Similar lots by type
-
#138BoulangerEen vintage luchter in messing, Gaetano Sciolari voor Boulanger. Circa 1970.
A vintage brass chandelier, Gaetano Sciolari for Boulanger. Circa 1970.No longer availableDim. 81 x 66 x 66 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#249Een set van 2 persglazen kandelaars met vogels op de voet, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert. Toegevoegd een houten kandelaar met koperen deel.
A set of 2 crystal candlesticks with birds on the base, marked Val Saint Lambert. Also included is a wooden candlestick with a copper part.No longer availableDim. h 27 cm (VSL)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#227Een lot antieke koperen kandelaars bestaande uit 3 sets 18/19e eeuwse en één mogelijk laat 17e eeuws exemplaar.
A lot of antique copper candlesticks consisting of 3 sets from the 18th/19th century and one possibly late 17th-century piece.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#218Een vintage gevlochten wieg, aangekocht in 1972.
A vintage woven crib, purchased in 1972.No longer availableDim. 95 x 95 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#209Paul SmoldersPeriod: 1921 - 1997“Femmes en fumant”, een lithografie in vergulde kader, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 89/160.
"Women smoking," a lithograph in a gilded frame, signed outside the plate and numbered 89/160.No longer availableDim. 36 x 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#58DazorEen grote diamantairslamp de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw gemerkt Dazor Floating Fixture, USA.
A large diamond-shaped lamp from the second half of the previous century marked Dazor Floating Fixture, USA.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 64 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#156De CoeneEen art-deco bibliotheekkast, model Voltaire, gefabriceerd door De Coene in Kortrijk. 4 deuren. Kleine fineerschade.
An art-deco library cabinet, model Voltaire, manufactured by De Coene in Kortrijk. 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 160 x 210 x 43 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#127Een verguld messingen sac à perles-luchter in Empire-stijl, zes lichtpunten met vlamvormige gesatineerde glazen kapjes.
A gilded brass sac à perles chandelier in Empire style, six light sources with flame-shaped frosted glass shades.No longer availableDim. h 115 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#118Een paar designlampen met aluminium voet in de vorm van een persoon.
Set of 2 design lamps with aluminum base in the shape of a person.No longer availableDim. h 143 cm (voet)Estimate: € 150 / 200 -
#166Aldo TuraPeriod: 1909 - 1963Een midcentury-modern bar-cart door Aldo Tura, Milano, Italy in gelakt geitenleder en verguld metaal.
A midcentury-modern bar cart by Aldo Tura, Milano, Italy in lacquered goat leather and gilded metal.No longer availableDim. 68 x 75 x 78 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#222Suzanne DufoingPeriod: 1930 - 2017“Spelende kinderen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1968.
"Playing Children," a painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1968.No longer availableDim. 60 x 100 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#278LegoEen partij vintage lego bestaande uit een (onvolledige) treinset met zijn originele doos en 3 houten Lego kistjes met schade en vele blokjes.
A collection of vintage Lego including an (incomplete) train set with its original box and 3 wooden Lego crates with damage and many blocks.No longer availableDim. 7.5 x 39.5 x 47.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#213Een verguld koperen kerkkandelaar, rijkelijk gedecoreerd.
A gilded brass church candlestick, lavishly decorated.No longer availableDim. h 118 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#41FrigidEen vintage ventilator, Frigid, werkend maar te herkabelen.
A vintage fan, Frigid brand, in working condition but needs rewiring.No longer availableDim. h 41 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#263Een vintage koperen paraplubak in de vorm van een laars, gemerkt Mecap België.
A vintage copper umbrella stand in the shape of a boot, marked Mecap Belgium.No longer availableDim. h 59 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#297Asahi PentaxEen vintage fotocamera, Asahi Pentax Spotmatic SP met 3 lenzen: Super Takumar 1:1.8/55mm, Super Takumar 1:3.5/28mm en een Tamron 1:2.8/135mm.
A vintage camera, Asahi Pentax Spotmatic SP with 3 lenses: Super Takumar 1:1.8/55mm, Super Takumar 1:3.5/28mm, and a Tamron 1:2.8/135mm.No longer availableDim. 12 x 15 x 11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#128Een set van 2 design tafellampen, metalen lampenvoet met bebaarde man en lampenkap met rits.
A set of 2 design table lamps, metal lamp base with bearded man and lampshade with zipper.No longer availableDim. h 82 cm (voet)Estimate: € 150 / 250 -
#33Een keramisch art-nouveau vaasje met paarse bloemetjes in het reliëf. Vermoedelijk Amphora, Austria.
A ceramic art-nouveau vase with purple flowers in relief. Presumably Amphora, Austria.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#289Een grote kandelaar voor 7 kaarsen in verzilverd metaal.
A large candelabra for 7 candles in silver-plated metal.No longer availableDim. h 90 x 56 x 56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#253Een tafellamp in de vorm van een naakte vrouw met een waaier. Van koper en glas in lood, stijl art-deco.
A table lamp in the shape of a naked woman with a fan. Made of copper and stained glass, art-deco style.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#299Een vintage aardrijkskundige kaart in houten ‘klik’kader. Bevat 11 recto verso kaarten.
A vintage geographical map in a wooden "click" frame. Contains 11 double-sided maps.No longer availableDim. 95 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#135WatermanEen set van 2 pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen met 18 kt gouden penpunt en 1 balpen.
A set of 2 pens, including 1 fountain pen with an 18kt gold nib and 1 ballpoint pen.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#38Een notarislamp, messing met groen glazen kap.
A banker's lamp, brass with a green glass shade.No longer availableDim. h 35 x b 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#69“Badend naakt met waterlelies”, een verlicht glas-in-loodraam, naar de art-nouveau.
"Bathing nude with water lilies", an illuminated stained glass window, in the style of Art Nouveau.No longer availableDim. 89 x 54 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#230Een rose koortketting met hanger van zilver 925 ‰ en 18 kt geelgoud bezet met een rookkwarts cabochon. Gemerkt.
A pink gold necklace with a pendant of silver 925 ‰ and 18 kt yellow gold set with a cabochon smoky quartz. Marked.No longer availableDim. hanger: 5,56 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#261Een lot postzegels waaronder een goed gevuld (niet volledig) Davo album met een paar goede eerste pagina’s (niet volledig). Bijgevoegd een album met Sovjetpostzegels, en een lot Belgische ongebruikte zegels van rond 1960.
A lot of stamps including a well-filled (not complete) Davo album with a few good first pages (not complete). Also included is an album with Soviet stamps, and a lot of unused Belgian stamps from around 1960.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#267Een antieke schrijfmachine van het merk Royal.
An antique typewriter by the brand Royal.No longer availableDim. 25 x 39 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#269Mucha‘Concours de composition d’art decoratif’, een lithografie naar een ontwerp door Alphonse Mucha. Niet getekend.
‘Concours de composition d’art decoratif’, a lithograph after a design by Alphonse Mucha. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 47/33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#70EtnaEtna, Genéve. 24 Jewels automatic, Swiss made. Een 18 kt geelgouden polshorloge. Zonder bandje.
Etna, Genéve. 24 Jewels automatic, Swiss made. An 18 kt yellow gold wristwatch. Without strap.No longer availableDim. 3,6/2,7 cm Bruto: 25 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#180Tissot PRX Swiss MadeEen vintage roestvrijstalen herenhorloge. Chronograph qwartz.
A vintage stainless steel men's watch. Chronograph quartz.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#120Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met 104 briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,70 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with 104 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 1.70 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 13,08 gEstimate: € 1600 / 1800 -
#34Georg Hendrik Breitner‘Boerenpaard op stal’, een aquarel met handtekening G. H. Breitner.
"Farm Horse in the Stable," a watercolor bearing signature G. H. Breitner.No longer availableDim. 25/33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#62Leo BunnensPeriod: 1871-1960‘Karakterkop’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend Leo Bunnens.
'Character face', oil on panel. Signed Leo Bunnens.No longer availableDim. 35/47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#17Een tafellampje in Tiffany stijl.
A table lamp in Tiffany style.No longer availableDim. h 36 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#248Een lotelingenstok van Italiaans glas met rode en gele lijnen binnenin en opliggende witte en blauwe lijnen. Omstreeks 1900. Schilfers onderaan en aan het handvat.
A recruiting stick made of Italian glass with red and yellow lines inside and raised white and blue lines. Circa 1900. Chips at the bottom and on the handle.No longer availableDim. l 104 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#246Een set van drie gevlochten zeteltjes in de stijl van Lloyd Loom. Twee roze en één blauw met gouden accenten. De roze zeteltjes zijn gedateerd; Okt. 37 en Aug. 52. De kussens moeten opnieuw worden bekleed.
A set of three woven armchairs in the style of Lloyd Loom. Two pink and one blue with golden accents. The pink armchairs are dated; Oct. 37 and Aug. 52. The cushions need to be reupholstered.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 69, 70 en 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


