Similar lots by type
-
#218Een vintage gevlochten wieg, aangekocht in 1972.
A vintage woven crib, purchased in 1972.No longer availableDim. 95 x 95 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#249Een set van 2 persglazen kandelaars met vogels op de voet, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert. Toegevoegd een houten kandelaar met koperen deel.
A set of 2 crystal candlesticks with birds on the base, marked Val Saint Lambert. Also included is a wooden candlestick with a copper part.No longer availableDim. h 27 cm (VSL)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#278LegoEen partij vintage lego bestaande uit een (onvolledige) treinset met zijn originele doos en 3 houten Lego kistjes met schade en vele blokjes.
A collection of vintage Lego including an (incomplete) train set with its original box and 3 wooden Lego crates with damage and many blocks.No longer availableDim. 7.5 x 39.5 x 47.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#263Een vintage koperen paraplubak in de vorm van een laars, gemerkt Mecap België.
A vintage copper umbrella stand in the shape of a boot, marked Mecap Belgium.No longer availableDim. h 59 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#41FrigidEen vintage ventilator, Frigid, werkend maar te herkabelen.
A vintage fan, Frigid brand, in working condition but needs rewiring.No longer availableDim. h 41 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#118Een paar designlampen met aluminium voet in de vorm van een persoon.
Set of 2 design lamps with aluminum base in the shape of a person.No longer availableDim. h 143 cm (voet)Estimate: € 150 / 200 -
#227Een lot antieke koperen kandelaars bestaande uit 3 sets 18/19e eeuwse en één mogelijk laat 17e eeuws exemplaar.
A lot of antique copper candlesticks consisting of 3 sets from the 18th/19th century and one possibly late 17th-century piece.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#209Paul SmoldersPeriod: 1921 - 1997“Femmes en fumant”, een lithografie in vergulde kader, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 89/160.
"Women smoking," a lithograph in a gilded frame, signed outside the plate and numbered 89/160.No longer availableDim. 36 x 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#128Een set van 2 design tafellampen, metalen lampenvoet met bebaarde man en lampenkap met rits.
A set of 2 design table lamps, metal lamp base with bearded man and lampshade with zipper.No longer availableDim. h 82 cm (voet)Estimate: € 150 / 250 -
#297Asahi PentaxEen vintage fotocamera, Asahi Pentax Spotmatic SP met 3 lenzen: Super Takumar 1:1.8/55mm, Super Takumar 1:3.5/28mm en een Tamron 1:2.8/135mm.
A vintage camera, Asahi Pentax Spotmatic SP with 3 lenses: Super Takumar 1:1.8/55mm, Super Takumar 1:3.5/28mm, and a Tamron 1:2.8/135mm.No longer availableDim. 12 x 15 x 11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#166Aldo TuraPeriod: 1909 - 1963Een midcentury-modern bar-cart door Aldo Tura, Milano, Italy in gelakt geitenleder en verguld metaal.
A midcentury-modern bar cart by Aldo Tura, Milano, Italy in lacquered goat leather and gilded metal.No longer availableDim. 68 x 75 x 78 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#213Een verguld koperen kerkkandelaar, rijkelijk gedecoreerd.
A gilded brass church candlestick, lavishly decorated.No longer availableDim. h 118 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#156De CoeneEen art-deco bibliotheekkast, model Voltaire, gefabriceerd door De Coene in Kortrijk. 4 deuren. Kleine fineerschade.
An art-deco library cabinet, model Voltaire, manufactured by De Coene in Kortrijk. 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 160 x 210 x 43 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#127Een verguld messingen sac à perles-luchter in Empire-stijl, zes lichtpunten met vlamvormige gesatineerde glazen kapjes.
A gilded brass sac à perles chandelier in Empire style, six light sources with flame-shaped frosted glass shades.No longer availableDim. h 115 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#135WatermanEen set van 2 pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen met 18 kt gouden penpunt en 1 balpen.
A set of 2 pens, including 1 fountain pen with an 18kt gold nib and 1 ballpoint pen.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#38Een notarislamp, messing met groen glazen kap.
A banker's lamp, brass with a green glass shade.No longer availableDim. h 35 x b 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#58DazorEen grote diamantairslamp de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw gemerkt Dazor Floating Fixture, USA.
A large diamond-shaped lamp from the second half of the previous century marked Dazor Floating Fixture, USA.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 64 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#222Suzanne DufoingPeriod: 1930 - 2017“Spelende kinderen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1968.
"Playing Children," a painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1968.No longer availableDim. 60 x 100 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#69“Badend naakt met waterlelies”, een verlicht glas-in-loodraam, naar de art-nouveau.
"Bathing nude with water lilies", an illuminated stained glass window, in the style of Art Nouveau.No longer availableDim. 89 x 54 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#138BoulangerEen vintage luchter in messing, Gaetano Sciolari voor Boulanger. Circa 1970.
A vintage brass chandelier, Gaetano Sciolari for Boulanger. Circa 1970.No longer availableDim. 81 x 66 x 66 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#289Een grote kandelaar voor 7 kaarsen in verzilverd metaal.
A large candelabra for 7 candles in silver-plated metal.No longer availableDim. h 90 x 56 x 56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#33Een keramisch art-nouveau vaasje met paarse bloemetjes in het reliëf. Vermoedelijk Amphora, Austria.
A ceramic art-nouveau vase with purple flowers in relief. Presumably Amphora, Austria.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#299Een vintage aardrijkskundige kaart in houten ‘klik’kader. Bevat 11 recto verso kaarten.
A vintage geographical map in a wooden "click" frame. Contains 11 double-sided maps.No longer availableDim. 95 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#253Een tafellamp in de vorm van een naakte vrouw met een waaier. Van koper en glas in lood, stijl art-deco.
A table lamp in the shape of a naked woman with a fan. Made of copper and stained glass, art-deco style.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70
Other lots in this auction
-
#192Dan Mortier‘Abstract landschap’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Mortier Dan, ‘72.
'Abstract landscape', oil on canvas. Signed Mortier Dan, '72.No longer availableDim. 30/60 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#267Een antieke schrijfmachine van het merk Royal.
An antique typewriter by the brand Royal.No longer availableDim. 25 x 39 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#37“Madonna met kind en druiventros”. Een polychroom plaasteren beeld, opschrift onderaan. Begin 20e eeuw.
"Madonna with child and bunch of grapes." A polychrome plaster sculpture, inscription at the bottom. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 51 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#290Een halssnoer met bijpassende armband bezet met verschillende donker grijze barokparels en met verguld slot.
A necklace with matching bracelet set with various dark grey baroque pearls and a gilded clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#250Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct. en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.80 ct. and rubies totaling approximately 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,88 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#264Gaston BancquartPeriod: 1899 - 1971“Petit pont sur la Somme”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1956.
"Petit pont sur la Somme" - a painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1956.No longer availableDim. 65 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#162‘Bellen blazen’, olieverf op paneel. Naar de 19e eeuw, niet getekend.
'Blowing bubbles', oil on panel. After the 19th century, not signed.No longer availableDim. 32/24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#234Een ingekleurde oude kaart van Vlaanderen. Ingelijst.
A hand-colored antique map of Flanders. Framed.No longer available -
#178“Smid en zijn zoon”, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, naar Moreau.
"Blacksmith and his son", a bronze sculpture on marble base, in the style of Moreau.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#8Een dokter aan zijn werktafel, zilver, gemerkt 925, op marmeren voetje.
A doctor at his desk, silver, marked 925, on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#186Een sobere legkast in Chinese stijl met vier deuren. Onderaan een gesculpteerde fries met twee draken.
A simple Chinese-style display cabinet with four doors. At the bottom, a carved frieze featuring two dragons.No longer availableDim. H 207, B 118, D 57 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#217Frans Van Immerseel“De Olewagen Sage”. Een set van vijf ingekaderde houtsneden, genummerd 216/250, gesigneerd buiten de plaat, ter illustratie van een verhaal van Hans Grimm.
"The Olewagen Sage." A set of five framed woodcuts, numbered 216/250, signed outside the plate, illustrating a story by Hans Grimm.No longer availableDim. 33/25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


