit een vintage parfum lampje en 2 beeldjes van een poedel, alledrie gemerkt Goebel.

    A lot of 3 dog figurines including a vintage perfume lamp and 2 poodle figurines, all marked Goebel.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 x l 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More